ABC
WKRN
Nashville, TN
2.2
Ion Mystery
WKRN
Nashville, TN
2.3
Defy TV
WKRN
Nashville, TN
2.4
365BLK
WKRN
Nashville, TN
3.1
NBC
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.2
Dabl
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.3
Ion
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.4
Ion Plus
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.5
Grit
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
4.1
NBC
WSMV
Nashville, TN
4.2
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WSMV
Nashville, TN
4.3
Cozi TV
WSMV
Nashville, TN
4.4
Oxygen
WSMV
Nashville, TN
4.5
Shop LC
WSMV
Nashville, TN
4.10
NBC
WTNX
Nashville, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
6.1
Heartland TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.2
Retro TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.3
Hasbro Legends
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.4
Rev'n
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.5
The Family Channel
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.6
Revival TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.7
Greater Love TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
8.1
PBS
WNPT
Nashville, TN
8.2
World
WNPT
Nashville, TN
8.3
PBS Kids
WNPT
Nashville, TN
8.4
Create
WNPT
Nashville, TN
9.1
ABC
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.2
FOX
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.3
Roar
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
11.1
Cozi TV
WTZT
Athens, AL
12.1
CBS
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.2
Bounce TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.3
Ion Mystery
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.4
Grit
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.5
Court TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.6
Laff
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
15.1
CW
WHDF
Florence, AL
15.2
Court TV
WHDF
Florence, AL
15.3
Rewind TV
WHDF
Florence, AL
15.4
Charge!
WHDF
Florence, AL
19.1
CBS
WHNT
Huntsville, AL
19.2
CW
WHNT
Huntsville, AL
19.3
Antenna TV
WHNT
Huntsville, AL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
22.1
PBS
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.2
World
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.3
Create
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.4
PBS Kids
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
23.1
TBN
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.2
Infomercials
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.3
TBN Inspire
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.4
OnTV4U
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.5
Positiv
WELF
Dalton, GA
24.1
Daystar
WNPX-LD
Nashville, TN
25.1
PBS
WHIQ
Huntsville, AL
25.2
PBS Kids
WHIQ
Huntsville, AL
25.3
Create
WHIQ
Huntsville, AL
25.4
World
WHIQ
Huntsville, AL
25.5
Huntsville ETV
WHIQ
Huntsville, AL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
CTN
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.2
CTN Lifestyle
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.3
CTN International
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.4
Newsmax2
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.5
Biz TV
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
29.1
Telemundo
WTHV
Huntsville, AL
29.2
Defy TV
WTHV
Huntsville, AL
29.3
365BLK
WTHV
Huntsville, AL
29.4
Outlaw
WTHV
Huntsville, AL
30.1
MyNetworkTV
WKRN
Nashville, TN
30.3
Comet
WSMV
Nashville, TN
31.1
ABC
WAAY
Huntsville, AL
31.2
Ion
WAAY
Huntsville, AL
31.3
Dabl
WAAY
Huntsville, AL
31.4
QVC
WAAY
Huntsville, AL
31.5
Huntsville, AL
31.6
Weather
WAAY
Huntsville, AL
31.7
Catchy Comedy
WAAY
Huntsville, AL
31.8
MeTV Toons
WAAY
Huntsville, AL
31.9
Estrella TV
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.10
Flashpoint Network
WJDE
Nashville, TN
31.13
HSN
WJDE
Nashville, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
35.1
Daystar
WHVD
Huntsville, AL
38.1
Busted
W34EY-D
Huntsville, AL
38.2
MovieSphere Gold
W34EY-D
Huntsville, AL
38.3
Great
W34EY-D
Huntsville, AL
38.4
Buzzr
W34EY-D
Huntsville, AL
38.5
NTD America
W34EY-D
Huntsville, AL
38.6
3ABN
W34EY-D
Huntsville, AL
38.7
Shop LC
W34EY-D
Huntsville, AL
38.8
True Crime Network
W34EY-D
Huntsville, AL
38.9
Cozi TV
W34EY-D
Huntsville, AL
38.10
Confess
W34EY-D
Huntsville, AL
39.1
CTN
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.2
Newsmax2
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.3
CTN International
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.4
QVC2
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.5
Biz TV
WHTN
Murfreesboro, TN
39.6
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.7
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.8
MovieSphere Gold
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.9
Shop LC
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.10
Busted
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.11
Black Vision TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.12
Confess
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
42.1
Univision
WLLC
Nashville, TN
42.2
UniMas
WLLC
Nashville, TN
42.3
Classic Arts Showcase
WLLC
Nashville, TN
42.5
All Sports Tv Network
WLLC
Nashville, TN
44.1
MeTV
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.2
Lebanon, TN
44.3
Start TV
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.4
Catchy Comedy
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.5
Movies!
