MeTV
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.2
Court TV
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.3
Ion Mystery
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.4
Wilmington, DE
2.5
Retro TV
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.6
Catchy Comedy
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.7
Story Television
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.8
Pocono TV
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.9
Newsmax2
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.10
MeTV Toons
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.11
Weather
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
3.1
CBS
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
3.2
Start TV
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
3.3
Dabl
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
3.4
Roar
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
4.1
TCT
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.2
SonLife
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.3
Healing Streams TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.5
Jewelry TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.6
The Family Channel
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.7
Infomercials
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.8
Diya TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.9
OnTV4U
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.10
Biz TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
6.1
ABC
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
6.2
Localish
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
6.3
Charge!
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
6.4
QVC
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
8.1
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.2
LATV
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.3
America's Voice
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.4
Defy TV
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.5
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.6
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.7
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
10.1
NBC
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
10.2
Cozi TV
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
10.3
NBC True CRMZ
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
10.4
Oxygen
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
12.1
PBS
WHYY
Wilmington, DE
12.2
World
WHYY
Wilmington, DE
12.3
PBS Kids
WHYY
Wilmington, DE
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
15.1
Classic Shows
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.2
Infomercials
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.3
The Walk TV
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.4
American Country Network
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.5
BVOVN
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.6
WeatherNation TV
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.7
Boardwalk Movie
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.8
Shop LC
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
16.1
ABC
WNEP
Scranton, PA
16.2
Antenna TV
WNEP
Scranton, PA
17.1
MyNetworkTV
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
17.2
Antenna TV
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
17.3
Grit
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
17.4
Comet
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
22.1
CBS
WYOU
Scranton, PA
22.2
Ion Mystery
WYOU
Scranton, PA
22.3
Great
WYOU
Scranton, PA
22.4
Cozi TV
WYOU
Scranton, PA
23.1
PBS
WNJS
Camden, NJ
24.1
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
24.2
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
24.3
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
24.4
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
25.1
Infomercials
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
25.2
SonLife
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
25.3
Jewelry TV
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
28.1
NBC
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.2
Laff
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.3
Rewind TV
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.4
Defy TV
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.5
Infomercials
WFPA
Philadelphia, PA
29.1
FOX
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.2
Movies!
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.3
QVC2
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.4
Buzzr
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.5
Fox Weather
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
33.1
NTD America
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.2
Defy TV
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.3
SonLife
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.4
Shop LC
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.5
Confess
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.6
Hasbro Legends
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.7
Infomercials
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
35.1
PBS
WPPT
Philadelphia, PA
39.1
PBS
WLVT
Allentown, PA
39.2
MovieSphere Gold
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.3
France24
WLVT
Allentown, PA
39.4
Laff
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.5
Ion Plus
WMJF
Towson, MD
39.6
Towson, MD
39.7
Maria Vision
WMJF
Towson, MD
44.1
PBS
WVIA
Scranton, PA
44.2
PBS Kids
WVIA
Scranton, PA
44.3
Create
WVIA
Scranton, PA
44.7
Shop LC
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
45.1
Daystar
WELL
Philadelphia, PA
48.1
TBN
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
48.2
Infomercials
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
48.3
TBN Inspire
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
48.4
OnTV4U
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
49.1
Main WLYH
WLYH
Red Lion, PA
51.1
Shop LC
WTVE
Reading, PA
51.2
Infomercials
WTVE
Reading, PA
51.3
Ace TV
WTVE
Reading, PA
51.4
QVC
WTVE
Reading, PA
52.1
PBS
WNJT
Trenton, NJ
56.1
FOX
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.2
CW
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.3
MyNetworkTV
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.4
Charge!
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.5
Roar
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
57.1
WPSG
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
57.2
The Nest
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
57.3
Confess
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
57.4
Nosey
WPSG
Philadelphia, PA
57.5
365BLK
WPSG
Philadelphia, PA
60.1
Main WBPH
WBPH
Bethlehem, PA
60.2
Radiant TV
WBPH
Bethlehem, PA
61.1
Ion
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.2
Ion Plus
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.3
Laff
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.4
Defy TV
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.5
Busted
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.6
Game Show Central
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.7
QVC
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.8
HSN
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
65.1
Univision
WUVP
Vineland, NJ
65.2
Bounce TV
WUVP
Vineland, NJ
65.3
True Crime Network
WUVP
Vineland, NJ
69.1
Main WFMZ
WFMZ
Allentown, PA
69.2
Weather
WFMZ
Allentown, PA
69.3
MeTV
WFMZ
