ABC
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.2
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.3
Grit
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.4
Court TV
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.5
Bounce TV
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.6
QVC
KATC
Lafayette, LA
5.1
NBC
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.2
CBS
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.3
CW Plus
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.4
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.5
Grit
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.6
Oxygen
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.7
365BLK
KALB
Alexandria, LA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
7.1
NBC
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.2
CW Plus
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.3
Bounce TV
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.4
Grit
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.5
Dabl
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.6
Ion Mystery
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.7
365BLK
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
10.1
CBS
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
10.2
CW Plus
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
10.3
Ion
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
10.4
Ion Mystery
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
14.1
NBC
KLAF
Lafayette, LA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
15.1
FOX
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.2
NBC
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.3
MyNetworkTV
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.4
MeTV Toons
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.5
Dabl
KADN
Lafayette, LA
18.1
PBS
KLTL
Lake Charles, LA
18.2
PBS Kids
KLTL
Lake Charles, LA
18.3
Create
KLTL
Lake Charles, LA
19.1
The Walk TV
KAJN
Lafayette, LA
22.1
Opelousas, LA
22.2
Great
KDCG
Opelousas, LA
22.3
Buzzr
KDCG
Opelousas, LA
22.4
Movies!
KDCG
Opelousas, LA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
24.1
PBS
KLPB
Lafayette, LA
24.2
PBS Kids
KLPB
Lafayette, LA
24.3
Create
KLPB
Lafayette, LA
25.1
PBS
KLPA
Alexandria, LA
25.2
PBS Kids
KLPA
Alexandria, LA
25.3
Create
KLPA
Alexandria, LA
29.1
FOX
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.2
ABC
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.3
MovieSphere Gold
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.4
Univision
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.5
Ion Plus
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.6
Confess
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
31.1
ABC
KLAX
Alexandria, LA
31.2
MeTV
KLAX
Alexandria, LA
31.3
Ion
KLAX
Alexandria, LA
32.1
The Action Channel
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.2
Antenna TV
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.3
KLWB-FM 103.7
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.4
True Crime Network
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.5
Quest
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
41.1
Alexandria, LA
41.2
Antenna TV
KBCA
Alexandria, LA
41.3
Start TV
KBCA
Alexandria, LA
41.4
Cozi TV
KBCA
Alexandria, LA
41.5
Story Television
KBCA
Alexandria, LA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
48.1
FOX
WNTZ
Natchez, MS
48.2
Bounce TV
WNTZ
Natchez, MS
48.3
Ion Mystery
WNTZ
Natchez, MS
48.4
Laff
WNTZ
Natchez, MS
50.1
MeTV
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.2
Great
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.3
NBC True CRMZ
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.4
Start TV
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.5
Cozi TV
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.6
Story Television
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Oakdale, LA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | ABC | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.2 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.3 | Grit | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.4 | Court TV | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.5 | Bounce TV | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.6 | QVC | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 5.1 | NBC | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.2 | CBS | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.3 | CW Plus | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.4 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.5 | Grit | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.6 | Oxygen | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.7 | 365BLK | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 7.1 | NBC | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.2 | CW Plus | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.3 | Bounce TV | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.4 | Grit | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.5 | Dabl | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.6 | Ion Mystery | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.7 | 365BLK | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 10.1 | CBS | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 10.2 | CW Plus | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 10.3 | Ion | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 10.4 | Ion Mystery | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 14.1 | NBC | KLAF | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.1 | FOX | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.2 | NBC | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.3 | MyNetworkTV | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.4 | MeTV Toons | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.5 | Dabl | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 18.1 | PBS | KLTL | Lake Charles, LA |
| 18.2 | PBS Kids | KLTL | Lake Charles, LA |
| 18.3 | Create | KLTL | Lake Charles, LA |
| 19.1 | The Walk TV | KAJN | Lafayette, LA |
| 22.1 | Heroes & Icons | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 22.2 | Great | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 22.3 | Buzzr | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 22.4 | Movies! | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 24.1 | PBS | KLPB | Lafayette, LA |
| 24.2 | PBS Kids | KLPB | Lafayette, LA |
| 24.3 | Create | KLPB | Lafayette, LA |
| 25.1 | PBS | KLPA | Alexandria, LA |
| 25.2 | PBS Kids | KLPA | Alexandria, LA |
| 25.3 | Create | KLPA | Alexandria, LA |
| 29.1 | FOX | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.2 | ABC | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.3 | MovieSphere Gold | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.4 | Univision | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.5 | Ion Plus | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.6 | Confess | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 31.1 | ABC | KLAX | Alexandria, LA |
| 31.2 | MeTV | KLAX | Alexandria, LA |
| 31.3 | Ion | KLAX | Alexandria, LA |
| 32.1 | The Action Channel | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.2 | Antenna TV | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.3 | KLWB-FM 103.7 | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.4 | True Crime Network | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.5 | Quest | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 41.1 | Heroes & Icons | KBCA | Alexandria, LA |
| 41.2 | Antenna TV | KBCA | Alexandria, LA |
| 41.3 | Start TV | KBCA | Alexandria, LA |
| 41.4 | Cozi TV | KBCA | Alexandria, LA |
| 41.5 | Story Television | KBCA | Alexandria, LA |
| 48.1 | FOX | WNTZ | Natchez, MS |
| 48.2 | Bounce TV | WNTZ | Natchez, MS |
| 48.3 | Ion Mystery | WNTZ | Natchez, MS |
| 48.4 | Laff | WNTZ | Natchez, MS |
| 50.1 | MeTV | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.2 | Great | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.3 | NBC True CRMZ | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.4 | Start TV | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.5 | Cozi TV | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.6 | Story Television | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Oakdale we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Oakdale, LA?
Point it southeast (125°) and you reach 10 of 19 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Oakdale, LA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Oakdale

- The Action Channel32.1
- Antenna TV32.2
- KLWB-FM 103.732.3
- True Crime Network32.4
- Quest32.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KALB | 5 | NBC +6 |
| KBCA | 41 | Heroes & Icons +4 |
| KATC | 3 | ABC +5 |
| KPLC | 7 | NBC +6 |
| KADN | 15 | FOX +4 |
| KLTL | 18 | PBS +2 |
| KLPA | 25 | PBS +2 |
| KVHP | 29 | FOX +5 |
| KLAX | 31 | ABC +2 |
| WNTZ | 48 | FOX +3 |
| KLWB | 50 | MeTV +5 |
| KLFY | 10 | CBS +3 |
| KLPB | 24 | PBS +2 |
| KLAF | 14 | NBC |
| KDCG | 22 | Heroes & Icons +3 |
| KAGN | 31 | The Walk TV |
| KFAM | 14 | The Walk TV |
| KAJN | 19 | The Walk TV |
| KXKW | 32 | The Action Channel +4 |