MeTV
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.2
Court TV
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.3
Ion Mystery
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.4
Wilmington, DE
2.5
Retro TV
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.6
Catchy Comedy
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.7
Story Television
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.8
Pocono TV
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.9
Newsmax2
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.10
MeTV Toons
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
2.11
Weather
WDPN
Wilmington, DE
3.1
CBS
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
3.2
Start TV
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
3.3
Dabl
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
3.4
Roar
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
4.1
TCT
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.2
SonLife
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.3
Healing Streams TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.5
Jewelry TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.6
The Family Channel
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.7
Infomercials
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.8
Diya TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.9
OnTV4U
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
4.10
Biz TV
WACP
Atlantic City, NJ
6.1
ABC
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
6.2
Localish
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
6.3
Charge!
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
6.4
QVC
WPVI
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
8.1
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.2
LATV
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.3
America's Voice
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.4
Defy TV
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.5
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.6
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
8.7
Infomercials
WPSJ
Hammonton, NJ
10.1
NBC
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
10.2
Cozi TV
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
10.3
NBC True CRMZ
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
10.4
Oxygen
WCAU
Philadelphia, PA
12.1
PBS
WHYY
Wilmington, DE
12.2
World
WHYY
Wilmington, DE
12.3
PBS Kids
WHYY
Wilmington, DE
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
15.1
Classic Shows
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.2
Infomercials
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.3
The Walk TV
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.4
American Country Network
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.5
BVOVN
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.6
WeatherNation TV
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.7
Boardwalk Movie
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
15.8
Shop LC
WSJT
Atlantic City, NJ
16.1
ABC
WNEP
Scranton, PA
16.2
Antenna TV
WNEP
Scranton, PA
17.1
MyNetworkTV
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
17.2
Antenna TV
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
17.3
Grit
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
17.4
Comet
WPHL
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
22.1
CBS
WYOU
Scranton, PA
22.2
Ion Mystery
WYOU
Scranton, PA
22.3
Great
WYOU
Scranton, PA
22.4
Cozi TV
WYOU
Scranton, PA
23.1
PBS
WNJS
Camden, NJ
24.1
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
24.2
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
24.3
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
24.4
Infomercials
WPHA
Philadelphia, PA
25.1
Infomercials
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
25.2
SonLife
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
25.3
Jewelry TV
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
28.1
NBC
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.2
Laff
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.3
Rewind TV
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.4
Defy TV
WBRE
Wilkes-Barre, PA
28.5
Infomercials
WFPA
Philadelphia, PA
29.1
FOX
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.2
Movies!
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.3
QVC2
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.4
Buzzr
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
29.5
Fox Weather
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
33.1
NTD America
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.2
Defy TV
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.3
SonLife
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.4
Shop LC
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.5
Confess
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.6
Hasbro Legends
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
33.7
Infomercials
WZPA
Philadelphia, PA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
34.1
Infomercials
WNYX
East Orange, NJ
34.2
Shop LC
WNYX
East Orange, NJ
34.3
Jewelry TV
WNYX
East Orange, NJ
35.1
PBS
WPPT
Philadelphia, PA
39.1
PBS
WLVT
Allentown, PA
39.3
France24
WLVT
Allentown, PA
44.1
PBS
WVIA
Scranton, PA
44.2
PBS Kids
WVIA
Scranton, PA
44.3
Create
WVIA
Scranton, PA
44.7
Shop LC
WPHY
Trenton, NJ
45.1
Daystar
WELL
Philadelphia, PA
47.1
Telemundo
WNJU
Linden, NJ
47.2
TeleXitos
WNJU
Linden, NJ
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
48.1
TBN
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
48.2
Infomercials
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
48.3
TBN Inspire
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
48.4
OnTV4U
WGTW
Burlington, NJ
50.1
PBS
WNJN
Montclair, NJ
51.1
Shop LC
WTVE
Reading, PA
51.2
Infomercials
WTVE
Reading, PA
51.3
Ace TV
WTVE
Reading, PA
51.4
QVC
WTVE
Reading, PA
52.1
PBS
WNJT
Trenton, NJ
56.1
FOX
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.2
CW
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.3
MyNetworkTV
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.4
Charge!
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
56.5
Roar
WOLF
Hazleton, PA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
57.1
WPSG
KYW
Philadelphia, PA
57.2
The Nest
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
57.3
Confess
WTXF
Philadelphia, PA
57.4
Nosey
WPSG
Philadelphia, PA
57.5
365BLK
WPSG
Philadelphia, PA
58.1
PBS
WNJB
New Brunswick, NJ
60.1
Main WBPH
WBPH
Bethlehem, PA
60.2
Radiant TV
WBPH
Bethlehem, PA
61.1
Ion
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.2
Ion Plus
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.3
Laff
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.4
Defy TV
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.5
Busted
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.6
Game Show Central
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.7
QVC
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
61.8
HSN
WPPX
Wilmington, DE
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
62.1
Telemundo
WWSI
Atlantic City, NJ
62.2
TeleXitos
WWSI
Atlantic City, NJ
63.1
Estrella TV
WMBC
Newton, NJ
63.2
Ion Mystery
WMBC
Newton, NJ
63.4
NTD America
WMBC
Newton, NJ
63.5
New Tang Dynasty TV
WMBC
Newton, NJ
63.6
Jewelry TV
WMBC
Newton, NJ
63.7
Aliento Vision
WMBC
Newton, NJ
63.9
Korean Christian Broadcasting Network
WMBC
Newton, NJ
63.10
WDNJ FM Audio
WMBC
Newton, NJ
65.1
Univision
WUVP
Vineland, NJ
65.2
Bounce TV
WUVP
Vineland, NJ
65.3
True Crime Network
WUVP
Vineland, NJ
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
69.1
Main WFMZ
WFMZ
Allentown, PA
69.2
Weather
WFMZ
Allentown, PA
69.3
MeTV
WFMZ
Allentown, PA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Warrington, PA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | MeTV | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.2 | Court TV | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.3 | Ion Mystery | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.4 | Heroes & Icons | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.5 | Retro TV | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.6 | Catchy Comedy | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.7 | Story Television | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.8 | Pocono TV | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.9 | Newsmax2 | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.10 | MeTV Toons | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 2.11 | Weather | WDPN | Wilmington, DE |
