PBS
WEDQ
Tampa, FL
3.2
World
WEDU
Tampa, FL
3.3
NHK World
WEDU
Tampa, FL
3.5
PBS Kids
WEDQ
Tampa, FL
3.6
Create
WEDQ
Tampa, FL
8.1
NBC
WFLA
Tampa, FL
8.2
Charge!
WFLA
Tampa, FL
8.3
Antenna TV
WFLA
Tampa, FL
10.1
CBS
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.2
Quest
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.3
True Crime Network
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.4
The Nest
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.5
365BLK
WWCI
Orlando, FL
10.6
Infomercials
WWCI
Orlando, FL
10.7
Fubo Sports
WWCI
Orlando, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
11.1
CBS
WINK
Fort Myers, FL
11.2
Antenna TV
WINK
Fort Myers, FL
11.3
Radar
WINK
Fort Myers, FL
13.1
FOX
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.2
Movies!
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.3
Buzzr
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.4
Tampa, FL
13.5
Nosey
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.6
Fox Weather
WTVT
Tampa, FL
14.1
Estrella TV
WHDO
Orlando, FL
14.2
Hot 97 TV
WHDO
Orlando, FL
18.1
Daystar
WSVT
Tampa, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
20.1
NBC
WBBH
Fort Myers, FL
20.2
Fort Myers, FL
20.4
MeTV Toons
WBBH
Fort Myers, FL
22.1
CTN
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.2
CTN Lifestyle
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.3
CTN International
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.4
Newsmax2
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.5
Biz TV
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
26.1
ABC
WZVN
Naples, FL
26.2
MeTV
WZVN
Naples, FL
26.3
Dabl
WZVN
Naples, FL
26.4
Great
WZVN
Naples, FL
26.5
True Crime Network
WZVN
Naples, FL
26.6
Quest
WZVN
Naples, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
28.1
ABC
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.2
Bounce TV
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.3
Grit
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.4
Ion Mystery
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.5
HSN
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.6
Shop LC
WFTS
Tampa, FL
30.1
PBS
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
30.2
World
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
30.3
Create
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
30.4
The Florida Channel
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
30.5
PBS Kids
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
30.6
WGCU FM Audio
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
31.1
Telemundo
WKME
Kissimmee, FL
31.3
TeleXitos
WKME
Kissimmee, FL
31.4
NBC True CRMZ
WKME
Kissimmee, FL
31.5
Oxygen
WKME
Kissimmee, FL
32.1
WMOR
WFTS
Tampa, FL
32.2
MeTV
WMOR
Lakeland, FL
32.3
Estrella TV
WMOR
Lakeland, FL
35.1
TCT
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.2
SonLife
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.3
Shop LC
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.4
Healing Streams TV
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.5
WEST
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.6
GOD TV
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.7
Infomercials
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.8
Positiv
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
36.1
FOX
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.2
Bounce TV
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.3
Laff
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.4
Grit
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.5
Ion
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.6
Ion Mystery
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.7
QVC
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.8
Court TV
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
38.1
CW
WTTA
Saint Petersburg, FL
38.2
Cozi TV
WTTA
Saint Petersburg, FL
38.3
Shop LC
WHDO
Orlando, FL
38.4
Infomercials
WHDO
Orlando, FL
38.5
Fun Roads
WHDO
Orlando, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
39.1
Main WSNN
WSNN
Sarasota, FL
39.2
Grit
WSNN
Sarasota, FL
39.3
Laff
WSNN
Sarasota, FL
39.4
Court TV
WSNN
Sarasota, FL
40.1
ABC
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
40.2
Outlaw
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
40.3
Defy TV
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
40.4
365BLK
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
43.1
Sports First TV
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.2
Black Vision TV
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.3
Infomercials
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.4
Defy TV
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.5
Infomercials
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.6
Fubo Sports
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.7
Hasbro Legends
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.8
Confess
W16DQ-D
Tampa, FL
43.10
Telemundo
WBBH
Fort Myers, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
44.1
Main WTOG
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.2
Start TV
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.3
Outlaw
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.4
Dabl
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.5
Catchy Comedy
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.6
MeTV Toons
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.7
Story Television
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
46.1
CW
WXCW
Naples, FL
46.2
Estrella TV
WXCW
Naples, FL
46.3
Univision
WXCW
Naples, FL
46.4
UniMas
WXCW
Naples, FL
48.1
ERT World
WZRA
Oldsmar, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
49.1
CTN
WRXY
Tice, FL
49.2
CTN Lifestyle
WRXY
Tice, FL
49.3
CTN International
WRXY
Tice, FL
49.4
Buzzr
WRXY
Tice, FL
49.5
Biz TV
WRXY
Tice, FL
49.10
Telemundo
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
50.1
Univision
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.2
MovieSphere Gold
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.3
Great
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.4
Confess
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.5
Shop LC
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.6
UniMas
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.7
Infomercials
WVEA
Tampa, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
51.1
Univision
WLZE
Fort Myers, FL
51.2
UniMas
WLZE
Fort Myers, FL
51.3
WTLQ FM Audio
WLZE
Fort Myers, FL
51.5
WINK FM Audio
WLZE
Fort Myers, FL
56.1
Ion
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.2
Bounce TV
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.3
Court TV
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.4
Ion Plus
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.5
Busted
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.6
Game Show Central
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.7
QVC
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.8
HSN
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
62.1
Scientology Network
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.2
LATV
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.3
Comet
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.4
Roar
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.7
Jewelry TV
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.88
AltaVision
WFTT
Venice, FL
66.1
Main WXPX
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.2
Ion
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.3
Court TV
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.4
Laff
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.5
Ion Plus
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.6
Busted
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.7
Game Show Central
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.8
QVC
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Wauchula, FL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | PBS | WEDQ | Tampa, FL |
| 3.2 | World | WEDU | Tampa, FL |
| 3.3 | NHK World | WEDU | Tampa, FL |
| 3.5 | PBS Kids | WEDQ | Tampa, FL |
| 3.6 | Create | WEDQ | Tampa, FL |
| 8.1 | NBC | WFLA | Tampa, FL |
| 8.2 | Charge! | WFLA | Tampa, FL |
| 8.3 | Antenna TV | WFLA | Tampa, FL |
| 10.1 | CBS | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.2 | Quest | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.3 | True Crime Network | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.4 | The Nest | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.5 | 365BLK | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 10.6 | Infomercials | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 10.7 | Fubo Sports | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 11.1 | CBS | WINK | Fort Myers, FL |
