NBC
KSNW
Wichita, KS
3.2
Telemundo
KSNW
Wichita, KS
3.3
Ion
KSNW
Wichita, KS
3.4
Busted
KSNW
Wichita, KS
5.1
NOST
KCTU
Wichita, KS
5.2
Great
KCTU
Wichita, KS
5.3
Positiv
KCTU
Wichita, KS
5.4
Religious Independent
KCTU
Wichita, KS
5.5
Z Living
KCTU
Wichita, KS
5.6
The Country Network
KCTU
Wichita, KS
5.7
Right Now TV
KCTU
Wichita, KS
5.10
France24
KCTU
Wichita, KS
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
6.1
NBC
KSNL
Salina, KS
8.1
PBS
KPTS
Hutchinson, KS
8.2
World
KPTS
Hutchinson, KS
8.3
Create
KPTS
Hutchinson, KS
8.4
PBS Kids
KPTS
Hutchinson, KS
10.1
ABC
KAKE
Wichita, KS
10.2
MeTV
KAKE
Wichita, KS
10.3
Bounce TV
KAKE
Wichita, KS
10.4
Ion Plus
KAKE
Wichita, KS
10.5
Shop LC
KAKE
Wichita, KS
12.1
CBS
KWCH
Hutchinson, KS
12.2
Weather
KWCH
Hutchinson, KS
12.3
Hutchinson, KS
12.4
Outlaw
KWCH
Hutchinson, KS
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
24.1
FOX
KSAS
Wichita, KS
24.2
MyNetworkTV
KSAS
Wichita, KS
24.3
Comet
KSAS
Wichita, KS
26.1
Cozi TV
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.2
Ace TV
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.3
CBN
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.4
Quest
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.5
Bark TV
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.6
Buzzr
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.7
Newsmax2
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.8
OANN
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.9
America's Voice
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.10
WeatherNation TV
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.11
The Country Network
KAGW
Wichita, KS
26.12
AWE
KAGW
Wichita, KS
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
28.1
Daystar
KWKD
Wichita, KS
30.1
Heartland TV
K30RF-D
Wichita, KS
30.2
Retro TV
K30RF-D
Wichita, KS
30.3
Hasbro Legends
K30RF-D
Wichita, KS
30.4
Rev'n
K30RF-D
Wichita, KS
30.5
The Family Channel
K30RF-D
Wichita, KS
30.6
Revival TV
K30RF-D
Wichita, KS
30.7
Greater Love TV
K30RF-D
Wichita, KS
33.1
CW
KWCH
Hutchinson, KS
33.2
Catchy Comedy
KWCH
Hutchinson, KS
33.3
365BLK
KAKE
Wichita, KS
33.4
Start TV
KPTS
Hutchinson, KS
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
34.1
SonLife
KFVT
Wichita, KS
34.2
Great
KFVT
Wichita, KS
34.3
MovieSphere Gold
KFVT
Wichita, KS
34.4
Oxygen
KFVT
Wichita, KS
34.5
Jewelry TV
KFVT
Wichita, KS
34.6
NTD America
KFVT
Wichita, KS
34.7
Defy TV
KFVT
Wichita, KS
34.8
Jewelry TV
KFVT
Wichita, KS
36.1
Roar
KMTW
Hutchinson, KS
36.2
The Nest
KMTW
Hutchinson, KS
36.3
Charge!
KSNW
Wichita, KS
36.4
True Crime Network
KMTW
Hutchinson, KS
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
46.1
Univision
KDCU
Derby, KS
46.2
Grit
KDCU
Derby, KS
46.3
Ion Mystery
KDCU
Derby, KS
46.4
Laff
KDCU
Derby, KS
46.5
Court TV
KDCU
Derby, KS
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Valley Center, KS · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | KSNW | Wichita, KS |
| 3.2 | Telemundo | KSNW | Wichita, KS |
| 3.3 | Ion | KSNW | Wichita, KS |
| 3.4 | Busted | KSNW | Wichita, KS |
| 5.1 | NOST | KCTU | Wichita, KS |
| 5.2 | Great | KCTU | Wichita, KS |
| 5.3 | Positiv | KCTU | Wichita, KS |
| 5.4 | Religious Independent | KCTU | Wichita, KS |
| 5.5 | Z Living | KCTU | Wichita, KS |
| 5.6 | The Country Network | KCTU | Wichita, KS |
| 5.7 | Right Now TV | KCTU | Wichita, KS |
| 5.10 | France24 | KCTU | Wichita, KS |
| 6.1 | NBC | KSNL | Salina, KS |
| 8.1 | PBS | KPTS | Hutchinson, KS |
| 8.2 | World | KPTS | Hutchinson, KS |
| 8.3 | Create | KPTS | Hutchinson, KS |
| 8.4 | PBS Kids | KPTS | Hutchinson, KS |
| 10.1 | ABC | KAKE | Wichita, KS |
| 10.2 | MeTV | KAKE | Wichita, KS |
| 10.3 | Bounce TV | KAKE | Wichita, KS |
| 10.4 | Ion Plus | KAKE | Wichita, KS |
| 10.5 | Shop LC | KAKE | Wichita, KS |
| 12.1 | CBS | KWCH | Hutchinson, KS |
| 12.2 | Weather | KWCH | Hutchinson, KS |
| 12.3 | Heroes & Icons | KWCH | Hutchinson, KS |
| 12.4 | Outlaw | KWCH | Hutchinson, KS |
| 24.1 | FOX | KSAS | Wichita, KS |
| 24.2 | MyNetworkTV | KSAS | Wichita, KS |
| 24.3 | Comet | KSAS | Wichita, KS |
| 26.1 | Cozi TV | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.2 | Ace TV | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.3 | CBN | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.4 | Quest | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.5 | Bark TV | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.6 | Buzzr | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.7 | Newsmax2 | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.8 | OANN | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.9 | America's Voice | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.10 | WeatherNation TV | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.11 | The Country Network | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 26.12 | AWE | KAGW | Wichita, KS |
| 28.1 | Daystar | KWKD | Wichita, KS |
| 30.1 | Heartland TV | K30RF-D | Wichita, KS |
| 30.2 | Retro TV | K30RF-D | Wichita, KS |
| 30.3 | Hasbro Legends | K30RF-D | Wichita, KS |
| 30.4 | Rev'n | K30RF-D | Wichita, KS |
| 30.5 | The Family Channel | K30RF-D | Wichita, KS |
| 30.6 | Revival TV | K30RF-D | Wichita, KS |
| 30.7 | Greater Love TV | K30RF-D | Wichita, KS |
| 33.1 | CW | KWCH | Hutchinson, KS |
| 33.2 | Catchy Comedy | KWCH | Hutchinson, KS |
| 33.3 | 365BLK | KAKE | Wichita, KS |
| 33.4 | Start TV | KPTS | Hutchinson, KS |
| 34.1 | SonLife | KFVT | Wichita, KS |
| 34.2 | Great | KFVT | Wichita, KS |
| 34.3 | MovieSphere Gold | KFVT | Wichita, KS |
| 34.4 | Oxygen | KFVT | Wichita, KS |
| 34.5 | Jewelry TV | KFVT | Wichita, KS |
| 34.6 | NTD America | KFVT | Wichita, KS |
| 34.7 | Defy TV | KFVT | Wichita, KS |
| 34.8 | Jewelry TV | KFVT | Wichita, KS |
| 36.1 | Roar | KMTW | Hutchinson, KS |
| 36.2 | The Nest | KMTW | Hutchinson, KS |
| 36.3 | Charge! | KSNW | Wichita, KS |
| 36.4 | True Crime Network | KMTW | Hutchinson, KS |
| 46.1 | Univision | KDCU | Derby, KS |
| 46.2 | Grit | KDCU | Derby, KS |
| 46.3 | Ion Mystery | KDCU | Derby, KS |
| 46.4 | Laff | KDCU | Derby, KS |
| 46.5 | Court TV | KDCU | Derby, KS |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Valley Center we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Valley Center, KS?
Point it west (270°) and you reach 10 of 14 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Valley Center, KS — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Valley Center

- NOST5.1
- Great5.2
- Positiv5.3
- Religious Independent5.4
- Z Living5.5
- The Country Network5.6
- Right Now TV5.7
- France245.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KSNW | 3 | NBC +4 |
| KAKE | 10 | ABC +6 |
| KWCH | 12 | CBS +5 |
| KSAS | 24 | FOX +4 |
| KMTW | 36 | Roar +3 |
| KDCU | 46 | Univision +4 |
| KPTS | 8 | PBS +4 |
| KSCW | 33 | CW +3 |
| KCTU | 5 | NOST +7 |
| KAGW | 26 | Cozi TV +11 |
| KWKD | 28 | Daystar |
| K30RF-D | 30 | Heartland TV +6 |
| KFVT | 34 | SonLife +7 |
| KSNL | 6 | NBC |