CW
KCWQ
Palm Springs, CA
2.3
CW Plus
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
5.1
UniMas
KEVC
Indio, CA
5.5
KLOB 94.7 FM
KEVC
Indio, CA
5.88
AltaVision
KEVC
Indio, CA
7.1
Biz TV
KZTC
San Diego, CA
7.2
Shop LC
KZTC
San Diego, CA
7.3
Infomercials
KZTC
San Diego, CA
7.4
OANN
KZTC
San Diego, CA
8.1
Main KVPS
KVPS
Indio, CA
8.2
Nuestra Vision
KVPS
Indio, CA
8.3
Telemax
KVPS
Indio, CA
8.4
3ABN Latino
KVPS
Indio, CA
8.5
Cozi TV
KVPS
Indio, CA
8.6
NBC True CRMZ
KVPS
Indio, CA
8.7
Comet
KVPS
Indio, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
9.1
Binge TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.2
Infomercials
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.4
Estrella TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.5
Ace TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.6
OANN
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.7
YTA TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.9
Bark TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.10
Right Now TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.11
FTF Sports
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.12
MtrSpt1
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.13
AWE
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.15
BeIN Sports
KSDX
San Diego, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
12.1
KESQ News Now
KPSP
Cathedral City, CA
15.1
PBS
KPBS
San Diego, CA
15.2
World
KPBS
San Diego, CA
15.3
Create
KPBS
San Diego, CA
15.4
PBS Kids
KPBS
San Diego, CA
21.1
365BLK
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.2
Outlaw
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.3
MovieSphere Gold
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.4
Busted
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.5
Start TV
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.6
Defy TV
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.7
Infomercials
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.8
Jewelry TV
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
31.1
OnTV4U
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.2
Infomercials
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.5
Panarmenian TV
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.6
Shop LC
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.7
FINN TV
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.8
WCETV China News
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
33.1
FOX
KDFX
Indio, CA
33.2
FOX
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
33.3
FOX
KCWQ
Palm Springs, CA
36.1
NBC
KMIR
Palm Springs, CA
36.2
MeTV
KMIR
Palm Springs, CA
36.17
Univision
KDTF
San Diego, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
38.1
CBS
KPSP
Cathedral City, CA
38.2
CBS
KYAV
Palm Springs, CA
39.1
NBC
KNSD
San Diego, CA
39.2
Cozi TV
KNSD
San Diego, CA
39.3
NBC True CRMZ
KNSD
San Diego, CA
39.4
Oxygen
KNSD
San Diego, CA
41.1
Univision
KVER
Indio, CA
41.2
UniMas
KVER
Indio, CA
41.3
Ion Mystery
KVER
Indio, CA
41.4
Ion
KVER
Indio, CA
41.5
LATV
KVER
Indio, CA
41.6
KPST-FM
KVER
Indio, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
42.1
ABC
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
42.2
CBS
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
43.1
MovieSphere Gold
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.2
Great
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.3
Jewelry TV
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.4
Buzzr
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.5
Defy TV
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.6
America's Voice
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.7
365BLK
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.8
Nosey
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.9
Outlaw
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.10
NTD America
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.12
Fubo Sports
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
45.1
Binge TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.2
Infomercials
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.4
Ace TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.5
Antenna TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.6
OANN
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.7
YTA TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.9
Bark TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.10
Right Now TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.11
FTF Sports
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.12
MtrSpt1
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.13
AWE
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.14
BeIN Sports
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
48.1
Telemundo
KUAN
Poway, CA
48.2
TeleXitos
KUAN
Poway, CA
50.1
MyNetworkTV
KPSE
Palm Springs, CA
50.2
Grit
KPSE
Palm Springs, CA
50.3
Bounce TV
KPSE
Palm Springs, CA
50.4
Court TV
KPSE
Palm Springs, CA
50.5
Heartland TV
KSDY
San Diego, CA
50.6
Sintesis TV
KSDY
San Diego, CA
50.7
KSDY
KSDY
San Diego, CA
51.1
CW
KSWB
San Diego, CA
51.2
Rewind TV
KSWB
San Diego, CA
69.1
FOX
KSWB
San Diego, CA
69.2
Antenna TV
KSWB
San Diego, CA
69.3
Court TV
KSWB
San Diego, CA
69.4
Ion
KSWB
San Diego, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Thermal, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CW | KCWQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 2.3 | CW Plus | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 5.1 | UniMas | KEVC | Indio, CA |
| 5.5 | KLOB 94.7 FM | KEVC | Indio, CA |
| 5.88 | AltaVision | KEVC | Indio, CA |
| 7.1 | Biz TV | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 7.2 | Shop LC | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 7.3 | Infomercials | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 7.4 | OANN | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 8.1 | Main KVPS | KVPS | Indio, CA |
| 8.2 | Nuestra Vision | KVPS | Indio, CA |
| 8.3 | Telemax | KVPS | Indio, CA |
| 8.4 | 3ABN Latino | KVPS | Indio, CA |
| 8.5 | Cozi TV | KVPS | Indio, CA |
| 8.6 | NBC True CRMZ | KVPS | Indio, CA |
| 8.7 | Comet | KVPS | Indio, CA |
| 9.1 | Binge TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.2 | Infomercials | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.4 | Estrella TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.5 | Ace TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.6 | OANN | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.7 | YTA TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.9 | Bark TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.10 | Right Now TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.11 | FTF Sports | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.12 | MtrSpt1 | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.13 | AWE | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.15 | BeIN Sports | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 12.1 | KESQ News Now | KPSP | Cathedral City, CA |
| 15.1 | PBS | KPBS | San Diego, CA |
| 15.2 | World | KPBS | San Diego, CA |
| 15.3 | Create | KPBS | San Diego, CA |
| 15.4 | PBS Kids | KPBS | San Diego, CA |
| 21.1 | 365BLK | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.2 | Outlaw | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.3 | MovieSphere Gold | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.4 | Busted | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.5 | Start TV | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.6 | Defy TV | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.7 | Infomercials | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.8 | Jewelry TV | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 31.1 | OnTV4U | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.2 | Infomercials | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.5 | Panarmenian TV | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.6 | Shop LC | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.7 | FINN TV | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.8 | WCETV China News | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 33.1 | FOX | KDFX | Indio, CA |
| 33.2 | FOX | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 33.3 | FOX | KCWQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 36.1 | NBC | KMIR | Palm Springs, CA |
| 36.2 | MeTV | KMIR | Palm Springs, CA |
| 36.17 | Univision | KDTF | San Diego, CA |
| 38.1 | CBS | KPSP | Cathedral City, CA |
| 38.2 | CBS | KYAV | Palm Springs, CA |
| 39.1 | NBC | KNSD | San Diego, CA |
| 39.2 | Cozi TV | KNSD | San Diego, CA |
| 39.3 | NBC True CRMZ | KNSD | San Diego, CA |
| 39.4 | Oxygen | KNSD | San Diego, CA |
| 41.1 | Univision | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.2 | UniMas | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.3 | Ion Mystery | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.4 | Ion | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.5 | LATV | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.6 | KPST-FM | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 42.1 | ABC | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 42.2 | CBS | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 43.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.2 | Great | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.3 | Jewelry TV | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.4 | Buzzr | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.5 | Defy TV | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.6 | America's Voice | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.7 | 365BLK | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.8 | Nosey | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.9 | Outlaw | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.10 | NTD America | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.12 | Fubo Sports | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 45.1 | Binge TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.2 | Infomercials | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.4 | Ace TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.5 | Antenna TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.6 | OANN | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.7 | YTA TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.9 | Bark TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.10 | Right Now TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.11 | FTF Sports | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.12 | MtrSpt1 | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.13 | AWE | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.14 | BeIN Sports | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 48.1 | Telemundo | KUAN | Poway, CA |
| 48.2 | TeleXitos | KUAN | Poway, CA |
| 50.1 | MyNetworkTV | KPSE | Palm Springs, CA |
| 50.2 | Grit | KPSE | Palm Springs, CA |
| 50.3 | Bounce TV | KPSE | Palm Springs, CA |
| 50.4 | Court TV | KPSE | Palm Springs, CA |
| 50.5 | Heartland TV | KSDY | San Diego, CA |
| 50.6 | Sintesis TV | KSDY | San Diego, CA |
| 50.7 | KSDY | KSDY | San Diego, CA |
| 51.1 | CW | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
| 51.2 | Rewind TV | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
| 69.1 | FOX | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
| 69.2 | Antenna TV | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
| 69.3 | Court TV | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
| 69.4 | Ion | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Thermal we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Thermal, CA?
Point it northwest (315°) and you reach 14 of 24 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Thermal, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Thermal

