PBS
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
2.2
World
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
2.3
Create
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
2.4
PBS Kids
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
2.5
SDPB Radio Audio
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
2.6
SDPB Classical Audio
KUSD
Vermillion, SD
4.1
NBC
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
4.2
CW Plus
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
4.3
MeTV
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
4.4
Court TV
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
4.5
Ion
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
4.6
Outlaw
KTIV
Sioux City, IA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
7.1
TCT
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.2
OnTV4U
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.3
SonLife
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.4
Laff
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.5
Bounce TV
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.6
Grit
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.7
Ion Plus
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.8
Positiv
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.9
Infomercials
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.10
Quest
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
9.1
ABC
KCAU
Sioux City, IA
9.2
Ion Mystery
KCAU
Sioux City, IA
9.3
Laff
KCAU
Sioux City, IA
9.4
Bounce TV
KCAU
Sioux City, IA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
11.1
CBS
KELO
Sioux Falls, SD
11.2
MyNetworkTV
KELO
Sioux Falls, SD
11.3
Ion
KELO
Sioux Falls, SD
11.4
CW Plus
KELO
Sioux Falls, SD
13.1
ABC
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
13.2
Outlaw
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
13.3
MeTV
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
13.4
True Crime Network
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
13.5
Start TV
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
13.6
MeTV Toons
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
14.1
Roar
KMEG
Sioux City, IA
14.2
Charge!
KMEG
Sioux City, IA
14.3
Comet
KMEG
Sioux City, IA
14.4
The Nest
KMEG
Sioux City, IA
14.5
Chicago Sports Network
KMEG
Sioux City, IA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
15.1
News Channel Nebraska
KBWF
South Sioux City, NE
15.2
Telemundo
KBWF
South Sioux City, NE
19.1
PBS
KXNE
Norfolk, NE
19.2
World
KXNE
Norfolk, NE
19.3
Create
KXNE
Norfolk, NE
19.4
PBS Kids
KXNE
Norfolk, NE
19.5
FNX
KXNE
Norfolk, NE
23.1
PBS
KCSD
Sioux Falls, SD
23.2
World
KCSD
Sioux Falls, SD
23.3
Create
KCSD
Sioux Falls, SD
23.4
PBS Kids
KCSD
Sioux Falls, SD
23.5
SDPB Radio Audio
KCSD
Sioux Falls, SD
23.6
SDPB Classical Audio
KCSD
Sioux Falls, SD
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
26.1
Main KCPO
KCPO
Sioux Falls, SD
26.2
Retro TV
KCPO
Sioux Falls, SD
26.3
OANN
KCPO
Sioux Falls, SD
27.1
PBS
KSIN
Sioux City, IA
27.2
PBS Kids
KSIN
Sioux City, IA
27.3
World
KSIN
Sioux City, IA
27.4
Create
KSIN
Sioux City, IA
27.99
IRIS Audio
KSIN
Sioux City, IA
35.1
News Channel Nebraska
KNEN
Norfolk, NE
35.3
Telemundo
KNEN
Norfolk, NE
36.1
Ion
KSFL
Sioux Falls, SD
36.2
YTA TV
KSFL
Sioux Falls, SD
36.3
Jewelry TV
KSFL
Sioux Falls, SD
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
44.1
FOX
KPTH
Sioux City, IA
44.2
MyNetworkTV
KPTH
Sioux City, IA
44.3
CBS
KPTH
Sioux City, IA
46.1
NBC
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
46.2
FOX
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
46.3
365BLK
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
46.4
Cozi TV
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
46.5
Court TV
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
46.6
Ion Mystery
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Vermillion, SD · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 2.2 | World | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 2.3 | Create | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 2.4 | PBS Kids | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 2.5 | SDPB Radio Audio | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 2.6 | SDPB Classical Audio | KUSD | Vermillion, SD |
| 4.1 | NBC | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 4.2 | CW Plus | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 4.3 | MeTV | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 4.4 | Court TV | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 4.5 | Ion | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 4.6 | Outlaw | KTIV | Sioux City, IA |
