CBN
WGN
Chicago, IL
2.2
Start TV
WGBO
Joliet, IL
2.3
Dabl
WFLD
Chicago, IL
2.4
365BLK
WMAQ
Chicago, IL
2.5
Comet
WGBO
Joliet, IL
4.1
NBC
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.2
Bounce TV
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.3
Grit
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.4
Laff
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.5
Ion Mystery
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.6
QVC2
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.7
Shop LC
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
5.1
NBC
WMAQ
Chicago, IL
5.2
Cozi TV
WMAQ
Chicago, IL
5.3
NBC True CRMZ
WMAQ
Chicago, IL
5.4
Oxygen
WMAQ
Chicago, IL
6.1
FOX
WITI
Milwaukee, WI
6.2
Antenna TV
WITI
Milwaukee, WI
6.3
HSN
WITI
Milwaukee, WI
6.4
Fox Weather
WITI
Milwaukee, WI
7.1
ABC
WLS
Chicago, IL
7.2
Localish
WLS
Chicago, IL
7.3
Charge!
WLS
Chicago, IL
9.1
CW
WGN
Chicago, IL
9.2
Antenna TV
WGN
Chicago, IL
9.3
Grit
WGN
Chicago, IL
9.4
Rewind TV
WGN
Chicago, IL
9.5
The Nest
WGN
Chicago, IL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
10.1
PBS
WMVS
Milwaukee, WI
10.2
Create
WMVS
Milwaukee, WI
10.3
PBS Kids
WMVS
Milwaukee, WI
11.1
PBS
WTTW
Chicago, IL
11.2
WTTW Prime
WTTW
Chicago, IL
11.3
Create
WTTW
Chicago, IL
11.4
PBS Kids
WTTW
Chicago, IL
13.1
Shop LC
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.2
KBS America
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.3
Arirang
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.4
CGTN
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.5
CGTN Documentary
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.6
SonLife
WOCK
Chicago, IL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
18.1
CW
WVTV
Milwaukee, WI
21.1
Jewelry TV
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.2
HSN2
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.3
Majestad TV
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.4
Shop LC
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.5
Shop HQ
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.6
QVC2
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.7
LATV
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.8
QVC
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
22.1
Diya TV
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.2
Mas Show
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.4
FNX
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.6
AWE
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.7
OANN
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.8
WISH-TV
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.9
Fun Roads
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.10
TCT
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.11
HSN
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
22.12
QVC
WRJK
Arlington Heights, IL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
23.1
MeTV
WWME
Chicago, IL
23.2
Chicago, IL
23.12
OnTV4U
WWME
Chicago, IL
24.1
MyNetworkTV
WVTV
Milwaukee, WI
24.2
Comet
WVTV
Milwaukee, WI
24.3
Charge!
WVTV
Milwaukee, WI
24.4
365BLK
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.5
Timeless TV
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.6
Defy TV
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.7
Infomercials
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.8
Outlaw
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.9
Law & Crime
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.10
Fubo Sports
WPVN
Aurora, IL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
25.1
Almavision
W31EZ-D
Chicago, IL
25.2
Salem News Channel
W31EZ-D
Chicago, IL
25.3
Shop LC
W31EZ-D
Chicago, IL
25.4
Defy TV
W31EZ-D
Chicago, IL
25.5
LATV
W31EZ-D
Chicago, IL
26.1
The U
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.2
U Too
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.3
MeTV
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.4
Chicago, IL
26.5
Story Television
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.6
Catchy Comedy
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.7
MeTV Toons
WCIU
Chicago, IL
26.8
WEST
WCIU
Chicago, IL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
30.1
Main WVCY
WVCY
Milwaukee, WI
30.2
TBN
WLPD
Plano, IL
32.1
FOX
WFLD
Chicago, IL
32.2
Movies!
