CBS
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.2
ARC West Michigan
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.3
Roar
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.4
Chicago Sports Network
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
15.2
The Nest
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
15.3
Comet
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
16.1
NBC
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.2
365BLK
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.3
Antenna TV
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.4
True Crime Network
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.5
Ion Plus
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.6
Oxygen
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.7
Great
WNDU
South Bend, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
17.1
FOX
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.2
The Spot - Grand Rapids 17
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.3
Bounce TV
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.4
Ion Plus
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.5
Great
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.6
QVC
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.7
MovieSphere Gold
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
18.1
Daystar
WEID
South Bend, IN
22.1
CBS
WSBT
South Bend, IN
22.2
FOX
WSBT
South Bend, IN
22.3
Charge!
WSBT
South Bend, IN
25.1
CW
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.2
Start TV
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.3
MeTV Toons
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.4
MeTV Plus
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.5
Story Television
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.6
WEST
WCWW
South Bend, IN
25.12
OnTV4U
WCWW
South Bend, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
28.1
Roar
WSBT
South Bend, IN
28.2
Comet
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.3
Ion Mystery
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.4
Court TV
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.5
The Nest
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.6
Bounce TV
WSBT
South Bend, IN
28.7
Rewind TV
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
29.1
Daystar
WUHQ
Grand Rapids, MI
33.1
MyNetworkTV
WOHO
Holland, MI
34.1
PBS
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.2
WNIT 2
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.3
PBS Kids
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.4
Weather
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WNIT
South Bend, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
35.1
PBS
WGVU
Grand Rapids, MI
35.2
PBS Kids
WGVU
Grand Rapids, MI
35.3
Create
WGVU
Grand Rapids, MI
35.4
World
WGVU
Grand Rapids, MI
35.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WGVU
Grand Rapids, MI
35.6
Schedule Scroll
WGVU
Grand Rapids, MI
46.1
Univision
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.2
Ion
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.3
Grit
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.4
Laff
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.5
QVC
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.6
HSN
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.7
QVC2
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.8
HSN2
WHME
South Bend, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
50.1
MyNetworkTV
WOKZ
Kalamazoo, MI
52.1
PBS
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.2
PBS Kids
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.3
Create
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.4
World
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.6
Schedule Scroll
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
54.1
TCT
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
54.2
SonLife
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
54.3
Healing Streams TV
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
54.4
Story Television
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
54.5
Movies!
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
54.6
Shop LC
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
54.7
Dabl
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
54.8
Buzzr
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
54.9
WEST
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
54.10
Jewelry TV
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
54.11
OnTV4U
WTLJ
Muskegon, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
56.1
PBS
WYIN
Gary, IN
56.2
NHK World
WYIN
Gary, IN
57.1
ABC
WBND
South Bend, IN
57.2
MeTV
WBND
South Bend, IN
57.3
Movies!
WBND
South Bend, IN
69.1
MyNetworkTV
WMYS
South Bend, IN
69.2
Telemundo
WMYS
South Bend, IN
69.3
Catchy Comedy
WMYS
South Bend, IN
69.4
Dabl
WMYS
South Bend, IN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Stevensville, MI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.2 | ARC West Michigan | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.3 | Roar | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.4 | Chicago Sports Network | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 15.2 | The Nest | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 15.3 | Comet | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 16.1 | NBC | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.2 | 365BLK | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.3 | Antenna TV | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.4 | True Crime Network | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.5 | Ion Plus | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.6 | Oxygen | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.7 | Great | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 17.1 | FOX | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.2 | The Spot - Grand Rapids 17 | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.3 | Bounce TV | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.4 | Ion Plus | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.5 | Great | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.6 | QVC | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 18.1 | Daystar | WEID | South Bend, IN |
| 22.1 | CBS | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 22.2 | FOX | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 22.3 | Charge! | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 25.1 | CW | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.2 | Start TV | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.3 | MeTV Toons | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.4 | MeTV Plus | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.5 | Story Television | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.6 | WEST | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 25.12 | OnTV4U | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 28.1 | Roar | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 28.2 | Comet | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.3 | Ion Mystery | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.4 | Court TV | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.5 | The Nest | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.6 | Bounce TV | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 28.7 | Rewind TV | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 29.1 | Daystar | WUHQ | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 33.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOHO | Holland, MI |
| 34.1 | PBS | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.2 | WNIT 2 | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.3 | PBS Kids | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.4 | Weather | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 35.1 | PBS | WGVU | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 35.2 | PBS Kids | WGVU | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 35.3 | Create | WGVU | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 35.4 | World | WGVU | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 35.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WGVU | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 35.6 | Schedule Scroll | WGVU | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 46.1 | Univision | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.2 | Ion | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.3 | Grit | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.4 | Laff | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.5 | QVC | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.6 | HSN | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.7 | QVC2 | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.8 | HSN2 | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 50.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOKZ | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.1 | PBS | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.2 | PBS Kids | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.3 | Create | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.4 | World | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.6 | Schedule Scroll | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 54.1 | TCT | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 54.2 | SonLife | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 54.3 | Healing Streams TV | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 54.4 | Story Television | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 54.5 | Movies! | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 54.6 | Shop LC | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 54.7 | Dabl | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 54.8 | Buzzr | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 54.9 | WEST | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 54.10 | Jewelry TV | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 54.11 | OnTV4U | WTLJ | Muskegon, MI |
| 56.1 | PBS | WYIN | Gary, IN |
| 56.2 | NHK World | WYIN | Gary, IN |
| 57.1 | ABC | WBND | South Bend, IN |
| 57.2 | MeTV | WBND | South Bend, IN |
| 57.3 | Movies! | WBND | South Bend, IN |
| 69.1 | MyNetworkTV | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
| 69.2 | Telemundo | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
| 69.3 | Catchy Comedy | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
| 69.4 | Dabl | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Stevensville we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Stevensville, MI?
Point it east-southeast (121°) and you reach 9 of 19 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Stevensville, MI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Stevensville

- FOX17.1
- The Spot - Grand Rapids 1717.2
- Bounce TV17.3
- Ion Plus17.4
- Great17.5
- QVC17.6
- MovieSphere Gold17.7
- The Nest15.2

- PBS34.1
- WNIT 234.2
- PBS Kids34.3
- Weather34.4
- Michigan Learning Channel34.5
- Comet28.2
- Ion Mystery28.3
- The Nest28.5

- PBS35.1
- PBS Kids35.2
- Create35.3
- World35.4
- Michigan Learning Channel35.5
- Schedule Scroll35.6

- PBS52.1
- PBS Kids52.2
- Create52.3
- World52.4
- Michigan Learning Channel52.5
- Schedule Scroll52.6

- CBS3.1
- ARC West Michigan3.2
- Roar3.3
- Chicago Sports Network3.4
- Comet15.3
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WNDU | 16 | NBC +6 |
| WXMI | 17 | FOX +7 |
| WSBT | 22 | CBS +4 |
| WYIN | 56 | PBS +1 |
| WSJV | 28 | Roar +6 |
| WNIT | 34 | PBS +7 |
| WGVU | 35 | PBS +5 |
| WHME | 46 | Univision +9 |
| WGVK | 52 | PBS +5 |
| WWMT | 3 | CBS +4 |
| WTLJ | 54 | TCT +10 |
| WBND | 57 | ABC +2 |
| WEID | 18 | Daystar |
| WCWW | 25 | CW +6 |
| WOGC | 25 | NBC +2 |
| WMYS | 69 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WUHQ | 29 | Daystar |
| WOHO | 33 | MyNetworkTV |
| WOKZ | 50 | MyNetworkTV |