CBS
KTVN
Reno, NV
2.2
Ion Mystery
KTVN
Reno, NV
2.3
Ion
KTVN
Reno, NV
2.4
Ion Plus
KTVN
Reno, NV
2.5
Grit
KTVN
Reno, NV
3.1
NBC
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
3.2
MeTV
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
3.3
Story Television
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
3.4
QVC2
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
4.1
Roar
KRNV
Reno, NV
4.2
Comet
KRNV
Reno, NV
4.3
Antenna TV
KRNV
Reno, NV
4.4
Rewind TV
KRNV
Reno, NV
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
5.1
PBS
KNPB
Reno, NV
5.2
Create
KNPB
Reno, NV
5.3
PBS Kids
KNPB
Reno, NV
6.1
PBS
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
6.2
KVIE 2
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
6.3
World
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
6.4
PBS Kids
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
8.1
ABC
KOLO
Reno, NV
8.2
MeTV
KOLO
Reno, NV
8.3
CW Plus
KOLO
Reno, NV
8.4
Outlaw
KOLO
Reno, NV
8.5
Quest
KOLO
Reno, NV
8.6
Start TV
KOLO
Reno, NV
8.7
365BLK
KOLO
Reno, NV
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
10.1
ABC
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.2
True Crime Network
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.3
Quest
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.4
Laff
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.5
Comet
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.6
The Nest
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.9
Shop LC
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
11.1
FOX
KRXI
Reno, NV
11.2
NBC
KRXI
Reno, NV
11.3
Charge!
KRXI
Reno, NV
12.1
CBS
K31ND-D
Oroville, CA
12.4
CW Plus
K31ND-D
Oroville, CA
12.6
Ion
K31ND-D
Oroville, CA
12.8
MeTV
K31ND-D
Oroville, CA
12.10
MeTV Toons
K31ND-D
Oroville, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
13.1
CBS
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.2
Start TV
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.3
Dabl
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.4
Outlaw
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.5
Catchy Comedy
KOVR
Stockton, CA
14.1
3ABN
KNRC
Sparks, NV
14.4
3ABN Latino
KNRC
Sparks, NV
19.1
Univision
KUVS
Modesto, CA
19.2
Good News TV Latino
K20JX-D
Sacramento, CA
19.3
Good News TV Kids
K20JX-D
Sacramento, CA
19.4
Ion Mystery
KUVS
Modesto, CA
19.5
Music Videos
K20JX-D
Sacramento, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
21.1
MyNetworkTV
KRXI
Reno, NV
21.2
The Nest
KNSN
Reno, NV
23.1
Univision
KEZT
Sacramento, CA
23.2
UniMas
KEZT
Sacramento, CA
23.4
Ion Mystery
KEZT
Sacramento, CA
24.3
NBC
K31ND-D
Oroville, CA
24.4
Telemundo
K31ND-D
Oroville, CA
24.7
Start TV
K31ND-D
Oroville, CA
24.8
Oroville, CA
27.1
Univision
KREN
Reno, NV
27.3
True Crime Network
KREN
Reno, NV
27.4
Bounce TV
KREN
Reno, NV
27.6
Majestad TV
KREN
Reno, NV
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
29.1
Ion
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.2
Court TV
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.4
Bounce TV
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.5
Ion Plus
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.6
Busted
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.8
HSN
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.9
HSN2
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
31.1
Main KMAX
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.2
Nosey
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.3
QVC
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.4
QVC2
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.5
Movies!
