NBC
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.2
Bounce TV
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.3
365BLK
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.4
Grit
WAVE
Louisville, KY
5.1
Evansville, IN
5.2
Start TV
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.3
Movies!
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.4
Catchy Comedy
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.5
Story Television
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.6
Dabl
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.7
WEST
WZDS
Evansville, IN
5.8
MeTV Toons
WZDS
Evansville, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
7.1
CW
WTVW
Evansville, IN
7.2
Bounce TV
WTVW
Evansville, IN
7.3
Ion Mystery
WTVW
Evansville, IN
7.4
Ion
WTVW
Evansville, IN
9.1
PBS
WNIN
Evansville, IN
9.2
PBS Kids
WNIN
Evansville, IN
11.1
ABC
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.2
True Crime Network
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.3
Quest
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.4
Busted
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.5
The Nest
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.6
Great
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.7
HSN
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.8
QVC
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.9
Dabl
WHAS
Louisville, KY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
13.1
ABC
WBKO
Bowling Green, KY
13.2
FOX
WBKO
Bowling Green, KY
13.3
CW Plus
WBKO
Bowling Green, KY
13.4
Outlaw
WBKO
Bowling Green, KY
13.5
Oxygen
WBKO
Bowling Green, KY
13.6
Bowling Green, KY
14.1
NBC
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.2
MeTV
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.3
Outlaw
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.4
Grit
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.5
365BLK
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.6
True Crime Network
WFIE
Evansville, IN
14.7
Ion Plus
WFIE
Evansville, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
15.1
PBS
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.2
KET2
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.3
Kentucky Channel
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.4
PBS Kids
WKPC
Louisville, KY
16.1
Binge TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.2
Infomercials
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.4
All Women's Sports Network
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.5
OANN
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.6
YTA TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.8
Bark TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.9
Z Living
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.10
FTF Sports
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.11
MtrSpt1
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.14
OZ TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.15
BeIN Sports
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
17.1
Heartland TV
WRLW
Salem, IN
17.2
Rev'n
WRLW
Salem, IN
17.3
The Action Channel
WRLW
Salem, IN
18.1
YTA TV
WJTS
Jasper, IN
20.1
Antenna TV
WTSN
Evansville, IN
20.2
Heartland TV
WTSN
Evansville, IN
21.1
Main WBNA
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.2
Start TV
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.3
MovieSphere Gold
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.4
The Big 4
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.5
CBN
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.6
Louisville, KY
21.7
MeTV Toons
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.8
America's Voice
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.9
Shop LC
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.10
Buzzr
WBNA
Louisville, KY
21.12
WJIE FM Audio
WBNA
Louisville, KY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
22.1
Main WVUT
WVUT
Vincennes, IN
22.2
FNX
WVUT
Vincennes, IN
22.3
WVUB FM
WVUT
Vincennes, IN
23.1
PBS
WKZT
Elizabethtown, KY
23.2
KET2
WKZT
Elizabethtown, KY
23.3
Kentucky Channel
WKZT
Elizabethtown, KY
23.4
PBS Kids
WKZT
Elizabethtown, KY
24.1
PBS
WKYU
Bowling Green, KY
24.2
Create
WKYU
Bowling Green, KY
24.3
Weather
WKYU
Bowling Green, KY
24.4
WEST
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.5
Infomercials
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.6
Jewelry TV
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.7
TBN
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.8
Outlaw
WMYO
Louisville, KY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
25.1
ABC
WEHT
Evansville, IN
25.2
Laff
WEHT
Evansville, IN
25.3
Cozi TV
WEHT
Evansville, IN
25.4
Oxygen
WEHT
Evansville, IN
28.1
Daystar
WDYL
Louisville, KY
31.1
PBS
WKOH
Owensboro, KY
31.2
KET2
WKOH
Owensboro, KY
31.3
Kentucky Channel
WKOH
Owensboro, KY
31.4
PBS Kids
WKOH
Owensboro, KY
32.1
CBS
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.2
MeTV
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.4
Story Television
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.6
QVC2
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.7
Nosey
WLKY
Louisville, KY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
35.1
PBS
WKMA
Madisonville, KY
35.2
KET2
WKMA
Madisonville, KY
35.3
Kentucky Channel
WKMA
Madisonville, KY
35.4
PBS Kids
WKMA
Madisonville, KY
39.1
365BLK
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.2
Buzzr
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.3
Black Vision TV
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.4
SonLife
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.5
Confess
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.6
Defy TV
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
39.7
Infomercials
WCZU
Bowling Green, KY
41.1
FOX
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.2
Antenna TV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.3
Ion
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.4
Court TV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
44.1
CBS
WEVV
Evansville, IN
44.2
FOX
WEVV
Evansville, IN
44.3
QVC
WEVV
Evansville, IN
44.4
HSN
WEVV
Evansville, IN
44.5
Shop LC
WEVV
Evansville, IN
47.1
FOX
WEEV
Evansville, IN
50.1
The Walk TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.2
WBN
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.3
SonLife
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.4
Ace TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.5
Catchy Comedy
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.6
Hosanna
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.7
GEB America
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.8
Flashpoint Network
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.9
Retro TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.10
The Family Channel
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
53.1
PBS
WKGB
Bowling Green, KY
53.2
KET2
WKGB
Bowling Green, KY
53.3
Kentucky Channel
WKGB
Bowling Green, KY
53.4
PBS Kids
WKGB
Bowling Green, KY
58.1
CW
WAVE
Louisville, KY
58.2
Cozi TV
WAVE
Louisville, KY
58.3
MyNetworkTV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
58.4
Movies!
