PBS
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
2.2
PBS Kids
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
2.3
Create
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
2.4
World
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
3.1
CBS
WRBL
Columbus, GA
3.2
Busted
WRBL
Columbus, GA
3.3
Ion
WRBL
Columbus, GA
3.4
Laff
WRBL
Columbus, GA
4.1
CBS
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.2
MyNetworkTV
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.3
CW Plus
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.4
NBC
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.5
Peachtree Sports Network
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.6
Ion Plus
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.7
365BLK
WTVY
Dothan, AL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
9.1
ABC
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.2
Bounce TV
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.3
Peachtree Sports Network
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.4
Grit
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.5
Quest
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.6
365BLK
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.7
Oxygen
WTVM
Columbus, GA
12.1
NBC
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.2
Bounce TV
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.3
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.4
Grit
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.5
365BLK
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.6
Oxygen
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
16.1
CTN
WYBU
Columbus, GA
16.2
CTN Lifestyle
WYBU
Columbus, GA
16.3
CTN International
WYBU
Columbus, GA
16.4
Newsmax2
WYBU
Columbus, GA
16.5
Biz TV
WYBU
Columbus, GA
17.1
Montgomery Weather Channel
WALE
Montgomery, AL
17.3
FOX
WALE
Montgomery, AL
17.5
Movies!
WALE
Montgomery, AL
17.6
Montgomery, AL
17.7
Comet
WALE
Montgomery, AL
18.1
ABC
WDHN
Dothan, AL
18.2
Ion Mystery
WDHN
Dothan, AL
18.3
Laff
WDHN
Dothan, AL
18.4
Antenna TV
WDHN
Dothan, AL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
19.1
MovieSphere Gold
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.2
Buzzr
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.3
Busted
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.4
Shop LC
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.5
Defy TV
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.6
Law & Crime
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.7
Fubo Sports
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
20.1
FOX
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.2
Antenna TV
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.3
Local Weather
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.4
Busted
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.5
Defy TV
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
22.1
CW
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.2
Start TV
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.3
MeTV Toons
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.4
Ion Plus
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.5
Laff
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.6
Newsmax2
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.7
Story Television
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
23.1
NBC
WRGX
Dothan, AL
23.2
CW Plus
WRGX
Dothan, AL
23.3
Telemundo
WRGX
Dothan, AL
26.1
PBS
WAIQ
Montgomery, AL
26.2
PBS Kids
WAIQ
Montgomery, AL
26.3
Create
WAIQ
Montgomery, AL
26.4
World
WAIQ
Montgomery, AL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
33.1
Greater Love TV
WFRZ
Montgomery, AL
34.1
FOX
WDFX
Ozark, AL
34.2
Bounce TV
WDFX
Ozark, AL
34.3
Grit
WDFX
Ozark, AL
34.4
Court TV
WDFX
Ozark, AL
38.1
NBC
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
38.2
CW Plus
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
38.3
Antenna TV
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
38.4
Court TV
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
39.1
Daystar
WETU
Montgomery, AL
40.1
Retro TV
WAAO
Andalusia, AL
43.1
PBS
WGIQ
Louisville, AL
43.2
PBS Kids
WGIQ
Louisville, AL
43.3
Create
WGIQ
Louisville, AL
43.4
World
WGIQ
Louisville, AL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
45.1
TBN
WMCF
Montgomery, AL
45.2
Infomercials
WMCF
Montgomery, AL
45.3
TBN Inspire
WMCF
Montgomery, AL
45.4
OnTV4U
WMCF
Montgomery, AL
45.5
Positiv
WMCF
Montgomery, AL
48.1
Cozi TV
WIYC
Troy, AL
48.2
Catchy Comedy
WIYC
Troy, AL
48.3
Troy, AL
48.4
Ion Mystery
WIYC
Troy, AL
48.5
Roar
WIYC
Troy, AL
48.6
Comet
WIYC
Troy, AL
48.7
Charge!
WIYC
Troy, AL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
51.1
Daystar
WBIF
Marianna, FL
54.1
FOX
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.2
MeTV
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.3
Dabl
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.4
MeTV Toons
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.5
Columbus, GA
54.6
Start TV
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.7
Nosey
WXTX
Columbus, GA
66.1
Main WHOT
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.3
Infomercials
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.4
HSN
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.5
QVC
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.7
True Crime Network
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.8
QVC2
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.10
Jewelry TV
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.11
Maria Vision
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.12
Infomercials
WHOT
Opelika, AL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Ozark, AL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 2.2 | PBS Kids | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 2.3 | Create | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 2.4 | World | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 3.1 | CBS | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 3.2 | Busted | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 3.3 | Ion | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 3.4 | Laff | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 4.1 | CBS | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.2 | MyNetworkTV | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.3 | CW Plus | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.4 | NBC | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.5 | Peachtree Sports Network | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.6 | Ion Plus | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.7 | 365BLK | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 9.1 | ABC | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.2 | Bounce TV | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.3 | Peachtree Sports Network | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.4 | Grit | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.5 | Quest | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.6 | 365BLK | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.7 | Oxygen | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 12.1 | NBC | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.2 | Bounce TV | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.3 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.4 | Grit | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.5 | 365BLK | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.6 | Oxygen | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 16.1 | CTN | WYBU | Columbus, GA |
| 16.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WYBU | Columbus, GA |
| 16.3 | CTN International | WYBU | Columbus, GA |
| 16.4 | Newsmax2 | WYBU | Columbus, GA |
| 16.5 | Biz TV | WYBU | Columbus, GA |
| 17.1 | Montgomery Weather Channel | WALE | Montgomery, AL |
| 17.3 | FOX | WALE | Montgomery, AL |
| 17.5 | Movies! | WALE | Montgomery, AL |
| 17.6 | Heroes & Icons | WALE | Montgomery, AL |
| 17.7 | Comet | WALE | Montgomery, AL |
| 18.1 | ABC | WDHN | Dothan, AL |
| 18.2 | Ion Mystery | WDHN | Dothan, AL |
| 18.3 | Laff | WDHN | Dothan, AL |
| 18.4 | Antenna TV | WDHN | Dothan, AL |
| 19.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.2 | Buzzr | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.3 | Busted | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.4 | Shop LC | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.5 | Defy TV | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.6 | Law & Crime | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.7 | Fubo Sports | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.1 | FOX | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.2 | Antenna TV | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.3 | Local Weather | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.4 | Busted | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.5 | Defy TV | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 22.1 | CW | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.2 | Start TV | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.3 | MeTV Toons | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.4 | Ion Plus | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.5 | Laff | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.6 | Newsmax2 | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.7 | Story Television | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 23.1 | NBC | WRGX | Dothan, AL |
| 23.2 | CW Plus | WRGX | Dothan, AL |
| 23.3 | Telemundo | WRGX | Dothan, AL |
| 26.1 | PBS | WAIQ | Montgomery, AL |
| 26.2 | PBS Kids | WAIQ | Montgomery, AL |
| 26.3 | Create | WAIQ | Montgomery, AL |
| 26.4 | World | WAIQ | Montgomery, AL |
| 33.1 | Greater Love TV | WFRZ | Montgomery, AL |
| 34.1 | FOX | WDFX | Ozark, AL |
| 34.2 | Bounce TV | WDFX | Ozark, AL |
| 34.3 | Grit | WDFX | Ozark, AL |
| 34.4 | Court TV | WDFX | Ozark, AL |
| 38.1 | NBC | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 38.2 | CW Plus | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 38.3 | Antenna TV | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 38.4 | Court TV | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 39.1 | Daystar | WETU | Montgomery, AL |
| 40.1 | Retro TV | WAAO | Andalusia, AL |
| 43.1 | PBS | WGIQ | Louisville, AL |
| 43.2 | PBS Kids | WGIQ | Louisville, AL |
| 43.3 | Create | WGIQ | Louisville, AL |
| 43.4 | World | WGIQ | Louisville, AL |
| 45.1 | TBN | WMCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 45.2 | Infomercials | WMCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 45.3 | TBN Inspire | WMCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 45.4 | OnTV4U | WMCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 45.5 | Positiv | WMCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 48.1 | Cozi TV | WIYC | Troy, AL |
| 48.2 | Catchy Comedy | WIYC | Troy, AL |
| 48.3 | Heroes & Icons | WIYC | Troy, AL |
| 48.4 | Ion Mystery | WIYC | Troy, AL |
| 48.5 | Roar | WIYC | Troy, AL |
| 48.6 | Comet | WIYC | Troy, AL |
| 48.7 | Charge! | WIYC | Troy, AL |
| 51.1 | Daystar | WBIF | Marianna, FL |
| 54.1 | FOX | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.2 | MeTV | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.3 | Dabl | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.4 | MeTV Toons | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.5 | Heroes & Icons | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.6 | Start TV | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.7 | Nosey | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 66.1 | Main WHOT | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.3 | Infomercials | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.4 | HSN | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.5 | QVC | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.7 | True Crime Network | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.8 | QVC2 | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.10 | Jewelry TV | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.11 | Maria Vision | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.12 | Infomercials | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Ozark we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Ozark, AL?
Point it northwest (306°) and you reach 11 of 25 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Ozark, AL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Ozark

- FOX20.1
- Antenna TV20.2
- Local Weather20.3
- Busted20.4
- Defy TV20.5

- Main WHOT66.1
- Infomercials66.3
- HSN66.4
- QVC66.5
- True Crime Network66.7
- QVC266.8
- Jewelry TV66.10
- Maria Vision66.11
- Infomercials66.12

- Montgomery Weather Channel17.1
- FOX17.3
- Movies!17.5
- Heroes & Icons17.6
- Comet17.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WDHN | 18 | ABC +3 |
| WDFX | 34 | FOX +3 |
| WGIQ | 43 | PBS +3 |
| WTVY | 4 | CBS +6 |
| WRBL | 3 | CBS +3 |
| WCOV | 20 | FOX +4 |
| WAIQ | 26 | PBS +3 |
| WSFA | 12 | NBC +5 |
| WMCF | 45 | TBN +4 |
| WXTX | 54 | FOX +6 |
| WDIQ | 2 | PBS +3 |
| WTVM | 9 | ABC +6 |
| WJJN | 20 | Retro TV +4 |
| WRGX | 23 | NBC +2 |
| WLTZ | 38 | NBC +3 |
| WHOT | 66 | Main WHOT +8 |
| WBMM | 22 | CW +6 |
| WIYC | 48 | Cozi TV +6 |
| WBIF | 51 | Daystar |
| WYBU | 16 | CTN +4 |
| WALE | 17 | Montgomery Weather Channel +4 |
| WDSF | 19 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WFRZ | 33 | Greater Love TV |
| WETU | 39 | Daystar |
| WAAO | 40 | Retro TV |