Allentown, PA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Pottstown, PA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | MeTV | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.2 | Court TV | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.3 | Ion Mystery | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.4 | Heroes & Icons | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.5 | Retro TV | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.6 | Catchy Comedy | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.7 | Story Television | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.8 | Pocono TV | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.9 | Newsmax2 | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.10 | MeTV Toons | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.11 | Weather | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 3.1 | CBS | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 3.2 | Start TV | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 3.3 | Dabl | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 3.4 | Roar | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 4.1 | TCT | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.2 | SonLife | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.3 | Healing Streams TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.5 | Jewelry TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.6 | The Family Channel | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.7 | Infomercials | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.8 | Diya TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.9 | OnTV4U | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.10 | Biz TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 6.1 | ABC | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 6.2 | Localish | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 6.3 | Charge! | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 6.4 | QVC | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 8.1 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.2 | LATV | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.3 | America's Voice | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.4 | Defy TV | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.5 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.6 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.7 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 10.1 | NBC | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 10.2 | Cozi TV | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 10.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 10.4 | Oxygen | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 12.1 | PBS | WHYY | Wilmington, DE |
| 12.2 | World | WHYY | Wilmington, DE |
| 12.3 | PBS Kids | WHYY | Wilmington, DE |
| 15.1 | Classic Shows | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.2 | Infomercials | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.3 | The Walk TV | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.4 | American Country Network | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.5 | BVOVN | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.6 | WeatherNation TV | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.7 | Boardwalk Movie | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.8 | Shop LC | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 16.1 | ABC | WNEP | Scranton, PA |
| 16.2 | Antenna TV | WNEP | Scranton, PA |
| 17.1 | MyNetworkTV | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 17.2 | Antenna TV | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 17.3 | Grit | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 17.4 | Comet | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 22.1 | CBS | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 22.2 | Ion Mystery | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 22.3 | Great | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 22.4 | Cozi TV | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 23.1 | PBS | WNJS | Camden, NJ |
| 24.1 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 24.2 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 24.3 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 24.4 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 25.1 | Infomercials | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 25.2 | SonLife | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 25.3 | Jewelry TV | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 28.1 | NBC | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.2 | Laff | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.3 | Rewind TV | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.4 | Defy TV | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.5 | Infomercials | WFPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.1 | FOX | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.2 | Movies! | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.3 | QVC2 | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.4 | Buzzr | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.5 | Fox Weather | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.1 | NTD America | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.2 | Defy TV | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.3 | SonLife | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.4 | Shop LC | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.5 | Confess | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.6 | Hasbro Legends | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.7 | Infomercials | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 35.1 | PBS | WPPT | Philadelphia, PA |
| 39.1 | PBS | WLVT | Allentown, PA |
| 39.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.3 | France24 | WLVT | Allentown, PA |
| 39.4 | Laff | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.5 | Ion Plus | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.6 | Heroes & Icons | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 39.7 | Maria Vision | WMJF | Towson, MD |
| 44.1 | PBS | WVIA | Scranton, PA |
| 44.2 | PBS Kids | WVIA | Scranton, PA |
| 44.3 | Create | WVIA | Scranton, PA |
| 44.7 | Shop LC | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 45.1 | Daystar | WELL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 48.1 | TBN | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 48.2 | Infomercials | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 48.3 | TBN Inspire | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 48.4 | OnTV4U | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 49.1 | Main WLYH | WLYH | Red Lion, PA |
| 51.1 | Shop LC | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 51.2 | Infomercials | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 51.3 | Ace TV | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 51.4 | QVC | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 52.1 | PBS | WNJT | Trenton, NJ |
| 56.1 | FOX | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.2 | CW | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.3 | MyNetworkTV | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.4 | Charge! | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.5 | Roar | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 57.1 | WPSG | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.2 | The Nest | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.3 | Confess | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.4 | Nosey | WPSG | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.5 | 365BLK | WPSG | Philadelphia, PA |
| 60.1 | Main WBPH | WBPH | Bethlehem, PA |
| 60.2 | Radiant TV | WBPH | Bethlehem, PA |
| 61.1 | Ion | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.2 | Ion Plus | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.3 | Laff | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.4 | Defy TV | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.5 | Busted | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.6 | Game Show Central | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.7 | QVC | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.8 | HSN | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 65.1 | Univision | WUVP | Vineland, NJ |
| 65.2 | Bounce TV | WUVP | Vineland, NJ |
| 65.3 | True Crime Network | WUVP | Vineland, NJ |
| 69.1 | Main WFMZ | WFMZ | Allentown, PA |
| 69.2 | Weather | WFMZ | Allentown, PA |
| 69.3 | MeTV | WFMZ | Allentown, PA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Pottstown we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Pottstown, PA?
Point it east-southeast (102°) and you reach 23 of 37 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Pottstown, PA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Pottstown

