ABC
KLTV
Tyler, TX
7.2
365BLK
KLTV
Tyler, TX
7.3
Telemundo
KLTV
Tyler, TX
7.4
Bounce TV
KLTV
Tyler, TX
7.5
Dabl
KLTV
Tyler, TX
7.6
Oxygen
KLTV
Tyler, TX
9.1
ABC
KTRE
Lufkin, TX
9.2
Telemundo
KTRE
Lufkin, TX
9.3
Start TV
KTRE
Lufkin, TX
12.1
IBN TV
KTWC
Crockett, TX
16.1
Antenna TV
KIVY
Crockett, TX
16.3
Rewind TV
KIVY
Crockett, TX
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
19.1
CBS
KYTX
Nacogdoches, TX
19.2
CW Plus
KYTX
Nacogdoches, TX
19.3
MeTV
KYTX
Nacogdoches, TX
19.4
True Crime Network
KYTX
Nacogdoches, TX
19.5
Court TV
KYTX
Nacogdoches, TX
19.6
Ion Plus
KYTX
Nacogdoches, TX
19.7
The Nest
KYTX
Nacogdoches, TX
19.8
Quest
KYTX
Nacogdoches, TX
27.1
Jewelry TV
KDKJ
Tyler, TX
27.2
MovieSphere Gold
KDKJ
Tyler, TX
27.3
Great
KDKJ
Tyler, TX
27.4
NTD America
KDKJ
Tyler, TX
27.5
Tyler, TX
27.6
Defy TV
KDKJ
Tyler, TX
27.7
Salem News Channel
KDKJ
Tyler, TX
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
30.1
MovieSphere Gold
KKPD
Tyler, TX
30.2
Outlaw
KKPD
Tyler, TX
30.3
Defy TV
KKPD
Tyler, TX
30.4
Fubo Sports
KKPD
Tyler, TX
30.5
Infomercials
KKPD
Tyler, TX
30.6
Infomercials
KKPD
Tyler, TX
30.7
QVC2
KKPD
Tyler, TX
33.1
Buzzr
KPKN
Tyler, TX
33.2
Defy TV
KPKN
Tyler, TX
33.4
Confess
KPKN
Tyler, TX
33.5
Infomercials
KPKN
Tyler, TX
33.6
Infomercials
KPKN
Tyler, TX
33.7
Jewelry TV
KPKN
Tyler, TX
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
36.1
MyNetworkTV
KTPN
Tyler, TX
51.1
FOX
KFXK
Longview, TX
51.2
MyNetworkTV
KFXK
Longview, TX
51.3
Ion Mystery
KFXK
Longview, TX
51.4
Laff
KFXK
Longview, TX
54.1
Fubo Sports
KCEB
Longview, TX
54.2
Outlaw
KCEB
Longview, TX
54.3
Infomercials
KCEB
Longview, TX
56.1
NBC
KETK
Jacksonville, TX
56.2
Grit
KETK
Jacksonville, TX
56.3
Ion
KETK
Jacksonville, TX
56.4
Antenna TV
KETK
Jacksonville, TX
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Rusk, TX · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | ABC | KLTV | Tyler, TX |
| 7.2 | 365BLK | KLTV | Tyler, TX |
| 7.3 | Telemundo | KLTV | Tyler, TX |
| 7.4 | Bounce TV | KLTV | Tyler, TX |
| 7.5 | Dabl | KLTV | Tyler, TX |
| 7.6 | Oxygen | KLTV | Tyler, TX |
| 9.1 | ABC | KTRE | Lufkin, TX |
| 9.2 | Telemundo | KTRE | Lufkin, TX |
| 9.3 | Start TV | KTRE | Lufkin, TX |
| 12.1 | IBN TV | KTWC | Crockett, TX |
| 16.1 | Antenna TV | KIVY | Crockett, TX |
| 16.3 | Rewind TV | KIVY | Crockett, TX |
| 19.1 | CBS | KYTX | Nacogdoches, TX |
| 19.2 | CW Plus | KYTX | Nacogdoches, TX |
| 19.3 | MeTV | KYTX | Nacogdoches, TX |
| 19.4 | True Crime Network | KYTX | Nacogdoches, TX |
| 19.5 | Court TV | KYTX | Nacogdoches, TX |
| 19.6 | Ion Plus | KYTX | Nacogdoches, TX |
| 19.7 | The Nest | KYTX | Nacogdoches, TX |
| 19.8 | Quest | KYTX | Nacogdoches, TX |
| 27.1 | Jewelry TV | KDKJ | Tyler, TX |
| 27.2 | MovieSphere Gold | KDKJ | Tyler, TX |
| 27.3 | Great | KDKJ | Tyler, TX |
| 27.4 | NTD America | KDKJ | Tyler, TX |
| 27.5 | Heroes & Icons | KDKJ | Tyler, TX |
| 27.6 | Defy TV | KDKJ | Tyler, TX |
| 27.7 | Salem News Channel | KDKJ | Tyler, TX |
| 30.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KKPD | Tyler, TX |
| 30.2 | Outlaw | KKPD | Tyler, TX |
| 30.3 | Defy TV | KKPD | Tyler, TX |
| 30.4 | Fubo Sports | KKPD | Tyler, TX |
| 30.5 | Infomercials | KKPD | Tyler, TX |
| 30.6 | Infomercials | KKPD | Tyler, TX |
| 30.7 | QVC2 | KKPD | Tyler, TX |
| 33.1 | Buzzr | KPKN | Tyler, TX |
| 33.2 | Defy TV | KPKN | Tyler, TX |
| 33.4 | Confess | KPKN | Tyler, TX |
| 33.5 | Infomercials | KPKN | Tyler, TX |
| 33.6 | Infomercials | KPKN | Tyler, TX |
| 33.7 | Jewelry TV | KPKN | Tyler, TX |
| 36.1 | MyNetworkTV | KTPN | Tyler, TX |
| 51.1 | FOX | KFXK | Longview, TX |
| 51.2 | MyNetworkTV | KFXK | Longview, TX |
| 51.3 | Ion Mystery | KFXK | Longview, TX |
| 51.4 | Laff | KFXK | Longview, TX |
| 54.1 | Fubo Sports | KCEB | Longview, TX |
| 54.2 | Outlaw | KCEB | Longview, TX |
| 54.3 | Infomercials | KCEB | Longview, TX |
| 56.1 | NBC | KETK | Jacksonville, TX |
| 56.2 | Grit | KETK | Jacksonville, TX |
| 56.3 | Ion | KETK | Jacksonville, TX |
| 56.4 | Antenna TV | KETK | Jacksonville, TX |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Rusk we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Rusk, TX?
Point it north (0°) and you reach 9 of 12 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Rusk, TX — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Rusk

- MovieSphere Gold30.1
- Outlaw30.2
- Defy TV30.3
- Fubo Sports30.4
- Infomercials30.5
- Infomercials30.6
- QVC230.7

- Buzzr33.1
- Defy TV33.2
- Confess33.4
- Infomercials33.5
- Infomercials33.6
- Jewelry TV33.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KYTX | 19 | CBS +7 |
| KETK | 56 | NBC +3 |
| KFXK | 51 | FOX +3 |
| KLTV | 7 | ABC +5 |
| KTRE | 9 | ABC +2 |
| KTWC | 12 | IBN TV |
| KIVY | 16 | Antenna TV +1 |
| KDKJ | 27 | Jewelry TV +6 |
| KKPD | 30 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| KPKN | 33 | Buzzr +5 |
| KCEB | 54 | Fubo Sports +2 |
| KTPN | 36 | MyNetworkTV |