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.6
MeTV Toons
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.7
Telemundo
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
32.1
Heartland TV
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
32.2
Retro TV
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
32.3
Hasbro Legends
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
32.4
The Action Channel
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
32.5
The Family Channel
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
32.6
LATV
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
33.1
Telemundo
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
33.2
Telemundo
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
33.3
TeleXitos
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
33.5
NBC True CRMZ
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
33.6
Oxygen
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
38.1
Sports First TV
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.2
Black Vision TV
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.3
365BLK
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.4
Outlaw
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.5
Law & Crime
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.6
Hasbro Legends
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.7
Confess
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
40.1
FOX
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
40.2
Antenna TV
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
40.3
Grit
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
40.4
Roar
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
43.1
LATV
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.2
NTD America
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.3
Infomercials
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.4
Defy TV
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.5
365BLK
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.6
Infomercials
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.7
Outlaw
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
44.1
Daystar
KRJR
Sacramento, CA
44.4
Total Living Network
KRJR
Sacramento, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
46.1
UniMas
KRNS
Reno, NV
46.2
LATV
KRNS
Reno, NV
46.3
AltaVision
KRNS
Reno, NV
47.1
Infomercials
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.2
Shop LC
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.3
Defy TV
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.4
365BLK
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.5
Infomercials
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.6
Fubo Sports
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.7
Outlaw
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
49.1
Infomercials
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.4
All Women's Sports Network
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.5
OANN
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.6
YTA TV
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.7
Infomercials
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.8
Bark TV
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.9
Z Living
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.10
FTF Sports
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.11
MtrSpt1
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.12
Binge TV
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.14
OZ TV
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.15
BeIN Sports
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
58.1
CW
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
58.2
Sacramento, CA
58.3
Estrella TV
KQCA
Stockton, CA
64.1
UniMas
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.2
UniMas
KUVS
Modesto, CA
64.3
Great
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.4
Grit
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.5
Shop LC
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.6
Infomercials
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.7
MovieSphere Gold
KTFK
Stockton, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Placerville, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | KTVN | Reno, NV |
| 2.2 | Ion Mystery | KTVN | Reno, NV |
| 2.3 | Ion | KTVN | Reno, NV |
| 2.4 | Ion Plus | KTVN | Reno, NV |
| 2.5 | Grit | KTVN | Reno, NV |
| 3.1 | NBC | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 3.2 | MeTV | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 3.3 | Story Television | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 3.4 | QVC2 | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 4.1 | Roar | KRNV | Reno, NV |
| 4.2 | Comet | KRNV | Reno, NV |
| 4.3 | Antenna TV | KRNV | Reno, NV |
| 4.4 | Rewind TV | KRNV | Reno, NV |
| 5.1 | PBS | KNPB | Reno, NV |
| 5.2 | Create | KNPB | Reno, NV |
| 5.3 | PBS Kids | KNPB | Reno, NV |
| 6.1 | PBS | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.2 | KVIE 2 | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.3 | World | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.4 | PBS Kids | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 8.1 | ABC | KOLO | Reno, NV |
| 8.2 | MeTV | KOLO | Reno, NV |
| 8.3 | CW Plus | KOLO | Reno, NV |
| 8.4 | Outlaw | KOLO | Reno, NV |
| 8.5 | Quest | KOLO | Reno, NV |
| 8.6 | Start TV | KOLO | Reno, NV |
| 8.7 | 365BLK | KOLO | Reno, NV |
| 10.1 | ABC | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.2 | True Crime Network | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.3 | Quest | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.4 | Laff | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.5 | Comet | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.6 | The Nest | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.9 | Shop LC | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 11.1 | FOX | KRXI | Reno, NV |
| 11.2 | NBC | KRXI | Reno, NV |
| 11.3 | Charge! | KRXI | Reno, NV |
| 12.1 | CBS | K31ND-D | Oroville, CA |
| 12.4 | CW Plus | K31ND-D | Oroville, CA |
| 12.6 | Ion | K31ND-D | Oroville, CA |
| 12.8 | MeTV | K31ND-D | Oroville, CA |
| 12.10 | MeTV Toons | K31ND-D | Oroville, CA |
| 13.1 | CBS | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.2 | Start TV | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.3 | Dabl | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.4 | Outlaw | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.5 | Catchy Comedy | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 14.1 | 3ABN | KNRC | Sparks, NV |
| 14.4 | 3ABN Latino | KNRC | Sparks, NV |
| 19.1 | Univision | KUVS | Modesto, CA |
| 19.2 | Good News TV Latino | K20JX-D | Sacramento, CA |
| 19.3 | Good News TV Kids | K20JX-D | Sacramento, CA |
| 19.4 | Ion Mystery | KUVS | Modesto, CA |
| 19.5 | Music Videos | K20JX-D | Sacramento, CA |
| 21.1 | MyNetworkTV | KRXI | Reno, NV |
| 21.2 | The Nest | KNSN | Reno, NV |
| 23.1 | Univision | KEZT | Sacramento, CA |
| 23.2 | UniMas | KEZT | Sacramento, CA |
| 23.4 | Ion Mystery | KEZT | Sacramento, CA |
