NBC
KSNV
Las Vegas, NV
3.2
Roar
KSNV
Las Vegas, NV
3.3
Charge!
KSNV
Las Vegas, NV
3.4
Comet
KSNV
Las Vegas, NV
5.1
FOX
KVVU
Henderson, NV
5.2
Silver State Sports & Entertainment Network
KVVU
Henderson, NV
5.3
Ion Mystery
KVVU
Henderson, NV
5.4
5DRVtv
KVVU
Henderson, NV
5.5
Defy TV
KVVU
Henderson, NV
5.6
Outlaw
KVVU
Henderson, NV
5.7
365BLK
KVVU
Henderson, NV
7.1
Shop HQ
KDNU
Las Vegas, NV
7.2
Infomercials
KDNU
Las Vegas, NV
7.3
YTA TV
KDNU
Las Vegas, NV
7.4
All Women's Sports Network
KDNU
Las Vegas, NV
7.6
Bark TV
KDNU
Las Vegas, NV
7.7
Z Living
KDNU
Las Vegas, NV
7.12
OZ TV
KDNU
Las Vegas, NV
7.13
BeIN Sports
KDNU
Las Vegas, NV
7.15
Binge TV
KDNU
Las Vegas, NV
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
8.1
CBS
KLAS
Las Vegas, NV
8.2
Antenna TV
KLAS
Las Vegas, NV
8.3
Rewind TV
KLAS
Las Vegas, NV
8.4
Shop LC
KLAS
Las Vegas, NV
10.1
PBS
KLVX
Las Vegas, NV
10.2
Create
KLVX
Las Vegas, NV
10.3
PBS Kids
KLVX
Las Vegas, NV
10.4
World
KLVX
Las Vegas, NV
13.1
ABC
KTNV
Las Vegas, NV
13.2
Laff
KTNV
Las Vegas, NV
13.3
Grit
KTNV
Las Vegas, NV
13.4
HSN
KTNV
Las Vegas, NV
13.5
Shop LC
KTNV
Las Vegas, NV
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
15.1
Univision
KINC
Las Vegas, NV
15.2
LATV
KINC
Las Vegas, NV
15.4
True Crime Network
KINC
Las Vegas, NV
15.5
Quest
KINC
Las Vegas, NV
15.6
Fuego 92.7 FM
KINC
Las Vegas, NV
17.1
CTN
KEEN
Las Vegas, NV
17.3
CTN International
KEEN
Las Vegas, NV
17.4
Biz TV
KEEN
Las Vegas, NV
18.1
Estrella TV
KHMP
Pahrump, NV
18.2
Fun Roads
KHMP
Pahrump, NV
18.4
Right Now TV
KHMP
Pahrump, NV
18.5
Ace TV
KHMP
Pahrump, NV
18.6
Bark TV
KHMP
Pahrump, NV
18.7
Ventana TV
KHMP
Pahrump, NV
18.8
RVTV
KHMP
Pahrump, NV
18.10
Biz TV
KHMP
Pahrump, NV
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
19.1
MovieSphere Gold
KHDF
Las Vegas, NV
19.2
NTD America
KHDF
Las Vegas, NV
19.3
ESNE TV
KHDF
Las Vegas, NV
19.4
Fubo Sports
KHDF
Las Vegas, NV
19.5
Salem News Channel
KHDF
Las Vegas, NV
19.6
Almavision
KHDF
Las Vegas, NV
21.1
NTD America
KHSV
Las Vegas, NV
21.2
Las Vegas, NV
21.3
Start TV
KHSV
Las Vegas, NV
21.4
Great
KHSV
Las Vegas, NV
21.5
Catchy Comedy
KHSV
Las Vegas, NV
21.6
QVC
KHSV
Las Vegas, NV
21.7
Dabl
KHSV
Las Vegas, NV
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
23.1
Daystar
KLVD
Las Vegas, NV
25.1
Main KPVM
KPVM
Pahrump, NV
25.2
Movies!
