NBC
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.2
Dabl
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.3
Ion
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.4
Ion Plus
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.5
Grit
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
4.10
NBC
WTNX
Nashville, TN
5.1
CBS
WTVF
Nashville, TN
5.2
Ion
WTVF
Nashville, TN
5.3
Bounce TV
WTVF
Nashville, TN
6.1
Heartland TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.2
Retro TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.3
Hasbro Legends
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.4
Rev'n
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.5
The Family Channel
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.6
Revival TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.7
Greater Love TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
9.1
ABC
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.2
FOX
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.3
Roar
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
12.1
CBS
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.2
Bounce TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.3
Ion Mystery
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.4
Grit
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.5
Court TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.6
Laff
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
22.1
PBS
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.2
World
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.3
Create
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.4
PBS Kids
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
23.1
TBN
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.2
Infomercials
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.3
TBN Inspire
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.4
OnTV4U
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.5
Positiv
WELF
Dalton, GA
24.1
Daystar
WNPX-LD
Nashville, TN
25.1
365BLK
WKUT
Elizabethtown, KY
25.2
NTD America
WKUT
Elizabethtown, KY
25.3
Shop LC
WKUT
Elizabethtown, KY
25.4
Sports First TV
WKUT
Elizabethtown, KY
25.5
Great
WKUT
Elizabethtown, KY
25.6
NBC True CRMZ
WKUT
Elizabethtown, KY
25.7
Cozi TV
WKUT
Elizabethtown, KY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
27.1
CTN
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.2
CTN Lifestyle
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.3
CTN International
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.4
Newsmax2
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.5
Biz TV
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
29.1
Telemundo
WTNX
Nashville, TN
29.2
365BLK
WTNX
Nashville, TN
29.3
Outlaw
WTNX
Nashville, TN
31.1
KCMI
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.3
WBN America
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.4
NTD America
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.5
SonLife
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.6
QVC
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.7
America's Voice
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.8
GEB America
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.9
Estrella TV
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.10
Flashpoint Network
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.13
HSN
WJDE
Nashville, TN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
39.1
CTN
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.2
Newsmax2
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.3
CTN International
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.4
QVC2
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.5
Biz TV
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.6
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.7
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.8
MovieSphere Gold
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.9
Shop LC
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.10
Busted
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.11
Black Vision TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.12
Confess
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
42.1
Univision
WLLC
Nashville, TN
42.2
UniMas
WLLC
Nashville, TN
42.3
Classic Arts Showcase
WLLC
Nashville, TN
42.5
All Sports Tv Network
WLLC
Nashville, TN
44.1
MeTV
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.2
Lebanon, TN
44.3
Start TV
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.4
Catchy Comedy
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.5
Movies!
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.6
WEST
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.7
Story Television
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.8
MeTV Toons
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.9
Dabl
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.10
MeTV Plus
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
45.1
PBS
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.2
Create
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.3
PBS Kids
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.4
World
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
49.1
Telemundo
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.2
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.3
Chattanooga, TN
49.4
MeTV Toons
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.5
Story Television
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.6
3ABN
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.7
Weather
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
53.1
CW
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.2
MyNetworkTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.3
MeTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.4
Charge!
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
58.1
Roar
WTVF
Nashville, TN
58.2
The Nest
WTVF
Nashville, TN
58.3
Charge!
WTVF
Nashville, TN
61.1
True Crime Network
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
61.2
Comet
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Smithville, TN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.2 | Dabl | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.3 | Ion | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.5 | Grit | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 4.10 | NBC | WTNX | Nashville, TN |
| 5.1 | CBS | WTVF | Nashville, TN |
| 5.2 | Ion | WTVF | Nashville, TN |
| 5.3 | Bounce TV | WTVF | Nashville, TN |
| 6.1 | Heartland TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.2 | Retro TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.3 | Hasbro Legends | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.4 | Rev'n | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.5 | The Family Channel | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.6 | Revival TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.1 | ABC | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.2 | FOX | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.3 | Roar | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.1 | CBS | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.2 | Bounce TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.3 | Ion Mystery | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.4 | Grit | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.5 | Court TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.6 | Laff | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 22.1 | PBS | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.2 | World | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.3 | Create | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.4 | PBS Kids | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 23.1 | TBN | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.2 | Infomercials | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.3 | TBN Inspire | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.4 | OnTV4U | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.5 | Positiv | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 24.1 | Daystar | WNPX-LD | Nashville, TN |
| 25.1 | 365BLK | WKUT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 25.2 | NTD America | WKUT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 25.3 | Shop LC | WKUT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 25.4 | Sports First TV | WKUT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 25.5 | Great | WKUT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 25.6 | NBC True CRMZ | WKUT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 25.7 | Cozi TV | WKUT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 27.1 | CTN | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.3 | CTN International | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.4 | Newsmax2 | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.5 | Biz TV | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 29.1 | Telemundo | WTNX | Nashville, TN |
| 29.2 | 365BLK | WTNX | Nashville, TN |
| 29.3 | Outlaw | WTNX | Nashville, TN |
| 31.1 | KCMI | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.3 | WBN America | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.4 | NTD America | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.5 | SonLife | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.6 | QVC | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.7 | America's Voice | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.8 | GEB America | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.9 | Estrella TV | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.10 | Flashpoint Network | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.13 | HSN | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 39.1 | CTN | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.2 | Newsmax2 | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.3 | CTN International | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.4 | QVC2 | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.5 | Biz TV | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.6 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.7 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.8 | MovieSphere Gold | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.9 | Shop LC | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.10 | Busted | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.11 | Black Vision TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.12 | Confess | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 42.1 | Univision | WLLC | Nashville, TN |
| 42.2 | UniMas | WLLC | Nashville, TN |
| 42.3 | Classic Arts Showcase | WLLC | Nashville, TN |
| 42.5 | All Sports Tv Network | WLLC | Nashville, TN |
| 44.1 | MeTV | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.2 | Heroes & Icons | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.3 | Start TV | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.4 | Catchy Comedy | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.5 | Movies! | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.6 | WEST | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.7 | Story Television | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.8 | MeTV Toons | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.9 | Dabl | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.10 | MeTV Plus | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 45.1 | PBS | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.2 | Create | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.3 | PBS Kids | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.4 | World | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.1 | Telemundo | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.2 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.3 | Heroes & Icons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.4 | MeTV Toons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.5 | Story Television | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.6 | 3ABN | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.7 | Weather | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 53.1 | CW | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.2 | MyNetworkTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.3 | MeTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.4 | Charge! | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 58.1 | Roar | WTVF | Nashville, TN |
| 58.2 | The Nest | WTVF | Nashville, TN |
| 58.3 | Charge! | WTVF | Nashville, TN |
| 61.1 | True Crime Network | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 61.2 | Comet | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Smithville we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Smithville, TN?
Point it southeast (132°) and you reach 11 of 21 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Smithville, TN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Smithville

