NBC
WSAZ
Huntington, WV
3.2
MyNetworkTV
WSAZ
Huntington, WV
3.3
Outlaw
WSAZ
Huntington, WV
3.4
Dabl
WSAZ
Huntington, WV
3.5
True Crime Network
WSAZ
Huntington, WV
8.1
ABC
WCHS
Charleston, WV
8.2
FOX
WCHS
Charleston, WV
8.3
Antenna TV
WCHS
Charleston, WV
11.1
Roar
WVAH
Charleston, WV
11.2
The Nest
WVAH
Charleston, WV
11.3
Comet
WVAH
Charleston, WV
11.4
Charge!
WVAH
Charleston, WV
11.5
Catchy Comedy
WVAH
Charleston, WV
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
13.1
CBS
WOWK
Huntington, WV
13.2
Ion Mystery
WOWK
Huntington, WV
13.3
Grit
WOWK
Huntington, WV
13.4
Rewind TV
WOWK
Huntington, WV
15.1
NBC
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.2
CBS
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.3
FOX
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.4
Weather
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.5
Ion
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.6
Outlaw
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
20.1
PBS
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.2
WOUB Classic
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.3
Weather
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.4
Create
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.5
The Ohio Channel
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.6
PBS Kids
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.7
VideoCorps
WOUB
Athens, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
21.1
MovieSphere Gold
WOCW
Charleston, WV
21.2
NTD America
WOCW
Charleston, WV
21.3
Great
WOCW
Charleston, WV
21.4
Defy TV
WOCW
Charleston, WV
21.5
Shop LC
WOCW
Charleston, WV
21.6
Confess
WOCW
Charleston, WV
21.7
Infomercials
WOCW
Charleston, WV
21.8
Oxygen
WOCW
Charleston, WV
22.1
FOX
WOVA
Parkersburg, WV
22.2
CW Plus
WOVA
Parkersburg, WV
25.1
PBS
WKAS
Ashland, KY
25.2
KET2
WKAS
Ashland, KY
25.3
Kentucky Channel
WKAS
Ashland, KY
25.4
PBS Kids
WKAS
Ashland, KY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
26.1
CBS
WIYE
Parkersburg, WV
26.2
QVC
W26EW-D
Huntington, WV
26.3
HSN2
W26EW-D
Huntington, WV
26.4
QVC2
W26EW-D
Huntington, WV
26.5
QVC3
W26EW-D
Huntington, WV
27.1
Retro TV
WHJC
Williamson, WV
27.2
Tuff TV
WHJC
Williamson, WV
29.1
Ion
WLPX
Charleston, WV
29.2
Court TV
WLPX
Charleston, WV
29.3
Bounce TV
WLPX
Charleston, WV
29.4
Laff
WLPX
Charleston, WV
29.5
Ion Plus
WLPX
Charleston, WV
29.6
Busted
WLPX
Charleston, WV
29.7
Game Show Central
WLPX
Charleston, WV
29.8
HSN
WLPX
Charleston, WV
29.9
QVC
WLPX
Charleston, WV
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
30.1
CW
WQCW
Portsmouth, OH
30.2
Portsmouth, OH
30.3
Start TV
WQCW
Portsmouth, OH
30.4
Quest
WQCW
Portsmouth, OH
30.5
365BLK
WQCW
Portsmouth, OH
33.1
PBS
WVPB
Huntington, WV
33.2
World
WVPB
Huntington, WV
33.3
PBS Kids
WVPB
Huntington, WV
38.1
PBS
WKMR
Morehead, KY
38.2
KET2
WKMR
Morehead, KY
38.3
Kentucky Channel
WKMR
Morehead, KY
38.4
PBS Kids
WKMR
Morehead, KY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
61.1
Daystar
WTSF
Ashland, KY
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
South Point, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WSAZ | Huntington, WV |
| 3.2 | MyNetworkTV | WSAZ | Huntington, WV |
| 3.3 | Outlaw | WSAZ | Huntington, WV |
| 3.4 | Dabl | WSAZ | Huntington, WV |
| 3.5 | True Crime Network | WSAZ | Huntington, WV |
| 8.1 | ABC | WCHS | Charleston, WV |
| 8.2 | FOX | WCHS | Charleston, WV |
| 8.3 | Antenna TV | WCHS | Charleston, WV |
| 11.1 | Roar | WVAH | Charleston, WV |
| 11.2 | The Nest | WVAH | Charleston, WV |
| 11.3 | Comet | WVAH | Charleston, WV |
| 11.4 | Charge! | WVAH | Charleston, WV |
| 11.5 | Catchy Comedy | WVAH | Charleston, WV |
| 13.1 | CBS | WOWK | Huntington, WV |
| 13.2 | Ion Mystery | WOWK | Huntington, WV |
| 13.3 | Grit | WOWK | Huntington, WV |