KPVM
Pahrump, NV
25.3
America's Voice
KPVM
Pahrump, NV
25.4
OANN
KPVM
Pahrump, NV
25.5
Newsmax2
KPVM
Pahrump, NV
25.6
Story Television
KPVM
Pahrump, NV
25.7
AWE
KPVM
Pahrump, NV
25.8
KACP Country Radio
KPVM
Pahrump, NV
25.9
Shop LC
KPVM
Pahrump, NV
26.1
HSN
KGNG
Las Vegas, NV
26.2
Tele-Antenna
KGNG
Las Vegas, NV
26.4
Buzzr
KGNG
Las Vegas, NV
26.6
Ventana TV
KGNG
Las Vegas, NV
26.7
TheGrio
KGNG
Las Vegas, NV
26.8
Movies!
KGNG
Las Vegas, NV
26.10
QVC
KGNG
Las Vegas, NV
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
27.1
UniMas
KELV
Las Vegas, NV
27.88
AltaVision
KELV
Las Vegas, NV
28.1
Defy TV
KVPX
Las Vegas, NV
28.2
CCX Sports
KVPX
Las Vegas, NV
30.1
Infomercials
KEGS
Las Vegas, NV
30.2
Almavision
KEGS
Las Vegas, NV
30.3
SonLife
KEGS
Las Vegas, NV
31.1
MovieSphere Gold
KNBX
Las Vegas, NV
31.2
Infomercials
KNBX
Las Vegas, NV
31.4
Fubo Sports
KNBX
Las Vegas, NV
33.1
CW
KVCW
Las Vegas, NV
33.2
MyNetworkTV
KSNV
Las Vegas, NV
33.3
Estrella TV
KVCW
Las Vegas, NV
33.4
The Nest
KVCW
Las Vegas, NV
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
39.1
Telemundo
KBLR
Paradise, NV
39.2
TeleXitos
KBLR
Paradise, NV
39.3
NBC True CRMZ
KBLR
Paradise, NV
39.4
Cozi TV
KBLR
Paradise, NV
39.5
Oxygen
KBLR
Paradise, NV
39.6
Nosey
KBLR
Paradise, NV
43.1
3ABN
K36NE-D
Las Vegas, NV
43.2
MovieSphere Gold
K36NE-D
Las Vegas, NV
43.3
Law & Crime
K36NE-D
Las Vegas, NV
43.4
Shop LC
K36NE-D
Las Vegas, NV
43.5
Nosey
K36NE-D
Las Vegas, NV
43.6
Hasbro Legends
K36NE-D
Las Vegas, NV
43.7
America's Voice
K36NE-D
Las Vegas, NV
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
50.1
Comfy TV
KLSV
Las Vegas, NV
50.3
Quinnly TV
KLSV
Las Vegas, NV
50.4
Shop LC
KLSV
Las Vegas, NV
50.5
Peak
KLSV
Las Vegas, NV
50.6
Quantum
KLSV
Las Vegas, NV
50.7
Legends
KLSV
Las Vegas, NV
50.8
Jewelry TV
KLSV
Las Vegas, NV
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Pahrump, NV · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | KSNV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 3.2 | Roar | KSNV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 3.3 | Charge! | KSNV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 3.4 | Comet | KSNV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 5.1 | FOX | KVVU | Henderson, NV |
| 5.2 | Silver State Sports & Entertainment Network | KVVU | Henderson, NV |
| 5.3 | Ion Mystery | KVVU | Henderson, NV |
| 5.4 | 5DRVtv | KVVU | Henderson, NV |
| 5.5 | Defy TV | KVVU | Henderson, NV |
| 5.6 | Outlaw | KVVU | Henderson, NV |
| 5.7 | 365BLK | KVVU | Henderson, NV |
| 7.1 | Shop HQ | KDNU | Las Vegas, NV |
| 7.2 | Infomercials | KDNU | Las Vegas, NV |
| 7.3 | YTA TV | KDNU | Las Vegas, NV |
| 7.4 | All Women's Sports Network | KDNU | Las Vegas, NV |
| 7.6 | Bark TV | KDNU | Las Vegas, NV |
| 7.7 | Z Living | KDNU | Las Vegas, NV |
| 7.12 | OZ TV | KDNU | Las Vegas, NV |
| 7.13 | BeIN Sports | KDNU | Las Vegas, NV |
| 7.15 | Binge TV | KDNU | Las Vegas, NV |
| 8.1 | CBS | KLAS | Las Vegas, NV |
| 8.2 | Antenna TV | KLAS | Las Vegas, NV |
