Catchy Comedy
KAXT
San Francisco, CA
3.1
NBC
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
3.2
MeTV
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
3.3
Story Television
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
3.4
QVC2
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
6.1
PBS
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
6.2
KVIE 2
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
6.3
World
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
6.4
PBS Kids
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
7.1
MyNetworkTV
KOTR
Monterey, CA
7.2
News of the World
KOTR
Monterey, CA
7.3
Shop LC
KOTR
Monterey, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
8.1
NBC
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.2
ABC
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.3
Estrella TV
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.4
Story Television
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.5
Nosey
KSBW
Salinas, CA
10.1
ABC
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.2
True Crime Network
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.3
Quest
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.4
Laff
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.5
Comet
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.6
The Nest
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.9
Shop LC
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
11.3
NBC
KSTS
San Jose, CA
11.4
Cozi TV
KSTS
San Jose, CA
13.1
CBS
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.2
Start TV
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.3
Dabl
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.4
Outlaw
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.5
Catchy Comedy
KOVR
Stockton, CA
14.1
Univision
KDTV
San Francisco, CA
14.3
Great
KDTV
San Francisco, CA
14.4
Ion Mystery
KDTV
San Francisco, CA
15.1
Cozi TV
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
15.2
TeleXitos
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
15.3
NBC True CRMZ
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
15.4
Oxygen
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
16.1
Hai Le
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.2
VCAL TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.3
VietSky
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.4
VNBC TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.9
U Channel
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.10
VNA TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.11
Little Saigon TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.12
IBC TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.16
VietMedia TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.17
Chida TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
19.1
Univision
KUVS
Modesto, CA
19.2
Infomercials
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.4
Ion Mystery
KUVS
Modesto, CA
19.5
OANN
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.6
YTA TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.8
Bark TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.9
Right Now TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.10
FTF Sports
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.11
MtrSpt1
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.12
AWE
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.14
Z Living
KBNY
Monterey, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
22.1
3ABN
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.2
3ABN Proclaim!
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.3
3ABN Dare to Dream
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.4
3ABN Latino
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.5
3ABN Kids
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.6
3ABN Praise Him
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.7
3ABN International
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.8
3ABN Radio
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.9
3ABN Radio Latino
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.10
3ABN Music Radio
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.11
Radio 74
KLFB
Salinas, CA
23.1
Telemundo
KION
Monterey, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
24.1
Diya TV
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.3
Antenna TV
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.4
Fun Roads
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.5
VietBay
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.6
VBS
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.7
OANN
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.8
AWE
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.10
Jewelry TV
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.11
QVC
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.12
QVC2
KBIT
Monterey, CA
25.1
PBS
KQET
Watsonville, CA
25.2
KQED+
KQET
Watsonville, CA
25.3
World
KQET
Watsonville, CA
25.4
PBS Kids
KQET
Watsonville, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
27.1
MeTV
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.2
Monterey, CA
27.3
Great
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.4
Buzzr
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.5
MeTV Toons
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.6
Daystar
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.8
TeleXitos
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.9
SonLife
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.10
KMBY
KMBY
Monterey, CA
29.1
Ion
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.2
Court TV
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.4
Bounce TV
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.5
Ion Plus
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.6
Busted
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.8
HSN
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.9
HSN2
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
31.1
Main KMAX
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.2
Nosey
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.3
QVC
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.4
QVC2
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.5
Movies!
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.6
MeTV Toons
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.7
Telemundo
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
32.1
Infomercials
KFKK
Stockton, CA
32.2
365BLK
KFKK
Stockton, CA
32.3
Defy TV
KFKK
Stockton, CA
32.4
Outlaw
KFKK
Stockton, CA
32.5
Infomercials
KFKK
Stockton, CA
32.7
Salem News Channel
KFKK
Stockton, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
33.1
Telemundo
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
33.2
Telemundo
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
33.3
TeleXitos
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
33.5
NBC True CRMZ
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
33.6
Oxygen
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
34.1
Daystar
KACA
Modesto, CA
35.1
CW
KCBA
Salinas, CA
35.2
Court TV
KCBA
Salinas, CA
35.3
Ion Plus
KCBA
Salinas, CA
35.6
Confess
KCBA
Salinas, CA
36.1
MyNetworkTV
KICU
San Jose, CA
36.2
KBS America
KICU
San Jose, CA
36.3
Nosey
KICU
San Jose, CA
36.4
Catchy Comedy
KICU
San Jose, CA
36.5
QVC
KICU
