CBS
KOAM
Pittsburg, KS
7.2
FOX
KOAM
Pittsburg, KS
7.3
MeTV
KOAM
Pittsburg, KS
7.4
Pittsburg, KS
7.5
QVC
KOAM
Pittsburg, KS
7.6
HSN
KOAM
Pittsburg, KS
12.1
ABC
KODE
Joplin, MO
12.2
Grit
KODE
Joplin, MO
12.3
Bounce TV
KODE
Joplin, MO
12.4
Ion
KODE
Joplin, MO
14.1
FOX
KFJX
Pittsburg, KS
14.2
CW Plus
KFJX
Pittsburg, KS
14.3
Start TV
KFJX
Pittsburg, KS
14.4
Dabl
KFJX
Pittsburg, KS
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
16.1
NBC
KSNF
Joplin, MO
16.2
Laff
KSNF
Joplin, MO
16.3
Ion Mystery
KSNF
Joplin, MO
16.4
Antenna TV
KSNF
Joplin, MO
21.1
YTA TV
KGCS
Joplin, MO
26.1
PBS
KOZJ
Joplin, MO
26.2
PBS Kids
KOZJ
Joplin, MO
26.3
Create
KOZJ
Joplin, MO
26.4
World
KOZJ
Joplin, MO
26.5
KSMU Audio
KOZJ
Joplin, MO
34.1
MyNetworkTV
KXNW
Eureka Springs, AR
34.2
Rewind TV
KXNW
Eureka Springs, AR
34.3
Comet
KXNW
Eureka Springs, AR
34.4
Bounce TV
KXNW
Eureka Springs, AR
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
45.1
MovieSphere Gold
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.2
Defy TV
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.3
Outlaw
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.4
365BLK
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.5
NBC True CRMZ
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.6
Oxygen
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.7
Busted
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
45.8
Shop LC
KRLJ
Joplin, MO
49.1
365BLK
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.2
Great
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.3
SonLife
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.4
Buzzr
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.5
Outlaw
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.6
Busted
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
49.7
Defy TV
KPJO
Pittsburg, KS
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
51.1
NBC
KNWA
Rogers, AR
51.2
FOX
KNWA
Rogers, AR
51.3
Laff
KNWA
Rogers, AR
51.4
Grit
KNWA
Rogers, AR
57.1
Daystar
KWOG
Springdale, AR
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Webb City, MO · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | CBS | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 7.2 | FOX | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 7.3 | MeTV | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 7.4 | Heroes & Icons | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 7.5 | QVC | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 7.6 | HSN | KOAM | Pittsburg, KS |
| 12.1 | ABC | KODE | Joplin, MO |
| 12.2 | Grit | KODE | Joplin, MO |
| 12.3 | Bounce TV | KODE | Joplin, MO |
| 12.4 | Ion | KODE | Joplin, MO |
| 14.1 | FOX | KFJX | Pittsburg, KS |
| 14.2 | CW Plus | KFJX | Pittsburg, KS |
| 14.3 | Start TV | KFJX | Pittsburg, KS |
| 14.4 | Dabl | KFJX | Pittsburg, KS |
| 16.1 | NBC | KSNF | Joplin, MO |
| 16.2 | Laff | KSNF | Joplin, MO |
| 16.3 | Ion Mystery | KSNF | Joplin, MO |
| 16.4 | Antenna TV | KSNF | Joplin, MO |
| 21.1 | YTA TV | KGCS | Joplin, MO |
| 26.1 | PBS | KOZJ | Joplin, MO |
| 26.2 | PBS Kids | KOZJ | Joplin, MO |
| 26.3 | Create | KOZJ | Joplin, MO |
| 26.4 | World | KOZJ | Joplin, MO |
| 26.5 | KSMU Audio | KOZJ | Joplin, MO |
| 34.1 | MyNetworkTV | KXNW | Eureka Springs, AR |
| 34.2 | Rewind TV | KXNW | Eureka Springs, AR |
| 34.3 | Comet | KXNW | Eureka Springs, AR |
| 34.4 | Bounce TV | KXNW | Eureka Springs, AR |
| 45.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.2 | Defy TV | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.3 | Outlaw | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.4 | 365BLK | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.5 | NBC True CRMZ | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.6 | Oxygen | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.7 | Busted | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 45.8 | Shop LC | KRLJ | Joplin, MO |
| 49.1 | 365BLK | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.2 | Great | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.3 | SonLife | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.4 | Buzzr | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.5 | Outlaw | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.6 | Busted | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 49.7 | Defy TV | KPJO | Pittsburg, KS |
| 51.1 | NBC | KNWA | Rogers, AR |
| 51.2 | FOX | KNWA | Rogers, AR |
| 51.3 | Laff | KNWA | Rogers, AR |
| 51.4 | Grit | KNWA | Rogers, AR |
| 57.1 | Daystar | KWOG | Springdale, AR |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Webb City we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Webb City, MO?
Point it west-southwest (252°) and you reach 4 of 11 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Webb City, MO — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Webb City

- PBS26.1
- PBS Kids26.2
- Create26.3
- World26.4
- KSMU Audio26.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KODE | 12 | ABC +3 |
| KOAM | 7 | CBS +5 |
| KSNF | 16 | NBC +3 |
| KFJX | 14 | FOX +3 |
| KOZJ | 26 | PBS +4 |
| KGCS | 21 | YTA TV |
| KNWA | 51 | NBC +3 |
| KRLJ | 45 | MovieSphere Gold +7 |
| KPJO | 49 | 365BLK +6 |
| KXNW | 34 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KWOG | 57 | Daystar |