PBS
KTCA
Saint Paul, MN
2.2
Minnesota Channel
KTCA
Saint Paul, MN
2.3
TPT Life
KTCA
Saint Paul, MN
2.4
PBS Kids
KTCA
Saint Paul, MN
2.5
Weather
KTCA
Saint Paul, MN
4.1
CBS
WCCO
Minneapolis, MN
4.2
Start TV
WCCO
Minneapolis, MN
4.3
Dabl
WCCO
Minneapolis, MN
4.4
Outlaw
WCCO
Minneapolis, MN
4.5
Nosey
WCCO
Minneapolis, MN
5.1
ABC
KSTP
Saint Paul, MN
5.3
MeTV
KSTC
Minneapolis, MN
5.4
Great
KSTC
Minneapolis, MN
5.5
Traffic Cameras
KSTC
Minneapolis, MN
5.6
MeTV Toons
KSTC
Minneapolis, MN
5.7
Saint Paul, MN
5.8
Ion Plus
KSTP
Saint Paul, MN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
7.1
TCT
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.2
Infomercials
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.3
Shop LC
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.4
Biz TV
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.5
Infomercials
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.6
Positiv
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.7
Jewelry TV
KONC
Alexandria, MN
9.1
FOX
WFTC
Minneapolis, MN
9.2
MyNetworkTV
WFTC
Minneapolis, MN
9.3
Movies!
WFTC
Minneapolis, MN
9.4
Buzzr
KMSP
Minneapolis, MN
9.5
QVC
KMSP
Minneapolis, MN
9.6
Catchy Comedy
KMSP
Minneapolis, MN
9.8
Story Television
KMSP
Minneapolis, MN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
11.1
NBC
KARE
Minneapolis, MN
11.2
Quest
KARE
Minneapolis, MN
11.3
True Crime Network
KARE
Minneapolis, MN
11.4
Shop LC
KARE
Minneapolis, MN
11.5
The Nest
KARE
Minneapolis, MN
11.8
HSN
KARE
Minneapolis, MN
14.1
Main K14RB-D
K14RB-D
Minneapolis, MN
14.2
EWTN
K14RB-D
Minneapolis, MN
14.3
Local Catholic
K14RB-D
Minneapolis, MN
19.1
Heartland TV
KKTW
Minneapolis, MN
19.2
Retro TV
KKTW
Minneapolis, MN
19.3
Hasbro Legends
KKTW
Minneapolis, MN
19.4
The Action Channel
KKTW
Minneapolis, MN
19.5
The Family Channel
KKTW
Minneapolis, MN
19.6
Revival TV
KKTW
Minneapolis, MN
19.7
Greater Love TV
KKTW
Minneapolis, MN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
21.1
Univision
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
21.2
Shop HQ
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
21.3
Infomercials
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
21.5
Ace TV
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
21.6
OANN
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
21.7
AWE
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
21.8
Infomercials
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
21.9
Bark TV
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
21.10
Right Now TV
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
21.11
FTF Sports
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
21.12
MtrSpt1
WUMN
Minneapolis, MN
23.1
CW
KSTP
Saint Paul, MN
23.2
Comet
WUCW
Minneapolis, MN
23.3
Charge!
WUCW
Minneapolis, MN
23.4
Roar
WUCW
Minneapolis, MN
23.5
Rewind TV
KARE
Minneapolis, MN
23.6
Antenna TV
WUCW
Minneapolis, MN
23.10
Comet
WUCW
Minneapolis, MN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
25.1
Telemundo
KJNK
Minneapolis, MN
25.2
SonLife
KJNK
Minneapolis, MN
25.3
Cozi TV
KJNK
Minneapolis, MN
25.4
NBC True CRMZ
KJNK
Minneapolis, MN
25.5
Infomercials
KJNK
Minneapolis, MN
25.6
Defy TV
KJNK
Minneapolis, MN
33.1
Infomercials
K33LN-D
Minneapolis, MN
33.2
Law & Crime
K33LN-D
Minneapolis, MN
33.3
Fubo Sports
K33LN-D
Minneapolis, MN
33.4
Shop LC
K33LN-D
Minneapolis, MN
33.5
Infomercials
K33LN-D
Minneapolis, MN
33.6
3ABN
K33LN-D
Minneapolis, MN
33.7
NTD America
K33LN-D
Minneapolis, MN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
41.1
Ion
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.2
Bounce TV
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.3
Grit
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.4
Ion Mystery
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.5
Laff
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.6
Court TV
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.7
Busted
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.8
QVC
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
43.1
MovieSphere Gold
KMBD
Minneapolis, MN
43.2
Defy TV
KMBD
Minneapolis, MN
43.3
Infomercials
KMBD
Minneapolis, MN
43.4
Infomercials
KMBD
Minneapolis, MN
43.5
365BLK
KMBD
Minneapolis, MN
43.6
Outlaw
KMBD
Minneapolis, MN
43.7
Infomercials
KMBD
Minneapolis, MN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
62.1
Daystar
WDMI
Minneapolis, MN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Saint Michael, MN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | KTCA | Saint Paul, MN |
| 2.2 | Minnesota Channel | KTCA | Saint Paul, MN |
| 2.3 | TPT Life | KTCA | Saint Paul, MN |
| 2.4 | PBS Kids | KTCA | Saint Paul, MN |
| 2.5 | Weather | KTCA | Saint Paul, MN |
| 4.1 | CBS | WCCO | Minneapolis, MN |
| 4.2 | Start TV | WCCO | Minneapolis, MN |
| 4.3 | Dabl | WCCO | Minneapolis, MN |
| 4.4 | Outlaw | WCCO | Minneapolis, MN |
| 4.5 | Nosey | WCCO | Minneapolis, MN |
| 5.1 | ABC | KSTP | Saint Paul, MN |
| 5.3 | MeTV | KSTC | Minneapolis, MN |
| 5.4 | Great | KSTC | Minneapolis, MN |
