ABC
WBRZ
Baton Rouge, LA
2.2
WBRZ Plus
WBRZ
Baton Rouge, LA
3.1
ABC
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.2
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.3
Grit
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.4
Court TV
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.5
Bounce TV
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.6
QVC
KATC
Lafayette, LA
9.1
CBS
WAFB
Baton Rouge, LA
9.2
Bounce TV
WAFB
Baton Rouge, LA
9.3
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
WAFB
Baton Rouge, LA
9.4
MyNetworkTV
WAFB
Baton Rouge, LA
9.5
Dabl
WAFB
Baton Rouge, LA
9.6
Ion Plus
WAFB
Baton Rouge, LA
9.7
Oxygen
WAFB
Baton Rouge, LA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
10.1
CBS
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
10.2
CW Plus
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
10.3
Ion
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
10.4
Ion Mystery
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
14.1
NBC
KLAF
Lafayette, LA
14.2
KPBN
KPBN
Baton Rouge, LA
14.3
Catchy Comedy
KPBN
Baton Rouge, LA
14.5
Movies!
KPBN
Baton Rouge, LA
15.1
FOX
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.2
NBC
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.3
MyNetworkTV
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.4
MeTV Toons
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.5
Dabl
KADN
Lafayette, LA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
17.1
PBS
WMAU
Bude, MS
17.2
PBS Kids
WMAU
Bude, MS
17.3
Create
WMAU
Bude, MS
17.4
MPB Radio
WMAU
Bude, MS
17.5
World
WMAU
Bude, MS
19.1
The Walk TV
KAJN
Lafayette, LA
20.1
Main KZUP
KZUP
Baton Rouge, LA
21.1
CW
WBRL
Baton Rouge, LA
22.1
Opelousas, LA
22.2
Great
KDCG
Opelousas, LA
22.3
Buzzr
KDCG
Opelousas, LA
22.4
Movies!
KDCG
Opelousas, LA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
24.1
PBS
KLPB
Lafayette, LA
24.2
PBS Kids
KLPB
Lafayette, LA
24.3
Create
KLPB
Lafayette, LA
27.1
PBS
WLPB
Baton Rouge, LA
27.2
PBS Kids
WLPB
Baton Rouge, LA
27.3
Create
WLPB
Baton Rouge, LA
30.1
SonLife
WLFT
Baton Rouge, LA
30.2
Telemundo
WLFT
Baton Rouge, LA
32.1
The Action Channel
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.2
Antenna TV
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.3
KLWB-FM 103.7
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.4
True Crime Network
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.5
Quest
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
33.1
NBC
WVLA
Baton Rouge, LA
33.2
Laff
WVLA
Baton Rouge, LA
33.3
Ion
WVLA
Baton Rouge, LA
33.4
Antenna TV
WVLA
Baton Rouge, LA
36.1
Main KBTR
KBTR
Baton Rouge, LA
36.2
WBRZ Plus
KBTR
Baton Rouge, LA
36.3
Weather
KBTR
Baton Rouge, LA
39.1
Main WBXH
WBXH
Baton Rouge, LA
39.2
MeTV
WBXH
Baton Rouge, LA
39.3
Grit
WBXH
Baton Rouge, LA
39.4
Ion Mystery
WBXH
Baton Rouge, LA
39.5
365BLK
WBXH
Baton Rouge, LA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
44.1
FOX
WGMB
Baton Rouge, LA
44.2
CW
WGMB
Baton Rouge, LA
44.3
Cozi TV
WGMB
Baton Rouge, LA
44.4
365BLK
WGMB
Baton Rouge, LA
48.1
Daystar
W31EL-D
Baton Rouge, LA
50.1
MeTV
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.2
Great
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.3
NBC True CRMZ
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.4
Start TV
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.5
Cozi TV
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.6
Story Television
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Port Allen, LA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | ABC | WBRZ | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 2.2 | WBRZ Plus | WBRZ | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 3.1 | ABC | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.2 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.3 | Grit | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.4 | Court TV | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.5 | Bounce TV | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.6 | QVC | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 9.1 | CBS | WAFB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 9.2 | Bounce TV | WAFB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 9.3 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | WAFB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 9.4 | MyNetworkTV | WAFB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 9.5 | Dabl | WAFB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 9.6 | Ion Plus | WAFB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 9.7 | Oxygen | WAFB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 10.1 | CBS | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 10.2 | CW Plus | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 10.3 | Ion | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 10.4 | Ion Mystery | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 14.1 | NBC | KLAF | Lafayette, LA |
