CBS
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.2
ARC West Michigan
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.3
Roar
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.4
Chicago Sports Network
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
8.1
NBC
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
8.2
Antenna TV
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
8.3
Defy TV
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
10.1
NBC
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.2
MeTV
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.3
Onondaga, MI
10.4
Ion
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.5
365BLK
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.6
True Crime Network
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.7
Outlaw
WILX
Onondaga, MI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
12.1
TCT
WINM
Angola, IN
12.2
SonLife
WINM
Angola, IN
12.3
WEST
WINM
Angola, IN
12.4
Cozi TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.5
Ion Plus
WINM
Angola, IN
12.6
Jewelry TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.7
MeTV Toons
WINM
Angola, IN
12.8
Infomercials
WINM
Angola, IN
12.9
OnTV4U
WINM
Angola, IN
12.10
Biz TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.11
Shop LC
WINM
Angola, IN
15.1
CBS
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
15.2
Ion
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
15.3
Laff
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
15.4
Ion Mystery
WANE
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
16.1
NBC
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.2
365BLK
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.3
Antenna TV
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.4
True Crime Network
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.5
Ion Plus
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.6
Oxygen
WNDU
South Bend, IN
16.7
Great
WNDU
South Bend, IN
17.1
FOX
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.2
The Spot - Grand Rapids 17
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.3
Bounce TV
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.4
Ion Plus
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.5
Great
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.6
QVC
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.7
MovieSphere Gold
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
18.1
Daystar
WEID
South Bend, IN
21.1
ABC
WPTA
Fort Wayne, IN
21.2
NBC
WPTA
Fort Wayne, IN
21.3
MyNetworkTV
WPTA
Fort Wayne, IN
22.1
CBS
WSBT
South Bend, IN
22.2
FOX
WSBT
South Bend, IN
22.3
Charge!
WSBT
South Bend, IN
25.1
NBC
WOGC
Holland, MI
25.2
SonLife
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.3
Healing Streams TV
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.4
Story Television
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.5
Movies!
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.6
Shop LC
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.7
Dabl
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.8
Buzzr
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.9
WEST
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.10
Jewelry TV
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.11
OnTV4U
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.12
OnTV4U
WCWW
South Bend, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
27.1
MyNetworkTV
WOLP
Grand Rapids, MI
28.1
Roar
WSBT
South Bend, IN
28.2
Comet
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.3
Ion Mystery
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.4
Court TV
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.5
The Nest
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
28.6
Bounce TV
WSBT
South Bend, IN
28.7
Rewind TV
WSJV
Elkhart, IN
33.1
CW
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.2
True Crime Network
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.3
Grit
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.4
Court TV
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.5
Start TV
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.6
MeTV
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
33.7
Dabl
WISE
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
34.1
PBS
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.2
WNIT 2
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.3
PBS Kids
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.4
Weather
WNIT
South Bend, IN
34.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WNIT
South Bend, IN
38.1
TCT
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.2
SonLife
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.3
WEST
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.4
Cozi TV
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.5
Ion Plus
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.6
Jewelry TV
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.7
MeTV Toons
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.8
Infomercials
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.9
OnTV4U
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.10
Biz TV
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
38.11
Shop LC
W17EX-D
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
39.1
PBS
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.2
PBS Kids
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.3
Create
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.4
World
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.5
PBS Fort Wayne WX
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
39.6
ACPL Audio Reading
WFWA
Fort Wayne, IN
41.1
ABC
WOTV
Battle Creek, MI
41.2
CW
WOTV
Battle Creek, MI
41.3
Charge!
WOTV
Battle Creek, MI
41.4
Cozi TV
WOTV
Battle Creek, MI
43.1
Ion
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.2
Court TV
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.3
Grit
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.4
Laff
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.5
Ion Mystery
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.6
Busted
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.7
Game Show Central
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.8
HSN
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.9
QVC2
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
45.1
Defy TV
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.2
Great
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.3
NTD America
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.4
SonLife
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.5
Outlaw
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.6
MovieSphere Gold
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.7
Shop LC
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.8
HSN
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
46.1
Univision
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.2
Ion
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.3
Grit
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.4
Laff
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.5
QVC
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.6
HSN
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.7
QVC2
WHME
South Bend, IN
46.8
HSN2
WHME
South Bend, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
47.1
FOX
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.2
47+
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.3
Bounce TV
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.4
Grit
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.5
Court TV
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.6
Ion Mystery
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.7
Busted
WSYM
Lansing, MI
50.1
MyNetworkTV
WOKZ
Kalamazoo, MI
52.1
PBS
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.2
PBS Kids
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.3
Create
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.4
World
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.6
Schedule Scroll
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
53.1
ABC
WLAJ
Lansing, MI
53.2
CW Plus
WLAJ
Lansing, MI
55.1
FOX
WFFT
Fort Wayne, IN
55.2
Bounce TV
WFFT
Fort Wayne, IN
55.3
Antenna TV
WFFT
Fort Wayne, IN
57.1
ABC
WBND
South Bend, IN
57.2
MeTV
WBND
South Bend, IN
57.3
Movies!
WBND
South Bend, IN
64.1
Main WLLA
WLLA
Kalamazoo, MI
64.2
MeTV
WLLA
Kalamazoo, MI
64.3
Kalamazoo, MI
64.4
Catchy Comedy
WLLA
Kalamazoo, MI
64.6
Infomercials
WLLA
Kalamazoo, MI
64.7
MeTV Toons
WLLA
Kalamazoo, MI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
69.1
MyNetworkTV
WMYS
South Bend, IN
69.2
Telemundo
WMYS
South Bend, IN
69.3
Catchy Comedy
WMYS
South Bend, IN
69.4
Dabl
WMYS
