NBC
WDTN
Dayton, OH
2.2
Ion Mystery
WDTN
Dayton, OH
7.1
CBS
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.2
MeTV
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.3
Laff
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.4
MeTV Toons
WHIO
Dayton, OH
8.1
NBC
WLIO
Lima, OH
8.2
FOX
WLIO
Lima, OH
15.1
CBS
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
15.2
Ion
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
15.3
Laff
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
15.4
Ion Mystery
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
16.1
PBS
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.2
ThinkTV 16 Journey
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.3
World
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.4
The Ohio Channel
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.5
PBS Kids
WPTD
Dayton, OH
19.1
Main WFND
WFND
Findlay, OH
20.1
Daystar
WLWD
Dayton, OH
21.1
ABC
WPTA
Fort Wayne, IN
21.2
NBC
WPTA
Fort Wayne, IN
21.3
MyNetworkTV
WPTA
Fort Wayne, IN
22.1
ABC
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.2
FOX
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.3
MyNetworkTV
WKEF
Dayton, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
26.1
CW
WBDT
Springfield, OH
26.2
Bounce TV
WBDT
Springfield, OH
27.1
PBS
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.2
PBS Kids
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.3
Create
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.7
VoiceCorps
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
33.1
CW
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.2
True Crime Network
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.3
Grit
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.4
Court TV
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.5
Start TV
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.6
MeTV
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.7
Dabl
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
35.1
ABC
WOHL
Lima, OH
35.2
CBS
WOHL
Lima, OH
38.1
TCT
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.2
SonLife
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.3
WEST
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.4
Cozi TV
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.5
Ion Plus
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.6
Jewelry TV
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.7
MeTV Toons
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.8
Infomercials
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.9
OnTV4U
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.10
Biz TV
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.11
Shop LC
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
39.1
PBS
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.2
PBS Kids
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.3
Create
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.4
World
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.5
PBS Fort Wayne WX
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.6
ACPL Audio Reading
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
40.1
Main WRCX
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.2
Defy TV
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.3
365BLK
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.4
Video Mix TV
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.5
Urban Trendsetters
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.6
MovieSphere Gold
WRCX
Dayton, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
43.1
Ion
WKOI
Richmond, IN
44.1
Main WLMA
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.2
West Ohio Sports Network
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.3
Newsmax2
WLMA
Lima, OH
45.1
Roar
WKEF
Dayton, OH
45.2
Charge!
WKEF
Dayton, OH
45.3
Antenna TV
WHIO
Dayton, OH
45.4
Charge!
WDTN
Dayton, OH
45.5
True Crime Network
WRGT
Dayton, OH
45.6
MovieSphere Gold
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.7
Shop LC
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.8
HSN
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
55.1
FOX
WFFT
Fort Wayne, IN
55.2
Bounce TV
WFFT
Fort Wayne, IN
55.3
Antenna TV
WFFT
Fort Wayne, IN
64.1
MyNetworkTV
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.2
Antenna TV
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.3
Charge!
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.4
Roar
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.5
Comet
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Piqua, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | NBC | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 2.2 | Ion Mystery | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 7.1 | CBS | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.2 | MeTV | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.3 | Laff | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.4 | MeTV Toons | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 8.1 | NBC | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 8.2 | FOX | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 15.1 | CBS | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 15.2 | Ion | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 15.3 | Laff | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 15.4 | Ion Mystery | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.1 | PBS | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.2 | ThinkTV 16 Journey | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.3 | World | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.4 | The Ohio Channel | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.5 | PBS Kids | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 19.1 | Main WFND | WFND | Findlay, OH |
| 20.1 | Daystar | WLWD | Dayton, OH |
| 21.1 | ABC | WPTA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 21.2 | NBC | WPTA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 21.3 | MyNetworkTV | WPTA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 22.1 | ABC | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.2 | FOX | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.3 | MyNetworkTV | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 26.1 | CW | WBDT | Springfield, OH |
| 26.2 | Bounce TV | WBDT | Springfield, OH |
| 27.1 | PBS | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.2 | PBS Kids | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.3 | Create | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.7 | VoiceCorps | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 33.1 | CW | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.2 | True Crime Network | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.3 | Grit | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.4 | Court TV | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.5 | Start TV | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.6 | MeTV | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.7 | Dabl | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 35.1 | ABC | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 35.2 | CBS | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 38.1 | TCT | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.2 | SonLife | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.3 | WEST | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.4 | Cozi TV | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.5 | Ion Plus | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.6 | Jewelry TV | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.7 | MeTV Toons | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.8 | Infomercials | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.9 | OnTV4U | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.10 | Biz TV | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.11 | Shop LC | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.1 | PBS | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.2 | PBS Kids | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.3 | Create | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.4 | World | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.5 | PBS Fort Wayne WX | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.6 | ACPL Audio Reading | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 40.1 | Main WRCX | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.2 | Defy TV | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.3 | 365BLK | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.4 | Video Mix TV | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.5 | Urban Trendsetters | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 43.1 | Ion | WKOI | Richmond, IN |
| 44.1 | Main WLMA | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.2 | West Ohio Sports Network | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.3 | Newsmax2 | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 45.1 | Roar | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 45.2 | Charge! | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 45.3 | Antenna TV | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 45.4 | Charge! | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 45.5 | True Crime Network | WRGT | Dayton, OH |
| 45.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.7 | Shop LC | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.8 | HSN | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 55.1 | FOX | WFFT | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 55.2 | Bounce TV | WFFT | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 55.3 | Antenna TV | WFFT | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 64.1 | MyNetworkTV | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.2 | Antenna TV | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.3 | Charge! | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.4 | Roar | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.5 | Comet | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Piqua we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Piqua, OH?
Point it north-northwest (345°) and you reach 12 of 23 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Piqua, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Piqua

- PBS16.1
- ThinkTV 16 Journey16.2
- World16.3
- The Ohio Channel16.4
- PBS Kids16.5
- True Crime Network45.5

- PBS39.1
- PBS Kids39.2
- Create39.3
- World39.4
- PBS Fort Wayne WX39.5
- ACPL Audio Reading39.6

- Main WRCX40.1
- Defy TV40.2
- 365BLK40.3
- Video Mix TV40.4
- Urban Trendsetters40.5
- MovieSphere Gold40.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WHIO | 7 | CBS +4 |
| WDTN | 2 | NBC +2 |
| WKEF | 22 | ABC +4 |
| WANE | 15 | CBS +3 |
| WPTD | 16 | PBS +5 |
| WBDT | 26 | CW +1 |
| WRGT | 45 | Roar +4 |
| WLIO | 8 | NBC +1 |
| WPTA | 21 | ABC +2 |
| WFWA | 39 | PBS +5 |
| WKOI | 43 | Ion |
| WFFT | 55 | FOX +2 |
| WBGU | 27 | PBS +3 |
| WISE | 33 | CW +6 |
| WLMA | 44 | Main WLMA +2 |
| WSTR | 64 | MyNetworkTV +4 |
| WLWD | 20 | Daystar |
| WOHL | 35 | ABC +1 |
| WRCX | 40 | Main WRCX +5 |
| WFND | 19 | Main WFND |
| W17EX-D | 38 | TCT +10 |
| WTLW | 44 | Main WTLW +2 |
| WFWC | 45 | Defy TV +7 |