CBS
WSAW
Wausau, WI
7.2
MyNetworkTV
WSAW
Wausau, WI
7.3
FOX
WSAW
Wausau, WI
7.4
CW Plus
WSAW
Wausau, WI
7.5
Quest
WSAW
Wausau, WI
7.6
Outlaw
WSAW
Wausau, WI
9.1
ABC
WAOW
Wausau, WI
9.2
Catchy Comedy
WAOW
Wausau, WI
9.3
MeTV Toons
WAOW
Wausau, WI
9.4
Court TV
WAOW
Wausau, WI
9.5
True Crime Network
WAOW
Wausau, WI
9.6
Traffic Cameras
WAOW
Wausau, WI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
20.1
PBS
WHRM
Wausau, WI
20.2
Wisconsin Channel
WHRM
Wausau, WI
20.3
Create
WHRM
Wausau, WI
20.4
PBS Kids
WHRM
Wausau, WI
33.1
FOX
WZAW
Wausau, WI
33.2
MeTV
WZAW
Wausau, WI
33.3
Movies!
WZAW
Wausau, WI
33.4
Wausau, WI
33.5
Start TV
WZAW
Wausau, WI
34.10
CW Plus
WZAW
Wausau, WI
46.1
Ion
WTPX
Antigo, WI
46.2
Grit
WTPX
Antigo, WI
46.3
Ion Mystery
WTPX
Antigo, WI
46.4
Laff
WTPX
Antigo, WI
46.5
Bounce TV
WTPX
Antigo, WI
46.6
Ion Plus
WTPX
Antigo, WI
46.7
Busted
WTPX
Antigo, WI
46.8
HSN
WTPX
Antigo, WI
46.9
QVC2
WTPX
Antigo, WI
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Wisconsin Rapids, WI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | CBS | WSAW | Wausau, WI |
| 7.2 | MyNetworkTV | WSAW | Wausau, WI |
| 7.3 | FOX | WSAW | Wausau, WI |
| 7.4 | CW Plus | WSAW | Wausau, WI |
| 7.5 | Quest | WSAW | Wausau, WI |
| 7.6 | Outlaw | WSAW | Wausau, WI |
| 9.1 | ABC | WAOW | Wausau, WI |
| 9.2 | Catchy Comedy | WAOW | Wausau, WI |
| 9.3 | MeTV Toons | WAOW | Wausau, WI |
| 9.4 | Court TV | WAOW | Wausau, WI |
| 9.5 | True Crime Network | WAOW | Wausau, WI |
| 9.6 | Traffic Cameras | WAOW | Wausau, WI |
| 20.1 | PBS | WHRM | Wausau, WI |
| 20.2 | Wisconsin Channel | WHRM | Wausau, WI |
| 20.3 | Create | WHRM | Wausau, WI |
| 20.4 | PBS Kids | WHRM | Wausau, WI |
| 33.1 | FOX | WZAW | Wausau, WI |
| 33.2 | MeTV | WZAW | Wausau, WI |
| 33.3 | Movies! | WZAW | Wausau, WI |
| 33.4 | Heroes & Icons | WZAW | Wausau, WI |
| 33.5 | Start TV | WZAW | Wausau, WI |
| 34.10 | CW Plus | WZAW | Wausau, WI |
| 46.1 | Ion | WTPX | Antigo, WI |
| 46.2 | Grit | WTPX | Antigo, WI |
| 46.3 | Ion Mystery | WTPX | Antigo, WI |
| 46.4 | Laff | WTPX | Antigo, WI |
| 46.5 | Bounce TV | WTPX | Antigo, WI |
| 46.6 | Ion Plus | WTPX | Antigo, WI |
| 46.7 | Busted | WTPX | Antigo, WI |
| 46.8 | HSN | WTPX | Antigo, WI |
| 46.9 | QVC2 | WTPX | Antigo, WI |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Wisconsin Rapids we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Wisconsin Rapids, WI?
Point it north (0°) and you reach 5 of 5 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Wisconsin Rapids, WI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Wisconsin Rapids

- ABC9.1
- Catchy Comedy9.2
- MeTV Toons9.3
- Court TV9.4
- True Crime Network9.5
- Traffic Cameras9.6