FOX
WJBK
Detroit, MI
2.2
Movies!
WJBK
Detroit, MI
2.3
Buzzr
WJBK
Detroit, MI
2.4
WEST
WJBK
Detroit, MI
2.5
Catchy Comedy
WJBK
Detroit, MI
2.6
Fox Weather
WJBK
Detroit, MI
3.1
Binge TV
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.2
Infomercials
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.3
Infomercials
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.4
All Women's Sports Network
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.5
OANN
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.6
YTA TV
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.8
Bark TV
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.9
Z Living
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.10
FTF Sports
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.11
MtrSpt1
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.14
OZ TV
WHNE
Detroit, MI
3.15
BeIN Sports
WHNE
Detroit, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
4.1
NBC
WDIV
Detroit, MI
4.2
Detroit, MI
4.3
MeTV
WDIV
Detroit, MI
4.4
Cozi TV
WDIV
Detroit, MI
7.1
ABC
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
7.2
Bounce TV
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
7.3
Laff
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
7.4
Court TV
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
7.5
Shop LC
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
9.1
Retro TV
WXON
Flint, MI
9.2
Ace TV
WXON
Flint, MI
9.3
Jewelry TV
WXON
Flint, MI
9.4
Rev'n
WXON
Flint, MI
9.5
The Family Channel
WXON
Flint, MI
9.6
QVC
WXON
Flint, MI
9.7
Heartland TV
WXON
Flint, MI
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
11.1
CBS
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.2
True Crime Network
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.3
Grit
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.4
Quest
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.5
Shop LC
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.6
Great
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.7
The Nest
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.8
Laff
WTOL
Toledo, OH
13.1
ABC
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.2
CW
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.3
MeTV
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.4
365BLK
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.5
Ion
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.6
Dabl
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.7
WeatherNation TV
WTVG
Toledo, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
15.1
Maria Vision
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.2
Detroit Live
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.3
Shop LC
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.4
Retro TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.5
Heartland TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.6
Jewelry TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
18.1
Defy TV
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.2
NBC True CRMZ
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.3
Infomercials
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.4
MovieSphere Gold
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.5
NTD America
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.6
365BLK
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.7
Black Vision TV
WDWO
Detroit, MI
18.8
Oxygen
WDWO
Detroit, MI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
19.1
Defy TV
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.2
SonLife
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.3
Shop LC
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.4
MovieSphere Gold
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.5
365BLK
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.6
Outlaw
WUDL
Detroit, MI
19.7
CBN
WUDL
Detroit, MI
20.1
WMYD
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
20.2
Antenna TV
WDIV
Detroit, MI
20.3
Ion Mystery
WMYD
Detroit, MI
20.4
HSN
WXYZ
Detroit, MI
23.1
Daystar
WUDT
Detroit, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
24.1
NBC
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.2
Charge!
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.3
Comet
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.4
Roar
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.5
The Nest
WNWO
Toledo, OH
28.1
Main WLPC
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.2
FYF TV
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.3
RTN
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.4
Covenant Daughters
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.5
Beacon 333
WLPC
Detroit, MI
30.1
PBS
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.2
PBS Kids
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.3
Create
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.4
The Ohio Channel
WGTE
Toledo, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
31.1
Ion
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.2
Ion Plus
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.3
Grit
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.4
Defy TV
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.5
Busted
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.6
Great
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.7
Game Show Central
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.8
HSN
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.9
HSN2
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
36.1
FOX
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.2
Bounce TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.3
Ion Mystery
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.4
Court TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.5
Ion Plus
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.6
Start TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
38.1
MyNetworkTV
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.2
CBN
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.3
Quest
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.4
MovieSphere Gold
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.5
Jewelry TV
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.6
True Crime Network
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.7
HSN
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
38.8
The Word Network
WADL
Mount Clemens, MI
40.1
Main WLMB
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.2
Radiant TV
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.3
WLMB+
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.4
WLMB Kid
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.5
WLMB Show
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.6
TCT
WLMB
Toledo, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
48.1
MyNetworkTV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.2
Antenna TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.4
Defy TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.5
Outlaw
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.6
Shop LC
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.7
MovieSphere Gold
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.8
Cozi TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.9
Jewelry TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
50.1
CW
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.2
Comet
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.3
Charge!
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.4
Roar
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.5
Nosey
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.6
QVC
WKBD
Detroit, MI
50.7
MeTV Toons
WKBD
Detroit, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
56.1
PBS
WTVS
Detroit, MI
56.2
PBS Kids
WTVS
Detroit, MI
56.3
Create
WTVS
Detroit, MI
56.4
World
WTVS
Detroit, MI
56.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WTVS
Detroit, MI
62.1
CBS
WWJ
Detroit, MI
62.2
Start TV
WWJ
Detroit, MI
62.3
Dabl
WWJ
Detroit, MI
62.4
365BLK
WWJ
Detroit, MI
62.5
Story Television
WWJ
Detroit, MI
68.1
Daystar
WDTJ
Toledo, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Riverview, MI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | FOX | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 2.2 | Movies! | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 2.3 | Buzzr | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 2.4 | WEST | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 2.5 | Catchy Comedy | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 2.6 | Fox Weather | WJBK | Detroit, MI |
