CBS
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.2
Bounce TV
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.3
365BLK
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.4
Ion Plus
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.5
Oxygen
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
9.1
ABC
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.2
Telemundo
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.3
Great
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.4
Comet
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
12.1
NBC
WXII
Winston-Salem, NC
12.2
MeTV
WXII
Winston-Salem, NC
12.3
Story Television
WXII
Winston-Salem, NC
12.4
QVC2
WXII
Winston-Salem, NC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
14.1
SonLife
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.2
Newsmax2
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.3
Comet
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.4
Busted
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.5
MovieSphere Gold
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.6
Infomercials
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.7
Roar
WWJS
Hickory, NC
16.1
Estrella TV
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
16.2
Quiero TV
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
16.3
Quiero Music
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
17.1
PBS
WUNE
Linville, NC
17.2
PBS Kids
WUNE
Linville, NC
17.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNE
Linville, NC
17.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNE
Linville, NC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
18.1
Main WCCB
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.2
Start TV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.3
MeTV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.4
QVC
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.5
Charlotte, NC
18.6
Dabl
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.7
HSN
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.8
Cozi TV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.9
MeTV Toons
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.10
Newsmax2
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
21.1
Daystar
WHWD
Winston-Salem, NC
21.3
Nosey
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.4
Hasbro Legends
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.5
NTD America
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.6
Outlaw
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.7
Infomercials
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
25.1
Daystar
WDMC
Charlotte, NC
26.1
PBS
WUNL
Winston-Salem, NC
26.2
PBS Kids
WUNL
Winston-Salem, NC
26.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNL
Winston-Salem, NC
26.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNL
Winston-Salem, NC
28.1
Main WGTB
WGTB
Charlotte, NC
36.1
NBC
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.2
True Crime Network
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.3
Court TV
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.4
Quest
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.5
The Nest
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
41.1
Cozi TV
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.2
NBC True CRMZ
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.3
TeleXitos
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.4
Buzzr
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.5
Defy TV
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.6
365BLK
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.7
Outlaw
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
42.1
PBS
WTVI
Charlotte, NC
46.1
FOX
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.3
Charge!
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.4
Grit
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.5
Shop LC
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.6
Ion
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.7
Antenna TV
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.8
Rewind TV
WJZY
Belmont, NC
55.1
CW
WMYT
Rock Hill, SC
58.1
PBS
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.2
PBS Kids
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNG
Concord, NC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
64.1
WAXN
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
64.2
Laff
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
64.3
Ion Mystery
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
68.1
Main WLFG
WLFG
Grundy, VA
68.2
Shop LC
WLFG
Grundy, VA
68.3
Ion
WLFG
Grundy, VA
68.5
Jewelry TV
WLFG
Grundy, VA
68.6
Buzzr
WLFG
Grundy, VA
68.7
Defy TV
WLFG
Grundy, VA
68.8
Quest
WLFG
Grundy, VA
68.9
MovieSphere Gold
WLFG
Grundy, VA
68.11
Great
WLFG
Grundy, VA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
North Wilkesboro, NC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.2 | Bounce TV | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.3 | 365BLK | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.5 | Oxygen | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.1 | ABC | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.2 | Telemundo | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.3 | Great | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.4 | Comet | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 12.1 | NBC | WXII | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 12.2 | MeTV | WXII | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 12.3 | Story Television | WXII | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 12.4 | QVC2 | WXII | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 14.1 | SonLife | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.2 | Newsmax2 | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.3 | Comet | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.4 | Busted | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.5 | MovieSphere Gold | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.6 | Infomercials | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.7 | Roar | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 16.1 | Estrella TV | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 16.2 | Quiero TV | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 16.3 | Quiero Music | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 17.1 | PBS | WUNE | Linville, NC |
| 17.2 | PBS Kids | WUNE | Linville, NC |
| 17.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNE | Linville, NC |
| 17.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNE | Linville, NC |
| 18.1 | Main WCCB | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.2 | Start TV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.3 | MeTV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.4 | QVC | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.5 | Heroes & Icons | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.6 | Dabl | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.7 | HSN | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.8 | Cozi TV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.9 | MeTV Toons | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.10 | Newsmax2 | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.1 | Daystar | WHWD | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 21.3 | Nosey | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.4 | Hasbro Legends | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.5 | NTD America | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.6 | Outlaw | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.7 | Infomercials | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 25.1 | Daystar | WDMC | Charlotte, NC |
| 26.1 | PBS | WUNL | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 26.2 | PBS Kids | WUNL | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 26.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNL | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 26.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNL | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 28.1 | Main WGTB | WGTB | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.1 | NBC | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.2 | True Crime Network | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.3 | Court TV | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.4 | Quest | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.5 | The Nest | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 41.1 | Cozi TV | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.3 | TeleXitos | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.4 | Buzzr | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.5 | Defy TV | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.6 | 365BLK | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.7 | Outlaw | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 42.1 | PBS | WTVI | Charlotte, NC |
| 46.1 | FOX | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.3 | Charge! | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.4 | Grit | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.5 | Shop LC | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.6 | Ion | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.7 | Antenna TV | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.8 | Rewind TV | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 55.1 | CW | WMYT | Rock Hill, SC |
| 58.1 | PBS | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.2 | PBS Kids | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 64.1 | WAXN | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 64.2 | Laff | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 64.3 | Ion Mystery | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 68.1 | Main WLFG | WLFG | Grundy, VA |
| 68.2 | Shop LC | WLFG | Grundy, VA |
| 68.3 | Ion | WLFG | Grundy, VA |
| 68.5 | Jewelry TV | WLFG | Grundy, VA |
| 68.6 | Buzzr | WLFG | Grundy, VA |
| 68.7 | Defy TV | WLFG | Grundy, VA |
| 68.8 | Quest | WLFG | Grundy, VA |
| 68.9 | MovieSphere Gold | WLFG | Grundy, VA |
| 68.11 | Great | WLFG | Grundy, VA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor North Wilkesboro we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in North Wilkesboro, NC?
Point it south (176°) and you reach 15 of 20 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for North Wilkesboro, NC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near North Wilkesboro

- PBS17.1
- PBS Kids17.2
- The Explorer Channel17.3
- The North Carolina Channel17.4

- PBS26.1
- PBS Kids26.2
- The Explorer Channel26.3
- The North Carolina Channel26.4

- PBS58.1
- PBS Kids58.2
- The Explorer Channel58.3
- The North Carolina Channel58.4

- Defy TV21.1
- Nosey21.3
- Hasbro Legends21.4
- NTD America21.5
- Outlaw21.6
- Infomercials21.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WBTV | 3 | CBS +5 |
| WSOC | 9 | ABC +4 |
| WXII | 12 | NBC +3 |
| WWJS | 14 | SonLife +6 |
| WUNE | 17 | PBS +3 |
| WUNL | 26 | PBS +3 |
| WCNC | 36 | NBC +5 |
| WJZY | 46 | FOX +6 |
| WCCB | 18 | Main WCCB +9 |
| WMYT | 55 | CW |
| WUNG | 58 | PBS +3 |
| WAXN | 64 | Main WAXN +2 |
| WLFG | 68 | Main WLFG +8 |
| WTVI | 42 | PBS |
| WCEE | 16 | Estrella TV +2 |
| WHWD | 21 | Daystar |
| W15EB-D | 21 | Defy TV +5 |
| WDMC | 25 | Daystar |
| WGTB | 28 | Main WGTB |
| WHEH | 41 | Cozi TV +6 |