WFLD
Chicago, IL
32.3
Buzzr
WFLD
Chicago, IL
32.4
Roar
WFLD
Chicago, IL
32.5
Fox Weather
WFLD
Chicago, IL
34.1
Main WEDE
WEDE
Arlington Heights, IL
34.2
Retro TV
WEDE
Arlington Heights, IL
36.1
PBS
WMVT
Milwaukee, WI
36.2
World
WMVT
Milwaukee, WI
36.3
Weather
WMVT
Milwaukee, WI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
38.1
Ion
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.2
Bounce TV
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.3
Court TV
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.4
Laff
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.5
Ion Plus
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.6
Busted
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.7
Game Show Central
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.8
HSN
WCPX
Chicago, IL
38.9
Defy TV
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.10
NTD America
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.11
Hasbro Legends
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.12
Infomercials
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
40.1
Estrella TV
WJYS
Hammond, IN
40.2
Estrella News
W31EZ-D
Chicago, IL
40.3
Hot 97 TV
WJYS
Hammond, IN
40.4
Defy TV
WESV
Chicago, IL
40.5
LATV
WESV
Chicago, IL
44.1
Telemundo
WSNS
Chicago, IL
44.2
TeleXitos
WSNS
Chicago, IL
48.1
U Too
WMEU
Chicago, IL
48.2
Start TV
WMEU
Chicago, IL
48.3
Catchy Comedy
WMEU
Chicago, IL
48.4
MeTV Plus
WMEU
Chicago, IL
50.1
MyNetworkTV
WPWR
Gary, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
55.1
Ion
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.2
Bounce TV
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.3
Court TV
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.4
Defy TV
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.5
Ion Plus
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.6
Busted
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.7
Game Show Central
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.8
QVC
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
56.1
PBS
WYIN
Gary, IN
56.2
NHK World
WYIN
Gary, IN
57.1
Daystar
WDCI
Chicago, IL
60.1
UniMas
WXFT
Aurora, IL
60.2
Ion Mystery
WXFT
Aurora, IL
60.3
Quest
WXFT
Aurora, IL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
62.1
Main WJYS
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.2
Infomercials
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.4
Heartland TV
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.5
QVC
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.6
Canal de la Fe
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.7
Jewelry TV
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.8
HSN
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.9
HSN2
WJYS
Hammond, IN
62.10
Polvision
WJYS
Hammond, IN
65.1
Daystar
WDMW
Milwaukee, WI
66.1
Univision
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.2
MovieSphere Gold
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.3
Great
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.4
True Crime Network
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.5
Grit
WGBO
Joliet, IL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
68.1
Cozi TV
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.2
SonLife
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.3
Quest
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.4
MovieSphere Gold
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.5
Oxygen
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.6
Roar
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.7
Dabl
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.11
RVTV
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Winnetka, IL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBN | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 2.2 | Start TV | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 2.3 | Dabl | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 2.4 | 365BLK | WMAQ | Chicago, IL |
| 2.5 | Comet | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 4.1 | NBC | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.2 | Bounce TV | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.3 | Grit | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.4 | Laff | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.5 | Ion Mystery | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.6 | QVC2 | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.7 | Shop LC | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 5.1 | NBC | WMAQ | Chicago, IL |
| 5.2 | Cozi TV | WMAQ | Chicago, IL |
| 5.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WMAQ | Chicago, IL |
| 5.4 | Oxygen | WMAQ | Chicago, IL |
| 6.1 | FOX | WITI | Milwaukee, WI |
| 6.2 | Antenna TV | WITI | Milwaukee, WI |
| 6.3 | HSN | WITI | Milwaukee, WI |
| 6.4 | Fox Weather | WITI | Milwaukee, WI |
| 7.1 | ABC | WLS | Chicago, IL |
| 7.2 | Localish | WLS | Chicago, IL |
