PBS
KETS
Little Rock, AR
2.2
Create
KETS
Little Rock, AR
2.3
PBS Kids
KETS
Little Rock, AR
2.4
World
KETS
Little Rock, AR
4.1
NBC
KARK
Little Rock, AR
4.2
Laff
KARK
Little Rock, AR
4.3
Grit
KARK
Little Rock, AR
4.4
Antenna TV
KARK
Little Rock, AR
7.1
ABC
KATV
Little Rock, AR
7.2
Comet
KATV
Little Rock, AR
7.3
Charge!
KATV
Little Rock, AR
7.4
Roar
KATV
Little Rock, AR
7.5
The Nest
KATV
Little Rock, AR
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
9.1
PBS
KETG
Arkadelphia, AR
9.2
Create
KETG
Arkadelphia, AR
9.3
PBS Kids
KETG
Arkadelphia, AR
9.4
World
KETG
Arkadelphia, AR
11.1
CBS
KTHV
Little Rock, AR
11.2
Quest
KTHV
Little Rock, AR
11.3
True Crime Network
KTHV
Little Rock, AR
11.4
Oxygen
KTHV
Little Rock, AR
11.5
Nosey
KTHV
Little Rock, AR
11.7
Busted
KTHV
Little Rock, AR
11.8
Shop LC
KTHV
Little Rock, AR
16.1
FOX
KLRT
Little Rock, AR
16.2
Ion Mystery
KLRT
Little Rock, AR
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
20.1
Univision
KLRA
Little Rock, AR
20.2
Faith
KLRA
Little Rock, AR
20.3
Spirit TV
KLRA
Little Rock, AR
20.4
SilverSpur TV
KLRA
Little Rock, AR
20.5
Jewelry TV
KLRA
Little Rock, AR
20.6
HSN
KLRA
Little Rock, AR
20.7
Quinnly TV
KLRA
Little Rock, AR
20.8
Heartland TV
KLRA
Little Rock, AR
20.9
Infomercials
KLRA
Little Rock, AR
20.10
Newsmax2
KLRA
Little Rock, AR
25.1
Main KVTN
KVTN
Pine Bluff, AR
26.1
Main KVTH
KVTH
Hot Springs, AR
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
30.1
Telemundo
KKYK
Little Rock, AR
30.2
TeleXitos
KKYK
Little Rock, AR
30.3
MovieSphere Gold
KKYK
Little Rock, AR
30.4
Buzzr
KKYK
Little Rock, AR
30.5
Binge TV
KKYK
Little Rock, AR
30.6
OANN
KKYK
Little Rock, AR
30.7
Newsmax2
KKYK
Little Rock, AR
30.8
Jewelry TV
KKYK
Little Rock, AR
36.1
Daystar
KKAP
Little Rock, AR
38.1
CW
KASN
Pine Bluff, AR
38.2
Rewind TV
KASN
Pine Bluff, AR
38.3
Ion
KASN
Pine Bluff, AR
38.4
Ion Plus
KASN
Pine Bluff, AR
38.5
Grit
KASN
Pine Bluff, AR
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
42.1
MyNetworkTV
KLRT
Little Rock, AR
42.2
Bounce TV
KLRT
Little Rock, AR
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Sheridan, AR · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | KETS | Little Rock, AR |
| 2.2 | Create | KETS | Little Rock, AR |
| 2.3 | PBS Kids | KETS | Little Rock, AR |
| 2.4 | World | KETS | Little Rock, AR |
| 4.1 | NBC | KARK | Little Rock, AR |
| 4.2 | Laff | KARK | Little Rock, AR |
| 4.3 | Grit | KARK | Little Rock, AR |
| 4.4 | Antenna TV | KARK | Little Rock, AR |
| 7.1 | ABC | KATV | Little Rock, AR |
| 7.2 | Comet | KATV | Little Rock, AR |
| 7.3 | Charge! | KATV | Little Rock, AR |
| 7.4 | Roar | KATV | Little Rock, AR |
| 7.5 | The Nest | KATV | Little Rock, AR |
