CBS
WFSB
Hartford, CT
3.2
Ion Mystery
WFSB
Hartford, CT
3.3
Laff
WFSB
Hartford, CT
3.4
WWAX
WFSB
Hartford, CT
6.1
Main WNYZ
WNYZ
New York, NY
8.1
ABC
WTNH
New Haven, CT
8.2
Rewind TV
WTNH
New Haven, CT
14.1
Telemundo
WDMR
Springfield, MA
14.2
TeleXitos
WDMR
Springfield, MA
14.3
NBC True CRMZ
WDMR
Springfield, MA
14.4
Oxygen
WDMR
Springfield, MA
18.1
Univision
WUVN
Hartford, CT
18.3
Shop LC
WVVH
Southampton, NY
18.4
LATV
WUVN
Hartford, CT
18.5
NTD America
WVVH
Southampton, NY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
19.1
Telemundo
WRDM
Hartford, CT
19.2
TeleXitos
WRDM
Hartford, CT
20.1
CW
WTIC
Hartford, CT
20.2
Grit
WFSB
Hartford, CT
20.3
Comet
WFSB
Hartford, CT
20.4
Quest
WTNH
New Haven, CT
21.1
PBS
WLIW
Garden City, NY
21.2
Create
WLIW
Garden City, NY
21.3
NHK World
WLIW
Garden City, NY
21.4
All Arts
WLIW
Garden City, NY
22.1
NBC
WWLP
Springfield, MA
22.2
CW Plus
WWLP
Springfield, MA
22.3
Ion
WWLP
Springfield, MA
22.4
Ion Mystery
WWLP
Springfield, MA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
24.1
PBS
WEDH
Hartford, CT
24.2
PBS Kids
WEDH
Hartford, CT
25.1
Binge TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.2
Infomercials
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.4
Watchmen Broadcasting
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.5
All Women's Sports Network
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.6
OANN
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.7
YTA TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.9
Bark TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.10
Z Living
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.11
FTF Sports
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.12
MtrSpt1
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.13
AWE
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.15
OZ TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
26.1
Ion
WHPX
New London, CT
26.2
Bounce TV
WHPX
New London, CT
26.3
Court TV
WHPX
New London, CT
26.4
Ion Plus
WHPX
New London, CT
26.5
Busted
WHPX
New London, CT
26.6
Game Show Central
WHPX
New London, CT
26.7
QVC
WHPX
New London, CT
26.8
HSN
WHPX
New London, CT
27.1
Main WWAX
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.2
Roar
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.3
News/Weather
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.4
Bark TV
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.5
Defy TV
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.6
365BLK
WWAX
Hartford, CT
27.7
Outlaw
WWAX
Hartford, CT
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
28.1
NBC
WFXQ
Springfield, MA
28.2
CW Plus
WFXQ
Springfield, MA
30.1
NBC
WVIT
New Britain, CT
30.2
Cozi TV
WVIT
New Britain, CT
30.3
NBC True CRMZ
WVIT
New Britain, CT
30.4
Oxygen
WVIT
New Britain, CT
32.1
Jewelry TV
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.3
MovieSphere Gold
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.4
Daystar
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.5
Shop LC
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.6
Buzzr
WRNT
Hartford, CT
32.7
Hasbro Legends
WRNT
Hartford, CT
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
33.1
CBS
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.2
Cozi TV
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.3
Start TV
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.4
Grit
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.5
Ion Plus
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.6
Laff
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.7
365BLK
WSHM
Springfield, MA
34.1
MovieSphere Gold
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.2
Black Vision TV
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.3
Law & Crime
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.4
Infomercials
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.5
Fubo Sports
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.6
Salem News Channel
WTXX
Springfield, MA
34.7
Infomercials
WTXX
Springfield, MA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
35.1
MeTV
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.2
Hartford, CT
35.3
Start TV
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.4
Movies!
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.5
Catchy Comedy
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.6
MeTV Plus
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.7
Story Television
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.8
MeTV Toons
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.9
Dabl
WHCT
Hartford, CT
35.10
WEST
WHCT
Hartford, CT
39.1
Main WNYN
WNYN
New York, NY
40.1
ABC
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.2
FOX
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.3
Court TV
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.4
Outlaw
WGGB
Springfield, MA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
43.1
Story Television
WZME
Bridgeport, CT
43.2
MeTV Plus
WZME
Bridgeport, CT
43.3
MeTV
WZME
Bridgeport, CT
43.4
MeTV Toons
WZME
Bridgeport, CT
43.12
OnTV4U
WZME
Bridgeport, CT
43.88
AltaVision
WHTX
Springfield, MA
47.1
UniMas
WUTH
Hartford, CT
48.1
Shop LC
WRNN
Kingston, NY
48.2
Roar
WRNN
Kingston, NY
48.3
365BLK
WRNN
Kingston, NY
48.4
Outlaw
WRNN
Kingston, NY
48.5
QVC2
WRNN
Kingston, NY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
49.1
PBS
WEDW
Stamford, CT
53.1
PBS
WEDN
Norwich, CT
53.2
PBS Kids
WEDN
Norwich, CT
54.1
TBN
WTBY
Poughkeepsie, NY
54.2
Infomercials
WTBY
Poughkeepsie, NY
54.3
OnTV4U
WTBY
Poughkeepsie, NY
54.4
Positiv
WTBY
Poughkeepsie, NY
55.1
Main WLNY
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
55.2
QVC2
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
55.3
HSN2
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
55.4
HSN
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
55.5
Nosey
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
55.6
Defy TV
WLNY
Riverhead, NY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
57.1
PBS
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.2
World
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.3
PBS Kids
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.4
Create
WGBY
Springfield, MA
59.1
MyNetworkTV
WCTX
New Haven, CT
59.2
Charge!
WCTX
New Haven, CT
60.1
Diya TV
WDYJ
New York, NY
61.1
FOX
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.2
Antenna TV
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.3
Great
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.4
True Crime Network
WTIC
Hartford, CT
61.5
The Nest
WTIC
Hartford, CT
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
65.1
PBS
WEDY
New Haven, CT
65.2
PBS Kids
WEDY
New Haven, CT
67.1
True Crime Network
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
67.2
UniMas
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
67.3
Univision
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
67.4
Grit
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
67.5
Ion Mystery
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
67.6
Shop LC
WFTY
Smithtown, NY
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Wolcott, CT · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 3.2 | Ion Mystery | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 3.3 | Laff | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 3.4 | WWAX | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 6.1 | Main WNYZ | WNYZ | New York, NY |
| 8.1 | ABC | WTNH | New Haven, CT |
| 8.2 | Rewind TV | WTNH | New Haven, CT |
| 14.1 | Telemundo | WDMR | Springfield, MA |
| 14.2 | TeleXitos | WDMR | Springfield, MA |
| 14.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WDMR | Springfield, MA |
| 14.4 | Oxygen | WDMR | Springfield, MA |
| 18.1 | Univision | WUVN | Hartford, CT |
| 18.3 | Shop LC | WVVH | Southampton, NY |
| 18.4 | LATV | WUVN | Hartford, CT |
| 18.5 | NTD America | WVVH | Southampton, NY |