| 7.3 | Charge! | WLS | Chicago, IL |
| 9.1 | CW | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 9.2 | Antenna TV | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 9.3 | Grit | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 9.4 | Rewind TV | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 9.5 | The Nest | WGN | Chicago, IL |
| 10.1 | PBS | WMVS | Milwaukee, WI |
| 10.2 | Create | WMVS | Milwaukee, WI |
| 10.3 | PBS Kids | WMVS | Milwaukee, WI |
| 11.1 | PBS | WTTW | Chicago, IL |
| 11.2 | WTTW Prime | WTTW | Chicago, IL |
| 11.3 | Create | WTTW | Chicago, IL |
| 11.4 | PBS Kids | WTTW | Chicago, IL |
| 13.1 | Shop LC | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.2 | KBS America | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.3 | Arirang | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.4 | CGTN | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.5 | CGTN Documentary | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.6 | SonLife | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 18.1 | CW | WVTV | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.1 | Jewelry TV | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.2 | HSN2 | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.3 | Majestad TV | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.4 | Shop LC | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.5 | Shop HQ | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.6 | QVC2 | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.7 | LATV | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.8 | QVC | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 22.1 | Diya TV | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.2 | Mas Show | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.4 | FNX | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.6 | AWE | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.7 | OANN | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.8 | WISH-TV | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.9 | Fun Roads | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.10 | TCT | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.11 | HSN | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 22.12 | QVC | WRJK | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 23.1 | MeTV | WWME | Chicago, IL |
| 23.2 | Heroes & Icons | WWME | Chicago, IL |
| 23.12 | OnTV4U | WWME | Chicago, IL |
| 24.1 | MyNetworkTV | WVTV | Milwaukee, WI |
| 24.2 | Comet | WVTV | Milwaukee, WI |
| 24.3 | Charge! | WVTV | Milwaukee, WI |
| 24.4 | 365BLK | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.5 | Timeless TV | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.6 | Defy TV | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.7 | Infomercials | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.8 | Outlaw | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.9 | Law & Crime | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.10 | Fubo Sports | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 25.1 | Almavision | W31EZ-D | Chicago, IL |
| 25.2 | Salem News Channel | W31EZ-D | Chicago, IL |
| 25.3 | Shop LC | W31EZ-D | Chicago, IL |
| 25.4 | Defy TV | W31EZ-D | Chicago, IL |
| 25.5 | LATV | W31EZ-D | Chicago, IL |
| 26.1 | The U | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.2 | U Too | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.3 | MeTV | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.4 | Heroes & Icons | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.5 | Story Television | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.6 | Catchy Comedy | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.7 | MeTV Toons | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 26.8 | WEST | WCIU | Chicago, IL |
| 30.1 | Main WVCY | WVCY | Milwaukee, WI |
| 30.2 | TBN | WLPD | Plano, IL |
| 32.1 | FOX | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 32.2 | Movies! | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 32.3 | Buzzr | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 32.4 | Roar | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 32.5 | Fox Weather | WFLD | Chicago, IL |
| 34.1 | Main WEDE | WEDE | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 34.2 | Retro TV | WEDE | Arlington Heights, IL |
| 36.1 | PBS | WMVT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 36.2 | World | WMVT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 36.3 | Weather | WMVT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.1 | Ion | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.2 | Bounce TV | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.3 | Court TV | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.4 | Laff | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.5 | Ion Plus | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.6 | Busted | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.7 | Game Show Central | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.8 | HSN | WCPX | Chicago, IL |
