CBS
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.2
News Channel 3 Anytime
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.3
Antenna TV
WREG
Memphis, TN
3.4
MovieSphere Gold
WREG
Memphis, TN
5.1
NBC
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.2
Bounce TV
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.3
Midsouth SEN
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.4
Oxygen
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.5
Action News 5 Plus
WMC
Memphis, TN
5.6
Defy TV
WMC
Memphis, TN
8.1
ABC
KAIT
Jonesboro, AR
8.2
NBC
KAIT
Jonesboro, AR
8.3
CW Plus
KAIT
Jonesboro, AR
8.4
365BLK
KAIT
Jonesboro, AR
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
10.1
PBS
WKNO
Memphis, TN
10.2
World
WKNO
Memphis, TN
10.3
PBS Kids
WKNO
Memphis, TN
13.1
FOX
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
13.2
Memphis, TN
13.3
Ion Mystery
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
13.4
Roar
WHBQ
Memphis, TN
14.1
Main WTWV
WTWV
Memphis, TN
15.1
ABC
KPOB
Poplar Bluff, MO
15.2
Poplar Bluff, MO
15.3
True Crime Network
KPOB
Poplar Bluff, MO
15.4
Court TV
KPOB
Poplar Bluff, MO
15.5
Ion
KPOB
Poplar Bluff, MO
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
19.1
PBS
KTEJ
Jonesboro, AR
19.2
Create
KTEJ
Jonesboro, AR
19.3
PBS Kids
KTEJ
Jonesboro, AR
19.4
World
KTEJ
Jonesboro, AR
24.1
ABC
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.2
Quest
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.3
Cozi TV
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.4
True Crime Network
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.5
Laff
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.6
The Nest
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.7
Comet
WATN
Memphis, TN
24.8
Charge!
WATN
Memphis, TN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
26.1
Infomercials
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.2
Infomercials
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.3
Jewelry TV
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.4
Buzzr
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.5
SonLife
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.6
TeleXitos
KPMF
Paragould, AR
26.7
Outlaw
KPMF
Paragould, AR
30.1
CW
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.2
MeTV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.3
Start TV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.4
Great
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.5
Shop LC
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.6
Nosey
WLMT
Memphis, TN
30.8
Rewind TV
WLMT
Memphis, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
34.1
TCT
WTWV
Memphis, TN
36.1
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.2
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.3
Fubo Sports
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.4
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.5
Infomercials
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.7
Shop LC
WQEK
Memphis, TN
36.8
Outlaw
WQEK
Memphis, TN
39.1
FOX
KJNB
Jonesboro, AR
39.2
CBS
KJNB
Jonesboro, AR
39.3
MeTV
KJNB
Jonesboro, AR
40.1
TBN
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.2
Infomercials
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.3
TBN Inspire
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.4
OnTV4U
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
40.5
Positiv
WBUY
Holly Springs, MS
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
48.1
Main KVTJ
KVTJ
Jonesboro, AR
50.1
Ion
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.2
Court TV
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.3
Grit
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.4
Ion Plus
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.5
Busted
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.6
Game Show Central
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.7
HSN
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.8
QVC
WPXX
Memphis, TN
50.9
QVC2
WPXX
Memphis, TN
59.1
Daystar
WDNM
Memphis, TN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Paragould, AR · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.2 | News Channel 3 Anytime | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.3 | Antenna TV | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 3.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WREG | Memphis, TN |
| 5.1 | NBC | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.2 | Bounce TV | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.3 | Midsouth SEN | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.4 | Oxygen | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.5 | Action News 5 Plus | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 5.6 | Defy TV | WMC | Memphis, TN |
| 8.1 | ABC | KAIT | Jonesboro, AR |
| 8.2 | NBC | KAIT | Jonesboro, AR |
| 8.3 | CW Plus | KAIT | Jonesboro, AR |
| 8.4 | 365BLK | KAIT | Jonesboro, AR |
| 10.1 | PBS | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 10.2 | World | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 10.3 | PBS Kids | WKNO | Memphis, TN |
| 13.1 | FOX | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.2 | Heroes & Icons | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.3 | Ion Mystery | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 13.4 | Roar | WHBQ | Memphis, TN |
| 14.1 | Main WTWV | WTWV | Memphis, TN |
| 15.1 | ABC | KPOB | Poplar Bluff, MO |
| 15.2 | Heroes & Icons | KPOB | Poplar Bluff, MO |
| 15.3 | True Crime Network | KPOB | Poplar Bluff, MO |
| 15.4 | Court TV | KPOB | Poplar Bluff, MO |
| 15.5 | Ion | KPOB | Poplar Bluff, MO |
| 19.1 | PBS | KTEJ | Jonesboro, AR |
| 19.2 | Create | KTEJ | Jonesboro, AR |
| 19.3 | PBS Kids | KTEJ | Jonesboro, AR |
| 19.4 | World | KTEJ | Jonesboro, AR |
| 24.1 | ABC | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.2 | Quest | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.3 | Cozi TV | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.4 | True Crime Network | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.5 | Laff | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.6 | The Nest | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.7 | Comet | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 24.8 | Charge! | WATN | Memphis, TN |
| 26.1 | Infomercials | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.2 | Infomercials | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.3 | Jewelry TV | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.4 | Buzzr | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.5 | SonLife | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.6 | TeleXitos | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 26.7 | Outlaw | KPMF | Paragould, AR |
| 30.1 | CW | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.2 | MeTV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.3 | Start TV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.4 | Great | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.5 | Shop LC | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.6 | Nosey | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 30.8 | Rewind TV | WLMT | Memphis, TN |
| 34.1 | TCT | WTWV | Memphis, TN |
| 36.1 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.2 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.3 | Fubo Sports | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.4 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.5 | Infomercials | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.7 | Shop LC | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 36.8 | Outlaw | WQEK | Memphis, TN |
| 39.1 | FOX | KJNB | Jonesboro, AR |
| 39.2 | CBS | KJNB | Jonesboro, AR |
| 39.3 | MeTV | KJNB | Jonesboro, AR |
| 40.1 | TBN | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.2 | Infomercials | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.3 | TBN Inspire | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.4 | OnTV4U | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 40.5 | Positiv | WBUY | Holly Springs, MS |
| 48.1 | Main KVTJ | KVTJ | Jonesboro, AR |
| 50.1 | Ion | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.2 | Court TV | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.3 | Grit | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.4 | Ion Plus | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.5 | Busted | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.6 | Game Show Central | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.7 | HSN | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.8 | QVC | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 50.9 | QVC2 | WPXX | Memphis, TN |
| 59.1 | Daystar | WDNM | Memphis, TN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Paragould we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Paragould, AR?
Point it south-southeast (151°) and you reach 13 of 17 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Paragould, AR — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Paragould

