NBC
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
3.2
MeTV
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
3.3
Story Television
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
3.4
QVC2
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
6.1
PBS
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
6.2
KVIE 2
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
6.3
World
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
6.4
PBS Kids
KVIE
Sacramento, CA
8.1
Buzzr
KBTV-CD
Sacramento, CA
8.2
Crossings TV
KBTV-CD
Sacramento, CA
8.3
SonLife
KBTV-CD
Sacramento, CA
8.4
365BLK
KBTV-CD
Sacramento, CA
8.5
Defy TV
KBTV-CD
Sacramento, CA
8.6
Fubo Sports
KBTV-CD
Sacramento, CA
8.7
Outlaw
KBTV-CD
Sacramento, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
10.1
ABC
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.2
True Crime Network
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.3
Quest
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.4
Laff
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.5
Comet
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.6
The Nest
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
10.9
Shop LC
KXTV
Sacramento, CA
13.1
CBS
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.2
Start TV
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.3
Dabl
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.4
Outlaw
KOVR
Stockton, CA
13.5
Catchy Comedy
KOVR
Stockton, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
16.1
The Dove
KEDS
Colusa, CA
19.1
Univision
KUVS
Modesto, CA
19.2
Good News TV Latino
K20JX-D
Sacramento, CA
19.3
Good News TV Kids
K20JX-D
Sacramento, CA
19.4
Ion Mystery
KUVS
Modesto, CA
19.5
Music Videos
K20JX-D
Sacramento, CA
23.1
Univision
KEZT
Sacramento, CA
23.2
UniMas
KEZT
Sacramento, CA
23.4
Ion Mystery
KEZT
Sacramento, CA
28.1
The Dove
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.2
Daystar
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.4
MovieSphere Gold
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.5
Bounce TV
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.6
Jewelry TV
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.7
Buzzr
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.8
Total Living Network
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.9
Heartland TV
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.10
AUN TV
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.12
Newsmax2
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.13
California Music Channel
KKPM
Chico, CA
28.14
Ace TV
KKPM
Chico, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
29.1
Ion
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.2
Court TV
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.4
Bounce TV
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.5
Ion Plus
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.6
Busted
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.8
HSN
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
29.9
HSN2
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
31.1
Main KMAX
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.2
Nosey
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.3
QVC
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.4
QVC2
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.5
Movies!
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.6
MeTV Toons
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
31.7
Telemundo
KMAX
Sacramento, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
32.1
Heartland TV
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
32.2
Retro TV
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
32.3
Hasbro Legends
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
32.4
The Action Channel
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
32.5
The Family Channel
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
32.6
LATV
KSTV
Sacramento, CA
33.1
Telemundo
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
33.2
Telemundo
KSPX
Sacramento, CA
33.3
TeleXitos
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
33.5
NBC True CRMZ
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
33.6
Oxygen
KCSO
Sacramento, CA
34.1
Daystar
KACA
Modesto, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
38.1
Sports First TV
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.2
Black Vision TV
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.3
365BLK
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.4
Outlaw
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.5
Law & Crime
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.6
Hasbro Legends
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
38.7
Confess
K04QR-D
Esparto, CA
40.1
FOX
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
40.2
Antenna TV
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
40.3
Grit
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
40.4
Roar
KTXL
Sacramento, CA
42.1
TCT
KTNC
Concord, CA
42.2
Jewelry TV
KTNC
Concord, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
43.1
LATV
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.2
NTD America
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.3
Infomercials
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.4
Defy TV
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.5
365BLK
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.6
Infomercials
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
43.7
Outlaw
KAHC
Sacramento, CA
44.1
Daystar
KRJR
Sacramento, CA
44.4
Total Living Network
KRJR
Sacramento, CA
47.1
Infomercials
