PBS
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
2.2
World
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
2.3
Create
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
2.4
PBS Kids
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
2.5
SDPB Radio Audio
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
2.6
SDPB Classical Audio
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
4.1
NBC
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
4.2
CW Plus
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
4.3
MeTV
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
4.4
Court TV
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
4.5
Ion
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
4.6
Outlaw
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
9.1
ABC
KCAU
Sioux City, IA
9.2
Ion Mystery
KCAU
Sioux City, IA
9.3
Laff
KCAU
Sioux City, IA
9.4
Bounce TV
KCAU
Sioux City, IA
14.1
Roar
KMEG
Sioux City, IA
14.2
Charge!
KMEG
Sioux City, IA
14.3
Comet
KMEG
Sioux City, IA
14.4
The Nest
KMEG
Sioux City, IA
14.5
Chicago Sports Network
KMEG
Sioux City, IA
15.1
News Channel Nebraska
KBWF
South Sioux City, NE
15.2
Telemundo
KBWF
South Sioux City, NE
19.1
PBS
KXNE
Norfolk, NE
19.2
World
KXNE
Norfolk, NE
19.3
Create
KXNE
Norfolk, NE
19.4
PBS Kids
KXNE
Norfolk, NE
19.5
FNX
KXNE
Norfolk, NE
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
27.1
PBS
KSIN
Sioux City, IA
27.2
PBS Kids
KSIN
Sioux City, IA
27.3
World
KSIN
Sioux City, IA
27.4
Create
KSIN
Sioux City, IA
27.99
IRIS Audio
KSIN
Sioux City, IA
44.1
FOX
KPTH
Sioux City, IA
44.2
MyNetworkTV
KPTH
Sioux City, IA
44.3
CBS
KPTH
Sioux City, IA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Sioux City, IA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 2.2 | World | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 2.3 | Create | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 2.4 | PBS Kids | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 2.5 | SDPB Radio Audio | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 2.6 | SDPB Classical Audio | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 4.1 | NBC | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 4.2 | CW Plus | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 4.3 | MeTV | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 4.4 | Court TV | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 4.5 | Ion | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 4.6 | Outlaw | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 9.1 | ABC | KCAU | Sioux City, IA |
| 9.2 | Ion Mystery | KCAU | Sioux City, IA |
| 9.3 | Laff | KCAU | Sioux City, IA |
| 9.4 | Bounce TV | KCAU | Sioux City, IA |
| 14.1 | Roar | KMEG | Sioux City, IA |
| 14.2 | Charge! | KMEG | Sioux City, IA |
| 14.3 | Comet | KMEG | Sioux City, IA |
| 14.4 | The Nest | KMEG | Sioux City, IA |
| 14.5 | Chicago Sports Network | KMEG | Sioux City, IA |
| 15.1 | News Channel Nebraska | KBWF | South Sioux City, NE |
| 15.2 | Telemundo | KBWF | South Sioux City, NE |
| 19.1 | PBS | KXNE | Norfolk, NE |
| 19.2 | World | KXNE | Norfolk, NE |
| 19.3 | Create | KXNE | Norfolk, NE |
| 19.4 | PBS Kids | KXNE | Norfolk, NE |
| 19.5 | FNX | KXNE | Norfolk, NE |
| 27.1 | PBS | KSIN | Sioux City, IA |
| 27.2 | PBS Kids | KSIN | Sioux City, IA |
| 27.3 | World | KSIN | Sioux City, IA |
| 27.4 | Create | KSIN | Sioux City, IA |
| 27.99 | IRIS Audio | KSIN | Sioux City, IA |
| 44.1 | FOX | KPTH | Sioux City, IA |
| 44.2 | MyNetworkTV | KPTH | Sioux City, IA |
| 44.3 | CBS | KPTH | Sioux City, IA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Sioux City we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Sioux City, IA?
Point it north (1°) and you reach 5 of 8 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Sioux City, IA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Sioux City

- PBS2.1
- World2.2
- Create2.3
- PBS Kids2.4
- SDPB Radio Audio2.5
- SDPB Classical Audio2.6