- 365BLK25.1
- NTD America25.2
- Shop LC25.3
- Sports First TV25.4
- Great25.5
- NBC True CRMZ25.6
- Cozi TV25.7

- KCMI31.1
- WBN America31.3
- NTD America31.4
- SonLife31.5
- QVC31.6
- America's Voice31.7
- GEB America31.8
- Estrella TV31.9
- Flashpoint Network31.10
- HSN31.13

- 365BLK39.1
- Outlaw39.2
- Great39.3
- Start TV39.4
- Defy TV39.5
- Infomercials39.6
- Infomercials39.7
- MovieSphere Gold39.8
- Shop LC39.9
- Busted39.10
- Black Vision TV39.11
- Confess39.12

- Univision42.1
- UniMas42.2
- Classic Arts Showcase42.3
- All Sports Tv Network42.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WRCB | 3 | NBC +4 |
| WTVF | 5 | CBS +5 |
| WCTE | 22 | PBS +3 |
| WHTN | 39 | CTN +4 |
| WJFB | 44 | MeTV +9 |
| WTVC | 9 | ABC +2 |
| WDEF | 12 | CBS +5 |
| WTCI | 45 | PBS +3 |
| WELF | 23 | TBN +4 |
| WFLI | 53 | CW +3 |
| WTNB | 27 | CTN +4 |
| WDSI | 61 | True Crime Network +1 |
| WOOT | 6 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WNPX-LD | 24 | Daystar |
| WKUT | 25 | 365BLK +6 |
| WTNX | 29 | Telemundo +3 |
| WJDE | 31 | KCMI +9 |
| WPBM | 31 | Main WPBM |
| WYHB | 39 | 365BLK +11 |
| WLLC | 42 | Univision +3 |
| WTVL | 49 | Telemundo +6 |