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.2
Shop LC
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.3
Defy TV
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.4
365BLK
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.5
Infomercials
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.6
Fubo Sports
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
47.7
Outlaw
KFMS
Sacramento, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
49.1
Infomercials
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.4
All Women's Sports Network
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.5
OANN
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.6
YTA TV
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.7
Infomercials
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.8
Bark TV
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.9
Z Living
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.10
FTF Sports
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.11
MtrSpt1
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.12
Binge TV
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.14
OZ TV
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
49.15
BeIN Sports
KSAO
Sacramento, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
58.1
CW
KCRA
Sacramento, CA
58.2
Sacramento, CA
58.3
Estrella TV
KQCA
Stockton, CA
64.1
UniMas
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.2
UniMas
KUVS
Modesto, CA
64.3
Great
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.4
Grit
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.5
Shop LC
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.6
Infomercials
KTFK
Stockton, CA
64.7
MovieSphere Gold
KTFK
Stockton, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Shingle Springs, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 3.2 | MeTV | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 3.3 | Story Television | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 3.4 | QVC2 | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.1 | PBS | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.2 | KVIE 2 | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.3 | World | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 6.4 | PBS Kids | KVIE | Sacramento, CA |
| 8.1 | Buzzr | KBTV-CD | Sacramento, CA |
| 8.2 | Crossings TV | KBTV-CD | Sacramento, CA |
| 8.3 | SonLife | KBTV-CD | Sacramento, CA |
| 8.4 | 365BLK | KBTV-CD | Sacramento, CA |
| 8.5 | Defy TV | KBTV-CD | Sacramento, CA |
| 8.6 | Fubo Sports | KBTV-CD | Sacramento, CA |
| 8.7 | Outlaw | KBTV-CD | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.1 | ABC | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.2 | True Crime Network | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.3 | Quest | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.4 | Laff | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.5 | Comet | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.6 | The Nest | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 10.9 | Shop LC | KXTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 13.1 | CBS | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.2 | Start TV | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.3 | Dabl | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.4 | Outlaw | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 13.5 | Catchy Comedy | KOVR | Stockton, CA |
| 16.1 | The Dove | KEDS | Colusa, CA |
| 19.1 | Univision | KUVS | Modesto, CA |
| 19.2 | Good News TV Latino | K20JX-D | Sacramento, CA |
| 19.3 | Good News TV Kids | K20JX-D | Sacramento, CA |
| 19.4 | Ion Mystery | KUVS | Modesto, CA |
| 19.5 | Music Videos | K20JX-D | Sacramento, CA |
| 23.1 | Univision | KEZT | Sacramento, CA |
| 23.2 | UniMas | KEZT | Sacramento, CA |
| 23.4 | Ion Mystery | KEZT | Sacramento, CA |
| 28.1 | The Dove | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.2 | Daystar | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.4 | MovieSphere Gold | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.5 | Bounce TV | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.6 | Jewelry TV | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.7 | Buzzr | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.8 | Total Living Network | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.9 | Heartland TV | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.10 | AUN TV | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.12 | Newsmax2 | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.13 | California Music Channel | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 28.14 | Ace TV | KKPM | Chico, CA |
| 29.1 | Ion | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.2 | Court TV | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.4 | Bounce TV | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.5 | Ion Plus | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.6 | Busted | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.8 | HSN | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 29.9 | HSN2 | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.1 | Main KMAX | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.2 | Nosey | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.3 | QVC | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.4 | QVC2 | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.5 | Movies! | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.6 | MeTV Toons | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 31.7 | Telemundo | KMAX | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.1 | Heartland TV | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.2 | Retro TV | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.3 | Hasbro Legends | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.4 | The Action Channel | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.5 | The Family Channel | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 32.6 | LATV | KSTV | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.1 | Telemundo | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.2 | Telemundo | KSPX | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.3 | TeleXitos | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.5 | NBC True CRMZ | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 33.6 | Oxygen | KCSO | Sacramento, CA |
