FOX
WDAF
Kansas City, MO
4.2
Antenna TV
WDAF
Kansas City, MO
4.3
Rewind TV
WDAF
Kansas City, MO
4.4
Roar
WDAF
Kansas City, MO
5.1
CBS
KCTV
Kansas City, MO
5.2
365BLK
KCTV
Kansas City, MO
5.3
Start TV
KCTV
Kansas City, MO
5.4
Quest
KCTV
Kansas City, MO
5.5
Outlaw
KCTV
Kansas City, MO
6.1
PBS
KMOS
Sedalia, MO
6.2
Create
KMOS
Sedalia, MO
6.3
KMOS Emerge
KMOS
Sedalia, MO
6.4
PBS Kids
KMOS
Sedalia, MO
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
9.1
ABC
KMBC
Kansas City, MO
9.2
MeTV
KMBC
Kansas City, MO
9.3
Story Television
KMBC
Kansas City, MO
14.1
Univision
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.2
Shop HQ
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.3
Infomercials
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.4
Binge TV
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.5
Ace TV
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.6
OANN
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.7
BeIN Sports
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.9
Bark TV
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.10
Right Now TV
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.11
FTF Sports
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.12
MtrSpt1
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
14.13
AWE
KUKC
Kansas City, MO
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
16.1
TBN
KTAJ
Saint Joseph, MO
16.2
Infomercials
KTAJ
Saint Joseph, MO
16.3
TBN Inspire
KTAJ
Saint Joseph, MO
16.4
OnTV4U
KTAJ
Saint Joseph, MO
16.5
Positiv
KTAJ
Saint Joseph, MO
19.1
PBS
KCPT
Kansas City, MO
19.2
KCPT2
KCPT
Kansas City, MO
19.3
Create
KCPT
Kansas City, MO
19.4
PBS Kids
KCPT
Kansas City, MO
21.1
MovieSphere Gold
KAJF
Kansas City, MO
21.2
Defy TV
KAJF
Kansas City, MO
21.3
SonLife
KAJF
Kansas City, MO
21.4
Shop LC
KAJF
Kansas City, MO
21.5
NBC True CRMZ
KAJF
Kansas City, MO
21.6
Oxygen
KAJF
Kansas City, MO
21.7
NTD America
KAJF
Kansas City, MO
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
27.1
MyNetworkTV
KRBK
Osage Beach, MO
29.1
CW
KCWE
Kansas City, MO
29.2
True Crime Network
KCWE
Kansas City, MO
29.4
HSN
KCWE
Kansas City, MO
38.1
KMCI
KSHB
Kansas City, MO
38.2
Bounce TV
KSHB
Kansas City, MO
38.3
Court TV
WDAF
Kansas City, MO
38.4
HSN
WDAF
Kansas City, MO
39.1
Telemundo
KGKC
Lawrence, KS
39.2
Start TV
KGKC
Lawrence, KS
39.3
Jewelry TV
KGKC
Lawrence, KS
39.4
Shop LC
KGKC
Lawrence, KS
39.5
TeleXitos
KGKC
Lawrence, KS
39.6
SonLife
KGKC
Lawrence, KS
39.7
MeTV Toons
KGKC
Lawrence, KS
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
41.1
NBC
KSHB
Kansas City, MO
41.2
Grit
KSHB
Kansas City, MO
41.3
Laff
KSHB
Kansas City, MO
41.4
Great
KSHB
Kansas City, MO
43.1
Daystar
KCDN
Kansas City, MO
45.1
HSN
K15MB-D
Kansas City, MO
45.2
QVC
K15MB-D
Kansas City, MO
45.3
HSN2
K15MB-D
Kansas City, MO
45.4
QVC2
K15MB-D
Kansas City, MO
45.5
QVC3
K15MB-D
Kansas City, MO
46.1
MovieSphere Gold
KQML
Kansas City, MO
46.2
Defy TV
KQML
Kansas City, MO
46.3
Oxygen
KQML
Kansas City, MO
46.4
Infomercials
KQML
Kansas City, MO
46.5
Infomercials
KQML
Kansas City, MO
46.6
Salem News Channel
KQML
Kansas City, MO
46.7
Fubo Sports
KQML
Kansas City, MO
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
49.1
FOX
KRBK
Osage Beach, MO
49.2
Antenna TV
KRBK
Osage Beach, MO
49.3
Charge!