| 19.1 | Telemundo | WRDM | Hartford, CT |
| 19.2 | TeleXitos | WRDM | Hartford, CT |
| 20.1 | CW | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 20.2 | Grit | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 20.3 | Comet | WFSB | Hartford, CT |
| 20.4 | Quest | WTNH | New Haven, CT |
| 21.1 | PBS | WLIW | Garden City, NY |
| 21.2 | Create | WLIW | Garden City, NY |
| 21.3 | NHK World | WLIW | Garden City, NY |
| 21.4 | All Arts | WLIW | Garden City, NY |
| 22.1 | NBC | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 22.2 | CW Plus | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 22.3 | Ion | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 22.4 | Ion Mystery | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 24.1 | PBS | WEDH | Hartford, CT |
| 24.2 | PBS Kids | WEDH | Hartford, CT |
| 25.1 | Binge TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.2 | Infomercials | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.4 | Watchmen Broadcasting | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.5 | All Women's Sports Network | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.6 | OANN | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.7 | YTA TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.9 | Bark TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.10 | Z Living | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.11 | FTF Sports | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.12 | MtrSpt1 | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.13 | AWE | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.15 | OZ TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 26.1 | Ion | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.2 | Bounce TV | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.3 | Court TV | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.4 | Ion Plus | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.5 | Busted | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.6 | Game Show Central | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.7 | QVC | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.8 | HSN | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 27.1 | Main WWAX | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.2 | Roar | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.3 | News/Weather | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.4 | Bark TV | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.5 | Defy TV | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.6 | 365BLK | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 27.7 | Outlaw | WWAX | Hartford, CT |
| 28.1 | NBC | WFXQ | Springfield, MA |
| 28.2 | CW Plus | WFXQ | Springfield, MA |
| 30.1 | NBC | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 30.2 | Cozi TV | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 30.3 | NBC True CRMZ | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 30.4 | Oxygen | WVIT | New Britain, CT |
| 32.1 | Jewelry TV | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.4 | Daystar | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.5 | Shop LC | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.6 | Buzzr | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 32.7 | Hasbro Legends | WRNT | Hartford, CT |
| 33.1 | CBS | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.2 | Cozi TV | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.3 | Start TV | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.4 | Grit | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.5 | Ion Plus | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.6 | Laff | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.7 | 365BLK | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 34.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.2 | Black Vision TV | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.3 | Law & Crime | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.4 | Infomercials | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.5 | Fubo Sports | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.6 | Salem News Channel | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 34.7 | Infomercials | WTXX | Springfield, MA |
| 35.1 | MeTV | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.2 | Heroes & Icons | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.3 | Start TV | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.4 | Movies! | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.5 | Catchy Comedy | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.6 | MeTV Plus | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.7 | Story Television | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.8 | MeTV Toons | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.9 | Dabl | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 35.10 | WEST | WHCT | Hartford, CT |
| 39.1 | Main WNYN | WNYN | New York, NY |
| 40.1 | ABC | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.2 | FOX | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.3 | Court TV | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.4 | Outlaw | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 43.1 | Story Television | WZME | Bridgeport, CT |
| 43.2 | MeTV Plus | WZME | Bridgeport, CT |
| 43.3 | MeTV | WZME | Bridgeport, CT |
| 43.4 | MeTV Toons | WZME | Bridgeport, CT |
| 43.12 | OnTV4U | WZME | Bridgeport, CT |
| 43.88 | AltaVision | WHTX | Springfield, MA |
| 47.1 | UniMas | WUTH | Hartford, CT |
| 48.1 | Shop LC | WRNN | Kingston, NY |
| 48.2 | Roar | WRNN | Kingston, NY |
| 48.3 | 365BLK | WRNN | Kingston, NY |
| 48.4 | Outlaw | WRNN | Kingston, NY |
| 48.5 | QVC2 | WRNN | Kingston, NY |
| 49.1 | PBS | WEDW | Stamford, CT |
| 53.1 | PBS | WEDN | Norwich, CT |
| 53.2 | PBS Kids | WEDN | Norwich, CT |
| 54.1 | TBN | WTBY | Poughkeepsie, NY |
| 54.2 | Infomercials | WTBY | Poughkeepsie, NY |
| 54.3 | OnTV4U | WTBY | Poughkeepsie, NY |
| 54.4 | Positiv | WTBY | Poughkeepsie, NY |
| 55.1 | Main WLNY | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 55.2 | QVC2 | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 55.3 | HSN2 | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 55.4 | HSN | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 55.5 | Nosey | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 55.6 | Defy TV | WLNY | Riverhead, NY |
| 57.1 | PBS | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.2 | World | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.3 | PBS Kids | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.4 | Create | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 59.1 | MyNetworkTV | WCTX | New Haven, CT |
| 59.2 | Charge! | WCTX | New Haven, CT |
| 60.1 | Diya TV | WDYJ | New York, NY |
| 61.1 | FOX | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.2 | Antenna TV | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.3 | Great | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.4 | True Crime Network | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 61.5 | The Nest | WTIC | Hartford, CT |
| 65.1 | PBS | WEDY | New Haven, CT |
| 65.2 | PBS Kids | WEDY | New Haven, CT |
| 67.1 | True Crime Network | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 67.2 | UniMas | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 67.3 | Univision | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 67.4 | Grit | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 67.5 | Ion Mystery | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
| 67.6 | Shop LC | WFTY | Smithtown, NY |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Wolcott we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Wolcott, CT?
Point it north-northeast (17°) and you reach 18 of 37 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Wolcott, CT — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Wolcott

