PBS
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
2.2
PBS Kids
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
2.3
Create
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
2.4
World
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
4.1
CBS
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.2
MyNetworkTV
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.3
CW Plus
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.4
NBC
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.5
Peachtree Sports Network
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.6
Ion Plus
WTVY
Dothan, AL
4.7
365BLK
WTVY
Dothan, AL
5.1
Telemundo
WBXM
Selma, AL
5.12
Local News Live
WBXM
Selma, AL
5.13
SonLife
WBXM
Selma, AL
5.14
365BLK
WBXM
Selma, AL
5.15
Outlaw
WBXM
Selma, AL
5.16
HSN
WBXM
Selma, AL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
8.1
CBS
WAKA
Selma, AL
8.2
MeTV
WAKA
Selma, AL
8.3
Ion
WAKA
Selma, AL
8.4
QVC
WAKA
Selma, AL
8.5
True Crime Network
WAKA
Selma, AL
8.6
Quest
WAKA
Selma, AL
8.7
WEST
WAKA
Selma, AL
8.8
Newsmax2
WAKA
Selma, AL
8.9
Dabl
WAKA
Selma, AL
12.1
NBC
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.2
Bounce TV
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.3
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.4
Grit
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.5
365BLK
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.6
Oxygen
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
16.1
CTN
WYBU
Columbus, GA
16.2
CTN Lifestyle
WYBU
Columbus, GA
16.3
CTN International
WYBU
Columbus, GA
16.4
Newsmax2
WYBU
Columbus, GA
16.5
Biz TV
WYBU
Columbus, GA
17.1
Montgomery Weather Channel
WALE
Montgomery, AL
17.3
FOX
WALE
Montgomery, AL
17.5
Movies!
WALE
Montgomery, AL
17.6
Montgomery, AL
17.7
Comet
WALE
Montgomery, AL
18.1
ABC
WDHN
Dothan, AL
18.2
Ion Mystery
WDHN
Dothan, AL
18.3
Laff
WDHN
Dothan, AL
18.4
Antenna TV
WDHN
Dothan, AL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
19.1
MovieSphere Gold
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.2
Buzzr
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.3
Busted
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.4
Shop LC
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.5
Defy TV
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.6
Law & Crime
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
19.7
Fubo Sports
WDSF
Montgomery, AL
20.1
FOX
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.2
Antenna TV
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.3
Local Weather
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.4
Busted
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.5
Defy TV
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
22.1
CW
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.2
Start TV
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.3
MeTV Toons
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.4
Ion Plus
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.5
Laff
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.6
Newsmax2
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
22.7
Story Television
WBMM
Tuskegee, AL
23.1
NBC
WRGX
Dothan, AL
23.2
CW Plus
WRGX
Dothan, AL
23.3
Telemundo
WRGX
Dothan, AL
26.1
PBS
WAIQ
Montgomery, AL
26.2
PBS Kids
WAIQ
Montgomery, AL
26.3
Create
WAIQ
Montgomery, AL
26.4
World
WAIQ
Montgomery, AL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
29.1
TCT
WBIH
Selma, AL
29.2
SonLife
WBIH
Selma, AL
29.3
Shop LC
WBIH
Selma, AL
29.4
Ion Mystery
WBIH
Selma, AL
29.5
OnTV4U
WBIH
Selma, AL
29.6
Jewelry TV
WBIH
Selma, AL
32.1
ABC
WNCF
Montgomery, AL
32.2
CW Plus
WNCF
Montgomery, AL
33.1
Greater Love TV
WFRZ
Montgomery, AL
34.1
FOX
WDFX
Ozark, AL
34.2
Bounce TV
WDFX
Ozark, AL
34.3
Grit
WDFX
Ozark, AL
34.4
Court TV
WDFX
Ozark, AL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
39.1
Daystar
WETU
Montgomery, AL
40.1
Retro TV
WAAO
Andalusia, AL
43.1
PBS
WGIQ
Louisville, AL
43.2
PBS Kids
WGIQ
Louisville, AL
43.3
Create
WGIQ
Louisville, AL
43.4
World
WGIQ
Louisville, AL
45.1
TBN
WMCF
Montgomery, AL
45.2
Infomercials
WMCF
Montgomery, AL
45.3
TBN Inspire
WMCF
Montgomery, AL
45.4
OnTV4U
WMCF
Montgomery, AL
45.5
Positiv
WMCF
Montgomery, AL
48.1
TCT
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.2
SonLife
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.3
Destin, FL
48.4
Start TV
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.5
Buzzr
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.6
Movies!