KRBK
Osage Beach, MO
49.4
Ion
KRBK
Osage Beach, MO
50.1
Ion
KPXE
Kansas City, MO
50.2
Ion Mystery
KPXE
Kansas City, MO
50.3
Ion Plus
KPXE
Kansas City, MO
50.4
Busted
KPXE
Kansas City, MO
50.5
Game Show Central
KPXE
Kansas City, MO
50.6
QVC2
KPXE
Kansas City, MO
50.7
QVC
KPXE
Kansas City, MO
50.8
HSN2
KPXE
Kansas City, MO
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
62.1
MyNetworkTV
KCTV
Kansas City, MO
62.2
Kansas City, MO
62.3
Dabl
KMBC
Kansas City, MO
62.4
Cozi TV
KCWE
Kansas City, MO
62.5
Comet
KCWE
Kansas City, MO
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Warrensburg, MO · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | FOX | WDAF | Kansas City, MO |
| 4.2 | Antenna TV | WDAF | Kansas City, MO |
| 4.3 | Rewind TV | WDAF | Kansas City, MO |
| 4.4 | Roar | WDAF | Kansas City, MO |
| 5.1 | CBS | KCTV | Kansas City, MO |
| 5.2 | 365BLK | KCTV | Kansas City, MO |
| 5.3 | Start TV | KCTV | Kansas City, MO |
| 5.4 | Quest | KCTV | Kansas City, MO |
| 5.5 | Outlaw | KCTV | Kansas City, MO |
| 6.1 | PBS | KMOS | Sedalia, MO |
| 6.2 | Create | KMOS | Sedalia, MO |
| 6.3 | KMOS Emerge | KMOS | Sedalia, MO |
| 6.4 | PBS Kids | KMOS | Sedalia, MO |
| 9.1 | ABC | KMBC | Kansas City, MO |
| 9.2 | MeTV | KMBC | Kansas City, MO |
| 9.3 | Story Television | KMBC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.1 | Univision | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.2 | Shop HQ | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.3 | Infomercials | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.4 | Binge TV | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.5 | Ace TV | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.6 | OANN | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.7 | BeIN Sports | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.9 | Bark TV | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.10 | Right Now TV | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.11 | FTF Sports | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.12 | MtrSpt1 | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 14.13 | AWE | KUKC | Kansas City, MO |
| 16.1 | TBN | KTAJ | Saint Joseph, MO |
| 16.2 | Infomercials | KTAJ | Saint Joseph, MO |
| 16.3 | TBN Inspire | KTAJ | Saint Joseph, MO |
| 16.4 | OnTV4U | KTAJ | Saint Joseph, MO |
| 16.5 | Positiv | KTAJ | Saint Joseph, MO |
| 19.1 | PBS | KCPT | Kansas City, MO |
| 19.2 | KCPT2 | KCPT | Kansas City, MO |
| 19.3 | Create | KCPT | Kansas City, MO |
| 19.4 | PBS Kids | KCPT | Kansas City, MO |
| 21.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KAJF | Kansas City, MO |
| 21.2 | Defy TV | KAJF | Kansas City, MO |
| 21.3 | SonLife | KAJF | Kansas City, MO |
| 21.4 | Shop LC | KAJF | Kansas City, MO |
| 21.5 | NBC True CRMZ | KAJF | Kansas City, MO |
| 21.6 | Oxygen | KAJF | Kansas City, MO |
| 21.7 | NTD America | KAJF | Kansas City, MO |
| 27.1 | MyNetworkTV | KRBK | Osage Beach, MO |
| 29.1 | CW | KCWE | Kansas City, MO |
| 29.2 | True Crime Network | KCWE | Kansas City, MO |
| 29.4 | HSN | KCWE | Kansas City, MO |
| 38.1 | KMCI | KSHB | Kansas City, MO |
| 38.2 | Bounce TV | KSHB | Kansas City, MO |