| 8.3 | Rewind TV | KLAS | Las Vegas, NV |
| 8.4 | Shop LC | KLAS | Las Vegas, NV |
| 10.1 | PBS | KLVX | Las Vegas, NV |
| 10.2 | Create | KLVX | Las Vegas, NV |
| 10.3 | PBS Kids | KLVX | Las Vegas, NV |
| 10.4 | World | KLVX | Las Vegas, NV |
| 13.1 | ABC | KTNV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 13.2 | Laff | KTNV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 13.3 | Grit | KTNV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 13.4 | HSN | KTNV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 13.5 | Shop LC | KTNV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 15.1 | Univision | KINC | Las Vegas, NV |
| 15.2 | LATV | KINC | Las Vegas, NV |
| 15.4 | True Crime Network | KINC | Las Vegas, NV |
| 15.5 | Quest | KINC | Las Vegas, NV |
| 15.6 | Fuego 92.7 FM | KINC | Las Vegas, NV |
| 17.1 | CTN | KEEN | Las Vegas, NV |
| 17.3 | CTN International | KEEN | Las Vegas, NV |
| 17.4 | Biz TV | KEEN | Las Vegas, NV |
| 18.1 | Estrella TV | KHMP | Pahrump, NV |
| 18.2 | Fun Roads | KHMP | Pahrump, NV |
| 18.4 | Right Now TV | KHMP | Pahrump, NV |
| 18.5 | Ace TV | KHMP | Pahrump, NV |
| 18.6 | Bark TV | KHMP | Pahrump, NV |
| 18.7 | Ventana TV | KHMP | Pahrump, NV |
| 18.8 | RVTV | KHMP | Pahrump, NV |
| 18.10 | Biz TV | KHMP | Pahrump, NV |
| 19.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KHDF | Las Vegas, NV |
| 19.2 | NTD America | KHDF | Las Vegas, NV |
| 19.3 | ESNE TV | KHDF | Las Vegas, NV |
| 19.4 | Fubo Sports | KHDF | Las Vegas, NV |
| 19.5 | Salem News Channel | KHDF | Las Vegas, NV |
| 19.6 | Almavision | KHDF | Las Vegas, NV |
| 21.1 | NTD America | KHSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 21.2 | Heroes & Icons | KHSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 21.3 | Start TV | KHSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 21.4 | Great | KHSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 21.5 | Catchy Comedy | KHSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 21.6 | QVC | KHSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 21.7 | Dabl | KHSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 23.1 | Daystar | KLVD | Las Vegas, NV |
| 25.1 | Main KPVM | KPVM | Pahrump, NV |
| 25.2 | Movies! | KPVM | Pahrump, NV |
| 25.3 | America's Voice | KPVM | Pahrump, NV |
| 25.4 | OANN | KPVM | Pahrump, NV |
| 25.5 | Newsmax2 | KPVM | Pahrump, NV |
| 25.6 | Story Television | KPVM | Pahrump, NV |
| 25.7 | AWE | KPVM | Pahrump, NV |
| 25.8 | KACP Country Radio | KPVM | Pahrump, NV |
| 25.9 | Shop LC | KPVM | Pahrump, NV |
| 26.1 | HSN | KGNG | Las Vegas, NV |
| 26.2 | Tele-Antenna | KGNG | Las Vegas, NV |
| 26.4 | Buzzr | KGNG | Las Vegas, NV |
| 26.6 | Ventana TV | KGNG | Las Vegas, NV |
| 26.7 | TheGrio | KGNG | Las Vegas, NV |
| 26.8 | Movies! | KGNG | Las Vegas, NV |
| 26.10 | QVC | KGNG | Las Vegas, NV |
| 27.1 | UniMas | KELV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 27.88 | AltaVision | KELV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 28.1 | Defy TV | KVPX | Las Vegas, NV |