- Main WPSG57.1
- The Nest57.2
- Confess57.3
- Nosey57.4
- 365BLK57.5

- TCT4.1
- SonLife4.2
- Healing Streams TV4.3
- Jewelry TV4.5
- The Family Channel4.6
- Infomercials4.7
- Diya TV4.8
- OnTV4U4.9
- Biz TV4.10

- UniMas28.1
- Great28.2
- Quest28.3
- MovieSphere Gold28.4
- Infomercials28.5

- Infomercials8.1
- LATV8.2
- America's Voice8.3
- Defy TV8.4
- Infomercials8.5
- Infomercials8.6
- Infomercials8.7

- Classic Shows15.1
- Infomercials15.2
- The Walk TV15.3
- American Country Network15.4
- BVOVN15.5
- WeatherNation TV15.6
- Boardwalk Movie15.7
- Shop LC15.8
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KYW | 3 | CBS +4 |
| WPVI | 6 | ABC +5 |
| WCAU | 10 | NBC +3 |
| WTXF | 29 | FOX +6 |
| WDPN | 2 | MeTV +10 |
| WPHL | 17 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WPPT | 35 | PBS |
| WLVT | 39 | PBS +1 |
| WPSG | 57 | Main WPSG +4 |
| WUVP | 65 | Univision +2 |
| WHYY | 12 | PBS +2 |
| WNEP | 16 | ABC +1 |
| WVIA | 44 | PBS +2 |
| WGTW | 48 | TBN +3 |
| WBPH | 60 | Main WBPH +1 |
| WPPX | 61 | Ion +7 |
| WFMZ | 69 | Main WFMZ +2 |
| WACP | 4 | TCT +8 |
| WNJS | 23 | PBS |
| WNJT | 52 | PBS |
| WOLF | 56 | FOX +4 |
| WYOU | 22 | CBS +3 |
| WPHA | 24 | Infomercials +3 |
| WPHY | 25 | Infomercials +3 |
| WFPA | 28 | UniMas +4 |
| WBRE | 28 | NBC +3 |
| WZPA | 33 | NTD America +6 |
| WELL | 45 | Daystar |
| WTVE | 51 | Shop LC +3 |
| WMCN | 44 | Infomercials +2 |
| WLYH | 49 | Main WLYH |
| WPSJ | 8 | Infomercials +6 |
| W09DJ-D | 8 | EWTN |
| WSJT | 15 | Classic Shows +7 |
| WYLN | 35 | YTA TV |
| WMJF | 39 | MeTV Toons +6 |
| WWDD | 49 | Daystar |