| 3.1 | CBS | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 3.2 | Start TV | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 3.3 | Dabl | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 3.4 | Roar | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 4.1 | TCT | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.2 | SonLife | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.3 | Healing Streams TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.5 | Jewelry TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.6 | The Family Channel | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.7 | Infomercials | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.8 | Diya TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.9 | OnTV4U | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 4.10 | Biz TV | WACP | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 6.1 | ABC | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 6.2 | Localish | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 6.3 | Charge! | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 6.4 | QVC | WPVI | Philadelphia, PA |
| 8.1 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.2 | LATV | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.3 | America's Voice | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.4 | Defy TV | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.5 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.6 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 8.7 | Infomercials | WPSJ | Hammonton, NJ |
| 10.1 | NBC | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 10.2 | Cozi TV | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 10.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 10.4 | Oxygen | WCAU | Philadelphia, PA |
| 12.1 | PBS | WHYY | Wilmington, DE |
| 12.2 | World | WHYY | Wilmington, DE |
| 12.3 | PBS Kids | WHYY | Wilmington, DE |
| 15.1 | Classic Shows | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.2 | Infomercials | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.3 | The Walk TV | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.4 | American Country Network | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.5 | BVOVN | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.6 | WeatherNation TV | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.7 | Boardwalk Movie | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 15.8 | Shop LC | WSJT | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 16.1 | ABC | WNEP | Scranton, PA |
| 16.2 | Antenna TV | WNEP | Scranton, PA |
| 17.1 | MyNetworkTV | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 17.2 | Antenna TV | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 17.3 | Grit | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 17.4 | Comet | WPHL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 22.1 | CBS | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 22.2 | Ion Mystery | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 22.3 | Great | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 22.4 | Cozi TV | WYOU | Scranton, PA |
| 23.1 | PBS | WNJS | Camden, NJ |
| 24.1 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 24.2 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 24.3 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 24.4 | Infomercials | WPHA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 25.1 | Infomercials | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 25.2 | SonLife | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 25.3 | Jewelry TV | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 28.1 | NBC | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.2 | Laff | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.3 | Rewind TV | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.4 | Defy TV | WBRE | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| 28.5 | Infomercials | WFPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.1 | FOX | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.2 | Movies! | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.3 | QVC2 | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.4 | Buzzr | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 29.5 | Fox Weather | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.1 | NTD America | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.2 | Defy TV | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.3 | SonLife | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.4 | Shop LC | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.5 | Confess | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.6 | Hasbro Legends | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 33.7 | Infomercials | WZPA | Philadelphia, PA |
| 34.1 | Infomercials | WNYX | East Orange, NJ |
| 34.2 | Shop LC | WNYX | East Orange, NJ |
| 34.3 | Jewelry TV | WNYX | East Orange, NJ |
| 35.1 | PBS | WPPT | Philadelphia, PA |
| 39.1 | PBS | WLVT | Allentown, PA |
| 39.3 | France24 | WLVT | Allentown, PA |
| 44.1 | PBS | WVIA | Scranton, PA |
| 44.2 | PBS Kids | WVIA | Scranton, PA |
| 44.3 | Create | WVIA | Scranton, PA |
| 44.7 | Shop LC | WPHY | Trenton, NJ |
| 45.1 | Daystar | WELL | Philadelphia, PA |
| 47.1 | Telemundo | WNJU | Linden, NJ |
| 47.2 | TeleXitos | WNJU | Linden, NJ |
| 48.1 | TBN | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 48.2 | Infomercials | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 48.3 | TBN Inspire | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 48.4 | OnTV4U | WGTW | Burlington, NJ |
| 50.1 | PBS | WNJN | Montclair, NJ |
| 51.1 | Shop LC | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 51.2 | Infomercials | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 51.3 | Ace TV | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 51.4 | QVC | WTVE | Reading, PA |
| 52.1 | PBS | WNJT | Trenton, NJ |
| 56.1 | FOX | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.2 | CW | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.3 | MyNetworkTV | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.4 | Charge! | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 56.5 | Roar | WOLF | Hazleton, PA |
| 57.1 | WPSG | KYW | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.2 | The Nest | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.3 | Confess | WTXF | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.4 | Nosey | WPSG | Philadelphia, PA |
| 57.5 | 365BLK | WPSG | Philadelphia, PA |
| 58.1 | PBS | WNJB | New Brunswick, NJ |
| 60.1 | Main WBPH | WBPH | Bethlehem, PA |
| 60.2 | Radiant TV | WBPH | Bethlehem, PA |
| 61.1 | Ion | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.2 | Ion Plus | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.3 | Laff | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.4 | Defy TV | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.5 | Busted | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.6 | Game Show Central | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.7 | QVC | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 61.8 | HSN | WPPX | Wilmington, DE |
| 62.1 | Telemundo | WWSI | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 62.2 | TeleXitos | WWSI | Atlantic City, NJ |
| 63.1 | Estrella TV | WMBC | Newton, NJ |
| 63.2 | Ion Mystery | WMBC | Newton, NJ |
| 63.4 | NTD America | WMBC | Newton, NJ |
| 63.5 | New Tang Dynasty TV | WMBC | Newton, NJ |
| 63.6 | Jewelry TV | WMBC | Newton, NJ |
| 63.7 | Aliento Vision | WMBC | Newton, NJ |
| 63.9 | Korean Christian Broadcasting Network | WMBC | Newton, NJ |
| 63.10 | WDNJ FM Audio | WMBC | Newton, NJ |
| 65.1 | Univision | WUVP | Vineland, NJ |
| 65.2 | Bounce TV | WUVP | Vineland, NJ |
| 65.3 | True Crime Network | WUVP | Vineland, NJ |
| 69.1 | Main WFMZ | WFMZ | Allentown, PA |
| 69.2 | Weather | WFMZ | Allentown, PA |
| 69.3 | MeTV | WFMZ | Allentown, PA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Warrington we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Warrington, PA?
Point it south (171°) and you reach 22 of 41 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Warrington, PA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Warrington