- MovieSphere Gold34.1
- Black Vision TV34.2
- Law & Crime34.3
- Infomercials34.4
- Fubo Sports34.5
- Salem News Channel34.6
- Infomercials34.7

- Main WWAX27.1
- Roar27.2
- News/Weather27.3
- Bark TV27.4
- Defy TV27.5
- 365BLK27.6
- Outlaw27.7

- Main WLNY55.1
- QVC255.2
- HSN255.3
- HSN55.4
- Nosey55.5
- Defy TV55.6

- Univision43.1
- Estrella TV43.4
- AltaVision43.88

- Binge TV25.1
- Infomercials25.2
- Watchmen Broadcasting25.4
- All Women's Sports Network25.5
- OANN25.6
- YTA TV25.7
- Bark TV25.9
- Z Living25.10
- FTF Sports25.11
- MtrSpt125.12
- AWE25.13
- OZ TV25.15
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WFSB | 3 | CBS +5 |
| WEDH | 24 | PBS +1 |
| WVIT | 30 | NBC +3 |
| WZME | 43 | Story Television +4 |
| WTIC | 61 | FOX +5 |
| WEDY | 65 | PBS +1 |
| WTNH | 8 | ABC +2 |
| WUVN | 18 | Univision +1 |
| WRDM | 19 | Telemundo +1 |
| WCCT | 20 | CW +3 |
| WEDW | 49 | PBS |
| WTXX | 34 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WCTX | 59 | MyNetworkTV +1 |
| WWLP | 22 | NBC +3 |
| WWAX | 27 | Main WWAX +6 |
| WRNT | 32 | Jewelry TV +5 |
| WHCT | 35 | MeTV +9 |
| WGGB | 40 | ABC +3 |
| WLNY | 55 | Main WLNY +5 |
| WGBY | 57 | PBS +3 |
| WFTY | 67 | True Crime Network +5 |
| WLIW | 21 | PBS +3 |
| WHPX | 26 | Ion +7 |
| WUTH | 47 | UniMas |
| WEDN | 53 | PBS +1 |
| WNYZ | 6 | Main WNYZ |
| WDMR | 14 | Telemundo +3 |
| WFXQ | 28 | NBC +1 |
| WSHM | 33 | CBS +6 |
| WHTX | 43 | Univision +2 |
| WRNN | 48 | Shop LC +4 |
| WVVH | 18 | YTA TV +3 |
| WNMF | 22 | Jewelry TV |
| WVBG | 25 | Binge TV +11 |
| WNYN | 39 | Main WNYN |
| WTBY | 54 | TBN +3 |
| WDYJ | 60 | Diya TV |