| 7.1 | TCT | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.2 | OnTV4U | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.3 | SonLife | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.4 | Laff | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.5 | Bounce TV | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.6 | Grit | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.7 | Ion Plus | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.8 | Positiv | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.9 | Infomercials | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.10 | Quest | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 9.1 | ABC | KCAU | Sioux City, IA |
| 9.2 | Ion Mystery | KCAU | Sioux City, IA |
| 9.3 | Laff | KCAU | Sioux City, IA |
| 9.4 | Bounce TV | KCAU | Sioux City, IA |
| 11.1 | CBS | KELO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 11.2 | MyNetworkTV | KELO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 11.3 | Ion | KELO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 11.4 | CW Plus | KELO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.1 | ABC | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.2 | Outlaw | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.3 | MeTV | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.4 | True Crime Network | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.5 | Start TV | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.6 | MeTV Toons | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 14.1 | Roar | KMEG | Sioux City, IA |
| 14.2 | Charge! | KMEG | Sioux City, IA |
| 14.3 | Comet | KMEG | Sioux City, IA |
| 14.4 | The Nest | KMEG | Sioux City, IA |
| 14.5 | Chicago Sports Network | KMEG | Sioux City, IA |
| 15.1 | News Channel Nebraska | KBWF | South Sioux City, NE |
| 15.2 | Telemundo | KBWF | South Sioux City, NE |
| 19.1 | PBS | KXNE | Norfolk, NE |
| 19.2 | World | KXNE | Norfolk, NE |
| 19.3 | Create | KXNE | Norfolk, NE |
| 19.4 | PBS Kids | KXNE | Norfolk, NE |
| 19.5 | FNX | KXNE | Norfolk, NE |
| 23.1 | PBS | KCSD | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 23.2 | World | KCSD | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 23.3 | Create | KCSD | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 23.4 | PBS Kids | KCSD | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 23.5 | SDPB Radio Audio | KCSD | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 23.6 | SDPB Classical Audio | KCSD | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 26.1 | Main KCPO | KCPO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 26.2 | Retro TV | KCPO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 26.3 | OANN | KCPO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 27.1 | PBS | KSIN | Sioux City, IA |
| 27.2 | PBS Kids | KSIN | Sioux City, IA |
| 27.3 | World | KSIN | Sioux City, IA |
| 27.4 | Create | KSIN | Sioux City, IA |
| 27.99 | IRIS Audio | KSIN | Sioux City, IA |
| 35.1 | News Channel Nebraska | KNEN | Norfolk, NE |
| 35.3 | Telemundo | KNEN | Norfolk, NE |
| 36.1 | Ion | KSFL | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 36.2 | YTA TV | KSFL | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 36.3 | Jewelry TV | KSFL | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 44.1 | FOX | KPTH | Sioux City, IA |
| 44.2 | MyNetworkTV | KPTH | Sioux City, IA |
| 44.3 | CBS | KPTH | Sioux City, IA |
| 46.1 | NBC | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 46.2 | FOX | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 46.3 | 365BLK | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 46.4 | Cozi TV | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 46.5 | Court TV | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 46.6 | Ion Mystery | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Vermillion we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Vermillion, SD?
Point it north (6°) and you reach 8 of 16 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Vermillion, SD — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Vermillion

- PBS2.1
- World2.2
- Create2.3
- PBS Kids2.4
- SDPB Radio Audio2.5
- SDPB Classical Audio2.6

- PBS23.1
- World23.2
- Create23.3
- PBS Kids23.4
- SDPB Radio Audio23.5
- SDPB Classical Audio23.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KUSD | 2 | PBS +5 |
| KTIV | 4 | NBC +5 |
| KPTH | 44 | FOX +2 |
| KMEG | 14 | Roar +4 |
| KXNE | 19 | PBS +4 |
| KSIN | 27 | PBS +4 |
| KDLT | 46 | NBC +5 |
| KCAU | 9 | ABC +3 |
| KELO | 11 | CBS +3 |
| KSFY | 13 | ABC +5 |
| KCSD | 23 | PBS +5 |
| KTTW | 7 | TCT +9 |
| KBWF | 15 | News Channel Nebraska +1 |
| KSFL | 36 | Ion +2 |
| KCPO | 26 | Main KCPO +2 |
| KNEN | 35 | News Channel Nebraska +2 |