NBC
WPTV
West Palm Beach, FL
5.2
Ion Plus
WPTV
West Palm Beach, FL
5.3
Laff
WPTV
West Palm Beach, FL
5.4
Ion
WPTV
West Palm Beach, FL
5.5
Great
WPTV
West Palm Beach, FL
5.6
QVC2
WPTV
West Palm Beach, FL
5.7
Shop LC
WPTV
West Palm Beach, FL
5.8
MovieSphere Gold
WPTV
West Palm Beach, FL
5.11
NBC
WHDT
Stuart, FL
9.1
Main WHDT
WHDT
Stuart, FL
9.2
Court TV
WHDT
Stuart, FL
9.3
Grit
WHDT
Stuart, FL
9.4
HSN
WHDT
Stuart, FL
9.5
QVC
WHDT
Stuart, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
12.1
CBS
WPEC
West Palm Beach, FL
12.2
Charge!
WPEC
West Palm Beach, FL
12.3
Comet
WPEC
West Palm Beach, FL
12.4
The Nest
WPEC
West Palm Beach, FL
19.1
Main WBWP
WBWP
West Palm Beach, FL
19.3
Catchy Comedy
WBWP
West Palm Beach, FL
19.4
Movies!
WBWP
West Palm Beach, FL
19.5
Daystar
WBWP
West Palm Beach, FL
19.6
SonLife
WBWP
West Palm Beach, FL
19.7
Shop LC
WBWP
West Palm Beach, FL
19.8
MeTV Toons
WBWP
West Palm Beach, FL
21.1
TBN
WTCE
Fort Pierce, FL
21.2
TBN Inspire
WTCE
Fort Pierce, FL
21.3
Enlace
WTCE
Fort Pierce, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
25.1
ABC
WPBF
Tequesta, FL
25.2
Estrella TV
WPBF
Tequesta, FL
25.3
True Crime Network
WPBF
Tequesta, FL
25.4
Story Television
WPBF
Tequesta, FL
25.5
MeTV
WPBF
Tequesta, FL
29.1
FOX
WFLX
West Palm Beach, FL
29.2
Bounce TV
WFLX
West Palm Beach, FL
29.3
West Palm Beach, FL
29.4
Oxygen
WFLX
West Palm Beach, FL
29.5
Start TV
WFLX
West Palm Beach, FL
29.6
Quest
WFLX
West Palm Beach, FL
29.7
Outlaw
WFLX
West Palm Beach, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
34.1
CW
WTVX
Fort Pierce, FL
34.2
Catchy Comedy
WTVX
Fort Pierce, FL
34.3
MyNetworkTV
WTVX
Fort Pierce, FL
34.4
CBS
WTVX
Fort Pierce, FL
35.1
Daystar
WSLF
Port Saint Lucie, FL
35.2
SonLife
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.3
Shop LC
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.4
Healing Streams TV
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.5
WEST
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.6
GOD TV
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.7
Infomercials
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.8
Positiv
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
42.1
PBS
WXEL
West Palm Beach, FL
43.1
MyNetworkTV
WTCN
Palm Beach, FL
43.2
Antenna TV
WTCN
Palm Beach, FL
43.3
Weather
WTCN
Palm Beach, FL
43.4
Dabl
WTCN
Palm Beach, FL
48.1
Roar
WTVX
Fort Pierce, FL
48.2
Charge!
WPTV
West Palm Beach, FL
48.3
The Nest
WFLX
West Palm Beach, FL
48.4
Rewind TV
WPBF
Tequesta, FL
56.1
Ion
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.2
Bounce TV
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.3
Court TV
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.4
Ion Plus
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.5
Busted
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.6
Game Show Central
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.7
QVC
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.8
HSN
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
61.1
CTN
WFGC
Palm Beach, FL
61.2
Newsmax2
WFGC
Palm Beach, FL
61.3
CTN International
WFGC
Palm Beach, FL
61.4
Buzzr
WFGC
Palm Beach, FL
61.5
Biz TV
WFGC
Palm Beach, FL
67.1
Ion
WPXP
Lake Worth, FL
67.2
Ion Mystery
WPXP
Lake Worth, FL
67.3
Defy TV
WPXP
Lake Worth, FL
67.4
Grit
WPXP
Lake Worth, FL
67.5
Busted
WPXP
Lake Worth, FL
67.6
Game Show Central
WPXP
Lake Worth, FL
67.7
HSN2
WPXP
Lake Worth, FL
67.8
HSN
WPXP
Lake Worth, FL
67.9
QVC
WPXP
Lake Worth, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Port Saint Lucie, FL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | NBC | WPTV | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 5.2 | Ion Plus | WPTV | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 5.3 | Laff | WPTV | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 5.4 | Ion | WPTV | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 5.5 | Great | WPTV | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 5.6 | QVC2 | WPTV | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 5.7 | Shop LC | WPTV | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 5.8 | MovieSphere Gold | WPTV | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 5.11 | NBC | WHDT | Stuart, FL |
| 9.1 | Main WHDT | WHDT | Stuart, FL |
| 9.2 | Court TV | WHDT | Stuart, FL |
| 9.3 | Grit | WHDT | Stuart, FL |
| 9.4 | HSN | WHDT | Stuart, FL |
| 9.5 | QVC | WHDT | Stuart, FL |
