Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in St Thomas, VI

17TV stations
42free channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 17 TV stations broadcasting 42 digital TV channels near St Thomas, VI, including local ABC, CBS, NBC, FOX, and PBS channels.

Now Broadcasting Free In St Thomas, VI
Ch Network Station
TV STATIONS NEAR ME

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

St Thomas, VI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
5.1 ABC WRFB Carolina, PR
5.2 Deutsche Welle WRFB Carolina, PR
5.4 Camarero Television WRFB Carolina, PR
8.1 Tiva TV WVQS Vieques, PR
8.2 Channel 8 International WSVI Christiansted, VI
8.3 TheWord.TV WSVI Christiansted, VI
8.4 Tracking the Tropics WSVI Christiansted, VI
10.1 Main WVDO WVDO Carolina, PR
12.1 PBS WTJX Charlotte Amalie, VI
12.2 PBS Kids WTJX Charlotte Amalie, VI
12.3 WTJX Business WTJX Charlotte Amalie, VI
13.1 Main WORO WORO Fajardo, PR
13.2 EWTN WORO Fajardo, PR
13.3 Shabum TV WORO Fajardo, PR
17.1 Cozi TV WVXF Charlotte Amalie, VI
17.2 FOX WVXF Charlotte Amalie, VI
18.1 Daystar WTCV San Juan, PR
19.1 NBC WVGN Charlotte Amalie, VI
20.1 CTN International WVQS Vieques, PR
20.2 CTN WVQS Vieques, PR
21.1 Main WZVI WZVI Charlotte Amalie, VI
22.1 Main WMNS WMNS Charlotte Amalie, VI
23.1 ABC WCVI Christiansted, VI
23.2 CBS WCVI Christiansted, VI
23.3 NBC WCVI Christiansted, VI
23.4 FOX WCVI Christiansted, VI
23.5 Cozi TV WCVI Christiansted, VI
24.1 America TeVe WJPX San Juan, PR
25.11 Cielo TV WIDP Guayama, PR
40.1 PBS WMTJ Fajardo, PR
40.2 PBS Kids WMTJ Fajardo, PR
42.1 SonLife WJPX San Juan, PR
44.1 3ABN Latino WVQS Vieques, PR
46.1 Aliento Vision WIDP Guayama, PR
46.2 Tiunfo 96.9 FM WIDP Guayama, PR
46.3 Bethel TV WIDP Guayama, PR
60.1 Lighthouse TV WVQS Vieques, PR
64.1 Unico TV WRUA Fajardo, PR
68.1 Main WVSN WVSN Humacao, PR
What antenna do you need in St Thomas, VI?

How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit

Needs an outdoor antenna
Nearest transmitter0.1miles
Most of the lineup within57miles

For St Thomas we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.

Learn more about choosing an antenna

Which way should you point an antenna in St Thomas, VI?

Point it west (278°) and you reach 14 of 17 stations from a single fixed antenna.

Aim your antenna

What’s on TV tonight?

See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for St Thomas, VI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.

View tonight’s schedule

Every station near St Thomas

Our outdoor pick
Best Outdoor TV AntennasDistant or low-power stations usually need a roof or attic antenna. We compare the ones worth buying.See Our Outdoor Picks
WVDOCarolina, PRCH 10VHF60.8 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WVDO10.1
  • Encanto TV10.1
WORO· TeleOroFajardo, PRCH 13VHF56.8 miSignal Level 2
WIDPGuayama, PRCH 46UHF60.8 miSignal Level 2
Weak signal?
Boost Your Signal With an AmplifierIf channels break up or drop out, a preamplifier at the antenna can pull in the weaker ones. We cover when it helps and when it does not.See Our Booster Picks
WSVI· Channel 8Christiansted, VICH 8UHF41.5 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WSVI8.1
  • Channel 8 International8.2
  • TheWord.TV8.3
  • Tracking the Tropics8.4

All channels and callsigns

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
WTJX 12 PBS +2
WVGN 19 NBC
WVXF 17 Cozi TV +1
WZVI 21 Main WZVI
WMNS 22 Main WMNS
WRFB 5 ABC +2
WTCV 18 Daystar
WJPX 24 America TeVe +1
WVQS 20 CTN International +4
WCVI 23 ABC +4
WMTJ 40 PBS +1
WRUA 8 Tiva TV +1
WVDO 10 Main WVDO +1
WORO 13 Main WORO +2
WIDP 46 Aliento Vision +3
WVSN 68 Main WVSN
WSVI 8 Main WSVI +3
Calendar

What’s on, and when

Big games, races and live events coming up on free over-the-air TV, and the channel to find each one on. Full-season schedules show which games an antenna gets you for free.

Guides

Free TV explained

Guides, reviews and explainers on getting the most out of free over-the-air TV.

Are we missing a TV station in your area?Tell us and we will add it.
Let us know