CBS
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.2
True Crime Network
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.3
Grit
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.4
The Nest
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.5
Shop LC
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.6
Great
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.7
Outlaw
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.8
Comet
KREM
Spokane, WA
2.9
Cozi TV
KREM
Spokane, WA
4.1
ABC
KXLY
Spokane, WA
4.2
MeTV
KXLY
Spokane, WA
4.3
Spokane, WA
4.4
Start TV
KXLY
Spokane, WA
4.5
KXLY+
KXLY
Spokane, WA
4.6
QVC
KXLY
Spokane, WA
4.7
HSN
KXLY
Spokane, WA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
6.1
NBC
KHQ
Spokane, WA
6.2
SWX Right Now
KHQ
Spokane, WA
6.3
NonStop Local News
KHQ
Spokane, WA
7.1
PBS
KSPS
Spokane, WA
7.2
World
KSPS
Spokane, WA
7.3
Create
KSPS
Spokane, WA
7.4
PBS Kids
KSPS
Spokane, WA
14.1
Daystar
KQUP-LD
Spokane, WA
22.1
CW
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.2
Quest
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.3
Laff
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.4
365BLK
KSKN
Spokane, WA
22.7
Defy TV
KSKN
Spokane, WA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
26.1
PBS
KCDT
Coeur D'alene, ID
26.2
Idaho PTV Plus
KCDT
Coeur D'alene, ID
26.3
Create
KCDT
Coeur D'alene, ID
26.4
World
KCDT
Coeur D'alene, ID
26.5
PBS Kids
KCDT
Coeur D'alene, ID
28.1
FOX
KAYU
Spokane, WA
28.2
Antenna TV
KAYU
Spokane, WA
29.1
HSN
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.2
QVC
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.3
HSN2
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.4
QVC2
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
29.5
QVC3
K29NM-D
Spokane, WA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
32.1
Telemundo
KDYS
Spokane, WA
32.3
MovieSphere Gold
KDYS
Spokane, WA
32.4
Buzzr
KDYS
Spokane, WA
34.1
Ion
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.2
Bounce TV
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.3
Court TV
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.4
Ion Mystery
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.5
Ion Plus
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.6
Busted
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.7
Game Show Central
KGPX
Spokane, WA
34.8
QVC2
KGPX
Spokane, WA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Sandpoint, ID · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.2 | True Crime Network | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.3 | Grit | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.4 | The Nest | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.5 | Shop LC | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.6 | Great | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.7 | Outlaw | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.8 | Comet | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 2.9 | Cozi TV | KREM | Spokane, WA |
| 4.1 | ABC | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.2 | MeTV | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.3 | Heroes & Icons | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.4 | Start TV | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.5 | KXLY+ | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.6 | QVC | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 4.7 | HSN | KXLY | Spokane, WA |
| 6.1 | NBC | KHQ | Spokane, WA |
| 6.2 | SWX Right Now | KHQ | Spokane, WA |
| 6.3 | NonStop Local News | KHQ | Spokane, WA |
| 7.1 | PBS | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 7.2 | World | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 7.3 | Create | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 7.4 | PBS Kids | KSPS | Spokane, WA |
| 14.1 | Daystar | KQUP-LD | Spokane, WA |
| 22.1 | CW | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.2 | Quest | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.3 | Laff | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.4 | 365BLK | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 22.7 | Defy TV | KSKN | Spokane, WA |
| 26.1 | PBS | KCDT | Coeur D'alene, ID |
| 26.2 | Idaho PTV Plus | KCDT | Coeur D'alene, ID |
| 26.3 | Create | KCDT | Coeur D'alene, ID |
| 26.4 | World | KCDT | Coeur D'alene, ID |
| 26.5 | PBS Kids | KCDT | Coeur D'alene, ID |
| 28.1 | FOX | KAYU | Spokane, WA |
| 28.2 | Antenna TV | KAYU | Spokane, WA |
| 29.1 | HSN | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.2 | QVC | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.3 | HSN2 | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.4 | QVC2 | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 29.5 | QVC3 | K29NM-D | Spokane, WA |
| 32.1 | Telemundo | KDYS | Spokane, WA |
| 32.3 | MovieSphere Gold | KDYS | Spokane, WA |
| 32.4 | Buzzr | KDYS | Spokane, WA |
| 34.1 | Ion | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.2 | Bounce TV | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.3 | Court TV | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.4 | Ion Mystery | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.5 | Ion Plus | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.6 | Busted | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.7 | Game Show Central | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
| 34.8 | QVC2 | KGPX | Spokane, WA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Sandpoint we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Sandpoint, ID?
Point it south (189°) and you reach 11 of 11 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Sandpoint, ID — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Sandpoint

- PBS26.1
- Idaho PTV Plus26.2
- Create26.3
- World26.4
- PBS Kids26.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KREM | 2 | CBS +8 |
| KHQ | 6 | NBC +2 |
| KSPS | 7 | PBS +3 |
| KSKN | 22 | CW +4 |
| KAYU | 28 | FOX +1 |
| KXLY | 4 | ABC +6 |
| KCDT | 26 | PBS +4 |
| KGPX | 34 | Ion +7 |
| KQUP-LD | 14 | Daystar |
| K29NM-D | 29 | HSN +4 |
| KDYS | 32 | Telemundo +2 |