| 14.2 | KPBN | KPBN | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 14.3 | Catchy Comedy | KPBN | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 14.5 | Movies! | KPBN | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 15.1 | FOX | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.2 | NBC | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.3 | MyNetworkTV | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.4 | MeTV Toons | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.5 | Dabl | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 17.1 | PBS | WMAU | Bude, MS |
| 17.2 | PBS Kids | WMAU | Bude, MS |
| 17.3 | Create | WMAU | Bude, MS |
| 17.4 | MPB Radio | WMAU | Bude, MS |
| 17.5 | World | WMAU | Bude, MS |
| 19.1 | The Walk TV | KAJN | Lafayette, LA |
| 20.1 | Main KZUP | KZUP | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 21.1 | CW | WBRL | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 22.1 | Heroes & Icons | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 22.2 | Great | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 22.3 | Buzzr | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 22.4 | Movies! | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 24.1 | PBS | KLPB | Lafayette, LA |
| 24.2 | PBS Kids | KLPB | Lafayette, LA |
| 24.3 | Create | KLPB | Lafayette, LA |
| 27.1 | PBS | WLPB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 27.2 | PBS Kids | WLPB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 27.3 | Create | WLPB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 30.1 | SonLife | WLFT | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 30.2 | Telemundo | WLFT | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 32.1 | The Action Channel | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.2 | Antenna TV | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.3 | KLWB-FM 103.7 | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.4 | True Crime Network | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.5 | Quest | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 33.1 | NBC | WVLA | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 33.2 | Laff | WVLA | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 33.3 | Ion | WVLA | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 33.4 | Antenna TV | WVLA | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 36.1 | Main KBTR | KBTR | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 36.2 | WBRZ Plus | KBTR | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 36.3 | Weather | KBTR | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 39.1 | Main WBXH | WBXH | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 39.2 | MeTV | WBXH | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 39.3 | Grit | WBXH | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 39.4 | Ion Mystery | WBXH | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 39.5 | 365BLK | WBXH | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 44.1 | FOX | WGMB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 44.2 | CW | WGMB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 44.3 | Cozi TV | WGMB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 44.4 | 365BLK | WGMB | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 48.1 | Daystar | W31EL-D | Baton Rouge, LA |
| 50.1 | MeTV | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.2 | Great | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.3 | NBC True CRMZ | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.4 | Start TV | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.5 | Cozi TV | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.6 | Story Television | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Port Allen we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Port Allen, LA?
Point it southeast (134°) and you reach 12 of 25 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Port Allen, LA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Port Allen

- The Action Channel32.1
- Antenna TV32.2
- KLWB-FM 103.732.3
- True Crime Network32.4
- Quest32.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WVLA | 33 | NBC +3 |
| WGMB | 44 | FOX +3 |
| WLPB | 27 | PBS +2 |
| WBRZ | 2 | ABC +1 |
| WAFB | 9 | CBS +6 |
| KATC | 3 | ABC +5 |
| KADN | 15 | FOX +4 |
| WMAU | 17 | PBS +4 |
| KBTR | 36 | Main KBTR +2 |
| WBXH | 39 | Main WBXH +4 |
| KLWB | 50 | MeTV +5 |
| KPBN | 14 | SonLife +3 |
| KZUP | 20 | Main KZUP |
| WBRL | 21 | CW +1 |
| WLFT | 30 | SonLife +1 |
| W31EL-D | 48 | Daystar |
| KLFY | 10 | CBS +3 |
| KLPB | 24 | PBS +2 |
| KLAF | 14 | NBC |
| KXKW | 32 | The Action Channel +4 |
| KAJN | 19 | The Walk TV |
| KDCG | 22 | Heroes & Icons +3 |
| KWBJ | 22 | YTA TV |
| KJUN | 30 | Main KJUN |
| KFOL | 30 | Main KFOL |