| 12.1 | CBS | WPEC | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 12.2 | Charge! | WPEC | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 12.3 | Comet | WPEC | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 12.4 | The Nest | WPEC | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 19.1 | Main WBWP | WBWP | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 19.3 | Catchy Comedy | WBWP | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 19.4 | Movies! | WBWP | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 19.5 | Daystar | WBWP | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 19.6 | SonLife | WBWP | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 19.7 | Shop LC | WBWP | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 19.8 | MeTV Toons | WBWP | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 21.1 | TBN | WTCE | Fort Pierce, FL |
| 21.2 | TBN Inspire | WTCE | Fort Pierce, FL |
| 21.3 | Enlace | WTCE | Fort Pierce, FL |
| 25.1 | ABC | WPBF | Tequesta, FL |
| 25.2 | Estrella TV | WPBF | Tequesta, FL |
| 25.3 | True Crime Network | WPBF | Tequesta, FL |
| 25.4 | Story Television | WPBF | Tequesta, FL |
| 25.5 | MeTV | WPBF | Tequesta, FL |
| 29.1 | FOX | WFLX | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 29.2 | Bounce TV | WFLX | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 29.3 | Heroes & Icons | WFLX | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 29.4 | Oxygen | WFLX | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 29.5 | Start TV | WFLX | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 29.6 | Quest | WFLX | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 29.7 | Outlaw | WFLX | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 34.1 | CW | WTVX | Fort Pierce, FL |
| 34.2 | Catchy Comedy | WTVX | Fort Pierce, FL |
| 34.3 | MyNetworkTV | WTVX | Fort Pierce, FL |
| 34.4 | CBS | WTVX | Fort Pierce, FL |
| 35.1 | Daystar | WSLF | Port Saint Lucie, FL |
| 35.2 | SonLife | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.3 | Shop LC | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.4 | Healing Streams TV | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.5 | WEST | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.6 | GOD TV | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.7 | Infomercials | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.8 | Positiv | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 42.1 | PBS | WXEL | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 43.1 | MyNetworkTV | WTCN | Palm Beach, FL |
| 43.2 | Antenna TV | WTCN | Palm Beach, FL |
| 43.3 | Weather | WTCN | Palm Beach, FL |
| 43.4 | Dabl | WTCN | Palm Beach, FL |
| 48.1 | Roar | WTVX | Fort Pierce, FL |
| 48.2 | Charge! | WPTV | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 48.3 | The Nest | WFLX | West Palm Beach, FL |
| 48.4 | Rewind TV | WPBF | Tequesta, FL |
| 56.1 | Ion | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.2 | Bounce TV | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.3 | Court TV | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.4 | Ion Plus | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.5 | Busted | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.6 | Game Show Central | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.7 | QVC | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.8 | HSN | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 61.1 | CTN | WFGC | Palm Beach, FL |
| 61.2 | Newsmax2 | WFGC | Palm Beach, FL |
| 61.3 | CTN International | WFGC | Palm Beach, FL |
| 61.4 | Buzzr | WFGC | Palm Beach, FL |
| 61.5 | Biz TV | WFGC | Palm Beach, FL |
| 67.1 | Ion | WPXP | Lake Worth, FL |
| 67.2 | Ion Mystery | WPXP | Lake Worth, FL |
| 67.3 | Defy TV | WPXP | Lake Worth, FL |
| 67.4 | Grit | WPXP | Lake Worth, FL |
| 67.5 | Busted | WPXP | Lake Worth, FL |
| 67.6 | Game Show Central | WPXP | Lake Worth, FL |
| 67.7 | HSN2 | WPXP | Lake Worth, FL |
| 67.8 | HSN | WPXP | Lake Worth, FL |
| 67.9 | QVC | WPXP | Lake Worth, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Port Saint Lucie we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Port Saint Lucie, FL?
Point it south-southeast (158°) and you reach 14 of 16 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Port Saint Lucie, FL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Port Saint Lucie

- Main WHDT9.1
- Court TV9.2
- Grit9.3
- HSN9.4
- QVC9.5
- NBC5.11

- TCT35.1
- SonLife35.2
- Shop LC35.3
- Healing Streams TV35.4
- WEST35.5
- GOD TV35.6
- Infomercials35.7
- Positiv35.8
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WPBF | 25 | ABC +5 |
| WTVX | 34 | CW +4 |
| WTCE | 21 | TBN +2 |
| WPEC | 12 | CBS +3 |
| WFLX | 29 | FOX +7 |
| WSLF | 35 | Daystar |
| WXEL | 42 | PBS |
| WPTV | 5 | NBC +8 |
| WHDT | 9 | Main WHDT +5 |
| WTCN | 43 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WWHB | 48 | Roar +3 |
| WPXP | 67 | Ion +8 |
| WOPX | 56 | Ion +7 |
| WFGC | 61 | CTN +4 |
| WBWP | 19 | Main WBWP +6 |
| WSPF | 35 | TCT +7 |