NBC
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.2
Dabl
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.3
Ion
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.4
Ion Plus
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.5
Grit
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
6.1
Heartland TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.2
Retro TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.3
Hasbro Legends
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.4
Rev'n
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.5
The Family Channel
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.6
Revival TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.7
Greater Love TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
9.1
ABC
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.2
FOX
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.3
Roar
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
12.1
CBS
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.2
Bounce TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.3
Ion Mystery
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.4
Grit
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.5
Court TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.6
Laff
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
22.1
PBS
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.2
World
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.3
Create
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.4
PBS Kids
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
23.1
TBN
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.2
Infomercials
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.3
TBN Inspire
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.4
OnTV4U
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.5
Positiv
WELF
Dalton, GA
27.1
CTN
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.2
CTN Lifestyle
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.3
CTN International
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.4
Newsmax2
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.5
Biz TV
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
31.1
Main WPBM
WPBM
Scottsville, KY
39.1
CTN
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.2
Newsmax2
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.3
CTN International
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.4
QVC2
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.5
Biz TV
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.6
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.7
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.8
MovieSphere Gold
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.9
Shop LC
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.10
Busted
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.11
Black Vision TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.12
Confess
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
44.1
MeTV
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.2
Lebanon, TN
44.3
Start TV
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.4
Catchy Comedy
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.5
Movies!
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.6
WEST
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.7
Story Television
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.8
MeTV Toons
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.9
Dabl
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.10
MeTV Plus
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
45.1
PBS
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.2
Create
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.3
PBS Kids
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.4
World
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
49.1
Telemundo
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.2
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.3
Chattanooga, TN
49.4
MeTV Toons
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.5
Story Television
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.6
3ABN
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.7
Weather
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
53.1
CW
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.2
MyNetworkTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.3
MeTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.4
Charge!
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
61.1
True Crime Network
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
61.2
Comet
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Sparta, TN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.2 | Dabl | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.3 | Ion | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.5 | Grit | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.1 | Heartland TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.2 | Retro TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.3 | Hasbro Legends | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.4 | Rev'n | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.5 | The Family Channel | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.6 | Revival TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.1 | ABC | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.2 | FOX | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.3 | Roar | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.1 | CBS | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.2 | Bounce TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.3 | Ion Mystery | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.4 | Grit | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.5 | Court TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.6 | Laff | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 22.1 | PBS | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.2 | World | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.3 | Create | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.4 | PBS Kids | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 23.1 | TBN | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.2 | Infomercials | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.3 | TBN Inspire | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.4 | OnTV4U | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.5 | Positiv | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 27.1 | CTN | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.3 | CTN International | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.4 | Newsmax2 | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.5 | Biz TV | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 31.1 | Main WPBM | WPBM | Scottsville, KY |
| 39.1 | CTN | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.2 | Newsmax2 | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.3 | CTN International | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.4 | QVC2 | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.5 | Biz TV | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.6 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.7 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.8 | MovieSphere Gold | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.9 | Shop LC | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.10 | Busted | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.11 | Black Vision TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.12 | Confess | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 44.1 | MeTV | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.2 | Heroes & Icons | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.3 | Start TV | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.4 | Catchy Comedy | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.5 | Movies! | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.6 | WEST | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.7 | Story Television | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.8 | MeTV Toons | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.9 | Dabl | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.10 | MeTV Plus | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 45.1 | PBS | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.2 | Create | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.3 | PBS Kids | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.4 | World | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.1 | Telemundo | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.2 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.3 | Heroes & Icons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.4 | MeTV Toons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.5 | Story Television | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.6 | 3ABN | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.7 | Weather | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 53.1 | CW | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.2 | MyNetworkTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.3 | MeTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.4 | Charge! | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 61.1 | True Crime Network | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 61.2 | Comet | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Sparta we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Sparta, TN?
Point it south-southeast (148°) and you reach 11 of 15 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Sparta, TN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Sparta

- 365BLK39.1
- Outlaw39.2
- Great39.3
- Start TV39.4
- Defy TV39.5
- Infomercials39.6
- Infomercials39.7
- MovieSphere Gold39.8
- Shop LC39.9
- Busted39.10
- Black Vision TV39.11
- Confess39.12
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WCTE | 22 | PBS +3 |
| WRCB | 3 | NBC +4 |
| WTVC | 9 | ABC +2 |
| WDEF | 12 | CBS +5 |
| WHTN | 39 | CTN +4 |
| WJFB | 44 | MeTV +9 |
| WTCI | 45 | PBS +3 |
| WELF | 23 | TBN +4 |
| WFLI | 53 | CW +3 |
| WTNB | 27 | CTN +4 |
| WDSI | 61 | True Crime Network +1 |
| WOOT | 6 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WPBM | 31 | Main WPBM |
| WYHB | 39 | 365BLK +11 |
| WTVL | 49 | Telemundo +6 |