Daystar
WHNH
Manchester, VT
9.1
ABC
WMUR
Manchester, NH
9.2
MeTV
WMUR
Manchester, NH
9.5
QVC
WMUR
Manchester, NH
11.1
PBS
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.2
NH Explore
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.3
World
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.4
Create
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.5
PBS Kids
WEKW
Keene, NH
15.3
NBC True CRMZ
WNEU
Merrimack, NH
15.4
Oxygen
WNEU
Merrimack, NH
17.1
Antenna TV
WVMA
Winchendon, MA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
UniMas
WUTF
Worcester, MA
27.2
LATV
WUTF
Worcester, MA
27.3
The Nest
WUTF
Worcester, MA
27.4
Jewelry TV
WUTF
Worcester, MA
27.88
AltaVision
WUTF
Worcester, MA
28.1
PBS
WVER
Rutland, VT
28.2
CW Plus
WFXQ
Springfield, MA
28.3
Create
WVER
Rutland, VT
28.4
PBS Kids
WVER
Rutland, VT
31.1
CW
WNNE
Hartford, VT
40.1
ABC
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.2
FOX
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.3
Court TV
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.4
Outlaw
WGGB
Springfield, MA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
50.1
True Crime Network
WWJE
Derry, NH
57.1
PBS
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.2
World
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.3
PBS Kids
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.4
Create
WGBY
Springfield, MA
60.1
Telemundo
WNEU
Merrimack, NH
60.2
TeleXitos
WNEU
Merrimack, NH
66.1
Univision
WNEU
Merrimack, NH
66.2
MovieSphere Gold
WUNI
Marlborough, MA
66.3
Great
WUNI
Marlborough, MA
66.4
Court TV
WUNI
Marlborough, MA
66.5
Infomercials
WUNI
Marlborough, MA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
North Walpole, NH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | Daystar | WHNH | Manchester, VT |
| 9.1 | ABC | WMUR | Manchester, NH |
| 9.2 | MeTV | WMUR | Manchester, NH |
| 9.5 | QVC | WMUR | Manchester, NH |
| 11.1 | PBS | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.2 | NH Explore | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.3 | World | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.4 | Create | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.5 | PBS Kids | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 15.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WNEU | Merrimack, NH |
| 15.4 | Oxygen | WNEU | Merrimack, NH |
| 17.1 | Antenna TV | WVMA | Winchendon, MA |
| 27.1 | UniMas | WUTF | Worcester, MA |
| 27.2 | LATV | WUTF | Worcester, MA |
| 27.3 | The Nest | WUTF | Worcester, MA |
| 27.4 | Jewelry TV | WUTF | Worcester, MA |
| 27.88 | AltaVision | WUTF | Worcester, MA |
| 28.1 | PBS | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 28.2 | CW Plus | WFXQ | Springfield, MA |
| 28.3 | Create | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 28.4 | PBS Kids | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 31.1 | CW | WNNE | Hartford, VT |
| 40.1 | ABC | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.2 | FOX | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.3 | Court TV | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.4 | Outlaw | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 50.1 | True Crime Network | WWJE | Derry, NH |
| 57.1 | PBS | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.2 | World | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.3 | PBS Kids | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.4 | Create | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 60.1 | Telemundo | WNEU | Merrimack, NH |
| 60.2 | TeleXitos | WNEU | Merrimack, NH |
| 66.1 | Univision | WNEU | Merrimack, NH |
| 66.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WUNI | Marlborough, MA |
| 66.3 | Great | WUNI | Marlborough, MA |
| 66.4 | Court TV | WUNI | Marlborough, MA |
| 66.5 | Infomercials | WUNI | Marlborough, MA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor North Walpole we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in North Walpole, NH?
Point it south-southeast (160°) and you reach 8 of 13 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for North Walpole, NH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near North Walpole

- UniMas27.1
- LATV27.2
- The Nest27.3
- Jewelry TV27.4
- AltaVision27.88

- Univision66.1
- MovieSphere Gold66.2
- Great66.3
- Court TV66.4
- Infomercials66.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WEKW | 11 | PBS +4 |
| WNNE | 31 | CW |
| WHNH | 2 | Daystar |
| WVMA | 17 | Antenna TV |
| WUTF | 27 | UniMas +4 |
| WGGB | 40 | ABC +3 |
| WGBY | 57 | PBS +3 |
| WMUR | 9 | ABC +2 |
| WVER | 28 | PBS +3 |
| WWJE | 50 | True Crime Network |
| WNEU | 60 | Telemundo +4 |
| WUNI | 66 | Univision +4 |
| WFXQ | 28 | NBC +1 |