- Main WPSG57.1
- The Nest57.2
- Confess57.3
- Nosey57.4
- 365BLK57.5

- TCT4.1
- SonLife4.2
- Healing Streams TV4.3
- Jewelry TV4.5
- The Family Channel4.6
- Infomercials4.7
- Diya TV4.8
- OnTV4U4.9
- Biz TV4.10

- UniMas28.1
- Great28.2
- Quest28.3
- MovieSphere Gold28.4
- Infomercials28.5

- Estrella TV63.1
- Ion Mystery63.2
- NTD America63.4
- New Tang Dynasty TV63.5
- Jewelry TV63.6
- Aliento Vision63.7
- Korean Christian Broadcasting Network63.9
- WDNJ FM Audio63.10

- Infomercials8.1
- LATV8.2
- America's Voice8.3
- Defy TV8.4
- Infomercials8.5
- Infomercials8.6
- Infomercials8.7

- Classic Shows15.1
- Infomercials15.2
- The Walk TV15.3
- American Country Network15.4
- BVOVN15.5
- WeatherNation TV15.6
- Boardwalk Movie15.7
- Shop LC15.8
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KYW | 3 | CBS +4 |
| WPVI | 6 | ABC +5 |
| WCAU | 10 | NBC +3 |
| WTXF | 29 | FOX +6 |
| WDPN | 2 | MeTV +10 |
| WPHL | 17 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WPSG | 57 | Main WPSG +4 |
| WUVP | 65 | Univision +2 |
| WHYY | 12 | PBS +2 |
| WPPT | 35 | PBS |
| WLVT | 39 | PBS +1 |
| WGTW | 48 | TBN +3 |
| WNJT | 52 | PBS |
| WPPX | 61 | Ion +7 |
| WACP | 4 | TCT +8 |
| WNEP | 16 | ABC +1 |
| WNJS | 23 | PBS |
| WVIA | 44 | PBS +2 |
| WBPH | 60 | Main WBPH +1 |
| WFMZ | 69 | Main WFMZ +2 |
| WPHA | 24 | Infomercials +3 |
| WPHY | 25 | Infomercials +3 |
| WFPA | 28 | UniMas +4 |
| WZPA | 33 | NTD America +6 |
| WELL | 45 | Daystar |
| WNJN | 50 | PBS |
| WTVE | 51 | Shop LC +3 |
| WOLF | 56 | FOX +4 |
| WNJB | 58 | PBS |
| WWSI | 62 | Telemundo +1 |
| WYOU | 22 | CBS +3 |
| WBRE | 28 | NBC +3 |
| WMCN | 44 | Infomercials +2 |
| WNJU | 47 | Telemundo +1 |
| WMBC | 63 | Estrella TV +7 |
| WPSJ | 8 | Infomercials +6 |
| WSJT | 15 | Classic Shows +7 |
| WNYX | 34 | Infomercials +2 |
| W29FF-D | 45 | Daystar |
| W09DJ-D | 8 | EWTN |
| WYLN | 35 | YTA TV |