CBS
KDBC
El Paso, TX
4.2
MyNetworkTV
KDBC
El Paso, TX
4.3
Antenna TV
KDBC
El Paso, TX
4.4
Dabl
KDBC
El Paso, TX
7.1
ABC
KVIA
El Paso, TX
7.2
CW
KVIA
El Paso, TX
7.3
Ion
KVIA
El Paso, TX
7.4
QVC
KVIA
El Paso, TX
7.5
Laff
KVIA
El Paso, TX
7.6
Ion Plus
KVIA
El Paso, TX
7.7
Grit
KVIA
El Paso, TX
7.8
Confess
KVIA
El Paso, TX
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
9.1
NBC
KTSM
El Paso, TX
9.2
Estrella TV
KTSM
El Paso, TX
9.3
Ion Mystery
KTSM
El Paso, TX
9.4
Laff
KTSM
El Paso, TX
13.1
PBS
KCOS
El Paso, TX
13.2
Create
KCOS
El Paso, TX
13.4
PBS Kids
KCOS
El Paso, TX
14.1
FOX
KFOX
El Paso, TX
14.2
Comet
KFOX
El Paso, TX
14.3
Charge!
KFOX
El Paso, TX
14.4
The Nest
KDBC
El Paso, TX
22.1
PBS
KRWG
Las Cruces, NM
22.2
World
KRWG
Las Cruces, NM
22.3
PBS Kids
KRWG
Las Cruces, NM
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
26.1
Univision
KINT
El Paso, TX
26.2
Grit
KINT
El Paso, TX
26.3
LATV
KINT
El Paso, TX
26.4
Bounce TV
KINT
El Paso, TX
26.5
MovieSphere Gold
KINT
El Paso, TX
38.1
Main KSCE
KSCE
El Paso, TX
38.2
Vida
KSCE
El Paso, TX
38.3
End Times TV
KSCE
El Paso, TX
38.4
Kids and Youth Channel
KSCE
El Paso, TX
38.5
KSCE Bible
KSCE
El Paso, TX
48.1
Telemundo
KTDO
Las Cruces, NM
48.2
TeleXitos
KTDO
Las Cruces, NM
48.3
NBC True CRMZ
KTDO
Las Cruces, NM
48.4
Cozi TV
KTDO
Las Cruces, NM
48.5
Oxygen
KTDO
Las Cruces, NM
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
65.1
UniMas
KTFN
El Paso, TX
65.2
True Crime Network
KTFN
El Paso, TX
65.3
Quest
KTFN
El Paso, TX
65.4
EEE Network
KTFN
El Paso, TX
65.88
AltaVision
KTFN
El Paso, TX
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
San Elizario, TX · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | CBS | KDBC | El Paso, TX |
| 4.2 | MyNetworkTV | KDBC | El Paso, TX |
| 4.3 | Antenna TV | KDBC | El Paso, TX |
| 4.4 | Dabl | KDBC | El Paso, TX |
| 7.1 | ABC | KVIA | El Paso, TX |
| 7.2 | CW | KVIA | El Paso, TX |
| 7.3 | Ion | KVIA | El Paso, TX |
| 7.4 | QVC | KVIA | El Paso, TX |
| 7.5 | Laff | KVIA | El Paso, TX |
| 7.6 | Ion Plus | KVIA | El Paso, TX |
| 7.7 | Grit | KVIA | El Paso, TX |
| 7.8 | Confess | KVIA | El Paso, TX |
| 9.1 | NBC | KTSM | El Paso, TX |
| 9.2 | Estrella TV | KTSM | El Paso, TX |
| 9.3 | Ion Mystery | KTSM | El Paso, TX |
| 9.4 | Laff | KTSM | El Paso, TX |
| 13.1 | PBS | KCOS | El Paso, TX |
| 13.2 | Create | KCOS | El Paso, TX |
| 13.4 | PBS Kids | KCOS | El Paso, TX |
| 14.1 | FOX | KFOX | El Paso, TX |
| 14.2 | Comet | KFOX | El Paso, TX |
| 14.3 | Charge! | KFOX | El Paso, TX |
| 14.4 | The Nest | KDBC | El Paso, TX |
| 22.1 | PBS | KRWG | Las Cruces, NM |
| 22.2 | World | KRWG | Las Cruces, NM |
| 22.3 | PBS Kids | KRWG | Las Cruces, NM |
| 26.1 | Univision | KINT | El Paso, TX |
| 26.2 | Grit | KINT | El Paso, TX |
| 26.3 | LATV | KINT | El Paso, TX |
| 26.4 | Bounce TV | KINT | El Paso, TX |
| 26.5 | MovieSphere Gold | KINT | El Paso, TX |
| 38.1 | Main KSCE | KSCE | El Paso, TX |
| 38.2 | Vida | KSCE | El Paso, TX |
| 38.3 | End Times TV | KSCE | El Paso, TX |
| 38.4 | Kids and Youth Channel | KSCE | El Paso, TX |
| 38.5 | KSCE Bible | KSCE | El Paso, TX |
| 48.1 | Telemundo | KTDO | Las Cruces, NM |
| 48.2 | TeleXitos | KTDO | Las Cruces, NM |
| 48.3 | NBC True CRMZ | KTDO | Las Cruces, NM |
| 48.4 | Cozi TV | KTDO | Las Cruces, NM |
| 48.5 | Oxygen | KTDO | Las Cruces, NM |
| 65.1 | UniMas | KTFN | El Paso, TX |
| 65.2 | True Crime Network | KTFN | El Paso, TX |
| 65.3 | Quest | KTFN | El Paso, TX |
| 65.4 | EEE Network | KTFN | El Paso, TX |
| 65.88 | AltaVision | KTFN | El Paso, TX |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor San Elizario we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in San Elizario, TX?
Point it west-northwest (303°) and you reach 10 of 10 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for San Elizario, TX — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near San Elizario

- UniMas65.1
- True Crime Network65.2
- Quest65.3
- EEE Network65.4
- AltaVision65.88

- Main KSCE38.1
- Vida38.2
- End Times TV38.3
- Kids and Youth Channel38.4
- KSCE Bible38.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KDBC | 4 | CBS +4 |
| KFOX | 14 | FOX +3 |
| KVIA | 7 | ABC +7 |
| KTSM | 9 | NBC +4 |
| KCOS | 13 | PBS +2 |
| KINT | 26 | Univision +4 |
| KTFN | 65 | UniMas +4 |
| KRWG | 22 | PBS +2 |
| KSCE | 38 | Main KSCE +4 |
| KTDO | 48 | Telemundo +6 |