| 11.2 | Antenna TV | WINK | Fort Myers, FL |
| 11.3 | Radar | WINK | Fort Myers, FL |
| 13.1 | FOX | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.2 | Movies! | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.3 | Buzzr | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.4 | Heroes & Icons | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.5 | Nosey | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.6 | Fox Weather | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 14.1 | Estrella TV | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 14.2 | Hot 97 TV | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 18.1 | Daystar | WSVT | Tampa, FL |
| 20.1 | NBC | WBBH | Fort Myers, FL |
| 20.2 | Heroes & Icons | WBBH | Fort Myers, FL |
| 20.4 | MeTV Toons | WBBH | Fort Myers, FL |
| 22.1 | CTN | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.3 | CTN International | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.4 | Newsmax2 | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.5 | Biz TV | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 26.1 | ABC | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 26.2 | MeTV | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 26.3 | Dabl | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 26.4 | Great | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 26.5 | True Crime Network | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 26.6 | Quest | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 28.1 | ABC | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.2 | Bounce TV | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.3 | Grit | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.4 | Ion Mystery | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.5 | HSN | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.6 | Shop LC | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 30.1 | PBS | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 30.2 | World | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 30.3 | Create | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 30.4 | The Florida Channel | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 30.5 | PBS Kids | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 30.6 | WGCU FM Audio | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 31.1 | Telemundo | WKME | Kissimmee, FL |
| 31.3 | TeleXitos | WKME | Kissimmee, FL |
| 31.4 | NBC True CRMZ | WKME | Kissimmee, FL |
| 31.5 | Oxygen | WKME | Kissimmee, FL |
| 32.1 | WMOR | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 32.2 | MeTV | WMOR | Lakeland, FL |
| 32.3 | Estrella TV | WMOR | Lakeland, FL |
| 35.1 | TCT | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.2 | SonLife | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.3 | Shop LC | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.4 | Healing Streams TV | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.5 | WEST | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.6 | GOD TV | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.7 | Infomercials | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.8 | Positiv | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 36.1 | FOX | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.2 | Bounce TV | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.3 | Laff | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.4 | Grit | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.5 | Ion | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.6 | Ion Mystery | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.7 | QVC | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.8 | Court TV | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 38.1 | CW | WTTA | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 38.2 | Cozi TV | WTTA | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 38.3 | Shop LC | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 38.4 | Infomercials | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 38.5 | Fun Roads | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 39.1 | Main WSNN | WSNN | Sarasota, FL |
| 39.2 | Grit | WSNN | Sarasota, FL |
| 39.3 | Laff | WSNN | Sarasota, FL |
| 39.4 | Court TV | WSNN | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.1 | ABC | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.2 | Outlaw | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.3 | Defy TV | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.4 | 365BLK | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 43.1 | Sports First TV | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.2 | Black Vision TV | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.3 | Infomercials | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.4 | Defy TV | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.5 | Infomercials | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.6 | Fubo Sports | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.7 | Hasbro Legends | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.8 | Confess | W16DQ-D | Tampa, FL |
| 43.10 | Telemundo | WBBH | Fort Myers, FL |
| 44.1 | Main WTOG | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.2 | Start TV | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.3 | Outlaw | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.4 | Dabl | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.5 | Catchy Comedy | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.6 | MeTV Toons | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.7 | Story Television | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 46.1 | CW | WXCW | Naples, FL |
| 46.2 | Estrella TV | WXCW | Naples, FL |
| 46.3 | Univision | WXCW | Naples, FL |
| 46.4 | UniMas | WXCW | Naples, FL |
| 48.1 | ERT World | WZRA | Oldsmar, FL |
| 49.1 | CTN | WRXY | Tice, FL |
| 49.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WRXY | Tice, FL |
| 49.3 | CTN International | WRXY | Tice, FL |
| 49.4 | Buzzr | WRXY | Tice, FL |
| 49.5 | Biz TV | WRXY | Tice, FL |
| 49.10 | Telemundo | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 50.1 | Univision | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.3 | Great | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.4 | Confess | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.5 | Shop LC | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.6 | UniMas | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.7 | Infomercials | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 51.1 | Univision | WLZE | Fort Myers, FL |
| 51.2 | UniMas | WLZE | Fort Myers, FL |
| 51.3 | WTLQ FM Audio | WLZE | Fort Myers, FL |
| 51.5 | WINK FM Audio | WLZE | Fort Myers, FL |
| 56.1 | Ion | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.2 | Bounce TV | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.3 | Court TV | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.4 | Ion Plus | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.5 | Busted | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.6 | Game Show Central | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.7 | QVC | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.8 | HSN | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 62.1 | Scientology Network | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.2 | LATV | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.3 | Comet | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.4 | Roar | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.7 | Jewelry TV | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.88 | AltaVision | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 66.1 | Main WXPX | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.2 | Ion | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.3 | Court TV | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.4 | Laff | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.5 | Ion Plus | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.6 | Busted | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.7 | Game Show Central | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.8 | QVC | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Wauchula we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Wauchula, FL?
Point it west (280°) and you reach 21 of 34 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Wauchula, FL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Wauchula