- CBS3.1
- News Channel 3 Anytime3.2
- Antenna TV3.3
- MovieSphere Gold3.4

- NBC5.1
- Bounce TV5.2
- Midsouth SEN5.3
- Oxygen5.4
- Action News 5 Plus5.5
- Defy TV5.6

- Infomercials26.1
- Infomercials26.2
- Jewelry TV26.3
- Buzzr26.4
- SonLife26.5
- TeleXitos26.6
- Outlaw26.7

- Infomercials36.1
- Infomercials36.2
- Fubo Sports36.3
- Infomercials36.4
- Infomercials36.5
- Shop LC36.7
- Outlaw36.8
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KAIT | 8 | ABC +3 |
| KTEJ | 19 | PBS +3 |
| WREG | 3 | CBS +3 |
| WKNO | 10 | PBS +2 |
| WATN | 24 | ABC +7 |
| WMC | 5 | NBC +5 |
| WHBQ | 13 | FOX +3 |
| WTWV | 14 | Main WTWV +1 |
| WLMT | 30 | CW +6 |
| KJNB | 39 | FOX +2 |
| WBUY | 40 | TBN +4 |
| KVTJ | 48 | Main KVTJ |
| KPOB | 15 | ABC +4 |
| WPXX | 50 | Ion +8 |
| KPMF | 26 | Infomercials +6 |
| WQEK | 36 | Infomercials +6 |
| WDNM | 59 | Daystar |