| 3.1 | Binge TV | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.2 | Infomercials | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.3 | Infomercials | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.5 | OANN | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.6 | YTA TV | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.8 | Bark TV | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.9 | Z Living | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.10 | FTF Sports | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.11 | MtrSpt1 | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.14 | OZ TV | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 3.15 | BeIN Sports | WHNE | Detroit, MI |
| 4.1 | NBC | WDIV | Detroit, MI |
| 4.2 | Heroes & Icons | WDIV | Detroit, MI |
| 4.3 | MeTV | WDIV | Detroit, MI |
| 4.4 | Cozi TV | WDIV | Detroit, MI |
| 7.1 | ABC | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 7.2 | Bounce TV | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 7.3 | Laff | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 7.4 | Court TV | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 7.5 | Shop LC | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 9.1 | Retro TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.2 | Ace TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.3 | Jewelry TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.4 | Rev'n | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.5 | The Family Channel | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.6 | QVC | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.7 | Heartland TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 11.1 | CBS | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.2 | True Crime Network | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.3 | Grit | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.4 | Quest | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.5 | Shop LC | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.6 | Great | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.7 | The Nest | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.8 | Laff | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 13.1 | ABC | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.2 | CW | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.3 | MeTV | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.4 | 365BLK | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.5 | Ion | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.6 | Dabl | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.7 | WeatherNation TV | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 15.1 | Maria Vision | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.2 | Detroit Live | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.3 | Shop LC | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.4 | Retro TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.5 | Heartland TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.6 | Jewelry TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 18.1 | Defy TV | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.3 | Infomercials | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.5 | NTD America | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.6 | 365BLK | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.7 | Black Vision TV | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 18.8 | Oxygen | WDWO | Detroit, MI |
| 19.1 | Defy TV | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.2 | SonLife | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.3 | Shop LC | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.5 | 365BLK | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.6 | Outlaw | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 19.7 | CBN | WUDL | Detroit, MI |
| 20.1 | WMYD | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 20.2 | Antenna TV | WDIV | Detroit, MI |
| 20.3 | Ion Mystery | WMYD | Detroit, MI |
| 20.4 | HSN | WXYZ | Detroit, MI |
| 23.1 | Daystar | WUDT | Detroit, MI |
| 24.1 | NBC | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.2 | Charge! | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.3 | Comet | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.4 | Roar | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.5 | The Nest | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 28.1 | Main WLPC | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.2 | FYF TV | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.3 | RTN | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.4 | Covenant Daughters | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.5 | Beacon 333 | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 30.1 | PBS | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.2 | PBS Kids | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.3 | Create | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.4 | The Ohio Channel | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 31.1 | Ion | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.2 | Ion Plus | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.3 | Grit | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.4 | Defy TV | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.5 | Busted | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.6 | Great | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.7 | Game Show Central | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.8 | HSN | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.9 | HSN2 | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 36.1 | FOX | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.2 | Bounce TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.3 | Ion Mystery | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.4 | Court TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.5 | Ion Plus | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.6 | Start TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 38.1 | MyNetworkTV | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.2 | CBN | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.3 | Quest | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.5 | Jewelry TV | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.6 | True Crime Network | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.7 | HSN | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 38.8 | The Word Network | WADL | Mount Clemens, MI |
| 40.1 | Main WLMB | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.2 | Radiant TV | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.3 | WLMB+ | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.4 | WLMB Kid | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.5 | WLMB Show | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.6 | TCT | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 48.1 | MyNetworkTV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.2 | Antenna TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.4 | Defy TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.5 | Outlaw | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.6 | Shop LC | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.8 | Cozi TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.9 | Jewelry TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 50.1 | CW | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.2 | Comet | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.3 | Charge! | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.4 | Roar | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.5 | Nosey | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.6 | QVC | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 50.7 | MeTV Toons | WKBD | Detroit, MI |
| 56.1 | PBS | WTVS | Detroit, MI |
| 56.2 | PBS Kids | WTVS | Detroit, MI |
| 56.3 | Create | WTVS | Detroit, MI |
| 56.4 | World | WTVS | Detroit, MI |
| 56.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WTVS | Detroit, MI |
| 62.1 | CBS | WWJ | Detroit, MI |
| 62.2 | Start TV | WWJ | Detroit, MI |
| 62.3 | Dabl | WWJ | Detroit, MI |
| 62.4 | 365BLK | WWJ | Detroit, MI |
| 62.5 | Story Television | WWJ | Detroit, MI |
| 68.1 | Daystar | WDTJ | Toledo, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Riverview we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Riverview, MI?
Point it north (8°) and you reach 14 of 24 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Riverview, MI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Riverview

