ABC
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
4.2
Cozi TV
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
4.3
Story Television
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
5.1
CBS
WDTV
Weston, WV
5.2
MeTV
WDTV
Weston, WV
5.3
Weston, WV
5.4
Outlaw
WDTV
Weston, WV
7.1
CBS
WTRF
Wheeling, WV
7.2
MyNetworkTV
WTRF
Wheeling, WV
7.3
ABC
WTRF
Wheeling, WV
7.4
Ion Mystery
WTRF
Wheeling, WV
9.1
NBC
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
9.2
FOX
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
9.3
Charge!
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
9.4
Comet
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
10.1
FOX
WVFX
Clarksburg, WV
10.2
CW Plus
WVFX
Clarksburg, WV
10.3
Start TV
WVFX
Clarksburg, WV
10.4
CBS
WVFX
Clarksburg, WV
10.5
Grit
WVFX
Clarksburg, WV
10.6
Oxygen
WVFX
Clarksburg, WV
12.1
NBC
WBOY
Clarksburg, WV
12.2
ABC
WBOY
Clarksburg, WV
12.3
Ion Mystery
WBOY
Clarksburg, WV
12.4
Laff
WBOY
Clarksburg, WV
16.1
Cozi TV
WUSV
Fairmont, WV
22.2
The Nest
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
22.3
Comet
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
22.4
Roar
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
24.1
PBS
WNPB
Morgantown, WV
24.2
World
WNPB
Morgantown, WV
24.3
PBS Kids
WNPB
Morgantown, WV
44.1
PBS
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.2
WOUB Classic
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.3
Weather
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.4
Create
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.5
The Ohio Channel
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.6
PBS Kids
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.7
VideoCorps
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Spelter, WV · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | ABC | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 4.2 | Cozi TV | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 4.3 | Story Television | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 5.1 | CBS | WDTV | Weston, WV |
| 5.2 | MeTV | WDTV | Weston, WV |
| 5.3 | Heroes & Icons | WDTV | Weston, WV |
| 5.4 | Outlaw | WDTV | Weston, WV |
| 7.1 | CBS | WTRF | Wheeling, WV |
| 7.2 | MyNetworkTV | WTRF | Wheeling, WV |
| 7.3 | ABC | WTRF | Wheeling, WV |
| 7.4 | Ion Mystery | WTRF | Wheeling, WV |
| 9.1 | NBC | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 9.2 | FOX | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 9.3 | Charge! | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 9.4 | Comet | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 10.1 | FOX | WVFX | Clarksburg, WV |
| 10.2 | CW Plus | WVFX | Clarksburg, WV |
| 10.3 | Start TV | WVFX | Clarksburg, WV |
| 10.4 | CBS | WVFX | Clarksburg, WV |
| 10.5 | Grit | WVFX | Clarksburg, WV |
| 10.6 | Oxygen | WVFX | Clarksburg, WV |
| 12.1 | NBC | WBOY | Clarksburg, WV |
| 12.2 | ABC | WBOY | Clarksburg, WV |
| 12.3 | Ion Mystery | WBOY | Clarksburg, WV |
| 12.4 | Laff | WBOY | Clarksburg, WV |
| 16.1 | Cozi TV | WUSV | Fairmont, WV |
| 22.2 | The Nest | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 22.3 | Comet | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 22.4 | Roar | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 24.1 | PBS | WNPB | Morgantown, WV |
| 24.2 | World | WNPB | Morgantown, WV |
| 24.3 | PBS Kids | WNPB | Morgantown, WV |
| 44.1 | PBS | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.2 | WOUB Classic | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.3 | Weather | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.4 | Create | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.5 | The Ohio Channel | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.6 | PBS Kids | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.7 | VideoCorps | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Spelter we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Spelter, WV?
Point it south (177°) and you reach 4 of 9 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Spelter, WV — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Spelter

- PBS44.1
- WOUB Classic44.2
- Weather44.3
- Create44.4
- The Ohio Channel44.5
- PBS Kids44.6
- VideoCorps44.7