| 5.5 | Traffic Cameras | KSTC | Minneapolis, MN |
| 5.6 | MeTV Toons | KSTC | Minneapolis, MN |
| 5.7 | Heroes & Icons | KSTP | Saint Paul, MN |
| 5.8 | Ion Plus | KSTP | Saint Paul, MN |
| 7.1 | TCT | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.2 | Infomercials | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.3 | Shop LC | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.4 | Biz TV | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.5 | Infomercials | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.6 | Positiv | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.7 | Jewelry TV | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 9.1 | FOX | WFTC | Minneapolis, MN |
| 9.2 | MyNetworkTV | WFTC | Minneapolis, MN |
| 9.3 | Movies! | WFTC | Minneapolis, MN |
| 9.4 | Buzzr | KMSP | Minneapolis, MN |
| 9.5 | QVC | KMSP | Minneapolis, MN |
| 9.6 | Catchy Comedy | KMSP | Minneapolis, MN |
| 9.8 | Story Television | KMSP | Minneapolis, MN |
| 11.1 | NBC | KARE | Minneapolis, MN |
| 11.2 | Quest | KARE | Minneapolis, MN |
| 11.3 | True Crime Network | KARE | Minneapolis, MN |
| 11.4 | Shop LC | KARE | Minneapolis, MN |
| 11.5 | The Nest | KARE | Minneapolis, MN |
| 11.8 | HSN | KARE | Minneapolis, MN |
| 14.1 | Main K14RB-D | K14RB-D | Minneapolis, MN |
| 14.2 | EWTN | K14RB-D | Minneapolis, MN |
| 14.3 | Local Catholic | K14RB-D | Minneapolis, MN |
| 19.1 | Heartland TV | KKTW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 19.2 | Retro TV | KKTW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 19.3 | Hasbro Legends | KKTW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 19.4 | The Action Channel | KKTW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 19.5 | The Family Channel | KKTW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 19.6 | Revival TV | KKTW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 19.7 | Greater Love TV | KKTW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.1 | Univision | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.2 | Shop HQ | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.3 | Infomercials | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.5 | Ace TV | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.6 | OANN | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.7 | AWE | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.8 | Infomercials | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.9 | Bark TV | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.10 | Right Now TV | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.11 | FTF Sports | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 21.12 | MtrSpt1 | WUMN | Minneapolis, MN |
| 23.1 | CW | KSTP | Saint Paul, MN |
| 23.2 | Comet | WUCW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 23.3 | Charge! | WUCW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 23.4 | Roar | WUCW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 23.5 | Rewind TV | KARE | Minneapolis, MN |
| 23.6 | Antenna TV | WUCW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 23.10 | Comet | WUCW | Minneapolis, MN |
| 25.1 | Telemundo | KJNK | Minneapolis, MN |
| 25.2 | SonLife | KJNK | Minneapolis, MN |
| 25.3 | Cozi TV | KJNK | Minneapolis, MN |
| 25.4 | NBC True CRMZ | KJNK | Minneapolis, MN |
| 25.5 | Infomercials | KJNK | Minneapolis, MN |
| 25.6 | Defy TV | KJNK | Minneapolis, MN |
| 33.1 | Infomercials | K33LN-D | Minneapolis, MN |
| 33.2 | Law & Crime | K33LN-D | Minneapolis, MN |
| 33.3 | Fubo Sports | K33LN-D | Minneapolis, MN |
| 33.4 | Shop LC | K33LN-D | Minneapolis, MN |
| 33.5 | Infomercials | K33LN-D | Minneapolis, MN |
| 33.6 | 3ABN | K33LN-D | Minneapolis, MN |
| 33.7 | NTD America | K33LN-D | Minneapolis, MN |
| 41.1 | Ion | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.2 | Bounce TV | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.3 | Grit | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.4 | Ion Mystery | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.5 | Laff | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.6 | Court TV | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.7 | Busted | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.8 | QVC | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 43.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KMBD | Minneapolis, MN |
| 43.2 | Defy TV | KMBD | Minneapolis, MN |
| 43.3 | Infomercials | KMBD | Minneapolis, MN |
| 43.4 | Infomercials | KMBD | Minneapolis, MN |
| 43.5 | 365BLK | KMBD | Minneapolis, MN |
| 43.6 | Outlaw | KMBD | Minneapolis, MN |
| 43.7 | Infomercials | KMBD | Minneapolis, MN |
| 62.1 | Daystar | WDMI | Minneapolis, MN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Saint Michael we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Saint Michael, MN?
Point it east-southeast (113°) and you reach 16 of 18 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Saint Michael, MN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Saint Michael