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.6
WEST
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.7
Story Television
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.8
MeTV Toons
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.9
Dabl
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
44.10
MeTV Plus
WJFB
Lebanon, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
45.1
PBS
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.2
Create
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.3
PBS Kids
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.4
World
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
48.1
NBC
WAFF
Huntsville, AL
48.2
Bounce TV
WAFF
Huntsville, AL
48.3
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WAFF
Huntsville, AL
48.4
Laff
WAFF
Huntsville, AL
48.5
Grit
WAFF
Huntsville, AL
48.6
Ion Plus
WAFF
Huntsville, AL
48.7
365BLK
WAFF
Huntsville, AL
49.1
Telemundo
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.2
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.3
Chattanooga, TN
49.4
MeTV Toons
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.5
Story Television
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.6
3ABN
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.7
Weather
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
51.1
Main WYAM
WYAM
Decatur, AL
51.3
WYAM Audio 890 AM
WYAM
Decatur, AL
53.1
CW
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.2
MyNetworkTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.3
MeTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.4
Charge!
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
54.1
FOX
WZDX
Huntsville, AL
54.2
MyNetworkTV
WZDX
Huntsville, AL
54.3
MeTV
WZDX
Huntsville, AL
54.4
Ion Mystery
WZDX
Huntsville, AL
54.5
True Crime Network
WZDX
Huntsville, AL
54.6
Quest
WZDX
Huntsville, AL
54.7
The Nest
WZDX
Huntsville, AL
54.8
Nosey
WZDX
Huntsville, AL
54.9
Comet
WZDX
Huntsville, AL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
61.1
True Crime Network
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
61.2
Comet
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Winchester, TN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | ABC | WKRN | Nashville, TN |
| 2.2 | Ion Mystery | WKRN | Nashville, TN |
| 2.3 | Defy TV | WKRN | Nashville, TN |
| 2.4 | 365BLK | WKRN | Nashville, TN |
| 3.1 | NBC | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.2 | Dabl | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.3 | Ion | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.5 | Grit | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 4.1 | NBC | WSMV | Nashville, TN |
| 4.2 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WSMV | Nashville, TN |
| 4.3 | Cozi TV | WSMV | Nashville, TN |
| 4.4 | Oxygen | WSMV | Nashville, TN |
| 4.5 | Shop LC | WSMV | Nashville, TN |
| 4.10 | NBC | WTNX | Nashville, TN |
| 6.1 | Heartland TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.2 | Retro TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.3 | Hasbro Legends | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.4 | Rev'n | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.5 | The Family Channel | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.6 | Revival TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 8.1 | PBS | WNPT | Nashville, TN |
| 8.2 | World | WNPT | Nashville, TN |
| 8.3 | PBS Kids | WNPT | Nashville, TN |
| 8.4 | Create | WNPT | Nashville, TN |
| 9.1 | ABC | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.2 | FOX | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.3 | Roar | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 11.1 | Cozi TV | WTZT | Athens, AL |
| 12.1 | CBS | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.2 | Bounce TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.3 | Ion Mystery | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.4 | Grit | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.5 | Court TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.6 | Laff | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 15.1 | CW | WHDF | Florence, AL |
