ABC
KEYT
Santa Barbara, CA
3.2
CBS
KEYT
Santa Barbara, CA
3.3
MyNetworkTV
KEYT
Santa Barbara, CA
3.4
Bounce TV
KEYT
Santa Barbara, CA
3.5
Telemundo
KEYT
Santa Barbara, CA
3.6
Nosey
KEYT
Santa Barbara, CA
3.7
Confess
KEYT
Santa Barbara, CA
8.1
SonLife
KZDF
Santa Barbara, CA
8.2
Defy TV
KZDF
Santa Barbara, CA
8.3
365BLK
KZDF
Santa Barbara, CA
8.4
Outlaw
KZDF
Santa Barbara, CA
8.5
Sports First TV
KZDF
Santa Barbara, CA
8.6
Infomercials
KZDF
Santa Barbara, CA
8.7
Law & Crime
KZDF
Santa Barbara, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
10.1
US Armenia
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.2
ARTN
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.3
Horizon Armenian TV
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.4
AABC TV
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.5
H2
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.6
AMGA TV
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.8
KENTRON
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
14.1
SonLife
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.2
LATV
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.3
Salem News Channel
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.4
Sports First TV
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.5
365BLK
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.6
Outlaw
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.7
Law & Crime
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
38.1
Univision
KPMR
Santa Barbara, CA
38.3
UniMas
KPMR
Santa Barbara, CA
38.88
AltaVision
KPMR
Santa Barbara, CA
41.1
MovieSphere Gold
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
41.2
Infomercials
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
41.4
Buzzr
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
41.5
Defy TV
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
41.6
365BLK
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
41.7
Outlaw
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
45.1
Heartland TV
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.2
Retro TV
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.3
CBN
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.4
The Action Channel
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.5
Defy TV
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.6
365BLK
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.7
Outlaw
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.8
Hasbro Legends
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.9
America's Voice
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.10
Jewelry TV
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.11
Black Vision TV
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.12
Nosey
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Santa Paula, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | ABC | KEYT | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 3.2 | CBS | KEYT | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 3.3 | MyNetworkTV | KEYT | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 3.4 | Bounce TV | KEYT | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 3.5 | Telemundo | KEYT | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 3.6 | Nosey | KEYT | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 3.7 | Confess | KEYT | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 8.1 | SonLife | KZDF | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 8.2 | Defy TV | KZDF | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 8.3 | 365BLK | KZDF | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 8.4 | Outlaw | KZDF | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 8.5 | Sports First TV | KZDF | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 8.6 | Infomercials | KZDF | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 8.7 | Law & Crime | KZDF | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 10.1 | US Armenia | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.2 | ARTN | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.3 | Horizon Armenian TV | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.4 | AABC TV | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.5 | H2 | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.6 | AMGA TV | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.8 | KENTRON | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 14.1 | SonLife | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.2 | LATV | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.3 | Salem News Channel | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.4 | Sports First TV | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.5 | 365BLK | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.6 | Outlaw | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.7 | Law & Crime | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 38.1 | Univision | KPMR | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 38.3 | UniMas | KPMR | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 38.88 | AltaVision | KPMR | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.2 | Infomercials | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.4 | Buzzr | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.5 | Defy TV | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.6 | 365BLK | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.7 | Outlaw | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 45.1 | Heartland TV | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.2 | Retro TV | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.3 | CBN | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.4 | The Action Channel | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.5 | Defy TV | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.6 | 365BLK | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.7 | Outlaw | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.8 | Hasbro Legends | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.9 | America's Voice | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.10 | Jewelry TV | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.11 | Black Vision TV | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.12 | Nosey | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Santa Paula we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Santa Paula, CA?
Point it west-southwest (253°) and you reach 4 of 8 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Santa Paula, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Santa Paula

- SonLife8.1
- Defy TV8.2
- 365BLK8.3
- Outlaw8.4
- Sports First TV8.5
- Infomercials8.6
- Law & Crime8.7

- MovieSphere Gold41.1
- Infomercials41.2
- Buzzr41.4
- Defy TV41.5
- 365BLK41.6
- Outlaw41.7

- US Armenia10.1
- ARTN10.2
- Horizon Armenian TV10.3
- AABC TV10.4
- H210.5
- AMGA TV10.6
- KENTRON10.8

- SonLife14.1
- LATV14.2
- Salem News Channel14.3
- Sports First TV14.4
- 365BLK14.5
- Outlaw14.6
- Law & Crime14.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KEYT | 3 | ABC +6 |
| KZDF | 8 | SonLife +6 |
| KPMR | 38 | Univision +2 |
| KVMM | 41 | MovieSphere Gold +5 |
| KSKJ | 45 | Heartland TV +11 |
| KEDD | 45 | Jewelry TV |
| KIIO | 10 | US Armenia +6 |
| KXBF | 14 | SonLife +6 |