San Jose, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
38.1
Main K31OL-D
K31OL-D
Salinas, CA
39.1
Court TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.2
Bounce TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.3
Grit
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.4
Laff
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.5
Ion Mystery
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.6
Jewelry TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.10
Maria Vision
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.11
Majestad TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
40.1
FOX
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
40.2
Antenna TV
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
40.3
Grit
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
40.4
Roar
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
42.1
TCT
KTNC
Concord, CA
42.2
Jewelry TV
KTNC
Concord, CA
46.1
CBS
KION
Monterey, CA
46.2
FOX
KION
Monterey, CA
46.3
Ion
KION
Monterey, CA
48.1
Telemundo
KSTS
San Jose, CA
48.2
TeleXitos
KSTS
San Jose, CA
48.5
NBC True CRMZ
KSTS
San Jose, CA
48.6
Oxygen
KSTS
San Jose, CA
54.1
PBS
KQEH
San Jose, CA
54.2
KQED
KQEH
San Jose, CA
54.3
World
KQEH
San Jose, CA
54.4
PBS Kids
KQEH
San Jose, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
58.1
CW
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
58.2
Sacramento, CA
58.3
Estrella TV
KQCA
Stockton, CA
64.1
UniMas
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.2
UniMas
KUVS
Modesto, CA
64.3
Great
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.4
Grit
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.5
Shop LC
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.6
Infomercials
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.7
MovieSphere Gold
KTFK
Stockton, CA
67.1
Univision
KSMS
Monterey, CA
67.3
LATV
KSMS
Monterey, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Patterson, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Catchy Comedy | KAXT | San Francisco, CA |
| 3.1 | NBC | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 3.2 | MeTV | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 3.3 | Story Television | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 3.4 | QVC2 | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.1 | PBS | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.2 | KVIE 2 | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.3 | World | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.4 | PBS Kids | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 7.1 | MyNetworkTV | KOTR | Monterey, CA |
| 7.2 | News of the World | KOTR | Monterey, CA |
| 7.3 | Shop LC | KOTR | Monterey, CA |
| 8.1 | NBC | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.2 | ABC | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.3 | Estrella TV | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.4 | Story Television | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.5 | Nosey | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 10.1 | ABC | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.2 | True Crime Network | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.3 | Quest | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.4 | Laff | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.5 | Comet | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.6 | The Nest | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.9 | Shop LC | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 11.3 | NBC | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 11.4 | Cozi TV | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 13.1 | CBS | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.2 | Start TV | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.3 | Dabl | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.4 | Outlaw | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.5 | Catchy Comedy | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 14.1 | Univision | KDTV | San Francisco, CA |
| 14.3 | Great | KDTV | San Francisco, CA |
| 14.4 | Ion Mystery | KDTV | San Francisco, CA |
| 15.1 | Cozi TV | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 15.2 | TeleXitos | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 15.3 | NBC True CRMZ | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 15.4 | Oxygen | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 16.1 | Hai Le | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.2 | VCAL TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.3 | VietSky | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.4 | VNBC TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.9 | U Channel | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.10 | VNA TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.11 | Little Saigon TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.12 | IBC TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.16 | VietMedia TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.17 | Chida TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 19.1 | Univision | KUVS | Modesto, CA |
| 19.2 | Infomercials | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.4 | Ion Mystery | KUVS | Modesto, CA |
| 19.5 | OANN | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.6 | YTA TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.8 | Bark TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.9 | Right Now TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.10 | FTF Sports | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.11 | MtrSpt1 | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.12 | AWE | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.14 | Z Living | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 22.1 | 3ABN | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.2 | 3ABN Proclaim! | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.3 | 3ABN Dare to Dream | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.4 | 3ABN Latino | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.5 | 3ABN Kids | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.6 | 3ABN Praise Him | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.7 | 3ABN International | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.8 | 3ABN Radio | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.9 | 3ABN Radio Latino | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.10 | 3ABN Music Radio | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.11 | Radio 74 | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 23.1 | Telemundo | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 24.1 | Diya TV | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.3 | Antenna TV | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.4 | Fun Roads | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.5 | VietBay | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.6 | VBS | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.7 | OANN | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.8 | AWE | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.10 | Jewelry TV | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.11 | QVC | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.12 | QVC2 | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 25.1 | PBS | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 25.2 | KQED+ | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 25.3 | World | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 25.4 | PBS Kids | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 27.1 | MeTV | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.2 | Heroes & Icons | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.3 | Great | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.4 | Buzzr | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.5 | MeTV Toons | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.6 | Daystar | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.8 | TeleXitos | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.9 | SonLife | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.10 | KMBY | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 29.1 | Ion | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.2 | Court TV | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.4 | Bounce TV | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.5 | Ion Plus | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.6 | Busted | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.8 | HSN | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.9 | HSN2 | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.1 | Main KMAX | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.2 | Nosey | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.3 | QVC | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.4 | QVC2 | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.5 | Movies! | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.6 | MeTV Toons | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.7 | Telemundo | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.1 | Infomercials | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 32.2 | 365BLK | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 32.3 | Defy TV | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 32.4 | Outlaw | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 32.5 | Infomercials | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 32.7 | Salem News Channel | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 33.1 | Telemundo | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.2 | Telemundo | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.3 | TeleXitos | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.5 | NBC True CRMZ | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.6 | Oxygen | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 34.1 | Daystar | KACA | Modesto, CA |
| 35.1 | CW | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 35.2 | Court TV | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 35.3 | Ion Plus | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 35.6 | Confess | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 36.1 | MyNetworkTV | KICU | San Jose, CA |
| 36.2 | KBS America | KICU | San Jose, CA |
| 36.3 | Nosey | KICU | San Jose, CA |
| 36.4 | Catchy Comedy | KICU | San Jose, CA |
| 36.5 | QVC | KICU | San Jose, CA |
| 38.1 | Main K31OL-D | K31OL-D | Salinas, CA |
| 39.1 | Court TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.2 | Bounce TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.3 | Grit | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.4 | Laff | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.5 | Ion Mystery | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.6 | Jewelry TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.10 | Maria Vision | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.11 | Majestad TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 40.1 | FOX | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 40.2 | Antenna TV | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 40.3 | Grit | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 40.4 | Roar | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 42.1 | TCT | KTNC | Concord, CA |
| 42.2 | Jewelry TV | KTNC | Concord, CA |
| 46.1 | CBS | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 46.2 | FOX | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 46.3 | Ion | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 48.1 | Telemundo | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 48.2 | TeleXitos | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 48.5 | NBC True CRMZ | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 48.6 | Oxygen | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 54.1 | PBS | KQEH | San Jose, CA |
| 54.2 | KQED | KQEH | San Jose, CA |
| 54.3 | World | KQEH | San Jose, CA |
| 54.4 | PBS Kids | KQEH | San Jose, CA |
| 58.1 | CW | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 58.2 | Heroes & Icons | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 58.3 | Estrella TV | KQCA | Stockton, CA |
| 64.1 | UniMas | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.2 | UniMas | KUVS | Modesto, CA |
| 64.3 | Great | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.4 | Grit | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.5 | Shop LC | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.6 | Infomercials | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.7 | MovieSphere Gold | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 67.1 | Univision | KSMS | Monterey, CA |
| 67.3 | LATV | KSMS | Monterey, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Patterson we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Patterson, CA?
Point it south-southwest (203°) and you reach 14 of 35 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Patterson, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Patterson

- Infomercials32.1
- 365BLK32.2
- Defy TV32.3
- Outlaw32.4
- Infomercials32.5
- Salem News Channel32.7

- Hai Le16.1
- VCAL TV16.2
- VietSky16.3
- VNBC TV16.4
- U Channel16.9
- VNA TV16.10
- Little Saigon TV16.11
- IBC TV16.12
- VietMedia TV16.16
- Chida TV16.17

- Binge TV19.1
- Infomercials19.2
- All Women's Sports Network19.4
- OANN19.5
- YTA TV19.6
- Bark TV19.8
- Right Now TV19.9
- FTF Sports19.10
- MtrSpt119.11
- AWE19.12
- Z Living19.14

- 3ABN22.1
- 3ABN Proclaim!22.2
- 3ABN Dare to Dream22.3
- 3ABN Latino22.4
- 3ABN Kids22.5
- 3ABN Praise Him22.6
- 3ABN International22.7
- 3ABN Radio22.8
- 3ABN Radio Latino22.9
- 3ABN Music Radio22.10
- Radio 7422.11
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KQEH | 54 | PBS +3 |
| KCRA | 3 | NBC +5 |
| KOVR | 13 | CBS +4 |
| KTXL | 40 | FOX +3 |
| KVIE | 6 | PBS +3 |
| KDTV | 14 | Univision +2 |
| KBSV | 23 | Main KBSV |
| KSPX | 29 | Ion +7 |
| KMAX | 31 | Main KMAX +6 |
| KICU | 36 | MyNetworkTV +4 |
| KTNC | 42 | TCT +1 |
| KSTS | 48 | Telemundo +5 |
| KQCA | 58 | CW +2 |
| KTFK | 64 | UniMas +6 |
| KSMS | 67 | Univision +1 |
| KSBW | 8 | NBC +4 |
| KXTV | 10 | ABC +6 |
| KUVS | 19 | Univision +2 |
| KQET | 25 | PBS +3 |
| KFKK | 32 | Infomercials +5 |
| KACA | 34 | Daystar |
| KION | 46 | CBS +3 |
| KAXT | 1 | Catchy Comedy |
| KSCZ | 16 | Hai Le +9 |
| KBIT | 24 | Diya TV +9 |
| KCSO | 33 | Telemundo +3 |
| KCBA | 35 | CW +4 |
| KOTR | 7 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| K15CU-D | 15 | Cozi TV +3 |
| KBNY | 19 | Binge TV +10 |
| KLFB | 22 | 3ABN +10 |
| KMBY | 27 | MeTV +8 |
| KDJT | 33 | UniMas |
| K31OL-D | 38 | Main K31OL-D |
| KMMD | 39 | Court TV +7 |