Roar
KBTV
Port Arthur, TX
4.2
Charge!
KBTV
Port Arthur, TX
4.3
Comet
KBTV
Port Arthur, TX
4.4
The Nest
KBTV
Port Arthur, TX
4.5
Dabl
KBTV
Port Arthur, TX
6.1
CBS
KFDM
Beaumont, TX
6.2
CW Plus
KFDM
Beaumont, TX
6.3
FOX
KFDM
Beaumont, TX
12.1
ABC
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.2
NBC
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.3
Cozi TV
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.4
MeTV
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.6
Busted
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.7
True Crime Network
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.8
Quest
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.9
Outlaw
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.10
Ion Mystery
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.11
Grit
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.12
Laff
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.13
Beaumont, TX
12.14
HSN
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.15
QVC
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.16
365BLK
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
14.1
The Walk TV
KFAM
Lake Charles, LA
15.1
Binge TV
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.2
Infomercials
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.3
Infomercials
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.4
All Women's Sports Network
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.5
OANN
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.6
YTA TV
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.8
Bark TV
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.9
Z Living
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.12
AWE
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.14
OZ TV
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.15
BeIN Sports
KVVV
Houston, TX
15.16
Infomercials
KVVV
Houston, TX
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
Newsmax2
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.2
Retro TV
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.3
Elohim (Spanish)
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.4
Smart Money Culture
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.5
Cristo TV (Spanish)
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.6
Beaumont, TX
27.7
NTD America
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.8
STV (Chinese)
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.11
Biz TV
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.12
ABTV (Vietnamese)
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.13
MBC
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.15
Fun Roads
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
29.1
FOX
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.2
ABC
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.3
MovieSphere Gold
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.4
Univision
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.5
Ion Plus
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.6
Confess
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
34.1
TBN
KITU
Beaumont, TX
34.2
TBN Inspire
KITU
Beaumont, TX
34.3
Enlace
KITU
Beaumont, TX
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Vidor, TX · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | Roar | KBTV | Port Arthur, TX |
| 4.2 | Charge! | KBTV | Port Arthur, TX |
| 4.3 | Comet | KBTV | Port Arthur, TX |
| 4.4 | The Nest | KBTV | Port Arthur, TX |
| 4.5 | Dabl | KBTV | Port Arthur, TX |
| 6.1 | CBS | KFDM | Beaumont, TX |
| 6.2 | CW Plus | KFDM | Beaumont, TX |
| 6.3 | FOX | KFDM | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.1 | ABC | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.2 | NBC | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.3 | Cozi TV | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.4 | MeTV | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.6 | Busted | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.7 | True Crime Network | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.8 | Quest | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.9 | Outlaw | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.10 | Ion Mystery | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.11 | Grit | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.12 | Laff | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.13 | Heroes & Icons | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.14 | HSN | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.15 | QVC | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.16 | 365BLK | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 14.1 | The Walk TV | KFAM | Lake Charles, LA |
| 15.1 | Binge TV | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.2 | Infomercials | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.3 | Infomercials | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.4 | All Women's Sports Network | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.5 | OANN | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.6 | YTA TV | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.8 | Bark TV | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.9 | Z Living | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.12 | AWE | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.14 | OZ TV | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.15 | BeIN Sports | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 15.16 | Infomercials | KVVV | Houston, TX |
| 27.1 | Newsmax2 | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.2 | Retro TV | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.3 | Elohim (Spanish) | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.4 | Smart Money Culture | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.5 | Cristo TV (Spanish) | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.6 | Heroes & Icons | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.7 | NTD America | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.8 | STV (Chinese) | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.11 | Biz TV | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.12 | ABTV (Vietnamese) | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.13 | MBC | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.15 | Fun Roads | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 29.1 | FOX | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.2 | ABC | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.3 | MovieSphere Gold | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.4 | Univision | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.5 | Ion Plus | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.6 | Confess | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 34.1 | TBN | KITU | Beaumont, TX |
| 34.2 | TBN Inspire | KITU | Beaumont, TX |
| 34.3 | Enlace | KITU | Beaumont, TX |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Vidor we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Vidor, TX?
Point it east (101°) and you reach 6 of 9 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Vidor, TX — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Vidor

- Newsmax227.1
- Retro TV27.2
- Elohim (Spanish)27.3
- Smart Money Culture27.4
- Cristo TV (Spanish)27.5
- Heroes & Icons27.6
- NTD America27.7
- STV (Chinese)27.8
- Biz TV27.11
- ABTV (Vietnamese)27.12
- MBC27.13
- Fun Roads27.15

- Binge TV15.1
- Infomercials15.2
- Infomercials15.3
- All Women's Sports Network15.4
- OANN15.5
- YTA TV15.6
- Bark TV15.8
- Z Living15.9
- AWE15.12
- OZ TV15.14
- BeIN Sports15.15
- Infomercials15.16