ABC
WRFB
Carolina, PR
5.2
Deutsche Welle
WRFB
Carolina, PR
5.4
Camarero Television
WRFB
Carolina, PR
8.1
Tiva TV
WVQS
Vieques, PR
8.2
Channel 8 International
WSVI
Christiansted, VI
8.3
TheWord.TV
WSVI
Christiansted, VI
8.4
Tracking the Tropics
WSVI
Christiansted, VI
10.1
Main WVDO
WVDO
Carolina, PR
12.1
PBS
WTJX
Charlotte Amalie, VI
12.2
PBS Kids
WTJX
Charlotte Amalie, VI
12.3
WTJX Business
WTJX
Charlotte Amalie, VI
13.1
Main WORO
WORO
Fajardo, PR
13.2
EWTN
WORO
Fajardo, PR
13.3
Shabum TV
WORO
Fajardo, PR
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
17.1
Cozi TV
WVXF
Charlotte Amalie, VI
17.2
FOX
WVXF
Charlotte Amalie, VI
18.1
Daystar
WTCV
San Juan, PR
19.1
NBC
WVGN
Charlotte Amalie, VI
20.1
CTN International
WVQS
Vieques, PR
20.2
CTN
WVQS
Vieques, PR
21.1
Main WZVI
WZVI
Charlotte Amalie, VI
22.1
Main WMNS
WMNS
Charlotte Amalie, VI
23.1
ABC
WCVI
Christiansted, VI
23.2
CBS
WCVI
Christiansted, VI
23.3
NBC
WCVI
Christiansted, VI
23.4
FOX
WCVI
Christiansted, VI
23.5
Cozi TV
WCVI
Christiansted, VI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
24.1
America TeVe
WJPX
San Juan, PR
25.11
Cielo TV
WIDP
Guayama, PR
40.1
PBS
WMTJ
Fajardo, PR
40.2
PBS Kids
WMTJ
Fajardo, PR
42.1
SonLife
WJPX
San Juan, PR
44.1
3ABN Latino
WVQS
Vieques, PR
46.1
Aliento Vision
WIDP
Guayama, PR
46.2
Tiunfo 96.9 FM
WIDP
Guayama, PR
46.3
Bethel TV
WIDP
Guayama, PR
60.1
Lighthouse TV
WVQS
Vieques, PR
64.1
Unico TV
WRUA
Fajardo, PR
68.1
Main WVSN
WVSN
Humacao, PR
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
St Thomas, VI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | ABC | WRFB | Carolina, PR |
| 5.2 | Deutsche Welle | WRFB | Carolina, PR |
| 5.4 | Camarero Television | WRFB | Carolina, PR |
| 8.1 | Tiva TV | WVQS | Vieques, PR |
| 8.2 | Channel 8 International | WSVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 8.3 | TheWord.TV | WSVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 8.4 | Tracking the Tropics | WSVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 10.1 | Main WVDO | WVDO | Carolina, PR |
| 12.1 | PBS | WTJX | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 12.2 | PBS Kids | WTJX | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 12.3 | WTJX Business | WTJX | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 13.1 | Main WORO | WORO | Fajardo, PR |
| 13.2 | EWTN | WORO | Fajardo, PR |
| 13.3 | Shabum TV | WORO | Fajardo, PR |
| 17.1 | Cozi TV | WVXF | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 17.2 | FOX | WVXF | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 18.1 | Daystar | WTCV | San Juan, PR |
| 19.1 | NBC | WVGN | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 20.1 | CTN International | WVQS | Vieques, PR |
| 20.2 | CTN | WVQS | Vieques, PR |
| 21.1 | Main WZVI | WZVI | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 22.1 | Main WMNS | WMNS | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 23.1 | ABC | WCVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 23.2 | CBS | WCVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 23.3 | NBC | WCVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 23.4 | FOX | WCVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 23.5 | Cozi TV | WCVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 24.1 | America TeVe | WJPX | San Juan, PR |
| 25.11 | Cielo TV | WIDP | Guayama, PR |
| 40.1 | PBS | WMTJ | Fajardo, PR |
| 40.2 | PBS Kids | WMTJ | Fajardo, PR |
| 42.1 | SonLife | WJPX | San Juan, PR |
| 44.1 | 3ABN Latino | WVQS | Vieques, PR |
| 46.1 | Aliento Vision | WIDP | Guayama, PR |
| 46.2 | Tiunfo 96.9 FM | WIDP | Guayama, PR |
| 46.3 | Bethel TV | WIDP | Guayama, PR |
| 60.1 | Lighthouse TV | WVQS | Vieques, PR |
| 64.1 | Unico TV | WRUA | Fajardo, PR |
| 68.1 | Main WVSN | WVSN | Humacao, PR |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor St Thomas we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in St Thomas, VI?
Point it west (278°) and you reach 14 of 17 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for St Thomas, VI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near St Thomas

- CTN International20.1
- CTN20.2
- 3ABN Latino44.1
- Lighthouse TV60.1
- Tiva TV8.1

- Main WSVI8.1
- Channel 8 International8.2
- TheWord.TV8.3
- Tracking the Tropics8.4
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WTJX | 12 | PBS +2 |
| WVGN | 19 | NBC |
| WVXF | 17 | Cozi TV +1 |
| WZVI | 21 | Main WZVI |
| WMNS | 22 | Main WMNS |
| WRFB | 5 | ABC +2 |
| WTCV | 18 | Daystar |
| WJPX | 24 | America TeVe +1 |
| WVQS | 20 | CTN International +4 |
| WCVI | 23 | ABC +4 |
| WMTJ | 40 | PBS +1 |
| WRUA | 8 | Tiva TV +1 |
| WVDO | 10 | Main WVDO +1 |
| WORO | 13 | Main WORO +2 |
| WIDP | 46 | Aliento Vision +3 |
| WVSN | 68 | Main WVSN |
| WSVI | 8 | Main WSVI +3 |