| 24.3 | NBC | K31ND-D | Oroville, CA |
| 24.4 | Telemundo | K31ND-D | Oroville, CA |
| 24.7 | Start TV | K31ND-D | Oroville, CA |
| 24.8 | Heroes & Icons | K31ND-D | Oroville, CA |
| 27.1 | Univision | KREN | Reno, NV |
| 27.3 | True Crime Network | KREN | Reno, NV |
| 27.4 | Bounce TV | KREN | Reno, NV |
| 27.6 | Majestad TV | KREN | Reno, NV |
| 29.1 | Ion | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.2 | Court TV | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.4 | Bounce TV | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.5 | Ion Plus | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.6 | Busted | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.8 | HSN | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.9 | HSN2 | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.1 | Main KMAX | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.2 | Nosey | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.3 | QVC | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.4 | QVC2 | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.5 | Movies! | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.6 | MeTV Toons | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.7 | Telemundo | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.1 | Heartland TV | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.2 | Retro TV | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.3 | Hasbro Legends | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.4 | The Action Channel | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.5 | The Family Channel | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.6 | LATV | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.1 | Telemundo | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.2 | Telemundo | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.3 | TeleXitos | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.5 | NBC True CRMZ | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.6 | Oxygen | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 38.1 | Sports First TV | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.2 | Black Vision TV | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.3 | 365BLK | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.4 | Outlaw | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.5 | Law & Crime | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.6 | Hasbro Legends | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.7 | Confess | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 40.1 | FOX | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 40.2 | Antenna TV | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 40.3 | Grit | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 40.4 | Roar | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.1 | LATV | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.2 | NTD America | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.3 | Infomercials | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.4 | Defy TV | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.5 | 365BLK | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.6 | Infomercials | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.7 | Outlaw | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 44.1 | Daystar | KRJR | Sacramento, CA |
| 44.4 | Total Living Network | KRJR | Sacramento, CA |
| 46.1 | UniMas | KRNS | Reno, NV |
| 46.2 | LATV | KRNS | Reno, NV |
| 46.3 | AltaVision | KRNS | Reno, NV |
| 47.1 | Infomercials | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.2 | Shop LC | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.3 | Defy TV | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.4 | 365BLK | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.5 | Infomercials | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.6 | Fubo Sports | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.7 | Outlaw | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.1 | Infomercials | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.4 | All Women's Sports Network | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.5 | OANN | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.6 | YTA TV | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.7 | Infomercials | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.8 | Bark TV | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.9 | Z Living | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.10 | FTF Sports | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.11 | MtrSpt1 | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.12 | Binge TV | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.14 | OZ TV | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.15 | BeIN Sports | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 58.1 | CW | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 58.2 | Heroes & Icons | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 58.3 | Estrella TV | KQCA | Stockton, CA |
| 64.1 | UniMas | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.2 | UniMas | KUVS | Modesto, CA |
| 64.3 | Great | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.4 | Grit | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.5 | Shop LC | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.6 | Infomercials | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.7 | MovieSphere Gold | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Placerville we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Placerville, CA?
Point it west-southwest (254°) and you reach 19 of 30 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Placerville, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Placerville

- Infomercials49.1
- All Women's Sports Network49.4
- OANN49.5
- YTA TV49.6
- Infomercials49.7
- Bark TV49.8
- Z Living49.9
- FTF Sports49.10
- MtrSpt149.11
- Binge TV49.12
- OZ TV49.14
- BeIN Sports49.15

- Buzzr8.1
- Crossings TV8.2
- SonLife8.3
- 365BLK8.4
- Defy TV8.5
- Fubo Sports8.6
- Outlaw8.7

- LATV43.1
- NTD America43.2
- Infomercials43.3
- Defy TV43.4
- 365BLK43.5
- Infomercials43.6
- Outlaw43.7

- Infomercials47.1
- Shop LC47.2
- Defy TV47.3
- 365BLK47.4
- Infomercials47.5
- Fubo Sports47.6
- Outlaw47.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KCRA | 3 | NBC +5 |
| KOVR | 13 | CBS +4 |
| K04QR-D | 38 | Sports First TV +6 |
| KTXL | 40 | FOX +3 |
| KVIE | 6 | PBS +3 |
| KRXI | 11 | FOX +3 |
| KREN | 27 | Univision +3 |
| KSPX | 29 | Ion +7 |
| KMAX | 31 | Main KMAX +6 |
| KSTV | 32 | Heartland TV +5 |
| KSAO | 49 | Infomercials +11 |
| KQCA | 58 | CW +2 |
| KTFK | 64 | UniMas +6 |
| KTVN | 2 | CBS +4 |
| KNPB | 5 | PBS +2 |
| KOLO | 8 | ABC +6 |
| KXTV | 10 | ABC +6 |
| K20JX-D | 19 | Good News TV +4 |
| KUVS | 19 | Univision +2 |
| KRNV | 4 | Roar +4 |
| KBTV-CD | 8 | Buzzr +6 |
| K31ND-D | 12 | CBS +8 |
| KNSN | 21 | MyNetworkTV +1 |
| KEZT | 23 | Univision +2 |
| KCSO | 33 | Telemundo +3 |
| KAHC | 43 | LATV +6 |
| KRJR | 44 | Daystar +1 |
| KFMS | 47 | Infomercials +6 |
| KNRC | 14 | 3ABN +1 |
| KRNS | 46 | UniMas +2 |