South Bend, IN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Sturgis, MI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.2 | ARC West Michigan | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.3 | Roar | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.4 | Chicago Sports Network | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 8.1 | NBC | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 8.2 | Antenna TV | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 8.3 | Defy TV | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 10.1 | NBC | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.3 | Heroes & Icons | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.4 | Ion | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.5 | 365BLK | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.6 | True Crime Network | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.7 | Outlaw | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 12.1 | TCT | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.2 | SonLife | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.3 | WEST | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.4 | Cozi TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.5 | Ion Plus | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.6 | Jewelry TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.7 | MeTV Toons | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.8 | Infomercials | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.9 | OnTV4U | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.10 | Biz TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.11 | Shop LC | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 15.1 | CBS | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 15.2 | Ion | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 15.3 | Laff | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 15.4 | Ion Mystery | WANE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.1 | NBC | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.2 | 365BLK | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.3 | Antenna TV | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.4 | True Crime Network | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.5 | Ion Plus | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.6 | Oxygen | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 16.7 | Great | WNDU | South Bend, IN |
| 17.1 | FOX | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.2 | The Spot - Grand Rapids 17 | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.3 | Bounce TV | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.4 | Ion Plus | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.5 | Great | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.6 | QVC | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 18.1 | Daystar | WEID | South Bend, IN |
| 21.1 | ABC | WPTA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 21.2 | NBC | WPTA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 21.3 | MyNetworkTV | WPTA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 22.1 | CBS | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 22.2 | FOX | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 22.3 | Charge! | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 25.1 | NBC | WOGC | Holland, MI |
| 25.2 | SonLife | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.3 | Healing Streams TV | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.4 | Story Television | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.5 | Movies! | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.6 | Shop LC | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.7 | Dabl | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.8 | Buzzr | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.9 | WEST | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.10 | Jewelry TV | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.11 | OnTV4U | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.12 | OnTV4U | WCWW | South Bend, IN |
| 27.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOLP | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 28.1 | Roar | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 28.2 | Comet | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.3 | Ion Mystery | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.4 | Court TV | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.5 | The Nest | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 28.6 | Bounce TV | WSBT | South Bend, IN |
| 28.7 | Rewind TV | WSJV | Elkhart, IN |
| 33.1 | CW | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.2 | True Crime Network | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.3 | Grit | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.4 | Court TV | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.5 | Start TV | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.6 | MeTV | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 33.7 | Dabl | WISE | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 34.1 | PBS | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.2 | WNIT 2 | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.3 | PBS Kids | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.4 | Weather | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 34.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WNIT | South Bend, IN |
| 38.1 | TCT | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.2 | SonLife | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.3 | WEST | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.4 | Cozi TV | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.5 | Ion Plus | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.6 | Jewelry TV | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.7 | MeTV Toons | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.8 | Infomercials | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.9 | OnTV4U | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.10 | Biz TV | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 38.11 | Shop LC | W17EX-D | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.1 | PBS | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.2 | PBS Kids | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.3 | Create | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.4 | World | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.5 | PBS Fort Wayne WX | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 39.6 | ACPL Audio Reading | WFWA | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 41.1 | ABC | WOTV | Battle Creek, MI |
| 41.2 | CW | WOTV | Battle Creek, MI |
| 41.3 | Charge! | WOTV | Battle Creek, MI |
| 41.4 | Cozi TV | WOTV | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.1 | Ion | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.2 | Court TV | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.3 | Grit | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.4 | Laff | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.5 | Ion Mystery | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.6 | Busted | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.7 | Game Show Central | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.8 | HSN | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.9 | QVC2 | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 45.1 | Defy TV | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.2 | Great | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.3 | NTD America | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.4 | SonLife | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.5 | Outlaw | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.7 | Shop LC | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.8 | HSN | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 46.1 | Univision | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.2 | Ion | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.3 | Grit | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.4 | Laff | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.5 | QVC | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.6 | HSN | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.7 | QVC2 | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 46.8 | HSN2 | WHME | South Bend, IN |
| 47.1 | FOX | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.2 | 47+ | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.3 | Bounce TV | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.4 | Grit | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.5 | Court TV | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.6 | Ion Mystery | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.7 | Busted | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 50.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOKZ | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.1 | PBS | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.2 | PBS Kids | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.3 | Create | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.4 | World | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.6 | Schedule Scroll | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 53.1 | ABC | WLAJ | Lansing, MI |
| 53.2 | CW Plus | WLAJ | Lansing, MI |
| 55.1 | FOX | WFFT | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 55.2 | Bounce TV | WFFT | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 55.3 | Antenna TV | WFFT | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 57.1 | ABC | WBND | South Bend, IN |
| 57.2 | MeTV | WBND | South Bend, IN |
| 57.3 | Movies! | WBND | South Bend, IN |
| 64.1 | Main WLLA | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 64.2 | MeTV | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 64.3 | Heroes & Icons | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 64.4 | Catchy Comedy | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 64.6 | Infomercials | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 64.7 | MeTV Toons | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 69.1 | MyNetworkTV | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
| 69.2 | Telemundo | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
| 69.3 | Catchy Comedy | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
| 69.4 | Dabl | WMYS | South Bend, IN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Sturgis we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Sturgis, MI?
Point it north-northeast (19°) and you reach 12 of 34 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Sturgis, MI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Sturgis