| 13.4 | Rewind TV | WOWK | Huntington, WV |
| 15.1 | NBC | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.2 | CBS | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.3 | FOX | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.4 | Weather | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.5 | Ion | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.6 | Outlaw | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 20.1 | PBS | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.2 | WOUB Classic | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.3 | Weather | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.4 | Create | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.5 | The Ohio Channel | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.6 | PBS Kids | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.7 | VideoCorps | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 21.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WOCW | Charleston, WV |
| 21.2 | NTD America | WOCW | Charleston, WV |
| 21.3 | Great | WOCW | Charleston, WV |
| 21.4 | Defy TV | WOCW | Charleston, WV |
| 21.5 | Shop LC | WOCW | Charleston, WV |
| 21.6 | Confess | WOCW | Charleston, WV |
| 21.7 | Infomercials | WOCW | Charleston, WV |
| 21.8 | Oxygen | WOCW | Charleston, WV |
| 22.1 | FOX | WOVA | Parkersburg, WV |
| 22.2 | CW Plus | WOVA | Parkersburg, WV |
| 25.1 | PBS | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 25.2 | KET2 | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 25.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 25.4 | PBS Kids | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 26.1 | CBS | WIYE | Parkersburg, WV |
| 26.2 | QVC | W26EW-D | Huntington, WV |
| 26.3 | HSN2 | W26EW-D | Huntington, WV |
| 26.4 | QVC2 | W26EW-D | Huntington, WV |
| 26.5 | QVC3 | W26EW-D | Huntington, WV |
| 27.1 | Retro TV | WHJC | Williamson, WV |
| 27.2 | Tuff TV | WHJC | Williamson, WV |
| 29.1 | Ion | WLPX | Charleston, WV |
| 29.2 | Court TV | WLPX | Charleston, WV |
| 29.3 | Bounce TV | WLPX | Charleston, WV |
| 29.4 | Laff | WLPX | Charleston, WV |
| 29.5 | Ion Plus | WLPX | Charleston, WV |
| 29.6 | Busted | WLPX | Charleston, WV |
| 29.7 | Game Show Central | WLPX | Charleston, WV |
| 29.8 | HSN | WLPX | Charleston, WV |
| 29.9 | QVC | WLPX | Charleston, WV |
| 30.1 | CW | WQCW | Portsmouth, OH |
| 30.2 | Heroes & Icons | WQCW | Portsmouth, OH |
| 30.3 | Start TV | WQCW | Portsmouth, OH |
| 30.4 | Quest | WQCW | Portsmouth, OH |
| 30.5 | 365BLK | WQCW | Portsmouth, OH |
| 33.1 | PBS | WVPB | Huntington, WV |
| 33.2 | World | WVPB | Huntington, WV |
| 33.3 | PBS Kids | WVPB | Huntington, WV |
| 38.1 | PBS | WKMR | Morehead, KY |
| 38.2 | KET2 | WKMR | Morehead, KY |
| 38.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKMR | Morehead, KY |
| 38.4 | PBS Kids | WKMR | Morehead, KY |
| 61.1 | Daystar | WTSF | Ashland, KY |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor South Point we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in South Point, OH?
Point it east-northeast (66°) and you reach 11 of 17 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for South Point, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near South Point

- PBS20.1
- WOUB Classic20.2
- Weather20.3
- Create20.4
- The Ohio Channel20.5
- PBS Kids20.6
- VideoCorps20.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WSAZ | 3 | NBC +4 |
| WOWK | 13 | CBS +4 |
| WKAS | 25 | PBS +3 |
| WQCW | 30 | CW +5 |
| WVPB | 33 | PBS +2 |
| WTSF | 61 | Daystar |
| WCHS | 8 | ABC +3 |
| W26EW-D | 26 | HSN +4 |
| WVAH | 11 | Roar +6 |
| WTAP | 15 | NBC +5 |
| WOUB | 20 | PBS +6 |
| WLPX | 29 | Ion +8 |
| WKMR | 38 | PBS +3 |
| WOVA | 22 | FOX +1 |
| WIYE | 26 | CBS +2 |
| WOCW | 21 | MovieSphere Gold +7 |
| WHJC | 27 | Retro TV +1 |