| 38.9 | Defy TV | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.10 | NTD America | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.11 | Hasbro Legends | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.12 | Infomercials | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 40.1 | Estrella TV | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 40.2 | Estrella News | W31EZ-D | Chicago, IL |
| 40.3 | Hot 97 TV | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 40.4 | Defy TV | WESV | Chicago, IL |
| 40.5 | LATV | WESV | Chicago, IL |
| 44.1 | Telemundo | WSNS | Chicago, IL |
| 44.2 | TeleXitos | WSNS | Chicago, IL |
| 48.1 | U Too | WMEU | Chicago, IL |
| 48.2 | Start TV | WMEU | Chicago, IL |
| 48.3 | Catchy Comedy | WMEU | Chicago, IL |
| 48.4 | MeTV Plus | WMEU | Chicago, IL |
| 50.1 | MyNetworkTV | WPWR | Gary, IN |
| 55.1 | Ion | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.2 | Bounce TV | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.3 | Court TV | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.4 | Defy TV | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.5 | Ion Plus | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.6 | Busted | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.7 | Game Show Central | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.8 | QVC | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 56.1 | PBS | WYIN | Gary, IN |
| 56.2 | NHK World | WYIN | Gary, IN |
| 57.1 | Daystar | WDCI | Chicago, IL |
| 60.1 | UniMas | WXFT | Aurora, IL |
| 60.2 | Ion Mystery | WXFT | Aurora, IL |
| 60.3 | Quest | WXFT | Aurora, IL |
| 62.1 | Main WJYS | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.2 | Infomercials | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.4 | Heartland TV | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.5 | QVC | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.6 | Canal de la Fe | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.7 | Jewelry TV | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.8 | HSN | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.9 | HSN2 | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 62.10 | Polvision | WJYS | Hammond, IN |
| 65.1 | Daystar | WDMW | Milwaukee, WI |
| 66.1 | Univision | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.3 | Great | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.4 | True Crime Network | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.5 | Grit | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 68.1 | Cozi TV | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.2 | SonLife | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.3 | Quest | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.5 | Oxygen | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.6 | Roar | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.7 | Dabl | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.11 | RVTV | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Winnetka we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Winnetka, IL?
Point it southeast (131°) and you reach 23 of 36 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Winnetka, IL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Winnetka

- Shop LC13.1
- KBS America13.2
- Arirang13.3
- CGTN13.4
- CGTN Documentary13.5
- SonLife13.6

- Main WJYS62.1
- Infomercials62.2
- Heartland TV62.4
- QVC62.5
- Canal de la Fe62.6
- Jewelry TV62.7
- HSN62.8
- HSN262.9
- Polvision62.10
- Estrella TV40.1
- Hot 97 TV40.3

- Diya TV22.1
- Mas Show22.2
- FNX22.4
- AWE22.6
- OANN22.7
- WISH-TV22.8
- Fun Roads22.9
- TCT22.10
- HSN22.11
- QVC22.12

- MBC24.1
- Hasbro Legends24.2
- SWAAG TV24.3
- 365BLK24.4
- Timeless TV24.5
- Defy TV24.6
- Infomercials24.7
- Outlaw24.8
- Law & Crime24.9
- Fubo Sports24.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WLS | 7 | ABC +2 |
| WFLD | 32 | FOX +5 |
| WMAQ | 5 | NBC +4 |
| WGN | 9 | CW +5 |
| WTTW | 11 | PBS +3 |
| WCIU | 26 | The U +7 |
| WXFT | 60 | UniMas +2 |
| WGBO | 66 | Univision +6 |
| WBBM | 2 | CBS +4 |
| WCPX | 38 | Ion +7 |
| WSNS | 44 | Telemundo +1 |
| WPWR | 50 | MyNetworkTV |
| WTMJ | 4 | NBC +6 |
| WRME | 6 | Jewelry TV |
| WITI | 6 | FOX +3 |
| WOCK | 13 | Shop LC +5 |
| WYIN | 56 | PBS +1 |
| WJYS | 62 | Main WJYS +10 |
| WMVS | 10 | PBS +2 |
| WVTV | 18 | CW +3 |
| WRJK | 22 | Diya TV +9 |
| WWME | 23 | MeTV +2 |
| WPVN | 24 | MBC +9 |
| W31EZ-D | 25 | Almavision +6 |
| WVCY | 30 | Main WVCY |
| WEDE | 34 | Main WEDE +1 |
| WMVT | 36 | PBS +2 |
| WESV | 40 | Almavision +6 |
| WMEU | 48 | U Too +3 |
| WPXE | 55 | Ion +7 |
| WDCI | 57 | Daystar |
| WLPD | 30 | TBN Inspire +1 |
| WIWN | 68 | Cozi TV +7 |
| WMKE | 21 | Jewelry TV +7 |
| WTSJ | 38 | Fubo Sports +11 |
| WDMW | 65 | Daystar |