- OnTV4U31.1
- Infomercials31.2
- Panarmenian TV31.5
- Shop LC31.6
- FINN TV31.7
- WCETV China News31.8

- Binge TV45.1
- Infomercials45.2
- Ace TV45.4
- Antenna TV45.5
- OANN45.6
- YTA TV45.7
- Bark TV45.9
- Right Now TV45.10
- FTF Sports45.11
- MtrSpt145.12
- AWE45.13
- BeIN Sports45.14

- Binge TV9.1
- Infomercials9.2
- Estrella TV9.4
- Ace TV9.5
- OANN9.6
- YTA TV9.7
- Bark TV9.9
- Right Now TV9.10
- FTF Sports9.11
- MtrSpt19.12
- AWE9.13
- BeIN Sports9.15

- Nuestra Vision50.1
- Retro TV50.3
- Vision Latina50.4
- Heartland TV50.5
- Sintesis TV50.6
- KSDY50.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KMIR | 36 | NBC +1 |
| KPBS | 15 | PBS +3 |
| KNSD | 39 | NBC +3 |
| KESQ | 42 | ABC +4 |
| KSWB | 69 | FOX +5 |
| KUNA | 15 | Telemundo |
| KDFX | 33 | FOX +2 |
| KPSP | 38 | CBS +2 |
| KUAN | 48 | Telemundo +1 |
| KUSI | 51 | CW +2 |
| KCWQ | 2 | CW +1 |
| KEVC | 5 | UniMas +2 |
| KZTC | 7 | Biz TV +3 |
| KVPS | 8 | Main KVPS +6 |
| KYAV | 12 | Main KYAV +2 |
| K21DO-D | 21 | 365BLK +7 |
| KVMD | 31 | OnTV4U +5 |
| KVER | 41 | Univision +5 |
| KRET | 45 | Binge TV +11 |
| KPSE | 50 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KSDX | 9 | Binge TV +11 |
| KDTF | 36 | UniMas +1 |
| KSKT | 43 | MovieSphere Gold +11 |
| KSDY | 50 | Nuestra Vision +5 |