CBS
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.2
True Crime Network
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.3
Grit
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.4
The Nest
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.5
Shop LC
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.6
Great
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.7
Outlaw
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.8
Comet
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.9
Cozi TV
KREM
Spokane, WA
3.1
CBS
KLEW
Lewiston, ID
3.2
Charge!
KLEW
Lewiston, ID
3.3
Comet
KLEW
Lewiston, ID
3.4
Roar
KLEW
Lewiston, ID
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
6.1
NBC
KHQ
Spokane, WA
6.2
SWX Right Now
KHQ
Spokane, WA
6.3
NonStop Local News
KHQ
Spokane, WA
7.1
PBS
KSPS
Spokane, WA
7.2
World
KSPS
Spokane, WA
7.3
Create
KSPS
Spokane, WA
7.4
PBS Kids
KSPS
Spokane, WA
9.1
SWX Right Now
KSWX
Walla Walla, WA
11.1
Roar
KFFX
Pendleton, OR
11.2
Telemundo
KFFX
Pendleton, OR
11.3
Ion
KFFX
Pendleton, OR
12.1
PBS
KUID
Moscow, ID
12.2
Idaho PTV Plus
KUID
Moscow, ID
12.3
Create
KUID
Moscow, ID
12.4
World
KUID
Moscow, ID
12.5
PBS Kids
KUID
Moscow, ID
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
14.1
Daystar
KQUP-LD
Spokane, WA
22.1
CW
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.2
Quest
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.3
Laff
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.4
365BLK
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.7
Defy TV
KSKN
Spokane, WA
24.1
Daystar
KQUP
Pullman, WA
28.1
FOX
KAYU
Spokane, WA
28.2
Antenna TV
KAYU
Spokane, WA
29.1
HSN
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.2
QVC
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.3
HSN2
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.4
QVC2
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.5
QVC3
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
32.1
Telemundo
KDYS
Spokane, WA
32.3
MovieSphere Gold
KDYS
Spokane, WA
32.4
Buzzr
KDYS
Spokane, WA
34.1
Ion
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.2
Bounce TV
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.3
Court TV
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.4
Ion Mystery
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.5
Ion Plus
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.6
Busted
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.7
Game Show Central
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.8
QVC2
KGPX
Spokane, WA
36.1
Main K21JQ-D
K21JQ-D
Walla Walla, WA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Pullman, WA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.2 | True Crime Network | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.3 | Grit | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.4 | The Nest | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.5 | Shop LC | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.6 | Great | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.7 | Outlaw | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.8 | Comet | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.9 | Cozi TV | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 3.1 | CBS | KLEW | Lewiston, ID |
| 3.2 | Charge! | KLEW | Lewiston, ID |
| 3.3 | Comet | KLEW | Lewiston, ID |
| 3.4 | Roar | KLEW | Lewiston, ID |
| 6.1 | NBC | KHQ | Spokane, WA |
| 6.2 | SWX Right Now | KHQ | Spokane, WA |
| 6.3 | NonStop Local News | KHQ | Spokane, WA |
| 7.1 | PBS | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 7.2 | World | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 7.3 | Create | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 7.4 | PBS Kids | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 9.1 | SWX Right Now | KSWX | Walla Walla, WA |
| 11.1 | Roar | KFFX | Pendleton, OR |
| 11.2 | Telemundo | KFFX | Pendleton, OR |
| 11.3 | Ion | KFFX | Pendleton, OR |
| 12.1 | PBS | KUID | Moscow, ID |
| 12.2 | Idaho PTV Plus | KUID | Moscow, ID |
| 12.3 | Create | KUID | Moscow, ID |
| 12.4 | World | KUID | Moscow, ID |
| 12.5 | PBS Kids | KUID | Moscow, ID |
| 14.1 | Daystar | KQUP-LD | Spokane, WA |
| 22.1 | CW | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.2 | Quest | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.3 | Laff | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.4 | 365BLK | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.7 | Defy TV | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 24.1 | Daystar | KQUP | Pullman, WA |
| 28.1 | FOX | KAYU | Spokane, WA |
| 28.2 | Antenna TV | KAYU | Spokane, WA |
| 29.1 | HSN | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.2 | QVC | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.3 | HSN2 | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.4 | QVC2 | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.5 | QVC3 | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 32.1 | Telemundo | KDYS | Spokane, WA |
| 32.3 | MovieSphere Gold | KDYS | Spokane, WA |
| 32.4 | Buzzr | KDYS | Spokane, WA |
| 34.1 | Ion | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.2 | Bounce TV | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.3 | Court TV | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.4 | Ion Mystery | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.5 | Ion Plus | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.6 | Busted | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.7 | Game Show Central | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.8 | QVC2 | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 36.1 | Main K21JQ-D | K21JQ-D | Walla Walla, WA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Pullman we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Pullman, WA?
Point it north (0°) and you reach 10 of 15 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Pullman, WA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Pullman

- PBS12.1
- Idaho PTV Plus12.2
- Create12.3
- World12.4
- PBS Kids12.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KUID | 12 | PBS +4 |
| KLEW | 3 | CBS +3 |
| KREM | 2 | CBS +8 |
| KHQ | 6 | NBC +2 |
| KSWX | 9 | SWX Right Now |
| KSPS | 7 | PBS +3 |
| KSKN | 22 | CW +4 |
| KAYU | 28 | FOX +1 |
| KFFX | 11 | Roar +2 |
| KQUP | 24 | Daystar |
| KGPX | 34 | Ion +7 |
| KQUP-LD | 14 | Daystar |
| K29NM-D | 29 | HSN +4 |
| KDYS | 32 | Telemundo +2 |
| K21JQ-D | 36 | Main K21JQ-D |