NBC
WDTN
Dayton, OH
2.2
Ion Mystery
WDTN
Dayton, OH
7.1
CBS
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.2
MeTV
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.3
Laff
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.4
MeTV Toons
WHIO
Dayton, OH
8.1
NBC
WLIO
Lima, OH
8.2
FOX
WLIO
Lima, OH
12.1
TCT
WINM
Angola, IN
12.2
SonLife
WINM
Angola, IN
12.3
WEST
WINM
Angola, IN
12.4
Cozi TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.5
Ion Plus
WINM
Angola, IN
12.6
Jewelry TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.7
MeTV Toons
WINM
Angola, IN
12.8
Infomercials
WINM
Angola, IN
12.9
OnTV4U
WINM
Angola, IN
12.10
Biz TV
WINM
Angola, IN
12.11
Shop LC
WINM
Angola, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
16.1
PBS
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.2
ThinkTV 16 Journey
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.3
World
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.4
The Ohio Channel
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.5
PBS Kids
WPTD
Dayton, OH
19.1
Main WFND
WFND
Findlay, OH
20.1
Daystar
WLWD
Dayton, OH
22.1
ABC
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.2
FOX
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.3
MyNetworkTV
WKEF
Dayton, OH
26.1
CW
WBDT
Springfield, OH
26.2
Bounce TV
WBDT
Springfield, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
27.1
PBS
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.2
PBS Kids
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.3
Create
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.7
VoiceCorps
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
29.1
Heartland TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.2
Retro TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.3
Hasbro Legends
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.4
The Action Channel
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.5
The Family Channel
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.6
Revival TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.7
Greater Love TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
35.1
ABC
WOHL
Lima, OH
35.2
CBS
WOHL
Lima, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
40.1
Main WRCX
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.2
Defy TV
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.3
365BLK
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.4
Video Mix TV
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.5
Urban Trendsetters
WRCX
Dayton, OH
40.6
MovieSphere Gold
WRCX
Dayton, OH
44.1
Main WLMA
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.2
West Ohio Sports Network
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.3
Newsmax2
WLMA
Lima, OH
45.1
Roar
WKEF
Dayton, OH
45.2
Charge!
WKEF
Dayton, OH
45.3
Antenna TV
WHIO
Dayton, OH
45.4
Charge!
WDTN
Dayton, OH
45.5
True Crime Network
WRGT
Dayton, OH
45.6
MovieSphere Gold
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.7
Shop LC
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
45.8
HSN
WFWC
Fort Wayne, IN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Wapakoneta, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | NBC | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 2.2 | Ion Mystery | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 7.1 | CBS | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.2 | MeTV | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.3 | Laff | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.4 | MeTV Toons | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 8.1 | NBC | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 8.2 | FOX | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 12.1 | TCT | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.2 | SonLife | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.3 | WEST | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.4 | Cozi TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.5 | Ion Plus | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.6 | Jewelry TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.7 | MeTV Toons | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.8 | Infomercials | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.9 | OnTV4U | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.10 | Biz TV | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 12.11 | Shop LC | WINM | Angola, IN |
| 16.1 | PBS | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.2 | ThinkTV 16 Journey | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.3 | World | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.4 | The Ohio Channel | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.5 | PBS Kids | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 19.1 | Main WFND | WFND | Findlay, OH |
| 20.1 | Daystar | WLWD | Dayton, OH |
| 22.1 | ABC | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.2 | FOX | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.3 | MyNetworkTV | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 26.1 | CW | WBDT | Springfield, OH |
| 26.2 | Bounce TV | WBDT | Springfield, OH |
| 27.1 | PBS | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.2 | PBS Kids | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.3 | Create | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.7 | VoiceCorps | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 29.1 | Heartland TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.2 | Retro TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.3 | Hasbro Legends | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.4 | The Action Channel | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.5 | The Family Channel | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.6 | Revival TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 35.1 | ABC | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 35.2 | CBS | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 40.1 | Main WRCX | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.2 | Defy TV | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.3 | 365BLK | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.4 | Video Mix TV | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.5 | Urban Trendsetters | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 40.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WRCX | Dayton, OH |
| 44.1 | Main WLMA | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.2 | West Ohio Sports Network | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.3 | Newsmax2 | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 45.1 | Roar | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 45.2 | Charge! | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 45.3 | Antenna TV | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 45.4 | Charge! | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 45.5 | True Crime Network | WRGT | Dayton, OH |
| 45.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.7 | Shop LC | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 45.8 | HSN | WFWC | Fort Wayne, IN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Wapakoneta we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Wapakoneta, OH?
Point it south-southeast (156°) and you reach 9 of 17 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Wapakoneta, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Wapakoneta

- PBS16.1
- ThinkTV 16 Journey16.2
- World16.3
- The Ohio Channel16.4
- PBS Kids16.5
- True Crime Network45.5

- Main WRCX40.1
- Defy TV40.2
- 365BLK40.3
- Video Mix TV40.4
- Urban Trendsetters40.5
- MovieSphere Gold40.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WLIO | 8 | NBC +1 |
| WLMA | 44 | Main WLMA +2 |
| WDTN | 2 | NBC +2 |
| WHIO | 7 | CBS +4 |
| WKEF | 22 | ABC +4 |
| WOHL | 35 | ABC +1 |
| WPTD | 16 | PBS +5 |
| WBDT | 26 | CW +1 |
| WTLW | 44 | Main WTLW +2 |
| WRGT | 45 | Roar +4 |
| WBGU | 27 | PBS +3 |
| WINM | 12 | TCT +10 |
| WFND | 19 | Main WFND |
| WLWD | 20 | Daystar |
| WOOH | 29 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WRCX | 40 | Main WRCX +5 |
| WFWC | 45 | Defy TV +7 |