| 15.2 | Court TV | WHDF | Florence, AL |
| 15.3 | Rewind TV | WHDF | Florence, AL |
| 15.4 | Charge! | WHDF | Florence, AL |
| 19.1 | CBS | WHNT | Huntsville, AL |
| 19.2 | CW | WHNT | Huntsville, AL |
| 19.3 | Antenna TV | WHNT | Huntsville, AL |
| 22.1 | PBS | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.2 | World | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.3 | Create | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.4 | PBS Kids | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 23.1 | TBN | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.2 | Infomercials | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.3 | TBN Inspire | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.4 | OnTV4U | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.5 | Positiv | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 24.1 | Daystar | WNPX-LD | Nashville, TN |
| 25.1 | PBS | WHIQ | Huntsville, AL |
| 25.2 | PBS Kids | WHIQ | Huntsville, AL |
| 25.3 | Create | WHIQ | Huntsville, AL |
| 25.4 | World | WHIQ | Huntsville, AL |
| 25.5 | Huntsville ETV | WHIQ | Huntsville, AL |
| 27.1 | CTN | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.3 | CTN International | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.4 | Newsmax2 | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.5 | Biz TV | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 29.1 | Telemundo | WTHV | Huntsville, AL |
| 29.2 | Defy TV | WTHV | Huntsville, AL |
| 29.3 | 365BLK | WTHV | Huntsville, AL |
| 29.4 | Outlaw | WTHV | Huntsville, AL |
| 30.1 | MyNetworkTV | WKRN | Nashville, TN |
| 30.3 | Comet | WSMV | Nashville, TN |
| 31.1 | ABC | WAAY | Huntsville, AL |
| 31.2 | Ion | WAAY | Huntsville, AL |
| 31.3 | Dabl | WAAY | Huntsville, AL |
| 31.4 | QVC | WAAY | Huntsville, AL |
| 31.5 | Heroes & Icons | WAAY | Huntsville, AL |
| 31.6 | Weather | WAAY | Huntsville, AL |
| 31.7 | Catchy Comedy | WAAY | Huntsville, AL |
| 31.8 | MeTV Toons | WAAY | Huntsville, AL |
| 31.9 | Estrella TV | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.10 | Flashpoint Network | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 31.13 | HSN | WJDE | Nashville, TN |
| 35.1 | Daystar | WHVD | Huntsville, AL |
| 38.1 | Busted | W34EY-D | Huntsville, AL |
| 38.2 | MovieSphere Gold | W34EY-D | Huntsville, AL |
| 38.3 | Great | W34EY-D | Huntsville, AL |
| 38.4 | Buzzr | W34EY-D | Huntsville, AL |
| 38.5 | NTD America | W34EY-D | Huntsville, AL |
| 38.6 | 3ABN | W34EY-D | Huntsville, AL |
| 38.7 | Shop LC | W34EY-D | Huntsville, AL |
| 38.8 | True Crime Network | W34EY-D | Huntsville, AL |
| 38.9 | Cozi TV | W34EY-D | Huntsville, AL |
| 38.10 | Confess | W34EY-D | Huntsville, AL |
| 39.1 | CTN | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.2 | Newsmax2 | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.3 | CTN International | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.4 | QVC2 | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.5 | Biz TV | WHTN | Murfreesboro, TN |
| 39.6 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.7 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.8 | MovieSphere Gold | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.9 | Shop LC | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.10 | Busted | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.11 | Black Vision TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.12 | Confess | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 42.1 | Univision | WLLC | Nashville, TN |
| 42.2 | UniMas | WLLC | Nashville, TN |
| 42.3 | Classic Arts Showcase | WLLC | Nashville, TN |
| 42.5 | All Sports Tv Network | WLLC | Nashville, TN |
