NBC
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.2
Bounce TV
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.3
365BLK
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.4
Grit
WAVE
Louisville, KY
4.1
Main WLCU
WLCU
Campbellsville, KY
11.1
ABC
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.2
True Crime Network
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.3
Quest
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.4
Busted
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.5
The Nest
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.6
Great
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.7
HSN
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.8
QVC
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.9
Dabl
WHAS
Louisville, KY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
14.1
WPTO
WCVN
Covington, KY
15.1
PBS
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.2
KET2
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.3
Kentucky Channel
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.4
PBS Kids
WKPC
Louisville, KY
16.1
Binge TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.2
Infomercials
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.4
All Women's Sports Network
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.5
OANN
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.6
YTA TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.8
Bark TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.9
Z Living
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.10
FTF Sports
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.11
MtrSpt1
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.14
OZ TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.15
BeIN Sports
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
17.1
Heartland TV
WRLW
Salem, IN
17.2
Rev'n
WRLW
Salem, IN
17.3
The Action Channel
WRLW
Salem, IN
18.1
NBC
WLEX
Lexington, KY
18.2
Grit
WLEX
Lexington, KY
18.3
Bounce TV
WLEX
Lexington, KY
18.4
Court TV
WLEX
Lexington, KY
18.5
QVC2
WLEX
Lexington, KY
21.1
Main WBNA
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.2
Start TV
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.3
MovieSphere Gold
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.4
The Big 4
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.5
CBN
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.6
Louisville, KY
21.7
MeTV Toons
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.8
America's Voice
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.9
Shop LC
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.10
Buzzr
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.12
WJIE FM Audio
WBNA
Louisville, KY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
23.1
PBS
WKZT
Elizabethtown, KY
23.2
KET2
WKZT
Elizabethtown, KY
23.3
Kentucky Channel
WKZT
Elizabethtown, KY
23.4
PBS Kids
WKZT
Elizabethtown, KY
24.1
Laff
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.2
Defy TV
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.3
Shop LC
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.4
WEST
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.5
Infomercials
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.6
Jewelry TV
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.7
TBN
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.8
Outlaw
WMYO
Louisville, KY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
27.1
CBS
WKYT
Lexington, KY
27.2
CW
WKYT
Lexington, KY
27.3
365BLK
WKYT
Lexington, KY
27.4
MeTV
WKYT
Lexington, KY
27.5
Dabl
WKYT
Lexington, KY
27.6
Weather
WKYT
Lexington, KY
28.1
Daystar
WDYL
Louisville, KY
29.1
PBS
WKSO
Somerset, KY
29.2
KET2
WKSO
Somerset, KY
29.3
Kentucky Channel
WKSO
Somerset, KY
29.4
PBS Kids
WKSO
Somerset, KY
32.1
CBS
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.2
MeTV
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.4
Story Television
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.6
QVC2
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.7
Nosey
WLKY
Louisville, KY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
36.1
ABC
WTVQ
Lexington, KY
36.2
MyNetworkTV
WTVQ
Lexington, KY
36.3
True Crime Network
WTVQ
Lexington, KY
36.4
MeTV Toons
WTVQ
Lexington, KY
36.5
Ion Mystery
WTVQ
Lexington, KY
36.6
Quest
WTVQ
Lexington, KY
36.7
HSN2
WTVQ
Lexington, KY
36.8
Catchy Comedy
WTVQ
Lexington, KY
39.1
365BLK
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.2
Buzzr
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.3
Black Vision TV
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.4
SonLife
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.5
Confess
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.6
Defy TV
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.7
Infomercials
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
41.1
FOX
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.2
Antenna TV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.3
Ion
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.4
Court TV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
48.1
WCET
WCVN
Covington, KY
50.1
The Walk TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.2
WBN
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.3
SonLife
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.4
Ace TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.5
Catchy Comedy
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.6
Hosanna
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.7
GEB America
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.8
Flashpoint Network
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.9
Retro TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.10
The Family Channel
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
52.1
PBS
WKON
Owenton, KY
52.2
KET2
WKON
Owenton, KY
52.3
Kentucky Channel
WKON
Owenton, KY
52.4
PBS Kids
WKON
Owenton, KY
54.1
PBS
WCVN
Covington, KY
54.2
KET2
WCVN
Covington, KY
54.5
World
WCVN
Covington, KY
58.1
CW
WAVE
Louisville, KY
58.2
Cozi TV
WAVE
Louisville, KY
58.3
MyNetworkTV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
58.4
Movies!
WLKY
Louisville, KY
58.5
Ion Mystery
WDRB
Louisville, KY
58.6
Ion Plus
WDRB
Louisville, KY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
68.1
KET2
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.2
PBS
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.3
Kentucky Channel
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.4
PBS Kids
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Taylorsville, KY · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.2 | Bounce TV | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.3 | 365BLK | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.4 | Grit | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 4.1 | Main WLCU | WLCU | Campbellsville, KY |
| 11.1 | ABC | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.2 | True Crime Network | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.3 | Quest | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.4 | Busted | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.5 | The Nest | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.6 | Great | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.7 | HSN | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.8 | QVC | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.9 | Dabl | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 14.1 | WPTO | WCVN | Covington, KY |
| 15.1 | PBS | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.2 | KET2 | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.4 | PBS Kids | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 16.1 | Binge TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.2 | Infomercials | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.5 | OANN | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.6 | YTA TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.8 | Bark TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.9 | Z Living | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.10 | FTF Sports | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.11 | MtrSpt1 | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.14 | OZ TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.15 | BeIN Sports | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 17.1 | Heartland TV | WRLW | Salem, IN |
| 17.2 | Rev'n | WRLW | Salem, IN |
| 17.3 | The Action Channel | WRLW | Salem, IN |
| 18.1 | NBC | WLEX | Lexington, KY |
| 18.2 | Grit | WLEX | Lexington, KY |
| 18.3 | Bounce TV | WLEX | Lexington, KY |
| 18.4 | Court TV | WLEX | Lexington, KY |
| 18.5 | QVC2 | WLEX | Lexington, KY |
| 21.1 | Main WBNA | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.2 | Start TV | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.4 | The Big 4 | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.5 | CBN | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.6 | Heroes & Icons | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.7 | MeTV Toons | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.8 | America's Voice | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.9 | Shop LC | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.10 | Buzzr | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.12 | WJIE FM Audio | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 23.1 | PBS | WKZT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 23.2 | KET2 | WKZT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 23.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKZT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 23.4 | PBS Kids | WKZT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 24.1 | Laff | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.2 | Defy TV | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.3 | Shop LC | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.4 | WEST | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.5 | Infomercials | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.6 | Jewelry TV | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.7 | TBN | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.8 | Outlaw | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 27.1 | CBS | WKYT | Lexington, KY |
| 27.2 | CW | WKYT | Lexington, KY |
| 27.3 | 365BLK | WKYT | Lexington, KY |
| 27.4 | MeTV | WKYT | Lexington, KY |
| 27.5 | Dabl | WKYT | Lexington, KY |
| 27.6 | Weather | WKYT | Lexington, KY |
| 28.1 | Daystar | WDYL | Louisville, KY |
| 29.1 | PBS | WKSO | Somerset, KY |
| 29.2 | KET2 | WKSO | Somerset, KY |
| 29.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKSO | Somerset, KY |
| 29.4 | PBS Kids | WKSO | Somerset, KY |
| 32.1 | CBS | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.2 | MeTV | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.4 | Story Television | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.6 | QVC2 | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.7 | Nosey | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 36.1 | ABC | WTVQ | Lexington, KY |
| 36.2 | MyNetworkTV | WTVQ | Lexington, KY |
| 36.3 | True Crime Network | WTVQ | Lexington, KY |
| 36.4 | MeTV Toons | WTVQ | Lexington, KY |
| 36.5 | Ion Mystery | WTVQ | Lexington, KY |
| 36.6 | Quest | WTVQ | Lexington, KY |
| 36.7 | HSN2 | WTVQ | Lexington, KY |
| 36.8 | Catchy Comedy | WTVQ | Lexington, KY |
| 39.1 | 365BLK | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.2 | Buzzr | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.3 | Black Vision TV | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.4 | SonLife | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.5 | Confess | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.6 | Defy TV | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.7 | Infomercials | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 41.1 | FOX | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.2 | Antenna TV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.3 | Ion | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.4 | Court TV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 48.1 | WCET | WCVN | Covington, KY |
| 50.1 | The Walk TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.2 | WBN | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.3 | SonLife | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.4 | Ace TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.5 | Catchy Comedy | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.6 | Hosanna | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.7 | GEB America | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.8 | Flashpoint Network | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.9 | Retro TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.10 | The Family Channel | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 52.1 | PBS | WKON | Owenton, KY |
| 52.2 | KET2 | WKON | Owenton, KY |
| 52.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKON | Owenton, KY |
| 52.4 | PBS Kids | WKON | Owenton, KY |
| 54.1 | PBS | WCVN | Covington, KY |
| 54.2 | KET2 | WCVN | Covington, KY |
| 54.5 | World | WCVN | Covington, KY |
| 58.1 | CW | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 58.2 | Cozi TV | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 58.3 | MyNetworkTV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 58.4 | Movies! | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 58.5 | Ion Mystery | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 58.6 | Ion Plus | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 68.1 | KET2 | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.2 | PBS | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.4 | PBS Kids | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Taylorsville we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Taylorsville, KY?
Point it west-northwest (283°) and you reach 13 of 23 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Taylorsville, KY — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Taylorsville

- Main WBNA21.1
- Start TV21.2
- MovieSphere Gold21.3
- The Big 421.4
- CBN21.5
- Heroes & Icons21.6
- MeTV Toons21.7
- America's Voice21.8
- Shop LC21.9
- Buzzr21.10
- WJIE FM Audio21.12

- Binge TV16.1
- Infomercials16.2
- All Women's Sports Network16.4
- OANN16.5
- YTA TV16.6
- Bark TV16.8
- Z Living16.9
- FTF Sports16.10
- MtrSpt116.11
- OZ TV16.14
- BeIN Sports16.15

- The Walk TV50.1
- WBN50.2
- SonLife50.3
- Ace TV50.4
- Catchy Comedy50.5
- Hosanna50.6
- GEB America50.7
- Flashpoint Network50.8
- Retro TV50.9
- The Family Channel50.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WAVE | 3 | NBC +5 |
| WLKY | 32 | CBS +5 |
| WDRB | 41 | FOX +6 |
| WLEX | 18 | NBC +4 |
| WKYT | 27 | CBS +5 |
| WKBI | 58 | CW +5 |
| WBKI | 58 | CW +5 |
| WHAS | 11 | ABC +8 |
| WKPC | 15 | PBS +3 |
| WBNA | 21 | Main WBNA +10 |
| WKZT | 23 | PBS +3 |
| WTVQ | 36 | ABC +7 |
| WKSO | 29 | PBS +3 |
| WKON | 52 | PBS +3 |
| WCVN | 54 | PBS +4 |
| WKMJ | 68 | KET2 +3 |
| WJYL | 16 | Binge TV +10 |
| WRLW | 17 | Heartland TV +2 |
| WMYO | 24 | Laff +7 |
| WDYL | 28 | Daystar |
| W25GD-D | 50 | The Walk TV +9 |
| WLCU | 4 | Main WLCU |
| WCZU | 39 | 365BLK +6 |