| 34.1 | Daystar | KACA | Modesto, CA |
| 38.1 | Sports First TV | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.2 | Black Vision TV | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.3 | 365BLK | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.4 | Outlaw | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.5 | Law & Crime | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.6 | Hasbro Legends | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 38.7 | Confess | K04QR-D | Esparto, CA |
| 40.1 | FOX | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 40.2 | Antenna TV | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 40.3 | Grit | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 40.4 | Roar | KTXL | Sacramento, CA |
| 42.1 | TCT | KTNC | Concord, CA |
| 42.2 | Jewelry TV | KTNC | Concord, CA |
| 43.1 | LATV | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.2 | NTD America | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.3 | Infomercials | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.4 | Defy TV | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.5 | 365BLK | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.6 | Infomercials | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 43.7 | Outlaw | KAHC | Sacramento, CA |
| 44.1 | Daystar | KRJR | Sacramento, CA |
| 44.4 | Total Living Network | KRJR | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.1 | Infomercials | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.2 | Shop LC | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.3 | Defy TV | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.4 | 365BLK | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.5 | Infomercials | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.6 | Fubo Sports | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 47.7 | Outlaw | KFMS | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.1 | Infomercials | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.4 | All Women's Sports Network | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.5 | OANN | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.6 | YTA TV | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.7 | Infomercials | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.8 | Bark TV | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.9 | Z Living | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.10 | FTF Sports | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.11 | MtrSpt1 | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.12 | Binge TV | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.14 | OZ TV | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 49.15 | BeIN Sports | KSAO | Sacramento, CA |
| 58.1 | CW | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 58.2 | Heroes & Icons | KCRA | Sacramento, CA |
| 58.3 | Estrella TV | KQCA | Stockton, CA |
| 64.1 | UniMas | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.2 | UniMas | KUVS | Modesto, CA |
| 64.3 | Great | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.4 | Grit | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.5 | Shop LC | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.6 | Infomercials | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
| 64.7 | MovieSphere Gold | KTFK | Stockton, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Shingle Springs we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Shingle Springs, CA?
Point it west-southwest (247°) and you reach 16 of 24 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Shingle Springs, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Shingle Springs

- Infomercials49.1
- All Women's Sports Network49.4
- OANN49.5
- YTA TV49.6
- Infomercials49.7
- Bark TV49.8
- Z Living49.9
- FTF Sports49.10
- MtrSpt149.11
- Binge TV49.12
- OZ TV49.14
- BeIN Sports49.15

- Buzzr8.1
- Crossings TV8.2
- SonLife8.3
- 365BLK8.4
- Defy TV8.5
- Fubo Sports8.6
- Outlaw8.7

- LATV43.1
- NTD America43.2
- Infomercials43.3
- Defy TV43.4
- 365BLK43.5
- Infomercials43.6
- Outlaw43.7

- Infomercials47.1
- Shop LC47.2
- Defy TV47.3
- 365BLK47.4
- Infomercials47.5
- Fubo Sports47.6
- Outlaw47.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KCRA | 3 | NBC +5 |
| KOVR | 13 | CBS +4 |
| K04QR-D | 38 | Sports First TV +6 |
| KTXL | 40 | FOX +3 |
| KVIE | 6 | PBS +3 |
| KSPX | 29 | Ion +7 |
| KMAX | 31 | Main KMAX +6 |
| KSTV | 32 | Heartland TV +5 |
| KSAO | 49 | Infomercials +11 |
| KQCA | 58 | CW +2 |
| KTFK | 64 | UniMas +6 |
| KXTV | 10 | ABC +6 |
| KEDS | 16 | The Dove |
| KUVS | 19 | Univision +2 |
| KTNC | 42 | TCT +1 |
| KBTV-CD | 8 | Buzzr +6 |
| K20JX-D | 19 | Good News TV +4 |
| KEZT | 23 | Univision +2 |
| KCSO | 33 | Telemundo +3 |
| KAHC | 43 | LATV +6 |
| KRJR | 44 | Daystar +1 |
| KFMS | 47 | Infomercials +6 |
| KKPM | 28 | The Dove +11 |
| KACA | 34 | Daystar |