| 28.2 | CCX Sports | KVPX | Las Vegas, NV |
| 30.1 | Infomercials | KEGS | Las Vegas, NV |
| 30.2 | Almavision | KEGS | Las Vegas, NV |
| 30.3 | SonLife | KEGS | Las Vegas, NV |
| 31.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KNBX | Las Vegas, NV |
| 31.2 | Infomercials | KNBX | Las Vegas, NV |
| 31.4 | Fubo Sports | KNBX | Las Vegas, NV |
| 33.1 | CW | KVCW | Las Vegas, NV |
| 33.2 | MyNetworkTV | KSNV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 33.3 | Estrella TV | KVCW | Las Vegas, NV |
| 33.4 | The Nest | KVCW | Las Vegas, NV |
| 39.1 | Telemundo | KBLR | Paradise, NV |
| 39.2 | TeleXitos | KBLR | Paradise, NV |
| 39.3 | NBC True CRMZ | KBLR | Paradise, NV |
| 39.4 | Cozi TV | KBLR | Paradise, NV |
| 39.5 | Oxygen | KBLR | Paradise, NV |
| 39.6 | Nosey | KBLR | Paradise, NV |
| 43.1 | 3ABN | K36NE-D | Las Vegas, NV |
| 43.2 | MovieSphere Gold | K36NE-D | Las Vegas, NV |
| 43.3 | Law & Crime | K36NE-D | Las Vegas, NV |
| 43.4 | Shop LC | K36NE-D | Las Vegas, NV |
| 43.5 | Nosey | K36NE-D | Las Vegas, NV |
| 43.6 | Hasbro Legends | K36NE-D | Las Vegas, NV |
| 43.7 | America's Voice | K36NE-D | Las Vegas, NV |
| 50.1 | Comfy TV | KLSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 50.3 | Quinnly TV | KLSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 50.4 | Shop LC | KLSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 50.5 | Peak | KLSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 50.6 | Quantum | KLSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 50.7 | Legends | KLSV | Las Vegas, NV |
| 50.8 | Jewelry TV | KLSV | Las Vegas, NV |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Pahrump we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Pahrump, NV?
Point it east-northeast (76°) and you reach 22 of 22 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Pahrump, NV — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Pahrump

- Univision15.1
- LATV15.2
- True Crime Network15.4
- Quest15.5
- Fuego 92.7 FM15.6

- Main KPVM25.1
- Movies!25.2
- America's Voice25.3
- OANN25.4
- Newsmax225.5
- Story Television25.6
- AWE25.7
- KACP Country Radio25.8
- Shop LC25.9

- HSN26.1
- Tele-Antenna26.2
- Buzzr26.4
- Ventana TV26.6
- TheGrio26.7
- Movies!26.8
- QVC26.10

- Comfy TV50.1
- Quinnly TV50.3
- Shop LC50.4
- Peak50.5
- Quantum50.6
- Legends50.7
- Jewelry TV50.8
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KSNV | 3 | NBC +4 |
| KVVU | 5 | FOX +6 |
| KLVX | 10 | PBS +3 |
| KINC | 15 | Univision +4 |
| KHSV | 21 | NTD America +6 |
| KVCW | 33 | CW +3 |
| KBLR | 39 | Telemundo +5 |
| KLAS | 8 | CBS +5 |
| KTNV | 13 | ABC +5 |
| KVPX | 28 | Defy TV +1 |
| KDNU | 7 | Shop HQ +8 |
| KEEN | 17 | CTN +2 |
| KHMP | 18 | Estrella TV +7 |
| KHDF | 19 | MovieSphere Gold +5 |
| KLVD | 23 | Daystar |
| KPVM | 25 | Main KPVM +8 |
| KGNG | 26 | HSN +6 |
| KELV | 27 | UniMas +1 |
| KEGS | 30 | Infomercials +2 |
| KNBX | 31 | MovieSphere Gold +2 |
| K36NE-D | 43 | 3ABN +6 |
| KLSV | 50 | Comfy TV +6 |