| 38.3 | Court TV | WDAF | Kansas City, MO |
| 38.4 | HSN | WDAF | Kansas City, MO |
| 39.1 | Telemundo | KGKC | Lawrence, KS |
| 39.2 | Start TV | KGKC | Lawrence, KS |
| 39.3 | Jewelry TV | KGKC | Lawrence, KS |
| 39.4 | Shop LC | KGKC | Lawrence, KS |
| 39.5 | TeleXitos | KGKC | Lawrence, KS |
| 39.6 | SonLife | KGKC | Lawrence, KS |
| 39.7 | MeTV Toons | KGKC | Lawrence, KS |
| 41.1 | NBC | KSHB | Kansas City, MO |
| 41.2 | Grit | KSHB | Kansas City, MO |
| 41.3 | Laff | KSHB | Kansas City, MO |
| 41.4 | Great | KSHB | Kansas City, MO |
| 43.1 | Daystar | KCDN | Kansas City, MO |
| 45.1 | HSN | K15MB-D | Kansas City, MO |
| 45.2 | QVC | K15MB-D | Kansas City, MO |
| 45.3 | HSN2 | K15MB-D | Kansas City, MO |
| 45.4 | QVC2 | K15MB-D | Kansas City, MO |
| 45.5 | QVC3 | K15MB-D | Kansas City, MO |
| 46.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KQML | Kansas City, MO |
| 46.2 | Defy TV | KQML | Kansas City, MO |
| 46.3 | Oxygen | KQML | Kansas City, MO |
| 46.4 | Infomercials | KQML | Kansas City, MO |
| 46.5 | Infomercials | KQML | Kansas City, MO |
| 46.6 | Salem News Channel | KQML | Kansas City, MO |
| 46.7 | Fubo Sports | KQML | Kansas City, MO |
| 49.1 | FOX | KRBK | Osage Beach, MO |
| 49.2 | Antenna TV | KRBK | Osage Beach, MO |
| 49.3 | Charge! | KRBK | Osage Beach, MO |
| 49.4 | Ion | KRBK | Osage Beach, MO |
| 50.1 | Ion | KPXE | Kansas City, MO |
| 50.2 | Ion Mystery | KPXE | Kansas City, MO |
| 50.3 | Ion Plus | KPXE | Kansas City, MO |
| 50.4 | Busted | KPXE | Kansas City, MO |
| 50.5 | Game Show Central | KPXE | Kansas City, MO |
| 50.6 | QVC2 | KPXE | Kansas City, MO |
| 50.7 | QVC | KPXE | Kansas City, MO |
| 50.8 | HSN2 | KPXE | Kansas City, MO |
| 62.1 | MyNetworkTV | KCTV | Kansas City, MO |
| 62.2 | Heroes & Icons | KMBC | Kansas City, MO |
| 62.3 | Dabl | KMBC | Kansas City, MO |
| 62.4 | Cozi TV | KCWE | Kansas City, MO |
| 62.5 | Comet | KCWE | Kansas City, MO |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Warrensburg we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Warrensburg, MO?
Point it west (268°) and you reach 16 of 18 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Warrensburg, MO — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Warrensburg

- Main KMCI38.1
- Bounce TV38.2
- Court TV38.3
- HSN38.4

- Univision14.1
- Shop HQ14.2
- Infomercials14.3
- Binge TV14.4
- Ace TV14.5
- OANN14.6
- BeIN Sports14.7
- Bark TV14.9
- Right Now TV14.10
- FTF Sports14.11
- MtrSpt114.12
- AWE14.13

- MovieSphere Gold46.1
- Defy TV46.2
- Oxygen46.3
- Infomercials46.4
- Infomercials46.5
- Salem News Channel46.6
- Fubo Sports46.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WDAF | 4 | FOX +5 |
| KCTV | 5 | CBS +5 |
| KMBC | 9 | ABC +4 |
| KCPT | 19 | PBS +3 |
| KSHB | 41 | NBC +5 |
| KRBK | 49 | FOX +4 |
| KMOS | 6 | PBS +3 |
| KTAJ | 16 | TBN +4 |
| KCWE | 29 | CW +4 |
| KMCI | 38 | Main KMCI +3 |
| KPXE | 50 | Ion +7 |
| KSMO | 62 | MyNetworkTV +4 |
| KUKC | 14 | Univision +11 |
| KAJF | 21 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| KGKC | 39 | Telemundo +6 |
| KCDN | 43 | Daystar |
| K15MB-D | 45 | HSN +4 |
| KQML | 46 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |