NBC
WDTN
Dayton, OH
2.2
Ion Mystery
WDTN
Dayton, OH
5.1
NBC
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.2
MeTV
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.4
Story Television
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.5
Great
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
7.1
CBS
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.2
MeTV
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.3
Laff
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.4
MeTV Toons
WHIO
Dayton, OH
8.1
NBC
WLIO
Lima, OH
8.2
FOX
WLIO
Lima, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
9.1
ABC
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.2
Court TV
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.3
Bounce TV
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.4
Ion Mystery
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.5
Laff
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.6
Busted
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.7
HSN
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
12.1
CBS
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
12.2
CW
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
12.3
The Nest
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
14.1
PBS
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.2
ThinkTV 14 Explore
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.3
PBS Kids
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.4
The Ohio Channel
WPTO
Oxford, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
16.1
PBS
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.2
ThinkTV 16 Journey
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.3
World
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.4
The Ohio Channel
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.5
PBS Kids
WPTD
Dayton, OH
19.1
FOX
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.2
Newport, KY
19.3
Rock Entertainment Sports Network
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.4
Grit
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.5
Ion
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.6
True Crime Network
WXIX
Newport, KY
20.1
Daystar
WLWD
Dayton, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
22.1
ABC
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.2
FOX
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.3
MyNetworkTV
WKEF
Dayton, OH
25.1
Telemundo
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.2
Cozi TV
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.3
Outlaw
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.4
Start TV
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.5
365BLK
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.6
Catchy Comedy
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.7
Defy TV
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.8
Quest
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.9
SonLife
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
26.1
CW
WBDT
Springfield, OH
26.2
Bounce TV
WBDT
Springfield, OH
35.1
ABC
WOHL
Lima, OH
35.2
CBS
WOHL
Lima, OH
36.1
Daystar
WDYC
Cincinnati, OH
40.1
Main WRCX
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.2
Defy TV
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.3
365BLK
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.4
Video Mix TV
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.5
Urban Trendsetters
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.6
MovieSphere Gold
WRCX
Dayton, OH
43.1
Ion
WKOI
Richmond, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
44.1
Main WLMA
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.2
West Ohio Sports Network
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.3
Newsmax2
WLMA
Lima, OH
45.1
Roar
WKEF
Dayton, OH
45.2
Charge!
WKEF
Dayton, OH
45.3
Antenna TV
WHIO
Dayton, OH
45.4
Charge!
WDTN
Dayton, OH
45.5
True Crime Network
WRGT
Dayton, OH
48.1
PBS
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
48.2
Create
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
48.3
CET Arts
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
54.1
PBS
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
54.2
PBS
WPTO
Oxford, OH
54.3
Kentucky Channel
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
54.4
PBS Kids
WPTO
Oxford, OH
54.5
World
WCVN
Covington, KY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
64.1
MyNetworkTV
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
64.2
Antenna TV
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.3
Charge!
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.4
Roar
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.5
Comet
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Vandalia, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | NBC | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 2.2 | Ion Mystery | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 5.1 | NBC | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.2 | MeTV | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.4 | Story Television | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.5 | Great | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 7.1 | CBS | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.2 | MeTV | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.3 | Laff | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.4 | MeTV Toons | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 8.1 | NBC | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 8.2 | FOX | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 9.1 | ABC | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.2 | Court TV | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.3 | Bounce TV | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.4 | Ion Mystery | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.5 | Laff | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.6 | Busted | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.7 | HSN | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 12.1 | CBS | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 12.2 | CW | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 12.3 | The Nest | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 14.1 | PBS | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.2 | ThinkTV 14 Explore | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.3 | PBS Kids | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.4 | The Ohio Channel | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 16.1 | PBS | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.2 | ThinkTV 16 Journey | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.3 | World | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.4 | The Ohio Channel | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.5 | PBS Kids | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 19.1 | FOX | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.2 | Heroes & Icons | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.3 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.4 | Grit | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.5 | Ion | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.6 | True Crime Network | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 20.1 | Daystar | WLWD | Dayton, OH |
| 22.1 | ABC | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.2 | FOX | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.3 | MyNetworkTV | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 25.1 | Telemundo | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.2 | Cozi TV | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.3 | Outlaw | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.4 | Start TV | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.5 | 365BLK | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.6 | Catchy Comedy | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.7 | Defy TV | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.8 | Quest | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.9 | SonLife | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 26.1 | CW | WBDT | Springfield, OH |
| 26.2 | Bounce TV | WBDT | Springfield, OH |
| 35.1 | ABC | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 35.2 | CBS | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 36.1 | Daystar | WDYC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 40.1 | Main WRCX | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.2 | Defy TV | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.3 | 365BLK | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.4 | Video Mix TV | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.5 | Urban Trendsetters | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 43.1 | Ion | WKOI | Richmond, IN |
| 44.1 | Main WLMA | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.2 | West Ohio Sports Network | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.3 | Newsmax2 | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 45.1 | Roar | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 45.2 | Charge! | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 45.3 | Antenna TV | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 45.4 | Charge! | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 45.5 | True Crime Network | WRGT | Dayton, OH |
| 48.1 | PBS | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 48.2 | Create | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 48.3 | CET Arts | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 54.1 | PBS | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 54.2 | PBS | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 54.3 | Kentucky Channel | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 54.4 | PBS Kids | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 54.5 | World | WCVN | Covington, KY |
| 64.1 | MyNetworkTV | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.2 | Antenna TV | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.3 | Charge! | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.4 | Roar | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.5 | Comet | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Vandalia we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Vandalia, OH?
Point it south (190°) and you reach 19 of 23 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Vandalia, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Vandalia

- PBS16.1
- ThinkTV 16 Journey16.2
- World16.3
- The Ohio Channel16.4
- PBS Kids16.5
- True Crime Network45.5

- PBS14.1
- ThinkTV 14 Explore14.2
- PBS Kids14.3
- The Ohio Channel14.4
- PBS54.2
- PBS Kids54.4

- Main WRCX40.1
- Defy TV40.2
- 365BLK40.3
- Video Mix TV40.4
- Urban Trendsetters40.5
- MovieSphere Gold40.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WDTN | 2 | NBC +2 |
| WHIO | 7 | CBS +4 |
| WKEF | 22 | ABC +4 |
| WPTD | 16 | PBS +5 |
| WBDT | 26 | CW +1 |
| WRGT | 45 | Roar +4 |
| WLWT | 5 | NBC +4 |
| WCPO | 9 | ABC +7 |
| WKOI | 43 | Ion |
| WLIO | 8 | NBC +1 |
| WPTO | 14 | PBS +5 |
| WXIX | 19 | FOX +6 |
| WLWD | 20 | Daystar |
| WRCX | 40 | Main WRCX +5 |
| WCET | 48 | PBS +4 |
| WKRC | 12 | CBS +4 |
| WLMA | 44 | Main WLMA +2 |
| WCVN | 54 | PBS +4 |
| WSTR | 64 | MyNetworkTV +4 |
| WOHL | 35 | ABC +1 |
| WBQC | 25 | Telemundo +8 |
| WDYC | 36 | Daystar |
| WTLW | 44 | Main WTLW +2 |