- PBS30.1
- World30.2
- Create30.3
- The Florida Channel30.4
- PBS Kids30.5
- WGCU FM Audio30.6

- Defy TV26.1
- Infomercials26.2
- Infomercials26.3
- Infomercials26.4
- CBN26.5
- Law & Crime26.6

- TCT35.1
- SonLife35.2
- Shop LC35.3
- Healing Streams TV35.4
- WEST35.5
- GOD TV35.6
- Infomercials35.7
- Positiv35.8

- Sports First TV43.1
- Black Vision TV43.2
- Infomercials43.3
- Defy TV43.4
- Infomercials43.5
- Fubo Sports43.6
- Hasbro Legends43.7
- Confess43.8

- Infomercials10.1
- Infomercials10.2
- Defy TV10.3
- Salem News Channel10.4
- 365BLK10.5
- Infomercials10.6
- Fubo Sports10.7

- Infomercials38.1
- Jewelry TV38.2
- Shop LC38.3
- Infomercials38.4
- Fun Roads38.5
- Estrella TV14.1
- Hot 97 TV14.2

- Univision51.1
- UniMas51.2
- WTLQ FM Audio51.3
- WINK FM Audio51.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WFTS | 28 | ABC +6 |
| WFLA | 8 | NBC +2 |
| WTSP | 10 | CBS +5 |
| WINK | 11 | CBS +2 |
| WTVT | 13 | FOX +6 |
| WBBH | 20 | NBC +3 |
| WCLF | 22 | CTN +4 |
| WZVN | 26 | ABC +5 |
| WGCU | 30 | PBS +5 |
| WMOR | 32 | Main WMOR +2 |
| WFTX | 36 | FOX +7 |
| WTOG | 44 | Main WTOG +6 |
| WVEA | 50 | Univision +6 |
| WFTT | 62 | Scientology Network +5 |
| WEDQ | 3 | PBS +2 |
| WEDU | 3 | PBS +2 |
| WWSB | 40 | ABC +3 |
| WXCW | 46 | CW +3 |
| WRXY | 49 | CTN +4 |
| WXPX | 66 | Main WXPX +7 |
| WOPX | 56 | Ion +7 |
| WSVT | 18 | Daystar |
| WXAX | 26 | Defy TV +5 |
| WSPF | 35 | TCT +7 |
| WTTA | 38 | CW +1 |
| W16DQ-D | 43 | Sports First TV +7 |
| WWCI | 10 | Infomercials +6 |
| WARP | 20 | Infomercials |
| WKME | 31 | Telemundo +3 |
| WHDO | 38 | Infomercials +6 |
| WSNN | 39 | Main WSNN +3 |
| WZRA | 48 | ERT World |
| WRMD | 49 | Telemundo +3 |
| WLZE | 51 | Univision +3 |