| 9.1 | PBS | KETG | Arkadelphia, AR |
| 9.2 | Create | KETG | Arkadelphia, AR |
| 9.3 | PBS Kids | KETG | Arkadelphia, AR |
| 9.4 | World | KETG | Arkadelphia, AR |
| 11.1 | CBS | KTHV | Little Rock, AR |
| 11.2 | Quest | KTHV | Little Rock, AR |
| 11.3 | True Crime Network | KTHV | Little Rock, AR |
| 11.4 | Oxygen | KTHV | Little Rock, AR |
| 11.5 | Nosey | KTHV | Little Rock, AR |
| 11.7 | Busted | KTHV | Little Rock, AR |
| 11.8 | Shop LC | KTHV | Little Rock, AR |
| 16.1 | FOX | KLRT | Little Rock, AR |
| 16.2 | Ion Mystery | KLRT | Little Rock, AR |
| 20.1 | Univision | KLRA | Little Rock, AR |
| 20.2 | Faith | KLRA | Little Rock, AR |
| 20.3 | Spirit TV | KLRA | Little Rock, AR |
| 20.4 | SilverSpur TV | KLRA | Little Rock, AR |
| 20.5 | Jewelry TV | KLRA | Little Rock, AR |
| 20.6 | HSN | KLRA | Little Rock, AR |
| 20.7 | Quinnly TV | KLRA | Little Rock, AR |
| 20.8 | Heartland TV | KLRA | Little Rock, AR |
| 20.9 | Infomercials | KLRA | Little Rock, AR |
| 20.10 | Newsmax2 | KLRA | Little Rock, AR |
| 25.1 | Main KVTN | KVTN | Pine Bluff, AR |
| 26.1 | Main KVTH | KVTH | Hot Springs, AR |
| 30.1 | Telemundo | KKYK | Little Rock, AR |
| 30.2 | TeleXitos | KKYK | Little Rock, AR |
| 30.3 | MovieSphere Gold | KKYK | Little Rock, AR |
| 30.4 | Buzzr | KKYK | Little Rock, AR |
| 30.5 | Binge TV | KKYK | Little Rock, AR |
| 30.6 | OANN | KKYK | Little Rock, AR |
| 30.7 | Newsmax2 | KKYK | Little Rock, AR |
| 30.8 | Jewelry TV | KKYK | Little Rock, AR |
| 36.1 | Daystar | KKAP | Little Rock, AR |
| 38.1 | CW | KASN | Pine Bluff, AR |
| 38.2 | Rewind TV | KASN | Pine Bluff, AR |
| 38.3 | Ion | KASN | Pine Bluff, AR |
| 38.4 | Ion Plus | KASN | Pine Bluff, AR |
| 38.5 | Grit | KASN | Pine Bluff, AR |
| 42.1 | MyNetworkTV | KLRT | Little Rock, AR |
| 42.2 | Bounce TV | KLRT | Little Rock, AR |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Sheridan we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Sheridan, AR?
Point it north-northeast (19°) and you reach 10 of 13 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Sheridan, AR — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Sheridan

- Univision20.1
- Faith20.2
- Spirit TV20.3
- SilverSpur TV20.4
- Jewelry TV20.5
- HSN20.6
- Quinnly TV20.7
- Heartland TV20.8
- Infomercials20.9
- Newsmax220.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KASN | 38 | CW +4 |
| KETS | 2 | PBS +3 |
| KARK | 4 | NBC +3 |
| KATV | 7 | ABC +4 |
| KLRT | 16 | FOX +3 |
| KVTN | 25 | Main KVTN |
| KTHV | 11 | CBS +6 |
| KARZ | 42 | MyNetworkTV +1 |
| KETG | 9 | PBS +3 |
| KVTH | 26 | Main KVTH |
| KKAP | 36 | Daystar |
| KLRA | 20 | Univision +9 |
| KKYK | 30 | Telemundo +7 |