| 44.1 | MeTV | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.2 | Heroes & Icons | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.3 | Start TV | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.4 | Catchy Comedy | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.5 | Movies! | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.6 | WEST | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.7 | Story Television | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.8 | MeTV Toons | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.9 | Dabl | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 44.10 | MeTV Plus | WJFB | Lebanon, TN |
| 45.1 | PBS | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.2 | Create | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.3 | PBS Kids | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.4 | World | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 48.1 | NBC | WAFF | Huntsville, AL |
| 48.2 | Bounce TV | WAFF | Huntsville, AL |
| 48.3 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WAFF | Huntsville, AL |
| 48.4 | Laff | WAFF | Huntsville, AL |
| 48.5 | Grit | WAFF | Huntsville, AL |
| 48.6 | Ion Plus | WAFF | Huntsville, AL |
| 48.7 | 365BLK | WAFF | Huntsville, AL |
| 49.1 | Telemundo | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.2 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.3 | Heroes & Icons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.4 | MeTV Toons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.5 | Story Television | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.6 | 3ABN | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.7 | Weather | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 51.1 | Main WYAM | WYAM | Decatur, AL |
| 51.3 | WYAM Audio 890 AM | WYAM | Decatur, AL |
| 53.1 | CW | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.2 | MyNetworkTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.3 | MeTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.4 | Charge! | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 54.1 | FOX | WZDX | Huntsville, AL |
| 54.2 | MyNetworkTV | WZDX | Huntsville, AL |
| 54.3 | MeTV | WZDX | Huntsville, AL |
| 54.4 | Ion Mystery | WZDX | Huntsville, AL |
| 54.5 | True Crime Network | WZDX | Huntsville, AL |
| 54.6 | Quest | WZDX | Huntsville, AL |
| 54.7 | The Nest | WZDX | Huntsville, AL |
| 54.8 | Nosey | WZDX | Huntsville, AL |
| 54.9 | Comet | WZDX | Huntsville, AL |
| 61.1 | True Crime Network | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 61.2 | Comet | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Winchester we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Winchester, TN?
Point it east (81°) and you reach 11 of 32 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Winchester, TN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Winchester

- KCMI31.1
- WBN America31.3
- NTD America31.4
- SonLife31.5
- QVC31.6
- America's Voice31.7
- GEB America31.8
- Estrella TV31.9
- Flashpoint Network31.10
- HSN31.13

- 365BLK39.1
- Outlaw39.2
- Great39.3
- Start TV39.4
- Defy TV39.5
- Infomercials39.6
- Infomercials39.7
- MovieSphere Gold39.8
- Shop LC39.9
- Busted39.10
- Black Vision TV39.11
- Confess39.12

- Univision42.1
- UniMas42.2
- Classic Arts Showcase42.3
- All Sports Tv Network42.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WKRN | 2 | ABC +4 |
| WRCB | 3 | NBC +4 |
| WHNT | 19 | CBS +2 |
| WHIQ | 25 | PBS +4 |
| WAAY | 31 | ABC +7 |
| WZDX | 54 | FOX +8 |
| WSMV | 4 | NBC +5 |
| WTVC | 9 | ABC +2 |
| WDEF | 12 | CBS +5 |
| WCTE | 22 | PBS +3 |
| WHTN | 39 | CTN +4 |
| WJFB | 44 | MeTV +9 |
| WTCI | 45 | PBS +3 |
| WAFF | 48 | NBC +6 |
| WNPT | 8 | PBS +3 |
| WHDF | 15 | CW +3 |
| WELF | 23 | TBN +4 |
| WFLI | 53 | CW +3 |
| WTNB | 27 | CTN +4 |
| WTHV | 29 | Telemundo +3 |
| WHVD | 35 | Daystar |
| WDSI | 61 | True Crime Network +1 |
| WOOT | 6 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WTZT | 11 | Cozi TV |
| WNPX-LD | 24 | Daystar |
| WTNX | 29 | Telemundo +3 |
| WJDE | 31 | KCMI +9 |
| W34EY-D | 38 | Busted +9 |
| WYHB | 39 | 365BLK +11 |
| WLLC | 42 | Univision +3 |
| WTVL | 49 | Telemundo +6 |
| WYAM | 51 | Main WYAM +1 |