WLKY
Louisville, KY
58.5
Ion Mystery
WDRB
Louisville, KY
58.6
Ion Plus
WDRB
Louisville, KY
68.1
KET2
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.2
PBS
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.3
Kentucky Channel
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.4
PBS Kids
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Tell City, IN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.2 | Bounce TV | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.3 | 365BLK | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.4 | Grit | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 5.1 | Heroes & Icons | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.2 | Start TV | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.3 | Movies! | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.4 | Catchy Comedy | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.5 | Story Television | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.6 | Dabl | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.7 | WEST | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 5.8 | MeTV Toons | WZDS | Evansville, IN |
| 7.1 | CW | WTVW | Evansville, IN |
| 7.2 | Bounce TV | WTVW | Evansville, IN |
| 7.3 | Ion Mystery | WTVW | Evansville, IN |
| 7.4 | Ion | WTVW | Evansville, IN |
| 9.1 | PBS | WNIN | Evansville, IN |
| 9.2 | PBS Kids | WNIN | Evansville, IN |
| 11.1 | ABC | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.2 | True Crime Network | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.3 | Quest | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.4 | Busted | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.5 | The Nest | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.6 | Great | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.7 | HSN | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.8 | QVC | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.9 | Dabl | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 13.1 | ABC | WBKO | Bowling Green, KY |
| 13.2 | FOX | WBKO | Bowling Green, KY |
| 13.3 | CW Plus | WBKO | Bowling Green, KY |
| 13.4 | Outlaw | WBKO | Bowling Green, KY |
| 13.5 | Oxygen | WBKO | Bowling Green, KY |
| 13.6 | Heroes & Icons | WBKO | Bowling Green, KY |
| 14.1 | NBC | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.2 | MeTV | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.3 | Outlaw | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.4 | Grit | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.5 | 365BLK | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.6 | True Crime Network | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 14.7 | Ion Plus | WFIE | Evansville, IN |
| 15.1 | PBS | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.2 | KET2 | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.4 | PBS Kids | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 16.1 | Binge TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.2 | Infomercials | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.5 | OANN | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.6 | YTA TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.8 | Bark TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.9 | Z Living | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.10 | FTF Sports | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.11 | MtrSpt1 | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.14 | OZ TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.15 | BeIN Sports | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 17.1 | Heartland TV | WRLW | Salem, IN |
| 17.2 | Rev'n | WRLW | Salem, IN |
| 17.3 | The Action Channel | WRLW | Salem, IN |
| 18.1 | YTA TV | WJTS | Jasper, IN |
| 20.1 | Antenna TV | WTSN | Evansville, IN |
| 20.2 | Heartland TV | WTSN | Evansville, IN |
| 21.1 | Main WBNA | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.2 | Start TV | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.4 | The Big 4 | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.5 | CBN | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.6 | Heroes & Icons | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.7 | MeTV Toons | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.8 | America's Voice | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.9 | Shop LC | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.10 | Buzzr | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 21.12 | WJIE FM Audio | WBNA | Louisville, KY |
| 22.1 | Main WVUT | WVUT | Vincennes, IN |
| 22.2 | FNX | WVUT | Vincennes, IN |
| 22.3 | WVUB FM | WVUT | Vincennes, IN |
| 23.1 | PBS | WKZT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 23.2 | KET2 | WKZT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 23.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKZT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 23.4 | PBS Kids | WKZT | Elizabethtown, KY |
| 24.1 | PBS | WKYU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 24.2 | Create | WKYU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 24.3 | Weather | WKYU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 24.4 | WEST | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.5 | Infomercials | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.6 | Jewelry TV | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.7 | TBN | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.8 | Outlaw | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 25.1 | ABC | WEHT | Evansville, IN |