- PBS2.1
- Minnesota Channel2.2
- TPT Life2.3
- PBS Kids2.4
- Weather2.5

- PBS2.1
- Minnesota Channel2.2
- TPT Life2.3
- PBS Kids2.4
- Weather2.5

- TCT7.1
- Infomercials7.2
- Shop LC7.3
- Biz TV7.4
- Infomercials7.5
- Positiv7.6
- Jewelry TV7.7

- Main K14RB-D14.1
- EWTN14.2
- Local Catholic14.3

- Univision21.1
- Shop HQ21.2
- Infomercials21.3
- Ace TV21.5
- OANN21.6
- AWE21.7
- Infomercials21.8
- Bark TV21.9
- Right Now TV21.10
- FTF Sports21.11
- MtrSpt121.12

- Telemundo25.1
- SonLife25.2
- Cozi TV25.3
- NBC True CRMZ25.4
- Infomercials25.5
- Defy TV25.6

- Infomercials33.1
- Law & Crime33.2
- Fubo Sports33.3
- Shop LC33.4
- Infomercials33.5
- 3ABN33.6
- NTD America33.7

- MovieSphere Gold43.1
- Defy TV43.2
- Infomercials43.3
- Infomercials43.4
- 365BLK43.5
- Outlaw43.6
- Infomercials43.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KTCA | 2 | PBS +4 |
| WCCO | 4 | CBS +4 |
| KSTP | 5 | ABC +3 |
| WFTC | 9 | FOX +2 |
| KARE | 11 | NBC +6 |
| KTCI | 2 | PBS +4 |
| KSTC | 5 | Main KSTC +4 |
| KMSP | 9 | FOX +4 |
| WUCW | 23 | CW +6 |
| KPXM | 41 | Ion +7 |
| KONC | 7 | TCT +6 |
| KKTW | 19 | Heartland TV +6 |
| K14RB-D | 14 | Main K14RB-D +2 |
| WUMN | 21 | Univision +10 |
| KJNK | 25 | Telemundo +5 |
| K33LN-D | 33 | Infomercials +6 |
| KMBD | 43 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WDMI | 62 | Daystar |