- Main WMYD20.1
- Antenna TV20.2
- Ion Mystery20.3
- HSN20.4

- PBS56.1
- PBS Kids56.2
- Create56.3
- World56.4
- Michigan Learning Channel56.5

- Binge TV3.1
- Infomercials3.2
- Infomercials3.3
- All Women's Sports Network3.4
- OANN3.5
- YTA TV3.6
- Bark TV3.8
- Z Living3.9
- FTF Sports3.10
- MtrSpt13.11
- OZ TV3.14
- BeIN Sports3.15

- Main WLPC28.1
- FYF TV28.2
- RTN28.3
- Covenant Daughters28.4
- Beacon 33328.5

- Main WLMB40.1
- Radiant TV40.2
- WLMB+40.3
- WLMB Kid40.4
- WLMB Show40.5
- TCT40.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WDIV | 4 | NBC +4 |
| WXYZ | 7 | ABC +6 |
| WMYD | 20 | Main WMYD +3 |
| WTVS | 56 | PBS +4 |
| WWJ | 62 | CBS +4 |
| WJBK | 2 | FOX +6 |
| WHNE | 3 | Binge TV +11 |
| WHPS | 15 | Maria Vision +5 |
| WNWO | 24 | NBC +4 |
| WADL | 38 | MyNetworkTV +7 |
| WKBD | 50 | CW +6 |
| WTOL | 11 | CBS +7 |
| WTVG | 13 | ABC +6 |
| WUDL | 19 | Defy TV +6 |
| WUDT | 23 | Daystar |
| WLPC | 28 | Main WLPC +4 |
| WGTE | 30 | PBS +3 |
| WUPW | 36 | FOX +5 |
| WDWO | 18 | Defy TV +7 |
| WPXD | 31 | Ion +8 |
| WLMB | 40 | Main WLMB +5 |
| WMNT | 48 | MyNetworkTV +7 |
| WDTJ | 68 | Daystar |
| WXON | 9 | Retro TV +6 |