NBC
WDAM
Laurel, MS
7.2
ABC
WDAM
Laurel, MS
7.3
Bounce TV
WDAM
Laurel, MS
7.4
True Crime Network
WDAM
Laurel, MS
7.5
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
WDAM
Laurel, MS
7.6
Grit
WDAM
Laurel, MS
11.1
Antenna TV
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.2
Magic Hour Channel
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.3
SonLife
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.4
Laff
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.5
Newsmax2
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.6
Ion Mystery
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
13.1
ABC
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.2
CBS
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.3
Bounce TV
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.4
True Crime Network
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.5
Ion
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.6
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
13.7
365BLK
WLOX
Biloxi, MS
14.1
PBS
WMAW
Meridian, MS
14.2
PBS Kids
WMAW
Meridian, MS
14.3
Create
WMAW
Meridian, MS
14.4
MPB Radio
WMAW
Meridian, MS
14.5
World
WMAW
Meridian, MS
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
19.1
PBS
WMAH
Biloxi, MS
19.2
PBS Kids
WMAH
Biloxi, MS
19.3
Create
WMAH
Biloxi, MS
19.4
MPB Radio
WMAH
Biloxi, MS
19.5
World
WMAH
Biloxi, MS
22.1
CBS
WHLT
Hattiesburg, MS
22.2
CW Plus
WHLT
Hattiesburg, MS
22.3
Ion
WHLT
Hattiesburg, MS
22.4
Ion Mystery
WHLT
Hattiesburg, MS
23.1
TCT
WWJX
Jackson, MS
23.2
SonLife
WWJX
Jackson, MS
23.3
Quest
WWJX
Jackson, MS
23.5
Jewelry TV
WWJX
Jackson, MS
23.6
Buzzr
WWJX
Jackson, MS
23.7
OnTV4U
WWJX
Jackson, MS
23.8
Shop LC
WWJX
Jackson, MS
23.9
Infomercials
WWJX
Jackson, MS
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
25.1
FOX
WXXV
Gulfport, MS
25.2
NBC
WXXV
Gulfport, MS
25.3
CW Plus
WXXV
Gulfport, MS
25.4
Ion Plus
WXXV
Gulfport, MS
25.5
Grit
WXXV
Gulfport, MS
34.1
TBN
WRBJ
Magee, MS
34.2
Infomercials
WRBJ
Magee, MS
34.3
TBN Inspire
WRBJ
Magee, MS
34.4
OnTV4U
WRBJ
Magee, MS
34.5
Positiv
WRBJ
Magee, MS
51.1
MeTV
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
51.2
Telemundo
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
51.3
Weather
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
51.4
365BLK
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Purvis, MS · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | NBC | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 7.2 | ABC | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 7.3 | Bounce TV | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 7.4 | True Crime Network | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 7.5 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 7.6 | Grit | WDAM | Laurel, MS |
| 11.1 | Antenna TV | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.2 | Magic Hour Channel | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.3 | SonLife | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.4 | Laff | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.5 | Newsmax2 | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.6 | Ion Mystery | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 13.1 | ABC | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.2 | CBS | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.3 | Bounce TV | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.4 | True Crime Network | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.5 | Ion | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.6 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 13.7 | 365BLK | WLOX | Biloxi, MS |
| 14.1 | PBS | WMAW | Meridian, MS |
| 14.2 | PBS Kids | WMAW | Meridian, MS |
| 14.3 | Create | WMAW | Meridian, MS |
| 14.4 | MPB Radio | WMAW | Meridian, MS |
| 14.5 | World | WMAW | Meridian, MS |
| 19.1 | PBS | WMAH | Biloxi, MS |
| 19.2 | PBS Kids | WMAH | Biloxi, MS |
| 19.3 | Create | WMAH | Biloxi, MS |
| 19.4 | MPB Radio | WMAH | Biloxi, MS |
| 19.5 | World | WMAH | Biloxi, MS |
| 22.1 | CBS | WHLT | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 22.2 | CW Plus | WHLT | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 22.3 | Ion | WHLT | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 22.4 | Ion Mystery | WHLT | Hattiesburg, MS |
| 23.1 | TCT | WWJX | Jackson, MS |
| 23.2 | SonLife | WWJX | Jackson, MS |
| 23.3 | Quest | WWJX | Jackson, MS |
| 23.5 | Jewelry TV | WWJX | Jackson, MS |
| 23.6 | Buzzr | WWJX | Jackson, MS |
| 23.7 | OnTV4U | WWJX | Jackson, MS |
| 23.8 | Shop LC | WWJX | Jackson, MS |
| 23.9 | Infomercials | WWJX | Jackson, MS |
| 25.1 | FOX | WXXV | Gulfport, MS |
| 25.2 | NBC | WXXV | Gulfport, MS |
| 25.3 | CW Plus | WXXV | Gulfport, MS |
| 25.4 | Ion Plus | WXXV | Gulfport, MS |
| 25.5 | Grit | WXXV | Gulfport, MS |
| 34.1 | TBN | WRBJ | Magee, MS |
| 34.2 | Infomercials | WRBJ | Magee, MS |
| 34.3 | TBN Inspire | WRBJ | Magee, MS |
| 34.4 | OnTV4U | WRBJ | Magee, MS |
| 34.5 | Positiv | WRBJ | Magee, MS |
| 51.1 | MeTV | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
| 51.2 | Telemundo | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
| 51.3 | Weather | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
| 51.4 | 365BLK | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Purvis we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Purvis, MS?
Point it east-southeast (118°) and you reach 5 of 11 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Purvis, MS — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Purvis

- Antenna TV11.1
- Magic Hour Channel11.2
- SonLife11.3
- Laff11.4
- Newsmax211.5
- Ion Mystery11.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WHLT | 22 | CBS +3 |
| WDAM | 7 | NBC +5 |
| WLOX | 13 | ABC +6 |
| WMAW | 14 | PBS +4 |
| WMAH | 19 | PBS +4 |
| WHPM | 23 | FOX +2 |
| WXXV | 25 | FOX +4 |
| WRBJ | 34 | TBN +4 |
| WWJX | 23 | TCT +7 |
| WXVO | 11 | Antenna TV +5 |
| WTBL | 51 | MeTV +3 |