CBS
KMYU
Saint George, UT
8.1
MeTV
KCSG
Cedar City, UT
8.2
Catchy Comedy
KCSG
Cedar City, UT
8.3
Start TV
KCSG
Cedar City, UT
8.4
Cedar City, UT
8.5
WEST
KCSG
Cedar City, UT
8.6
Story Television
KCSG
Cedar City, UT
8.7
Movies!
KCSG
Cedar City, UT
8.8
MeTV Toons
KCSG
Cedar City, UT
8.9
Dabl
KCSG
Cedar City, UT
8.10
MeTV Plus
KCSG
Cedar City, UT
12.1
MyNetworkTV
KMYU
Saint George, UT
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
18.1
PBS
KUEW
Saint George, UT
18.2
World
KUEW
Saint George, UT
18.3
PBS Kids
KUEW
Saint George, UT
18.4
Create
KUEW
Saint George, UT
18.6
KUUB FM
KUEW
Saint George, UT
18.7
KUER FM
KUEW
Saint George, UT
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Washington, UT · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | KMYU | Saint George, UT |
| 8.1 | MeTV | KCSG | Cedar City, UT |
| 8.2 | Catchy Comedy | KCSG | Cedar City, UT |
| 8.3 | Start TV | KCSG | Cedar City, UT |
| 8.4 | Heroes & Icons | KCSG | Cedar City, UT |
| 8.5 | WEST | KCSG | Cedar City, UT |
| 8.6 | Story Television | KCSG | Cedar City, UT |
| 8.7 | Movies! | KCSG | Cedar City, UT |
| 8.8 | MeTV Toons | KCSG | Cedar City, UT |
| 8.9 | Dabl | KCSG | Cedar City, UT |
| 8.10 | MeTV Plus | KCSG | Cedar City, UT |
| 12.1 | MyNetworkTV | KMYU | Saint George, UT |
| 18.1 | PBS | KUEW | Saint George, UT |
| 18.2 | World | KUEW | Saint George, UT |
| 18.3 | PBS Kids | KUEW | Saint George, UT |
| 18.4 | Create | KUEW | Saint George, UT |
| 18.6 | KUUB FM | KUEW | Saint George, UT |
| 18.7 | KUER FM | KUEW | Saint George, UT |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Washington we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Washington, UT?
Point it north (5°) and you reach 1 of 3 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Washington, UT — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Washington

- PBS18.1
- World18.2
- PBS Kids18.3
- Create18.4
- KUUB FM18.6
- KUER FM18.7