| 25.2 | Laff | WEHT | Evansville, IN |
| 25.3 | Cozi TV | WEHT | Evansville, IN |
| 25.4 | Oxygen | WEHT | Evansville, IN |
| 28.1 | Daystar | WDYL | Louisville, KY |
| 31.1 | PBS | WKOH | Owensboro, KY |
| 31.2 | KET2 | WKOH | Owensboro, KY |
| 31.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKOH | Owensboro, KY |
| 31.4 | PBS Kids | WKOH | Owensboro, KY |
| 32.1 | CBS | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.2 | MeTV | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.4 | Story Television | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.6 | QVC2 | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.7 | Nosey | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 35.1 | PBS | WKMA | Madisonville, KY |
| 35.2 | KET2 | WKMA | Madisonville, KY |
| 35.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKMA | Madisonville, KY |
| 35.4 | PBS Kids | WKMA | Madisonville, KY |
| 39.1 | 365BLK | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.2 | Buzzr | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.3 | Black Vision TV | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.4 | SonLife | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.5 | Confess | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.6 | Defy TV | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 39.7 | Infomercials | WCZU | Bowling Green, KY |
| 41.1 | FOX | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.2 | Antenna TV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.3 | Ion | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.4 | Court TV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 44.1 | CBS | WEVV | Evansville, IN |
| 44.2 | FOX | WEVV | Evansville, IN |
| 44.3 | QVC | WEVV | Evansville, IN |
| 44.4 | HSN | WEVV | Evansville, IN |
| 44.5 | Shop LC | WEVV | Evansville, IN |
| 47.1 | FOX | WEEV | Evansville, IN |
| 50.1 | The Walk TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.2 | WBN | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.3 | SonLife | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.4 | Ace TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.5 | Catchy Comedy | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.6 | Hosanna | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.7 | GEB America | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.8 | Flashpoint Network | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.9 | Retro TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.10 | The Family Channel | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 53.1 | PBS | WKGB | Bowling Green, KY |
| 53.2 | KET2 | WKGB | Bowling Green, KY |
| 53.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKGB | Bowling Green, KY |
| 53.4 | PBS Kids | WKGB | Bowling Green, KY |
| 58.1 | CW | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 58.2 | Cozi TV | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 58.3 | MyNetworkTV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 58.4 | Movies! | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 58.5 | Ion Mystery | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 58.6 | Ion Plus | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 68.1 | KET2 | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.2 | PBS | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.4 | PBS Kids | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Tell City we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Tell City, IN?
Point it east (88°) and you reach 14 of 31 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Tell City, IN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Tell City

- Main WBNA21.1
- Start TV21.2
- MovieSphere Gold21.3
- The Big 421.4
- CBN21.5
- Heroes & Icons21.6
- MeTV Toons21.7
- America's Voice21.8
- Shop LC21.9
- Buzzr21.10
- WJIE FM Audio21.12

- Binge TV16.1
- Infomercials16.2
- All Women's Sports Network16.4
- OANN16.5
- YTA TV16.6
- Bark TV16.8
- Z Living16.9
- FTF Sports16.10
- MtrSpt116.11
- OZ TV16.14
- BeIN Sports16.15

- The Walk TV50.1
- WBN50.2
- SonLife50.3
- Ace TV50.4
- Catchy Comedy50.5
- Hosanna50.6
- GEB America50.7
- Flashpoint Network50.8
- Retro TV50.9
- The Family Channel50.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WAVE | 3 | NBC +5 |
| WTVW | 7 | CW +3 |
| WLKY | 32 | CBS +5 |
| WDRB | 41 | FOX +6 |
| WNIN | 9 | PBS +1 |
| WBKO | 13 | ABC +5 |
| WFIE | 14 | NBC +6 |
| WKOH | 31 | PBS +3 |
| WEVV | 44 | CBS +4 |
| WKBI | 58 | CW +5 |
| WHAS | 11 | ABC +8 |
| WKPC | 15 | PBS +3 |
| WJTS | 18 | YTA TV |
| WKZT | 23 | PBS +3 |
| WKYU | 24 | PBS +2 |
| WEHT | 25 | ABC +3 |
| WKMA | 35 | PBS +3 |
| WKGB | 53 | PBS +3 |
| WYYW | 15 | Telemundo +2 |
| WTSN | 20 | Antenna TV +1 |
| WBNA | 21 | Main WBNA +10 |
| WVUT | 22 | Main WVUT +2 |
| WEEV | 47 | FOX |
| WKMJ | 68 | KET2 +3 |
| WZDS | 5 | Heroes & Icons +7 |
| WJYL | 16 | Binge TV +10 |
| WRLW | 17 | Heartland TV +2 |
| WMYO | 24 | Laff +7 |
| WDYL | 28 | Daystar |
| WCZU | 39 | 365BLK +6 |
| W25GD-D | 50 | The Walk TV +9 |