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.7
Dabl
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.8
Infomercials
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.9
OnTV4U
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.10
WEST
WFBD
Destin, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Troy, AL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 2.2 | PBS Kids | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 2.3 | Create | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 2.4 | World | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 4.1 | CBS | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.2 | MyNetworkTV | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.3 | CW Plus | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.4 | NBC | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.5 | Peachtree Sports Network | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.6 | Ion Plus | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 4.7 | 365BLK | WTVY | Dothan, AL |
| 5.1 | Telemundo | WBXM | Selma, AL |
| 5.12 | Local News Live | WBXM | Selma, AL |
| 5.13 | SonLife | WBXM | Selma, AL |
| 5.14 | 365BLK | WBXM | Selma, AL |
| 5.15 | Outlaw | WBXM | Selma, AL |
| 5.16 | HSN | WBXM | Selma, AL |
| 8.1 | CBS | WAKA | Selma, AL |
| 8.2 | MeTV | WAKA | Selma, AL |
| 8.3 | Ion | WAKA | Selma, AL |
| 8.4 | QVC | WAKA | Selma, AL |
| 8.5 | True Crime Network | WAKA | Selma, AL |
| 8.6 | Quest | WAKA | Selma, AL |
| 8.7 | WEST | WAKA | Selma, AL |
| 8.8 | Newsmax2 | WAKA | Selma, AL |
| 8.9 | Dabl | WAKA | Selma, AL |
| 12.1 | NBC | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.2 | Bounce TV | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.3 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.4 | Grit | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.5 | 365BLK | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.6 | Oxygen | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 16.1 | CTN | WYBU | Columbus, GA |
| 16.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WYBU | Columbus, GA |
| 16.3 | CTN International | WYBU | Columbus, GA |
| 16.4 | Newsmax2 | WYBU | Columbus, GA |
| 16.5 | Biz TV | WYBU | Columbus, GA |
| 17.1 | Montgomery Weather Channel | WALE | Montgomery, AL |
| 17.3 | FOX | WALE | Montgomery, AL |
| 17.5 | Movies! | WALE | Montgomery, AL |
| 17.6 | Heroes & Icons | WALE | Montgomery, AL |
| 17.7 | Comet | WALE | Montgomery, AL |
| 18.1 | ABC | WDHN | Dothan, AL |
| 18.2 | Ion Mystery | WDHN | Dothan, AL |
| 18.3 | Laff | WDHN | Dothan, AL |
| 18.4 | Antenna TV | WDHN | Dothan, AL |
| 19.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.2 | Buzzr | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.3 | Busted | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.4 | Shop LC | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.5 | Defy TV | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.6 | Law & Crime | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 19.7 | Fubo Sports | WDSF | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.1 | FOX | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.2 | Antenna TV | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.3 | Local Weather | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.4 | Busted | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.5 | Defy TV | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 22.1 | CW | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.2 | Start TV | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.3 | MeTV Toons | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.4 | Ion Plus | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.5 | Laff | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.6 | Newsmax2 | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 22.7 | Story Television | WBMM | Tuskegee, AL |
| 23.1 | NBC | WRGX | Dothan, AL |
| 23.2 | CW Plus | WRGX | Dothan, AL |
| 23.3 | Telemundo | WRGX | Dothan, AL |
| 26.1 | PBS | WAIQ | Montgomery, AL |
| 26.2 | PBS Kids | WAIQ | Montgomery, AL |
| 26.3 | Create | WAIQ | Montgomery, AL |
| 26.4 | World | WAIQ | Montgomery, AL |
| 29.1 | TCT | WBIH | Selma, AL |
| 29.2 | SonLife | WBIH | Selma, AL |
| 29.3 | Shop LC | WBIH | Selma, AL |
| 29.4 | Ion Mystery | WBIH | Selma, AL |
| 29.5 | OnTV4U | WBIH | Selma, AL |
| 29.6 | Jewelry TV | WBIH | Selma, AL |
| 32.1 | ABC | WNCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 32.2 | CW Plus | WNCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 33.1 | Greater Love TV | WFRZ | Montgomery, AL |
| 34.1 | FOX | WDFX | Ozark, AL |
| 34.2 | Bounce TV | WDFX | Ozark, AL |
| 34.3 | Grit | WDFX | Ozark, AL |
| 34.4 | Court TV | WDFX | Ozark, AL |
| 39.1 | Daystar | WETU | Montgomery, AL |
| 40.1 | Retro TV | WAAO | Andalusia, AL |
| 43.1 | PBS | WGIQ | Louisville, AL |
| 43.2 | PBS Kids | WGIQ | Louisville, AL |
| 43.3 | Create | WGIQ | Louisville, AL |
| 43.4 | World | WGIQ | Louisville, AL |
| 45.1 | TBN | WMCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 45.2 | Infomercials | WMCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 45.3 | TBN Inspire | WMCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 45.4 | OnTV4U | WMCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 45.5 | Positiv | WMCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 48.1 | TCT | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.2 | SonLife | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.3 | Heroes & Icons | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.4 | Start TV | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.5 | Buzzr | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.6 | Movies! | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.7 | Dabl | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.8 | Infomercials | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.9 | OnTV4U | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.10 | WEST | WFBD | Destin, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Troy we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Troy, AL?
Point it northwest (314°) and you reach 13 of 24 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Troy, AL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Troy

- FOX20.1
- Antenna TV20.2
- Local Weather20.3
- Busted20.4
- Defy TV20.5

- Montgomery Weather Channel17.1
- FOX17.3
- Movies!17.5
- Heroes & Icons17.6
- Comet17.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WCOV | 20 | FOX +4 |
| WSFA | 12 | NBC +5 |
| WGIQ | 43 | PBS +3 |
| WTVY | 4 | CBS +6 |
| WAKA | 8 | CBS +8 |
| WDHN | 18 | ABC +3 |
| WBMM | 22 | CW +6 |
| WAIQ | 26 | PBS +3 |
| WNCF | 32 | ABC +1 |
| WMCF | 45 | TBN +4 |
| WIYC | 48 | Cozi TV +6 |
| WDIQ | 2 | PBS +3 |
| WBIH | 29 | TCT +5 |
| WDFX | 34 | FOX +3 |
| WFBD | 48 | TCT +9 |
| WALE | 17 | Montgomery Weather Channel +4 |
| WDSF | 19 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WRGX | 23 | NBC +2 |
| WFRZ | 33 | Greater Love TV |
| WETU | 39 | Daystar |
| WBXM | 5 | Telemundo +5 |
| WYBU | 16 | CTN +4 |
| WJJN | 20 | Retro TV +4 |
| WAAO | 40 | Retro TV |