- FOX17.1
- The Spot - Grand Rapids 1717.2
- Bounce TV17.3
- Ion Plus17.4
- Great17.5
- QVC17.6
- MovieSphere Gold17.7
- The Nest15.2

- PBS52.1
- PBS Kids52.2
- Create52.3
- World52.4
- Michigan Learning Channel52.5
- Schedule Scroll52.6

- PBS39.1
- PBS Kids39.2
- Create39.3
- World39.4
- PBS Fort Wayne WX39.5
- ACPL Audio Reading39.6

- CBS3.1
- ARC West Michigan3.2
- Roar3.3
- Chicago Sports Network3.4
- Comet15.3

- Outlaw16.1
- 365BLK16.2
- Buzzr16.3
- Infomercials16.4
- Infomercials16.5
- MovieSphere Gold16.6
- Oxygen16.7

- PBS34.1
- WNIT 234.2
- PBS Kids34.3
- Weather34.4
- Michigan Learning Channel34.5
- Comet28.2
- Ion Mystery28.3
- The Nest28.5

- Main WLLA64.1
- MeTV64.2
- Heroes & Icons64.3
- Catchy Comedy64.4
- Infomercials64.6
- MeTV Toons64.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WANE | 15 | CBS +3 |
| WNDU | 16 | NBC +6 |
| WXMI | 17 | FOX +7 |
| WSYM | 47 | FOX +6 |
| WGVK | 52 | PBS +5 |
| WLAJ | 53 | ABC +1 |
| WPTA | 21 | ABC +2 |
| WSBT | 22 | CBS +4 |
| WFWA | 39 | PBS +5 |
| WOTV | 41 | ABC +3 |
| WFFT | 55 | FOX +2 |
| WWMT | 3 | CBS +4 |
| WOOD | 8 | NBC +3 |
| WILX | 10 | NBC +6 |
| WCUH | 16 | Outlaw +6 |
| W25GE-D | 25 | TCT +10 |
| WSJV | 28 | Roar +6 |
| WISE | 33 | CW +6 |
| WNIT | 34 | PBS +7 |
| WZPX | 43 | Ion +8 |
| WHME | 46 | Univision +9 |
| WLLA | 64 | Main WLLA +5 |
| WINM | 12 | TCT +10 |
| WOBC | 16 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WEID | 18 | Daystar |
| WOGC | 25 | NBC +2 |
| WOKZ | 50 | MyNetworkTV |
| WBND | 57 | ABC +2 |
| WCWW | 25 | CW +6 |
| WOLP | 27 | MyNetworkTV |
| WOHO | 33 | MyNetworkTV |
| W17EX-D | 38 | TCT +10 |
| WFWC | 45 | Defy TV +7 |
| WMYS | 69 | MyNetworkTV +3 |