FOX
WJBK
Detroit, MI
2.2
Movies!
WJBK
Detroit, MI
2.3
Buzzr
WJBK
Detroit, MI
2.4
WEST
WJBK
Detroit, MI
2.5
Catchy Comedy
WJBK
Detroit, MI
2.6
Fox Weather
WJBK
Detroit, MI
3.1
Binge TV
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.2
Infomercials
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.3
Infomercials
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.4
All Women's Sports Network
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.5
OANN
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.6
YTA TV
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.8
Bark TV
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.9
Z Living
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.10
FTF Sports
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.11
MtrSpt1
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.14
OZ TV
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.15
BeIN Sports
WHNE
Detroit, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
4.1
NBC
WDIV
Detroit, MI
4.2
Detroit, MI
4.3
MeTV
WDIV
Detroit, MI
4.4
Cozi TV
WDIV
Detroit, MI
7.1
ABC
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
7.2
Bounce TV
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
7.3
Laff
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
7.4
Court TV
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
7.5
Shop LC
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
15.1
Maria Vision
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.2
Detroit Live
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.3
Shop LC
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.4
Retro TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.5
Heartland TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.6
Jewelry TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
18.1
Defy TV
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.2
NBC True CRMZ
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.3
Infomercials
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.4
MovieSphere Gold
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.5
NTD America
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.6
365BLK
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.7
Black Vision TV
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.8
Oxygen
WDWO
Detroit, MI
19.1
Defy TV
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.2
SonLife
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.3
Shop LC
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.4
MovieSphere Gold
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.5
365BLK
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.6
Outlaw
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.7
CBN
WUDL
Detroit, MI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
20.1
WMYD
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
20.2
Antenna TV
WDIV
Detroit, MI
20.3
Ion Mystery
WMYD
Detroit, MI
20.4
HSN
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
23.1
Daystar
WUDT
Detroit, MI
28.1
Main WLPC
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.2
FYF TV
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.3
RTN
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.4
Covenant Daughters
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.5
Beacon 333
WLPC
Detroit, MI
38.1
MyNetworkTV
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.2
CBN
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.3
Quest
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.4
MovieSphere Gold
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.5
Jewelry TV
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.6
True Crime Network
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.7
HSN
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.8
The Word Network
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
50.1
CW
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.2
Comet
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.3
Charge!
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.4
Roar
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.5
Nosey
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.6
QVC
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.7
MeTV Toons
WKBD
Detroit, MI
56.1
PBS
WTVS
Detroit, MI
56.2
PBS Kids
WTVS
Detroit, MI
56.3
Create
WTVS
Detroit, MI
56.4
World
WTVS
Detroit, MI
56.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WTVS
Detroit, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
62.1
CBS
WWJ
Detroit, MI
62.2
Start TV
WWJ
Detroit, MI
62.3
Dabl
WWJ
Detroit, MI
62.4
365BLK
WWJ
Detroit, MI
62.5
Story Television
WWJ
Detroit, MI
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Port Huron, MI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | FOX | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 2.2 | Movies! | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 2.3 | Buzzr | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 2.4 | WEST | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 2.5 | Catchy Comedy | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 2.6 | Fox Weather | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 3.1 | Binge TV | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.2 | Infomercials | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.3 | Infomercials | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.5 | OANN | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.6 | YTA TV | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.8 | Bark TV | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.9 | Z Living | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.10 | FTF Sports | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.11 | MtrSpt1 | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.14 | OZ TV | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.15 | BeIN Sports | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 4.1 | NBC | WDIV | Detroit, MI |
| 4.2 | Heroes & Icons | WDIV | Detroit, MI |
| 4.3 | MeTV | WDIV | Detroit, MI |
| 4.4 | Cozi TV | WDIV | Detroit, MI |
| 7.1 | ABC | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 7.2 | Bounce TV | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 7.3 | Laff | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 7.4 | Court TV | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 7.5 | Shop LC | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 15.1 | Maria Vision | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.2 | Detroit Live | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.3 | Shop LC | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.4 | Retro TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.5 | Heartland TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.6 | Jewelry TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 18.1 | Defy TV | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.3 | Infomercials | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.5 | NTD America | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.6 | 365BLK | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.7 | Black Vision TV | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.8 | Oxygen | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 19.1 | Defy TV | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.2 | SonLife | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.3 | Shop LC | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.5 | 365BLK | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.6 | Outlaw | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.7 | CBN | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 20.1 | WMYD | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 20.2 | Antenna TV | WDIV | Detroit, MI |
| 20.3 | Ion Mystery | WMYD | Detroit, MI |
| 20.4 | HSN | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 23.1 | Daystar | WUDT | Detroit, MI |
| 28.1 | Main WLPC | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.2 | FYF TV | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.3 | RTN | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.4 | Covenant Daughters | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.5 | Beacon 333 | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 38.1 | MyNetworkTV | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.2 | CBN | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.3 | Quest | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.5 | Jewelry TV | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.6 | True Crime Network | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.7 | HSN | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.8 | The Word Network | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 50.1 | CW | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.2 | Comet | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.3 | Charge! | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.4 | Roar | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.5 | Nosey | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.6 | QVC | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.7 | MeTV Toons | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 56.1 | PBS | WTVS | Detroit, MI |
| 56.2 | PBS Kids | WTVS | Detroit, MI |
| 56.3 | Create | WTVS | Detroit, MI |
| 56.4 | World | WTVS | Detroit, MI |
| 56.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WTVS | Detroit, MI |
| 62.1 | CBS | WWJ | Detroit, MI |
| 62.2 | Start TV | WWJ | Detroit, MI |
| 62.3 | Dabl | WWJ | Detroit, MI |
| 62.4 | 365BLK | WWJ | Detroit, MI |
| 62.5 | Story Television | WWJ | Detroit, MI |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Port Huron we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Port Huron, MI?
Point it south-southwest (202°) and you reach 14 of 14 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Port Huron, MI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Port Huron

- Main WMYD20.1
- Antenna TV20.2
- Ion Mystery20.3
- HSN20.4

- PBS56.1
- PBS Kids56.2
- Create56.3
- World56.4
- Michigan Learning Channel56.5

- Binge TV3.1
- Infomercials3.2
- Infomercials3.3
- All Women's Sports Network3.4
- OANN3.5
- YTA TV3.6
- Bark TV3.8
- Z Living3.9
- FTF Sports3.10
- MtrSpt13.11
- OZ TV3.14
- BeIN Sports3.15

- Main WLPC28.1
- FYF TV28.2
- RTN28.3
- Covenant Daughters28.4
- Beacon 33328.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WDIV | 4 | NBC +4 |
| WXYZ | 7 | ABC +6 |
| WADL | 38 | MyNetworkTV +7 |
| WMYD | 20 | Main WMYD +3 |
| WTVS | 56 | PBS +4 |
| WWJ | 62 | CBS +4 |
| WJBK | 2 | FOX +6 |
| WHNE | 3 | Binge TV +11 |
| WKBD | 50 | CW +6 |
| WHPS | 15 | Maria Vision +5 |
| WDWO | 18 | Defy TV +7 |
| WUDL | 19 | Defy TV +6 |
| WUDT | 23 | Daystar |
| WLPC | 28 | Main WLPC +4 |