CBS
WBOC
Salisbury, MD
16.2
Delmarva Sports Network
WBOC
Salisbury, MD
16.5
Antenna TV
WRDE
Salisbury, MD
21.2
FOX
WBOC
Salisbury, MD
22.1
PBS
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.2
Create
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.3
PBS Kids
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
22.4
NHK World
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
28.1
PBS
WCPB
Salisbury, MD
28.2
Create
WCPB
Salisbury, MD
28.3
PBS Kids
WCPB
Salisbury, MD
28.4
NHK World
WCPB
Salisbury, MD
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
31.1
NBC
WRDE
Salisbury, MD
31.2
Cozi TV
WRDE
Salisbury, MD
32.1
WeatherNation TV
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
32.2
Bounce TV
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
32.3
Salisbury, MD
32.4
MeTV Toons
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
32.5
Ion Mystery
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
32.6
Start TV
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
32.7
Grit
WGDV
Salisbury, MD
36.1
Shop LC
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.4
QVC
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.5
365BLK
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.6
Outlaw
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.7
Arirang
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.8
Shop LC
WMDE
Seaford, DE
36.9
Infomercials
WMDE
Seaford, DE
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
40.1
True Crime Network
WMGM
Wildwood, NJ
40.2
Great
WMGM
Wildwood, NJ
40.3
Univision
WMGM
Wildwood, NJ
42.2
Telemundo
WRDE
Salisbury, MD
47.1
ABC
WMDT
Salisbury, MD
47.2
CW Plus
WMDT
Salisbury, MD
47.3
MeTV
WMDT
Salisbury, MD
47.4
Ion
WMDT
Salisbury, MD
54.1
CW
WMPT
Annapolis, MD
64.1
PBS
WDPB
Seaford, DE
64.2
World
WDPB
Seaford, DE
64.3
PBS Kids
WDPB
Seaford, DE
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
69.1
Jewelry TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.2
Great
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.3
Cozi TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.4
365BLK
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.5
Defy TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.6
NBC True CRMZ
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.7
Outlaw
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.8
Buzzr
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.9
Black Vision TV
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.10
NTD America
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.11
Shop LC
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
69.12
Hasbro Legends
WQAW
Lake Shore, MD
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Princess Anne, MD · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16.1 | CBS | WBOC | Salisbury, MD |
| 16.2 | Delmarva Sports Network | WBOC | Salisbury, MD |
| 16.5 | Antenna TV | WRDE | Salisbury, MD |
| 21.2 | FOX | WBOC | Salisbury, MD |
| 22.1 | PBS | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.2 | Create | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.3 | PBS Kids | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 22.4 | NHK World | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 28.1 | PBS | WCPB | Salisbury, MD |
| 28.2 | Create | WCPB | Salisbury, MD |
| 28.3 | PBS Kids | WCPB | Salisbury, MD |
| 28.4 | NHK World | WCPB | Salisbury, MD |
| 31.1 | NBC | WRDE | Salisbury, MD |
| 31.2 | Cozi TV | WRDE | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.1 | WeatherNation TV | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.2 | Bounce TV | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.3 | Heroes & Icons | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.4 | MeTV Toons | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.5 | Ion Mystery | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.6 | Start TV | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 32.7 | Grit | WGDV | Salisbury, MD |
| 36.1 | Shop LC | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.4 | QVC | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.5 | 365BLK | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.6 | Outlaw | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.7 | Arirang | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.8 | Shop LC | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 36.9 | Infomercials | WMDE | Seaford, DE |
| 40.1 | True Crime Network | WMGM | Wildwood, NJ |
| 40.2 | Great | WMGM | Wildwood, NJ |
| 40.3 | Univision | WMGM | Wildwood, NJ |
| 42.2 | Telemundo | WRDE | Salisbury, MD |
| 47.1 | ABC | WMDT | Salisbury, MD |
| 47.2 | CW Plus | WMDT | Salisbury, MD |
| 47.3 | MeTV | WMDT | Salisbury, MD |
| 47.4 | Ion | WMDT | Salisbury, MD |
| 54.1 | CW | WMPT | Annapolis, MD |
| 64.1 | PBS | WDPB | Seaford, DE |
| 64.2 | World | WDPB | Seaford, DE |
| 64.3 | PBS Kids | WDPB | Seaford, DE |
| 69.1 | Jewelry TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.2 | Great | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.3 | Cozi TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.4 | 365BLK | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.5 | Defy TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.6 | NBC True CRMZ | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.7 | Outlaw | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.8 | Buzzr | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.9 | Black Vision TV | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.10 | NTD America | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.11 | Shop LC | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
| 69.12 | Hasbro Legends | WQAW | Lake Shore, MD |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Princess Anne we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Princess Anne, MD?
Point it north-northwest (340°) and you reach 8 of 10 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Princess Anne, MD — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Princess Anne

- Shop LC36.1
- QVC36.4
- 365BLK36.5
- Outlaw36.6
- Arirang36.7
- Shop LC36.8
- Infomercials36.9
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WBOC | 16 | CBS +2 |
| WCPB | 28 | PBS +3 |
| WMDT | 47 | ABC +3 |
| WMPT | 22 | PBS +4 |
| WRDE | 31 | NBC +3 |
| WMDE | 36 | Shop LC +6 |
| WDPB | 64 | PBS +2 |
| WGDV | 32 | WeatherNation TV +6 |
| WMGM | 40 | True Crime Network +2 |
| WQAW | 69 | Jewelry TV +11 |